显示标签为“VMware”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“VMware”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年2月24日星期一

VCP-510 best VMware certification exam questions and answers free download

VMware VCP-510 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. VMware certification VCP-510 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about VMware certification VCP-510 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about VMware VCP-510 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

ITCertKing VMware VCP-510 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual VCP-510 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our VCP-510 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

In order to pass VMware certification VCP-510 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about VMware certification VCP-510 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about VMware certification VCP-510 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

When we started offering VMware VCP-510 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your VMware VCP-510 exam to try our VMware VCP-510 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

Exam Code: VCP-510
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VSphere 5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 310 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

VCP-510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP-510_exam.html

NO.1 Users are experiencing performance issues when updating their database hosted on a virtual machine.
The administrator determines that disk I/O is high across one of the HBAs on the ESXi host containing the
virtual machine.
What is the action will most likely correct the issue without significantly impacting other users or
datastores?
A. Manually configure the disk multipathing policy to Round Robin for the datastore
B. Migrate the virtual machine to an NFS datastore using Storage vMotion
C. Use Storage vMotion to migrate the virtual machine to a new VMFS5 datastore
D. Map additional LUNs to the ESXi host and extend the datastores
Answer: A

VMware   VCP-510 answers real questions   VCP-510 original questions

NO.2 Which two conditions will prevent a virtual machine from being successfully migrated using Storage
vMotion? (Choose two.)
A. The virtual machine has an RDM.
B. The virtual machine has Fault Tolerance enabled.
C. The virtual machine is running on a vSphere 5.x Standard host.
D. The virtual machine has a disk stored on an NFS datastore.
Answer: B,C

VMware exam simulations   VCP-510 exam dumps   VCP-510 pdf   VCP-510

NO.3 Which two conditions must exist on all hosts in the cluster if Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) is
used? (Choose two.)
A. The cluster must be enabled for DRS.
B. All hosts in the cluster must be running ESX/ESXi 3.5 Update 2 or later.
C. All hosts in the cluster must have hardware virtualization support enabled.
D. The cluster must be enabled for HA.
Answer: B,C

VMware exam simulations   VCP-510   VCP-510 practice test

NO.4 An administrator notices that when a virtual machine is placed into a resource pool, a warning indicates
that the virtual machine will receive a very large percentage of the total shares for memory.
Which action can be taken to resolve this problem.?
A. Increase the memory resource allocation to the resource pool.
B. Increase the share value for the resource pool.
C. Change the shares setting from custom to high, medium, or low for the virtual machine.
D. Decrease the memory allocation for the virtual machine.
Answer: C

VMware exam simulations   VCP-510   VCP-510   VCP-510 dumps

NO.5 Which VMware solution uses the security of a vSphere implementation and provides linked-clone
technology to virtual desktops?
A. VMware ACE
B. VMware View
C. VMware Workstation
D. VMware ThinApp
Answer: B

VMware demo   VCP-510 original questions   VCP-510 study guide   VCP-510 certification training

NO.6 What are three true statements about quiescing virtual machine snapshots?
(Choose three.)
A. vSphere snapshot quiescing only occurs on Windows guest OSes.
B. The quiescing operation is automatic with any snapshot.
C. The quiescing operation varies by guest OS.
D. Quiescing should occur before array-based snapshots to ensure consistency.
E. VMware Tools is required for quiescing to be successful.
Answer: C,D,E

VMware   VCP-510   VCP-510 certification training   VCP-510 answers real questions   VCP-510 braindump

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
An administrator has deployed a new virtual machine on an ESXi 5.x host. Users are complaining of poor
performance on the application running on the virtual machine. Performance tools display the results
shown in the exhibit.
Which two tasks might improve the user experience? (Choose two.)
A. Add a vCPU to the virtual machine
B. Remove CPU affinity on the advanced CPU setting of the virtual machine
C. Migrate the virtual machine to another ESXi host
D. Remove the limit on the CPU settings of the virtual machine
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCP-510 test answers   VCP-510   VCP-510   VCP-510 dumps   VCP-510 certification training

NO.8 ACME Junkmail Incorporated has been utilizing templates in their environment. They are running a
10-node ESXi 5.x Cluster and DRS has not been configured. Several virtual machines have been
deployed from this template and successfully powered on, but a newly deployed virtual machine will not
power on. There appear to be adequate CPU and Memory resources available on the host.
Which three things can be done to allow more virtual machines to be deployed into the cluster from this
template? (Choose three.)
A. Select a different datastore for the virtual machine
B. Move the swap file to a different location
C. Deploy the virtual machine to a different host using the same datastore
D. Enable DRS on the cluster to balance the virtual machine load out across hosts
E. Increase the virtual machine memory reservation
Answer: A,B,E

VMware study guide   VCP-510 practice test   VCP-510   VCP-510 exam dumps   VCP-510 answers real questions

NO.9 What are three valid objects to place in a vApp? (Choose three.)
A. Folders
B. Hosts
C. Resource pools
D. vApps
E. Virtual machines
Answer: C,D,E

VMware   VCP-510   VCP-510   VCP-510   VCP-510

NO.10 An administrator has just finished deploying a vApp for a web service.
What three options are available to the administrator for IP allocation within the vApp? (Choose three.)
A. Transient
B. Fixed
C. DHCP
D. Bridged
E. NAT
Answer: A,B,C

VMware   VCP-510 test answers   VCP-510 test answers   VCP-510 dumps

NO.11 An administrator is editing the IP allocation policy for a vApp.
Which three options are available? (Choose three.)
A. Automatic
B. Roaming
C. Transient
D. DHCP
E. Fixed
Answer: C,D,E

VMware practice test   VCP-510   VCP-510   VCP-510   VCP-510 braindump   VCP-510

NO.12 An administrator views the Fault Tolerance pane of the Summary tab of a virtual machine and finds that
the current status is Not Protected.
What are two vSphere Fault Tolerance states that would cause the virtual machine to not be protected?
(Choose two.)
A. Stopped -Fault Tolerance has been stopped on the secondary virtual machine.
B. Need Secondary VM -The primary virtual machine is running without a secondary virtual machine and
is not protected
C. Need Primary VM -The secondary virtual machine is running, and a new primary virtual machine
cannot be generated.
D. Disabled -Fault Tolerance is disabled.
Answer: B,D

VMware exam   VCP-510 braindump   VCP-510

NO.13 An administrator takes a vSphere snapshot of a virtual machine and applies an OS update. After
confirming the update the administrator cannot enable Fault
Tolerance on the virtual machine and suspects there are snapshots that have not been consolidated.
Which two operations can the administrator perform to verify consolidation is needed? (Choose two.)
A. Expose the Needs Consolidation column in the virtual machines tab of the host.
B. Browse the datastore containing the vmdk files and look for files with the "-delta.vmdk" extension.
C. Expose the Needs Consolidation column in the virtual machine summary tab.
D. Select and run the vSphere Cluster HealthCheck from the right-click menu of the cluster object.
Answer: A,B

VMware   VCP-510 exam dumps   VCP-510 pdf   VCP-510

NO.14 An administrator has deployed vCenter Data Recovery and wants the largest possible de-duplication
store. Which three storage options can be used? (Choose three.)
A. Two CIFS shares
B. Two RDMs on a FCP array
C. One NFS mount on the ESXi host and one RDMs on an iSCSI array
D. One CIFS share and one FCP RDM
E. Two NFS mounts on the ESXi host
Answer: B,C,E

VMware certification training   VCP-510   VCP-510

NO.15 Which three Storage I/O Control conditions might trigger the Non-VI workload detected on the datastore
alarm? (Choose three.)
A. The datastore is connected to an ESX/ESXi 4.0 host that does not support Storage I/O Control.
B. The datastore is on an array that is performing system tasks such as replication.
C. The datastore is utilizing active/passive multipathing or NMP (Native Multi-Pathing)
D. The datastore is storing virtual machines with one or more snapshots.
E. The datastore is connected to an ESX/ESXi 4.0 host that is not managed by vCenter.
Answer: A,B,E

VMware   VCP-510 exam simulations   VCP-510   VCP-510 test answers   VCP-510

NO.16 Under which two conditions can vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI) provide a performance
benefit? (Choose two.)
A. When a virtual disk has VMDK files stored on an NFS datastore.
B. When a virtual disk is created using the New Virtual Machine wizard.
C. When cloning a virtual machine with snapshots.
D. When a virtual disk is deleted.
Answer: A,D

VMware original questions   VCP-510 exam dumps   VCP-510 exam prep   VCP-510

NO.17 Which two conditions prevent the application of a host profile to an ESXi 5.xhost? (Choose two.)
A. The host has multiple profiles attached.
B. The host has not been placed into maintenance mode.
C. The host is running virtual machines.
D. The host is an ESXi host.
Answer: B,C

VMware   VCP-510 dumps   VCP-510   VCP-510 exam prep

NO.18 An administrator is working to implement Storage Profiles in their environment.
Which two ways can storage capabilities be generated? (Choose two.)
A. They are generated by Datastore Clusters as LUNs are added to the cluster.
B. They are automatically determined by the Storage Profile when it is created.
C. They can be retrieved from the array through the VMware APIs for Storage Awareness (VASA)
D. They can be manually generated by the administrator.
Answer: C,D

VMware braindump   VCP-510   VCP-510 test   VCP-510 exam dumps

NO.19 An administrator has created a virtual machine that will be accessed from a public kiosk. Management
has requested that the virtual machine be reset to a known state once a week or on demand if requested.
Which method is the simplest way to meet this requirement?
A. Configure the storage array to be vSphere aware and script routine array snapshot restores of the
datastore.
B. Implement a 3rd party imaging server and PXE boot the virtual machine off a static image.
C. Set the VMDKs of the virtual machine to be Independent-Nonpersistent and schedule restarts of the
virtual machine.
D. Create Nonpersistent disks for the virtual machine and set the guest OS to reboot once a week.
Answer: C

VMware questions   VCP-510 dumps   VCP-510 test questions   VCP-510   VCP-510 braindump

NO.20 An administrator is enabling Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) in a DRS cluster. The
administrator wants only hosts with the newest Intel processors added to the cluster.
Which setting satisfies this requirement?
A. The baseline with the most CPUs listed
B. The baseline with the fewest CPUs listed
C. Any baseline that contains Future Intel processors
D. Create a new baseline and add only the latest processor family
Answer: D

VMware test   VCP-510 exam   VCP-510 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality HP5-K01D pdf questions & answers. Our 70-331 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP-510_exam.html

VMware VCPVCD510 PDF

Whatever exam you choose to take, ITCertKing training dumps will be very helpful to you. Because all questions in the actual test are included in ITCertKing practice test dumps which provide you with the adequate explanation that let you understand these questions well. As long as you master these questions and answers, you will sail through the exam you want to attend.

What is ITCertKing VMware VCPVCD510 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide VMware VCPVCD510 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest VMware VCPVCD510 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the VMware VCPVCD510 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All VMware exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing VMware VCPVCD510 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality VMware VCPVCD510 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

ITCertKing VMware VCPVCD510 practice test dumps are doubtless the best reference materials compared with other VCPVCD510 exam related materials. If you still don't believe it, come on and experience it and then you will know what I was telling you was true. You can visit ITCertKing.com to download our free demo. There are two versions of ITCertKing dumps. The one is PDF version and another is SOFT version. You can experience it in advance. In this, you can check its quality for yourself.

Exam Code: VCPVCD510
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 - IaaS Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 171 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

To pass the VMware VCPVCD510 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

VMware's VCPVCD510 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through VMware VCPVCD510 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing VMware VCPVCD510 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

VCPVCD510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCPVCD510_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator has scheduled a report to run at 8 PM nightly and has configured a number of
recipients to receive the report. After the report runs, the administrator discovers that a link to the report
was sent to the recipients, not the report itself. Why did this occur?
A. vCenter Chargeback cannot support attachments via email.
B. The report size was larger than the size limit configured for the SMTP server.
C. vCenter Chargevack was configured to send links instead of attachments.
D. The SMTP server was configured not to accept attachments.
Answer: B

VMware   VCPVCD510 exam   VCPVCD510 test answers   VCPVCD510 exam prep

NO.2 An administrator needs to store a multi-VM vApp in a vCloud so that others can easily deploy.
Where should the administrator store this item?
A. In the Content Management System.
B. In an organization catalog.
C. On the vCD cell s local storage.
D. On the primary data store.
Answer: B

VMware questions   VCPVCD510 pdf   VCPVCD510 braindump

NO.3 Which core vSphere feature can be used to improve the availability of vShield components?
A. VM Monitoring
B. vCenter Server Heartbeat
C. Fault Tolerance
D. HA Monitoring
Answer: A

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 exam simulations   VCPVCD510 exam dumps

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
ACME has a Web Server virtual machine with an IP Address of 192.168.0.27. It is not responding to
incoming customer requests on either internal or external networks. The network is an External Routed
network with the firewall rules displayed in the exhibit.
Which configuration change would correct this behavior?
A. Enable the Outgoing Web Services rule.
B. Enable the ACME External Internet rule
C. Change the IP Address of the Outgoing Web Services rule to 192.168.0.17
D. Delete the Outgoing Web Services rule
Answer: A

VMware   VCPVCD510 original questions   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510

NO.5 An administrator receives the error:
Unable to create vShield Edge VM
while using the Reset Network function on vApp or Organizational Networks. What is the cause of this
error?
A. The vApp or Organizational Network name is too long.
B. The vShield Edge VM resource pool is out of resources.
C. The vShield Manager appliance is not registered to vCD.
D. The vShield Manager appliance is not registered to vCenter.
Answer: A

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 exam simulations   VCPVCD510 dumps

NO.6 An administrator needs to allow traffic between two different networks within the same
Organization..Traffic on the internal network cannot be compromised.
Where must static routes be configured to enable this functionality?
A. On the source Internal network to the target External Routed network
B. On the source External Direct network to the target network
C. On the source Internal network to the target External Direct network
D. On the source External Routed network to the target network
Answer: D

VMware   VCPVCD510 pdf   VCPVCD510 questions   VCPVCD510 answers real questions   VCPVCD510 test

NO.7 An administrator attempts to delete the network named Internet but receives an error.
What is a possible reason for the error?
A. The network named Internet is backed by a port group on a vSphere Standard Switch.
B. The vShield Edge appliance on the external network is powered off.
C. The administrator needs to be an Organization Administrator.
D. The network is still in use by an Organization.
Answer: D

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 certification training   VCPVCD510 original questions

NO.8 A virtual machine in the Finance Organization must communicate with a virtual machine in the Sales
Organization. The virtual machine in the Finance Organization has been defined with an external IP
address. A static route has been created on the Finance Organization Network.
For communication to successfully occur between these two virtual machines, how many vShield Edge
devices and how many firewall rules would need to be deployed (Choose Two)?
A. 3 vShield Edge devices
B. 2 vShield Edge devices
C. 3 Firewall rules
D. 2 Firewall rules
Answer: A,B

VMware   VCPVCD510 exam prep   VCPVCD510 braindump

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
An administrator needs to configure a vSphere environment to support a vCloud network architecture
providing for automatic provisioning of network pools.
Which step must be taken in order to successfully configure Port Group Isolation?
A. vShield Edge component must be added between the External Network and the virtual switch.
B. VLAN/PVLAN configuration information must be added to the configuration.
C. A vShield Edge component must be added between the Unprotected Network and the virtual switch.
D. The Virtual Standard Switch must be replaced with a vSphere Distributed Switch.
Answer: D

VMware   VCPVCD510 exam prep   VCPVCD510 study guide

NO.10 An administrator is unable to connect to the Internet from within the cloud..The administrator suspects
the firewall setting is causing the issue.
Which troubleshooting step should the user take first?
A. Open Configure Services for the External Network
B. Open Configure Services for the External Routed Organizational network
C. Open Configure Services for the vShield Edge device
D. Open Configure Services for the External Direct Organizational network
Answer: B

VMware dumps   VCPVCD510 exam simulations   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 exam dumps

NO.11 A virtual machine in the QA Organization must communicate with a virtual machine in the Research
Organization. When creating a Static Route, which two pieces of information are required (Choose Two)?
A. The Classless Interdomain Routing (CIDR) address
B. The address of the next hop
C. The subnet address of the target network
D. The address of the target vShield device
Answer: A,B

VMware test questions   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 test answers   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 exam simulations   VCPVCD510 dumps

NO.12 An administrator is updating the system SMTP server settings.
Where will the administrator change this setting?
A. The Email Server settings in the Alerts section of the Administration page.
B. The Email section in the System settings section of the Administration page.
C. The Email Server settings in the Servers section of the Administration page.
D. The Email Services configuration file on each vCD Cell.
Answer: B

VMware questions   VCPVCD510 demo   VCPVCD510 exam prep

NO.13 A vApp is deployed within an internal vApp Network. One VM in the vApp is configured to use NAT.
The vApp is converted to a vApp template and deployed to the Organization. After deploying the vApp,
network connectivity does not function as expected.
What explains this behavior?
A. vApps using NAT require the use of Network Pools.
B. The vApp should be connected to an External Direct network.
C. All virtual machines in a vApp must use the same NAT settings.
D. The vApp NAT configuration settings are lost when a vApp is deployed.
Answer: D

VMware   VCPVCD510 answers real questions   VCPVCD510 original questions

NO.14 A vCloud Service Provider is attempting to monitor a vCloud implementation. The service is unavailable
from the Organization network. Firewall rules on the vShield Edge device are set correctly. Why would the
service be unavailable?
A. IP Masquerading rules are not set.
B. NAT is not automatically assigned.
C. Static routing is not enabled.
D. DHCP is not scoped properly.
Answer: A

VMware exam prep   VCPVCD510 test   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 practice test   VCPVCD510 test questions

NO.15 Where must an administrator place sysprep files in order for Guest OS Customizations to work on all
supported versions of Windows?
A. On the VM during vApp creation.
B. On the vCD management cluster.
C. In a specific location on all vCD Cells.
D. In a specific location on the vCenter Servers.
Answer: C

VMware exam prep   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 study guide

NO.16 An administrator needs to configure a vShield Edge device that allows for incoming pings.
Which two steps would allow incoming pings? (Choose two.)
A. The rule must have the Log network traffic for firewall rule setting checked.
B. A rule must be created that allows for outgoing traffic and the UDP protocol.
C. The default rule must be set to Disable.
D. A rule must be created that allows for incoming traffic and the ICMP protocol.
Answer: C,D

VMware test   VCPVCD510 test answers   VCPVCD510 answers real questions   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 study guide   VCPVCD510

NO.17 A user has been assigned a single external IP address that connects to the Internet. The user has a
vApp containing 4 VMs deployed in the Organization VDC. Which technology will allow a user s VMs to
accept incoming traffic the Internet?
A. Firewall Rules
B. Port Forwarding
C. IP Translation
D. 1:1 NAT
Answer: B

VMware   VCPVCD510 demo   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510

NO.18 An administrator is auditing IP address use in a specific Organizational Network.
Where will the administrator find this information?
A. The administrator can run a Global IP Allocation report
B. The information can be located in the IP Allocation properties for the specific Organizational Network
C. The information can be located in the System Properties of the Organizational Network
D. The administrator can run an IP Allocation report for the specific Organizational Network
Answer: B

VMware test questions   VCPVCD510 exam prep   VCPVCD510 braindump   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510

NO.19 Due to diminishing capacity, an ESXi host is added to a cluster that supports a cloud environment.
A vCloud Administrator notices that newly created VMs created through vCD are not utilizing the host
resource. What is the reason for this?
A. An inventory synchronization was not performed after the new host was added to the cluster.
B. The host was not manually added to an organizational vDC before it was utilized.
C. The host was not prepared to be part of the vCD environment.
D. DRS was not enabled on the cluster providing resources to the vCD environment.
Answer: C

VMware   VCPVCD510   VCPVCD510 exam   VCPVCD510 questions

NO.20 An administrator needs a list of all hosts and statuses across all Provider vDCs in a vCloud Director
environment. Where will the administrator find this information?
A. In the Hosts section of the vSphere Resources pane of the System tab
B. In the Host Status report of vCenter Chargeback
C. In the Hosts section of the vSphere Resources pane of the Administration tab
D. In the Host settings section of each organization
Answer: A

VMware certification   VCPVCD510 test answers   VCPVCD510 exam simulations   VCPVCD510

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-350 exam material and high-quality 000-652 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-241 VCE testing engine and 000-350 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCPVCD510_exam.html

Exam VCAC510 braindumps

Using ITCertKing you can pass the VMware VCAC510 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in VMware VCAC510 exam, selecting ITCertKing's VMware VCAC510 training tools and downloading VMware VCAC510 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about VMware certification VCAC510 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the VMware VCAC510 certification earlier to allow you to become a VMware IT professionals.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's VMware VCAC510 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the VMware VCAC510 will be solved. ITCertKing's VMware VCAC510 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with VMware certification VCAC510 exam materials and timely update VMware VCAC510 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing VMware certification VCAC510 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes VMware VCAC510 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the VMware VCAC510 exam. ITCertKing's VMware VCAC510 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

Exam Code: VCAC510
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Cloud Exam (VCA-Cloud))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for VCAC510 certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of ITCertKing VMware VCAC510 braindump. Because ITCertKing exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass VCAC510 exam. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get VMware VCAC510 certificate. At the moment, you must not miss ITCertKing VCAC510 certification training materials which are your unique choice.

VCAC510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAC510_exam.html

NO.1 You need a solution for your burst utilization without paying for unused capacity during
non-peak hours. Which vCloud product will solve this problem?
A. vCloud APIs
B. vCloud Automation Center
C. vCloud Networking and Security
D. vCloud Connector
Answer: D

VMware   VCAC510   VCAC510 exam prep   VCAC510
Reference:http://cloud.idglabs.net/?p=1860

NO.2 You have been asked to install and verify network security for the multiple tenants in your
public cloud. Which of the following will you primarily work with to secure your tenants?
A. vCloud Networking and Security
B. vSphere Distributed Switch
C. vShield Zones
D. vCloud Security Server
Answer: A

VMware original questions   VCAC510 questions   VCAC510
Reference:https://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/products/vcns/vmware-vcloud-networking-andsecur
ity-overview.pdf(page 2)z

NO.3 Your manager asks you to explain the relationship between vCloud Director and vSphere.
How do you explain this to him?
A. vCloud does not leverage ESXi or vCenter
B. vCloud leverages ESXi, but not vCenter
C. vCloud leverages ESXi and vCenter
D. vCloud leverages vCenter, but not ESXi
Answer: C

VMware braindump   VCAC510   VCAC510 answers real questions   VCAC510 exam
Explanation:
vCloud leverages ESXi and vCenter (vCenter is required to administrate your virtual
infrastructure,certain tasks will have to be done first in vCenter, such as creating a HA/DRS cluster,
configuring the distributed virtual switch, adding hosts, etc.vCloud Director will talk to your vCenter
servers.To create a cloud you'll need both vCenter and vCD.)

NO.4 Your company has just undertaken a new research project where network security is critical.
As you are configuring your private cloud to support this new project, which vCloud Networking and
Security feature will you be setting up to provide the required security?
A. NAT
B. Private VLAN
C. Endpoint
D. Firewall
Answer: D

VMware   VCAC510 certification training   VCAC510
Reference:http://blogs.vmware.com/vsphere/ 2013 / 06 /vcloud-networking-and-security-5-1-appfirew
all-best-practices.html

NO.5 You have been tasked with setting up various automation features in your private cloud. You
know that vCloud Automation Center is going to be the perfect tool for the job. What are the
available purchase options for vCloud Automation Center?
A. It is available with vSphere or vCloud Enterprise.
B. It is available on a stand-alone basis or with vCloud Enterprise.
C. It is only available on a stand-alone basis.
D. It is only available with vCloud Enterprise.
Answer: B

VMware   VCAC510 certification   VCAC510   VCAC510   VCAC510 certification
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/in/products/vcloud-automation-center/pricing.html

NO.6 Your manager is concerned that, even in the cloud, provisioning hundreds or thousands of
VMs will result in a lot of redundant storage use. You explain that you can minimize the use of
redundant storage with vCloud by making use of which of the following features?
A. Snapshots
B. Fast Provisioning
C. Templates
D. Storage DRS
Answer: B

VMware   VCAC510 demo   VCAC510 test answers   VCAC510   VCAC510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware-Architecting-vCloud-WP .pdf

NO.7 You have Site Recovery Manager (SRM) in place to protect critical vCloud servers in the event
of a disaster. Over lunch, a manager asks you why SRM is configured to protect only the vCloud
servers and not the actual department workload VMs. What do you tell her?
A. The workload VMs are on fenced networks, which can't be failed over.
B. SRM can't fail over the workload VMs, but it is a simple matter to restart them once the vCloud
servers have failed over.
C. Workload VM failover is implied when you failover the vCloud infrastructure servers.
D. vCloud workloads can be migrated with vCloud Director once it has failed over and so are not
required to be protected with SRM.
Answer: C

VMware pdf   VCAC510 study guide   VCAC510 pdf   VCAC510 exam
Reference:http://www.yellow-bricks.com/ 2012 / 02 /13 /vcloud-director-infrastructure-resiliencysolutio
n/

NO.8 You're concerned a physical host outage will impact running VMs in your cloud environment.
Which of the following vSphere features will help recover from a failed ESXi host?
A. vSphere High Availability
B. vMotion
C. Storage vMotion
D. Distributed Resource Scheduler
Answer: A

VMware study guide   VCAC510   VCAC510
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51 /topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/vsphere-esxivcente
r-server-51-availability-guide.pdf(page 9, see drs and vmotion integration, last sentence)

NO.9 An administrator is considering a private cloud solution. The existing environment contains a
number of print servers and a systems monitoring server. These applications are considered which
type of workload?
A. Elastic
B. Infrastructure
C. Transient
D. Management
Answer: B

VMware   VCAC510   VCAC510 pdf

NO.10 You received an email from your cloud team's senior technical architect asking you to
implement snapshots in your cloud where it makes sense to do so. You ask the architect to clarify
where in your cloud it would make the most sense to use snapshots. Which of the following is the
most likely answer they would give you?
A. Catalogs: To back out any unauthorized changes
B. Production web servers: To provide a backup of each day's changes
C. Development VMs: To roll back code updates
D. vApps: To roll back to their original deployment state
Answer: C

VMware   VCAC510   VCAC510 certification   VCAC510
Reference:http://searchvmware.techtarget.com/definition/VMware-snapshot

NO.11 As part of setting up your company's disaster recovery plan, the technical project manager
has identified the need to synchronize storage used by your cloud VMs to the remote disaster
recovery site. Which of the following will you use to setup storage synchronization?
A. vCloud Connector
B. vSphere Replication
C. Datastore Clusters
D. vCloud Automation Center
Answer: B

VMware   VCAC510   VCAC510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/business-continuity/disaster-recovery

NO.12 You are asked to explain to your company's technical staff the vCloud feature used to logically
group users and resources so that each department can have its own virtual datacenter. Which of
the following are you describing to your staff?
A. Organizations
B. Clusters
C. Folders
D. Pods
Answer: A

VMware   VCAC510   VCAC510   VCAC510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware-Architecting-vCloud-WP .pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TERP10_65 exam material and high-quality 000-503 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and C4040-123 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-277 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAC510_exam.html

2013年12月7日星期六

The best of VMware certification VCP-310 exam training methods

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of VMware VCP-310 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about VMware VCP-310 will be your choice and you will pass VMware certification VCP-310 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's VMware VCP-310 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

Exam Code: VCP-310
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 435 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. VMware VCP-310 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing VMware certification VCP-310 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about VMware certification VCP-310 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend VMware certification VCP-310 exam.

VCP-310 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP-310_exam.html

NO.1 These machines WILL be run in production and WILL be used or managed remotely.
What is the correct solution based on these criteria?
Select the best response.
A. give the users VMware VirtualCenter Client 2.x and grant them permission to create virtual machines
on an ESX Server 3.x, with access to all necessary operating system ISOs
B. give the users VMware Workstation 6.x and all necessary operating system CDs or ISOs
C. give the users VMware Server 2.x and all necessary operating system CDs or ISOs
D. give the users VMware Player 2.x and all necessary operating system CDs or ISOs
Answer: A

VMware exam prep   VCP-310 answers real questions   VCP-310   VCP-310 certification training
4. Which of the following is a benefit of ESX Server 3i over ESX Server?
Select the best response.
A. Increased Security and Reliability
B. Memory Overcommitment
C. Improved Fault Isolation
D. Dynamic Resource Allocation
Answer: A

VMware   VCP-310 certification   VCP-310 exam   VCP-310 exam dumps
5. How does ESX Server 3.x differ from VMware Server?
A. ESX Server 3.x supports 64-bit guest operating systems and VMware Server 2.x does not.
B. ESX Server 3.x supports VMware VirtualCenter and VMware Server 2.x does not.
C. ESX Server 3.x supports Intel Virtualization Technology (VT) and VMware Server 2.x does not.
D. ESX Server 3.x supports 4 processor Virtual SMP and VMware Server 2.x does not.
Answer: D

VMware   VCP-310   VCP-310 dumps   VCP-310 test   VCP-310 dumps
6. How does VMware Server 2 differ from ESX Server 3.5?
Select the best response.
A. VMware Server 2 supports legacy operating systems and ESX Server 3.5 does not.
B. VMware Server 2 enhances software development and testing and ESX Server 3.5 does not.
C. VMware Server 2 runs on a Linux host and ESX Server 3.5 does not.
D. VMware Server 2 supports up to 128 GB of RAM and ESX Server 3.5 does not.
Answer: C

VMware   VCP-310 test answers   VCP-310   VCP-310   VCP-310 practice test

NO.2 What are two advantages of VCB over conventional agent-based methods of backing up a virtual
machine's (VM's) data? (Choose Two)
A. helps to eliminate the need for a backup window by using an online, snapshot-based backup
B. makes it possible to do both file-based and full-system backup of the same VM simultaneously
C. enables LAN-free backup and avoids undue overloading of the datacenter network
D. allows selection of files and directories from the guest file system of any VM
Answer: AC

VMware answers real questions   VCP-310   VCP-310   VCP-310 exam dumps

NO.3 What are two characteristics of VMware Consolidated Backup? (Choose Two)
A. LAN-free backups of virtual machines can be performed
B. A plugin integrates the VCB UI into VirtualCenter
C. Image-level backups of virtual machines can be performed
D. File-level backups of Windows and Linux virtual machines can be performed
Answer: AC

VMware   VCP-310   VCP-310 study guide   VCP-310 study guide

NO.4 An ESX Administrator is configuring a VMware High Availability Cluster for three hosts and their
resident VMs. The HA cluster will be configured to support a single host failure and resource
considerations must be enforced during a failover event. To accomplish this task:
Select the best response.
A. Each host in the cluster must be able to accommodate the VM with the highest CPU limit value
B. There must be enough cluster resources based on memory and CPU reservations to account for any
potential host failure
C. Each host in the cluster must be able to accommodate the VM with the largest configured available
memory
D. All potential remaining hosts during a failure event must be able to accommodate the sum total of all
VMs' available memory configurations
Answer: B

VMware   VCP-310 study guide   VCP-310

NO.5 Which of the following situations will result in VMware HA restarting virtual machines? (Choose Two)
Select 2 response(s).
A. An ESX Server in the cluster becomes isolated from the network.
B. A guest OS is manually powered off.
C. A guest OS fails.
D. An ESX Server in the cluster is put into Maintenance mode.
Answer: AC

VMware   VCP-310 pdf   VCP-310   VCP-310 study guide   VCP-310 pdf

NO.6 Which of the following products are part of the VMware Infrastructure 3 software suite?
Select 2 response(s).
A. VMware Virtual Desktop Manager
B. VMware Distributed Resource Scheduler
C. VMware Update Manager
D. VMware Site Recovery Manager
Answer: BC

VMware pdf   VCP-310 dumps   VCP-310 certification training   VCP-310 exam

NO.7 For a cluster with two ESX hosts, one using Intel processors and other using AMD processors, which
of the following statements is true? (Choose Two)
Select 2 response(s).
A. VMotion can move live VMs from one host to another
B. VMware DRS can load balance live VMs among hosts
C. Storage VMotion can move a virtual machine disk file from one storage device to another
D. VMware HA can failover VMS from one host to another in case of a host failure
Answer: CD

VMware   VCP-310   VCP-310 test   VCP-310   VCP-310 pdf

NO.8 Which of the following are requirements for a VMware HA cluster? (Choose Two)
A. a private Ethernet network for all hosts
B. access to shared storage from all hosts
C. access to the virtual machine networks from all hosts
D. identical type and quantity of CPUs in each host
Answer: BC

VMware   VCP-310   VCP-310

NO.9 Which two conditions can cause a combined VMware DRS/HA cluster to change to a red status?
(Choose Two)
Select 2 response(s).
A. The current failover capacity is smaller than the configured capacity.
B. All the primary hosts in the cluster are not responding.
C. A DRS-only host has been added to an HA cluster.
D. DRS is in the process of balancing resources among hosts in the cluster when an HA event occurs.
Answer: AB

VMware   VCP-310 demo   VCP-310   VCP-310 exam

NO.10 A company decides to explore virtualization options for one of their departments. Their environment
and requirements are:
1. The users should be able to create their own virtual machines
2. The users are running Windows XP on their desktops.
3. Several virtual machines will be set up for each user and they should be able to run them all at the
same time.

NO.11 Which statement is true about VCB proxy?
Select the best response.
A. It must be set to assign Windows drive letters to prevent data corruption.
B. It must be set to prevent assignment of Windows drive letters to prevent data corruption.
C. When running under Linux, it has no concept of Windows drive letter mappings.
D. It assigns Windows drive letters to Raw Device Mapped LUNs that are assigned to Windows virtual
machines.
Answer: B

VMware   VCP-310   VCP-310 test answers

NO.12 Which of the following files are part of a typical virtual machine?
Select 3 response(s).
A. Virtual Disk File (.vmdk)
B. Configuration File (.vmx)
C. VMotion Transfer File (.vmt)
D. Hardware File (.svr)
E. BIOS File (.nvram)
Answer: ABE

VMware   VCP-310   VCP-310 braindump   VCP-310 pdf   VCP-310 test questions

NO.13 Which of the following are required for installing VMware Consolidated Backup? (Choose Two)
A. the server must be a physical machine
B. the operating system must be Windows
C. the server can be a physical or a virtual machine
D. the operating system can be Windows or Linux
Answer: BC

VMware exam prep   VCP-310 test questions   VCP-310   VCP-310 certification

NO.14 How does ESX Server 3.5 differ from VMware Server 2?
Select the best response.
A. ESX Server 3.5 supports virtual machine clusters on the host server and VMware Server 2 does not.
B. ESX Server 3.5 accesses SAN storage and VMware Server 2 does not.
C. ESX Server 3.5 supports up to 128 GB of RAM and VMware Server 2 does not.
D. ESX Server 3.5 deploys a virtual machine from a template and VMware Server 2 does not.
Answer: D

VMware   VCP-310 demo   VCP-310 dumps

NO.15 What is the advantage of installing backup client software in a Linux virtual machine's guest OS?
Select the best response.
A. This configuration enables immediate booting from a restored virtual machine.
B. This configuration enables LAN-free backup.
C. This configuration enables ESX Server to do backup and restore operations.
D. This configuration enables individual files to be selected for backup or restore.
Answer: D

VMware   VCP-310   VCP-310 exam dumps   VCP-310   VCP-310   VCP-310 questions

NO.16 Virtual machine performance and high availability are more important than keeping costs low.

NO.17 Which of the following conditions can prevent a virtual machine (VM) that is part of a VMware HA
cluster from being powered on? (Choose Two)
Select 2 response(s).
A. Guaranteed admission control cannot allocate sufficient CPU reservation for the VM.
B. The VM has been configured with a virtual disk on local storage.
C. Strict admission control is configured and insufficient resources are available for the VM.
D. There is a mismatch in CPU capabilities between one or more HA cluster nodes.
Answer: BC

VMware dumps   VCP-310   VCP-310   VCP-310

NO.18 The users will use the software to edit memory settings after the virtual machine is installed.

NO.19 In configuring a VMware HA Cluster the System Administrator can configure Admission Control.
There are two options: Do not power on Virtual Machines if they violate availability constraints, or Allow
Virtual Machines to be powered on even if they violate availability constraints. If the System
Administrator chooses the option "Do not power on Virtual Machines if they violate availability constraints"
then which of the following apply? (Choose Two)
Select 2 response(s).
A. VMware HA enforces the failover capacity defined for the cluster.
B. Only Virtual Machines with a high restart priority will be restarted on surviving ESX hosts.
C. VMware HA restarts VM's on surviving host with the most unreserved capacity.
D. Virtual Machines running on failed ESX hosts will not be restarted on surviving ESX hosts.
Answer: AC

VMware   VCP-310   VCP-310 braindump   VCP-310   VCP-310 certification training

NO.20 What are two reasons why a company would choose to use ESX Server 3.x instead of using VMware
Server 2? (Choose Two)
Select 2 response(s).
A. The company needs the ability to run dual-processor virtual machines.
B. VMware Server 2 does not support running virtual machines in a production environment.
C. The company wants the ability to use VMotion.
D. ESX Server 3.x offers better resource management and better performance.
Answer: CD

VMware   VCP-310 study guide   VCP-310 test questions   VCP-310 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-593 exam material and high-quality HP2-B105 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and MB5-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J61 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP-310_exam.html

VCP-510 practice tests

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's VMware VCP-510 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

If you attend VMware certification VCP-510 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about VMware certification VCP-510 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass VMware certification VCP-510 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass VMware certification VCP-510 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Exam Code: VCP-510
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VSphere 5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 310 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that VMware certification VCP-510 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass VMware VCP-510.

About the VCP-510 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. VCP-510 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

If you buy ITCertKing VMware VCP-510 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

VCP-510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP-510_exam.html

NO.1 Which VMware solution uses the security of a vSphere implementation and provides linked-clone
technology to virtual desktops?
A. VMware ACE
B. VMware View
C. VMware Workstation
D. VMware ThinApp
Answer: B

VMware   VCP-510 pdf   VCP-510 test questions   VCP-510 exam prep

NO.2 What are three true statements about quiescing virtual machine snapshots?
(Choose three.)
A. vSphere snapshot quiescing only occurs on Windows guest OSes.
B. The quiescing operation is automatic with any snapshot.
C. The quiescing operation varies by guest OS.
D. Quiescing should occur before array-based snapshots to ensure consistency.
E. VMware Tools is required for quiescing to be successful.
Answer: C,D,E

VMware   VCP-510 certification   VCP-510

NO.3 Which two conditions will prevent a virtual machine from being successfully migrated using Storage
vMotion? (Choose two.)
A. The virtual machine has an RDM.
B. The virtual machine has Fault Tolerance enabled.
C. The virtual machine is running on a vSphere 5.x Standard host.
D. The virtual machine has a disk stored on an NFS datastore.
Answer: B,C

VMware test questions   VCP-510 original questions   VCP-510   VCP-510

NO.4 Which two conditions must exist on all hosts in the cluster if Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) is
used? (Choose two.)
A. The cluster must be enabled for DRS.
B. All hosts in the cluster must be running ESX/ESXi 3.5 Update 2 or later.
C. All hosts in the cluster must have hardware virtualization support enabled.
D. The cluster must be enabled for HA.
Answer: B,C

VMware test answers   VCP-510 pdf   VCP-510   VCP-510 test questions

NO.5 An administrator is editing the IP allocation policy for a vApp.
Which three options are available? (Choose three.)
A. Automatic
B. Roaming
C. Transient
D. DHCP
E. Fixed
Answer: C,D,E

VMware   VCP-510   VCP-510   VCP-510   VCP-510 test questions

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
An administrator has deployed a new virtual machine on an ESXi 5.x host. Users are complaining of poor
performance on the application running on the virtual machine. Performance tools display the results
shown in the exhibit.
Which two tasks might improve the user experience? (Choose two.)
A. Add a vCPU to the virtual machine
B. Remove CPU affinity on the advanced CPU setting of the virtual machine
C. Migrate the virtual machine to another ESXi host
D. Remove the limit on the CPU settings of the virtual machine
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCP-510 certification training   VCP-510 certification   VCP-510

NO.7 Which three Storage I/O Control conditions might trigger the Non-VI workload detected on the datastore
alarm? (Choose three.)
A. The datastore is connected to an ESX/ESXi 4.0 host that does not support Storage I/O Control.
B. The datastore is on an array that is performing system tasks such as replication.
C. The datastore is utilizing active/passive multipathing or NMP (Native Multi-Pathing)
D. The datastore is storing virtual machines with one or more snapshots.
E. The datastore is connected to an ESX/ESXi 4.0 host that is not managed by vCenter.
Answer: A,B,E

VMware   VCP-510 original questions   VCP-510

NO.8 ACME Junkmail Incorporated has been utilizing templates in their environment. They are running a
10-node ESXi 5.x Cluster and DRS has not been configured. Several virtual machines have been
deployed from this template and successfully powered on, but a newly deployed virtual machine will not
power on. There appear to be adequate CPU and Memory resources available on the host.
Which three things can be done to allow more virtual machines to be deployed into the cluster from this
template? (Choose three.)
A. Select a different datastore for the virtual machine
B. Move the swap file to a different location
C. Deploy the virtual machine to a different host using the same datastore
D. Enable DRS on the cluster to balance the virtual machine load out across hosts
E. Increase the virtual machine memory reservation
Answer: A,B,E

VMware certification   VCP-510 exam dumps   VCP-510   VCP-510 exam prep   VCP-510 certification training   VCP-510 demo

NO.9 An administrator notices that when a virtual machine is placed into a resource pool, a warning indicates
that the virtual machine will receive a very large percentage of the total shares for memory.
Which action can be taken to resolve this problem.?
A. Increase the memory resource allocation to the resource pool.
B. Increase the share value for the resource pool.
C. Change the shares setting from custom to high, medium, or low for the virtual machine.
D. Decrease the memory allocation for the virtual machine.
Answer: C

VMware test   VCP-510 exam prep   VCP-510 exam prep   VCP-510   VCP-510 certification

NO.10 An administrator takes a vSphere snapshot of a virtual machine and applies an OS update. After
confirming the update the administrator cannot enable Fault
Tolerance on the virtual machine and suspects there are snapshots that have not been consolidated.
Which two operations can the administrator perform to verify consolidation is needed? (Choose two.)
A. Expose the Needs Consolidation column in the virtual machines tab of the host.
B. Browse the datastore containing the vmdk files and look for files with the "-delta.vmdk" extension.
C. Expose the Needs Consolidation column in the virtual machine summary tab.
D. Select and run the vSphere Cluster HealthCheck from the right-click menu of the cluster object.
Answer: A,B

VMware   VCP-510 practice test   VCP-510   VCP-510 test questions   VCP-510 original questions   VCP-510 original questions

NO.11 What are three valid objects to place in a vApp? (Choose three.)
A. Folders
B. Hosts
C. Resource pools
D. vApps
E. Virtual machines
Answer: C,D,E

VMware answers real questions   VCP-510   VCP-510 certification training   VCP-510 study guide

NO.12 An administrator has just finished deploying a vApp for a web service.
What three options are available to the administrator for IP allocation within the vApp? (Choose three.)
A. Transient
B. Fixed
C. DHCP
D. Bridged
E. NAT
Answer: A,B,C

VMware   VCP-510 certification training   VCP-510 exam dumps   VCP-510 answers real questions   VCP-510 questions

NO.13 An administrator is enabling Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) in a DRS cluster. The
administrator wants only hosts with the newest Intel processors added to the cluster.
Which setting satisfies this requirement?
A. The baseline with the most CPUs listed
B. The baseline with the fewest CPUs listed
C. Any baseline that contains Future Intel processors
D. Create a new baseline and add only the latest processor family
Answer: D

VMware practice test   VCP-510   VCP-510

NO.14 An administrator is working to implement Storage Profiles in their environment.
Which two ways can storage capabilities be generated? (Choose two.)
A. They are generated by Datastore Clusters as LUNs are added to the cluster.
B. They are automatically determined by the Storage Profile when it is created.
C. They can be retrieved from the array through the VMware APIs for Storage Awareness (VASA)
D. They can be manually generated by the administrator.
Answer: C,D

VMware questions   VCP-510   VCP-510   VCP-510 exam simulations   VCP-510   VCP-510 braindump

NO.15 An administrator has created a virtual machine that will be accessed from a public kiosk. Management
has requested that the virtual machine be reset to a known state once a week or on demand if requested.
Which method is the simplest way to meet this requirement?
A. Configure the storage array to be vSphere aware and script routine array snapshot restores of the
datastore.
B. Implement a 3rd party imaging server and PXE boot the virtual machine off a static image.
C. Set the VMDKs of the virtual machine to be Independent-Nonpersistent and schedule restarts of the
virtual machine.
D. Create Nonpersistent disks for the virtual machine and set the guest OS to reboot once a week.
Answer: C

VMware certification training   VCP-510 questions   VCP-510   VCP-510   VCP-510

NO.16 An administrator has deployed vCenter Data Recovery and wants the largest possible de-duplication
store. Which three storage options can be used? (Choose three.)
A. Two CIFS shares
B. Two RDMs on a FCP array
C. One NFS mount on the ESXi host and one RDMs on an iSCSI array
D. One CIFS share and one FCP RDM
E. Two NFS mounts on the ESXi host
Answer: B,C,E

VMware original questions   VCP-510   VCP-510 answers real questions   VCP-510 demo   VCP-510 certification

NO.17 Users are experiencing performance issues when updating their database hosted on a virtual machine.
The administrator determines that disk I/O is high across one of the HBAs on the ESXi host containing the
virtual machine.
What is the action will most likely correct the issue without significantly impacting other users or
datastores?
A. Manually configure the disk multipathing policy to Round Robin for the datastore
B. Migrate the virtual machine to an NFS datastore using Storage vMotion
C. Use Storage vMotion to migrate the virtual machine to a new VMFS5 datastore
D. Map additional LUNs to the ESXi host and extend the datastores
Answer: A

VMware exam   VCP-510   VCP-510   VCP-510   VCP-510   VCP-510

NO.18 Which two conditions prevent the application of a host profile to an ESXi 5.xhost? (Choose two.)
A. The host has multiple profiles attached.
B. The host has not been placed into maintenance mode.
C. The host is running virtual machines.
D. The host is an ESXi host.
Answer: B,C

VMware pdf   VCP-510 braindump   VCP-510   VCP-510 practice test   VCP-510

NO.19 Under which two conditions can vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI) provide a performance
benefit? (Choose two.)
A. When a virtual disk has VMDK files stored on an NFS datastore.
B. When a virtual disk is created using the New Virtual Machine wizard.
C. When cloning a virtual machine with snapshots.
D. When a virtual disk is deleted.
Answer: A,D

VMware test   VCP-510   VCP-510 exam dumps

NO.20 An administrator views the Fault Tolerance pane of the Summary tab of a virtual machine and finds that
the current status is Not Protected.
What are two vSphere Fault Tolerance states that would cause the virtual machine to not be protected?
(Choose two.)
A. Stopped -Fault Tolerance has been stopped on the secondary virtual machine.
B. Need Secondary VM -The primary virtual machine is running without a secondary virtual machine and
is not protected
C. Need Primary VM -The secondary virtual machine is running, and a new primary virtual machine
cannot be generated.
D. Disabled -Fault Tolerance is disabled.
Answer: B,D

VMware exam simulations   VCP-510 test   VCP-510   VCP-510 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 70-410 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and 70-480 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-417 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP-510_exam.html

Exam VCP510PSE braindumps

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. VMware VCP510PSE exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's VMware VCP510PSE exam training materials. With it, I can pass the VMware VCP510PSE exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's VMware VCP510PSE exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

If you buy ITCertKing's VMware certification VCP510PSE exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass VMware certification VCP510PSE exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about VMware certification VCP510PSE exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

Exam Code: VCP510PSE
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 - Data Center Virtualization PSE)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 318 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

VCP510PSE Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP510PSE_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator notices that when a virtual machine is placed into a resource pool, a warning
indicates that the virtual machine will receive a very large percentage of the total shares for
memory. Which action can be taken to resolve this problem?
A. Increase the memory resource allocation to the resource pool.
B. Increase the share value for the resource pool.
C. Change the shares setting from custom to high, medium, or low for the virtual machine.
D. Decrease the memory allocation for the virtual machine.
Answer: C

VMware dumps   VCP510PSE test questions   VCP510PSE exam   VCP510PSE
Explanation:
The Memory Resources panel lets you allocate memory resources for a virtual machine and specify
reservations, limits, and shares. Symbolic values Low, Normal, High, and Custom are compared to
the sum of all shares of all virtual machines on the server and, on an ESX host, the service console.
By decreasing the memory share of a particular system, it receives less memory out of the total
available memory.

NO.2 What are three valid objects to place in a vApp? (Choose three.)
A. Folders
B. Hosts
C. Resource pools
D. vApps
E. Virtual machines
Answer: C,D,E

VMware   VCP510PSE pdf   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE exam simulations

NO.3 Which two conditions prevent the application of a host profile to an ESXi 5.x host? (Choose
two.)
A. The host has multiple profiles attached.
B. The host has not been placed into maintenance mode.
C. The host is running virtual machines.
D. The host is an ESXi host.
Answer: B,C

VMware   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE test questions

NO.4 An administrator has recently upgraded their Update Manager infrastructure to vSphere 5.x.
Several hosts and virtual machines have not been upgraded yet.
Which vSphere component when upgraded will have the least impact to the existing environment?
A. Virtual Machine Hardware
B. ESX Hosts
C. VMFS datastores
D. VMware Tools
Answer: D

VMware answers real questions   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE demo   VCP510PSE dumps   VCP510PSE

NO.5 An administrator selects the Profile Compliance tab of a vSphere cluster, then selects Check
Compliance Now. Which features requirements are not checked by this?
A. vMotion
B. Fault Tolerance
C. DRS
D. Host Profiles
Answer: D

VMware questions   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE
10. An administrator is editing the IP allocation policy for a vApp. Which three options are
available? (Choose three.)
A. Automatic
B. Roaming
C. Transient
D. DHCP
E. Fixed
Answer: C,D,E

VMware   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE demo   VCP510PSE
11. An administrator views the Fault Tolerance pane of the Summary tab of a virtual machine
and finds that the current status is Not Protected.
What are two vSphere Fault Tolerance states that would cause the virtual machine to not be
protected? (Choose two.)
A. Stopped - Fault Tolerance has been stopped on the secondary virtual machine.
B. Need Secondary VM - The primary virtual machine is running without a secondary virtual
machine and is not protected
C. Need Primary VM - The secondary virtual machine is running, and a new primary virtual machine
cannot be generated.
D. Disabled - Fault Tolerance is disabled.
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE certification training   VCP510PSE demo
12. Which VMware solution uses the security of a vSphere implementation and provides
linked-clone technology to virtual desktops?
A. VMware ACE
B. VMware View
C. VMware Workstation
D. VMware ThinApp
Answer: B

VMware   VCP510PSE questions   VCP510PSE
Explanation:
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware-View-4-Composer-DS-EN.pdf (page 1, last
paragraph)
13. An administrator is working to update the hosts and virtual machines in a vSphere 5.x
deployment using Update Manager Baselines.
Other than host patches, which three items require a separate procedure or process to update?
(Choose three.)
A. Operating system patches
B. Virtual Appliance updates
C. Virtual Machine Virtual Hardware upgrades
D. VMware Tools on machines without VMware Tools already installed
E. Application patches within the virtual machine
Answer: A,D,E

VMware pdf   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE answers real questions
14. An administrator is working to implement Storage Profiles in their environment.
Which two ways can storage capabilities be generated? (Choose two.)
A. They are generated by Datastore Clusters as LUNs are added to the cluster.
B. They are automatically determined by the Storage Profile when it is created.
C. They can be retrieved from the array through the VMware APIs for Storage Awareness (VASA).
D. They can be manually generated by the administrator.
Answer: C,D

VMware dumps   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE
Explanation:
Understanding Storage Capabilities
A storage capability outlines the quality of service that a storage system can deliver.
It is a guarantee that the storage system can provide a specific set of characteristics for capacity,
performance, availability, redundancy, and so on.
If a storage system uses Storage APIs - Storage Awareness, it informs vCenter Server that it can
guarantee a specific set of storage features by presenting them as a storage capability. vCenter
Server recognizes the capability and adds it to the list of storage capabilities in the Manage Storage
Capabilities dialog box. Such storage capabilities are system-defined. vCenter Server assigns the
system-defined storage capability to each datastore that you create from that storage system.
NOTE:
Because multiple system capabilities for a datastore are not supported, a datastore that spans
several extents assumes the system capability of only one of its extents.
You can create user-defined storage capabilities and associate them with datastores.
You should associate the same user-defined capability with datastores that guarantee the same
level of storage capabilities. You can associate a user-defined capability with a datastore that already
has a system-defined capability. A datastore can have only one system-defined and only one
userdefined capability at a time.
15. An administrator has created a virtual machine that will be accessed from a public kiosk.
Management has requested that the virtual machine be reset to a known state once a week or on
demand if requested.
Which method is the simplest way to meet this requirement?
A. Configure the storage array to be vSphere aware and script routine array snapshot restores of the
datastore.
B. Implement a 3rd party imaging server and PXE boot the virtual machine off a static image.
C. Set the VMDKs of the virtual machine to be Independent-Nonpersistent and schedule restarts of
the virtual machine.
D. Create Nonpersistent disks for the virtual machine and set the guest OS to reboot once a week.
Answer: C

VMware   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE test answers
16. Which three Storage I/O Control conditions might trigger the Non-VI workload detected on
the datastore alarm? (Choose three.)
A. The datastore is connected to an ESX/ESXi 4.0 host that does not support Storage I/O Control.
B. The datastore is on an array that is performing system tasks such as replication.
C. The datastore is utilizing active/passive multipathing or NMP (Native Multi-Pathing).
D. The datastore is storing virtual machines with one or more snapshots.
E. The datastore is connected to an ESX/ESXi 4.0 host that is not managed by vCenter.
Answer: A,B,E

VMware test   VCP510PSE braindump   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE exam
Explanation:
http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&externa
lId=1020651
http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-50/topic/com.vmware.vsphere.troubleshooting.doc_50/GUID38F
95285-DB4F-462F-AFD7-0F4D812B085F.html
17. An administrator has deployed vCenter Data Recovery and wants the largest possible
de-duplication store. Which three storage options can be used? (Choose three.)
A. Two CIFS shares
B. Two RDMs on a FCP array
C. One NFS mount on the ESXi host and one RDMs on an iSCSI array
D. One CIFS share and one FCP RDM
E. Two NFS mounts on the ESXi host
Answer: B,C,E

VMware test answers   VCP510PSE practice test   VCP510PSE pdf   VCP510PSE dumps   VCP510PSE practice test
18. Which two conditions must exist on all hosts in the cluster if Enhanced vMotion
Compatibility (EVC) is used? (Choose two.)
A. The cluster must be enabled for DRS.
B. All hosts in the cluster must be running ESX/ESXi 3.5 Update 2 or later.
C. All hosts in the cluster must have hardware virtualization support enabled.
D. The cluster must be enabled for HA.
Answer: B,C

VMware   VCP510PSE test answers   VCP510PSE
19. What are three true statements about quiescing virtual machine snapshots? (Choose three.)
A. vSphere snapshot quiescing only occurs on Windows guest OSes.
B. The quiescing operation is automatic with any snapshot.
C. The quiescing operation varies by guest OS.
D. Quiescing should occur before array-based snapshots to ensure consistency.
E. VMware Tools is required for quiescing to be successful.
Answer: C,D,E

VMware   VCP510PSE practice test   VCP510PSE certification   VCP510PSE exam simulations
20. An administrator has just finished deploying a vApp for a web service. What three options
are available to the administrator for IP allocation within the vApp? (Choose three.)
A. Transient
B. Fixed
C. DHCP
D. Bridged
E. NAT
Answer: A,B,C

VMware test questions   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE test answers
21. An administrator takes a vSphere snapshot of a virtual machine and applies an OS update.
After confirming the update the administrator cannot enable Fault Tolerance on the virtual machine
and suspects there are snapshots that have not been consolidated.
Which two operations can the administrator perform to verify consolidation is needed? (Choose
two.)
A. Expose the Needs Consolidation column in the virtual machines tab of the host.
B. Browse the datastore containing the vmdk files and look for files with the "-delta.vmdk"
extension.
C. Expose the Needs Consolidation column in the virtual machine summary tab.
D. Select and run the vSphere Cluster HealthCheck from the right-click menu of the cluster object.
Answer: A,B

VMware   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE pdf   VCP510PSE
22. An administrator is enabling Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) in a DRS cluster. The
administrator wants only hosts with the newest Intel processors added to the cluster.
Which setting satisfies this requirement?
A. The baseline with the most CPUs listed
B. The baseline with the fewest CPUs listed
C. Any baseline that contains Future Intel processors
D. Create a new baseline and add only the latest processor family
Answer: D

VMware   VCP510PSE exam   VCP510PSE test questions   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE study guide
Reference:
http://www.virtualizationadmin.com/articles-tutorials/vmware-esx-and-vspherearticles/vmotion-dr
s-high-availability/enhanced-vmotion-compatibility-primer.html (8th para)
23. Which two conditions will prevent a virtual machine from being successfully migrated using
Storage vMotion? (Choose two.)
A. The virtual machine has an RDM.
B. The virtual machine has Fault Tolerance enabled.
C. The virtual machine is running on a vSphere 5.x Standard host.
D. The virtual machine has a disk stored on an NFS datastore.
Answer: B,C

VMware   VCP510PSE certification   VCP510PSE certification training   VCP510PSE study guide
24. An administrator is using Update Manager 5.x to update virtual appliances in a vSphere
environment. The environment is using the vCenter Server Virtual Appliance (vCSA).
What would cause the remediation to fail?
A. Updating of the appliance can only be done if the vCenter Server Virtual Appliance (vCSA) has
been put into Maintenance Mode.
B. Remediation must be configured on the Appliance Administration page before use.
C. Remediation of the vCenter Server Virtual Appliance (vCSA) with Update Manager is not
supported.
D. Remediation requires the hosts to be connected to vCenter using an IPv4 address.
Answer: C

VMware braindump   VCP510PSE study guide   VCP510PSE answers real questions   VCP510PSE
25. ACME Junkmail Incorporated has been utilizing templates in their environment. They are
running a 10-node ESXi 5.x Cluster and DRS has not been configured. Several virtual machines have
been deployed from this template and successfully powered on, but a newly deployed virtual
machine will not power on. There appear to be adequate CPU and Memory resources available on
the host.
Which three things can be done to allow more virtual machines to be deployed into the cluster from
this template? (Choose three.)
A. Select a different datastore for the virtual machine
B. Move the swap file to a different location
C. Deploy the virtual machine to a different host using the same datastore
D. Enable DRS on the cluster to balance the virtual machine load out across hosts
E. Increase the virtual machine memory reservation
Answer: A,B,E

VMware exam dumps   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE study guide   VCP510PSE study guide
Explanation:
If you make reservations for your virtual machine's that are equal to the amount of RAM assigned to
them, swapping and page sharing does not occur.
You can over commit pretty heavily if you are comfortable with poorer performance.
If you do not set reservations, ESX host creates a .vswp file equal to the difference between the
amount of physical memory assigned to the virtual machine and the reservation it has.
By default, memory reservations are set to 0. If you have a virtual machine with 2GB of memory
without a reservation, it creates a 2GB .vswp file when it is powered on.
The virtual machine starts using the .vswp file if the server is out of physical RAM. If you set a 1GB
reservation, it creates a 1GB .vswp file.
The .vswp files are what allows for memory overcommitment.

NO.6 An ESXi 5.x host displays a warning icon in the vSphere console and its summary page lists a
configuration issue "SSH for the host has been enabled." What are two ways to clear this warning?
(Choose two.)
A. Using the Security Profile pane of the Configuration tab in the vSphere Client
B. Using the Direct Console User Interface (DCUI)
C. Using the Advanced Settings pane of the Configuration tab in the vSphere Client
D. Using the Networking pane of the Configuration tab in the vSphere Client
Answer: A,B

VMware   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE dumps

NO.7 Users are experiencing performance issues when updating their database hosted on a virtual
machine. The administrator determines that disk I/O is high across one of the HBAs on the ESXi host
containing the virtual machine.
What is the action will most likely correct the issue without significantly impacting other users or
datastores?
A. Manually configure the disk multipathing policy to Round Robin for the datastore
B. Migrate the virtual machine to an NFS datastore using Storage vMotion
C. Use Storage vMotion to migrate the virtual machine to a new VMFS5 datastore
D. Map additional LUNs to the ESXi host and extend the datastores
Answer: A

VMware   VCP510PSE braindump   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE braindump   VCP510PSE

NO.8 Under which two conditions can vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI) provide a
performance benefit? (Choose two.)
A. When a virtual disk has VMDK files stored on an NFS datastore.
B. When a virtual disk is created using the New Virtual Machine wizard.
C. When cloning a virtual machine with snapshots.
D. When a virtual disk is deleted.
Answer: A,D

VMware exam simulations   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE certification   VCP510PSE exam simulations

NO.9 An administrator is troubleshooting an ESXi 5.x host and needs to export diagnostic
information. The host is currently managed by a vCenter Server instance.
Which two ways can the information be gathered using the vSphere Client? (Choose two.)
A. Select Home. Under Administration, click System Logs and click the Export System Logs button.
Select the affected ESXi host. Select Select All. Select a location and click Finish.
B. In the vSphere Client, select the affected ESXi host. Right-click the host and select Export
Diagnostic Data. Select a location and click OK.
C. Log in to the ESXi host locally, Select Export System Logs.
D. In the vSphere Client, select the affected ESXi host. Select File, Export and Export System Logs.
Select Select All. Select a location and click Finish.
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCP510PSE demo   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE braindump   VCP510PSE dumps   VCP510PSE dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J60 exam material and high-quality MB5-705 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CGAP VCE testing engine and 000-593 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-492 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP510PSE_exam.html