2013年11月29日星期五

Microsoft certification 098-372 exam targeted exercises

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Microsoft certification 098-372 exam.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Microsoft 098-372 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Microsoft 098-372 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

In order to pass Microsoft certification 098-372 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Microsoft certification 098-372 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Microsoft certification 098-372 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Microsoft certification 098-372 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Microsoft certification 098-372 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Microsoft certification 098-372 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Microsoft certification 098-372 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Microsoft certification 098-372 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Microsoft certification 098-372 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Microsoft certification 098-372 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: 098-372
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft .NET Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 230 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

098-372 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/098-372_exam.html

NO.1 A class named Student is contained inside a namespace named Contoso.Registration.
Another class named Student is contained inside a namespace named Contoso.Contacts.
You need to use both classes within the same code file.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Add the following line of code on the top of the code file,
Using Contoso;
Refer to the classes by using the Student class wrapped within the regions named
Registration and Contacts.
B. Refer to the classes by using their fully qualified class names,
Contoso.Registration.Student and Contoso.Contacts.Student.
C. Add the following lines of code on the top of the code file.
Using Contoso.Contacts;
Using Contoso.Registration;
Refer to the classes by using the Student class.
D. Add the following lines of code on the top of the code file.
Using RStudent = Contoso.Registration.Student;
Using CStudent = Contoso.Contacts.Student;
Refer to the classes as RStudent and CStudent.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft   098-372   098-372 answers real questions   098-372

NO.2 What is the purpose of the app.config file?
A. To configure the version of .NET targeted by the application.
B. To load references to third-party libraries used by the application.
C. To find out the programming language of the application.
D. To configure the target operating system of the application.
Answer: A

Microsoft   098-372   098-372   098-372 practice test

NO.3 You need to trace the execution of an application that contains C# code and Microsoft Visual
Basic .NET code.
Which tool should you use?
A. Machine Debug Manager
B. Remote Debug Monitor
C. Microsoft Visual Studio
D. CLR Profiler
Answer: C

Microsoft exam   098-372 braindump   098-372 demo   098-372 test questions

NO.4 You want to raise a custom exception.
Which keyword should you use?
A. Finally
B. Catch
C. Try
D. Throw
Answer: D

Microsoft demo   098-372 demo   098-372 practice test   098-372 answers real questions

NO.5 Which collection enforces type safety?
A. Queue
B. Hashtable
C. ArrayList
D. List<T>
Answer: D

Microsoft   098-372 certification   098-372   098-372 test answers

NO.6 Which is the base class of all classes in the .NET Framework?
A. System.Net
B. System.Drawing
C. System.Object
D. System
Answer: C

Microsoft   098-372 certification   098-372   098-372   098-372 practice test

NO.7 Which describes the effect of applying the protected accessibility modifier to a method?
A. The method is available to all classes derived from the declaring class.
B. The method is available only to other methods in the same class.
C. The method cannot be overridden in child classes.
D. The method is available only to classes in the same assembly.
Answer: A

Microsoft   098-372 exam simulations   098-372

NO.8 Which core technology allows interoperability between Microsoft Visual Basic .NET code and
C# code?
A. Microsoft Visual Studio
B. Windows 7
C. Microsoft Intermediate Language (MSIL)
D. Windows Azure
Answer: C

Microsoft demo   098-372   098-372 questions

NO.9 Which feature is automatically handled in managed code but must be explicitly handled in
unmanaged code?
A. Namespaces
B. Code signing
C. Memory disposal
D. Exception handling
Answer: C

Microsoft study guide   098-372   098-372   098-372 pdf

NO.10 You create a class library named Contoso.Business. The library is used in a Windows
application named Contoso.Ui.
In which file should you store application configuration settings during deployment?
A. Web.config
B. Machine.config
C. Contoso.Ui.config
D. Contoso.Business.config
Answer: C

Microsoft   098-372 exam   098-372   098-372 answers real questions   098-372 exam prep

NO.11 You want to access a native Win32 function from a .NET application.
You import the function.
Which two keywords should you use to define the function? (Each correct answer presents part of
the solution. Choose two.)
A. Extern
B. Static
C. Private
D. Public
Answer: A,D

Microsoft   098-372   098-372 study guide   098-372
Explanation:
Example:
using System.Runtime.InteropServices;
using System.Windows.Interop;
using System.Diagnostics;
using System.Threading;
public partial class MainWindow : Window
{
[DllImport("user32.dll", SetLastError = true)]
static extern IntPtr SetParent(IntPtr hWndChild, IntPtr hWndNewParent);
[DllImport("user32.dll", SetLastError = true)]
static extern IntPtr FindWindow(string lpClassName, string lpWindowName);
public MainWindow()
{
InitializeComponent();
}
private void btnHost_Click(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
{
WindowInteropHelper wndHelp = new WindowInteropHelper(this);
Process.Start("Notepad.exe");
// Sleep the thread in order to let the Notepad start completely
Thread.Sleep(50);
SetParent(FindWindow("NotePad", "Untitled - Notepad"), wndHelp.Handle);
}
}

NO.12 What is the name of the environment that runs .NET managed code?
A. Common Language Runtime (CLR)
B. Component Object Model (COM)
C. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
D. Microsoft Intermediate Language (MSIL)
Answer: A

Microsoft   098-372   098-372 questions   098-372 exam simulations

NO.13 Why do managed languages use references and not pointers?
A. Pointer notation requires more characters than reference notation.
B. Pointers are stored by using a fixed amount of memory.
C. Pointers are not type-safe.
D. Null pointers can lead to run-time errors.
Answer: C

Microsoft   098-372 test answers   098-372 exam   098-372 test questions   098-372 exam dumps

NO.14 What is an advantage of strongly typed code languages like .NET?
A. Use of efficient type casting.
B. Use of less memory.
C. Capturing of errors during compilation.
D. Improved readability.
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   098-372   098-372 exam

NO.15 You need to suspend the current thread until all Finalize() methods have been processed.
Which garbage collection method should you use?
A. WaitforPendingFinalizers
B. SuppressFinalize
C. Collect
D. Dispose
Answer: D

Microsoft   098-372   098-372   098-372

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-597 exam material and high-quality 700-501 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-596 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A19 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/098-372_exam.html

ITCertKing Microsoft 074-325 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing provide training tools included Microsoft certification 074-325 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Microsoft certification 074-325 exam with high score.

Having a Microsoft certification 074-325 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 074-325 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Microsoft certification 074-325 exam.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Microsoft 074-325 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

Microsoft 074-325 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Microsoft 074-325 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

Through the Microsoft certification 074-325 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Microsoft certification 074-325 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

Exam Code: 074-325
Exam Name: Microsoft (Administering Office 365 for Small Businesses)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

074-325 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/074-325_exam.html

NO.1 Which perimeter network firewall ports must be open to allow full Microsoft Lync Online
functionality? (Each correct answer presents partof the solution. Choose three.)
A. Outbound TCP 443
B. Outbound UDP 50000 - 59999
C. Outbound UDP 443
D. Outbound TCP 3478
E. Outbound UDP 3478
Answer: A,D,E

Microsoft questions   074-325   074-325 certification training   074-325   074-325 study guide

NO.2 You need to add a subject prefix to each email message sent from users in your organization to
external recipients. What should you do in the Exchange admin center (EAC)?
A. Create a DLP policy for all messages sent outside the organization.
B. Create an outbound SMTP connector.
C. Create a PolicyTip for all messages sent outside the organization.
D. Configure a mail flow rule.
Answer: D

Microsoft demo   074-325 original questions   074-325 certification training

NO.3 Which three methods can you use to create data loss prevention (DLP) policies in Microsoft
Exchange Online? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. Synchronize the DLP rules from an on-premises Exchange 2013 server by using the Windows
Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
B. use pre-configured templates supplied by Microsoft.
C. Import pre-built policy files from outside your organization.
D. Create custom policies without pre-existing conditions.
E. Upgrade from existing Forefront Online Protection for Exchange (FOPE) DLP template policy files.
Answer: A,B,C

Microsoft   074-325   074-325

NO.4 Your company plans to permit users to connect their own computers to corporate resources.
You need to prevent specific types of devices from connecting to your Microsoft Exchange
environment.
What should you create?
A. a mail flow rule that prevents mail delivery to the device types
B. an Outlook Web App policy that disables device types
C. a device mailbox policy that denies access to the device types
D. a device access rule that denies access to the device types
Answer: D

Microsoft practice test   074-325   074-325 pdf

NO.5 You need to place a Microsoft Exchange Online shared mailbox on litigation holD.What must
you do first?
A. Assign an Exchange Online Plan 1 license to the mailbox.
B. Apply the Litigation Hold role assignment policy to the mailbox.
C. Assign an Exchange Online Plan 2 license to the mailbox.
D. Apply the Litigation Hold sharing policy to the mailbox.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam simulations   074-325   074-325 dumps   074-325

NO.6 You plan to perform a remote move migration to Microsoft Exchange Online.
Which three actions must you perform first? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose three.)
A. Configure an on-premises Exchange 2013 CAS/MBX server.
B. Configure an on-premises Exchange 2010 server.
C. Configure SMTP domains in the Office 365 tenant.
D. Configure an on-premises Exchange 2007 server.
E. set up the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
Answer: C,D,E

Microsoft test questions   074-325   074-325 dumps   074-325 certification   074-325   074-325

NO.7 Users report poor audio and video performance when using Microsoft LynC.
You need to test your connectivity to a Lync Online data center to collect troubleshooting
information.Which tool should you use?
A. Microsoft Lync Connectivity Analyzer
B. Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer
C. Transport Reliability IP Probe
D. Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
Answer: C

Microsoft   074-325   074-325   074-325 braindump   074-325 exam simulations
Microsoft 74-325 : Practice Test

NO.8 Which three criteria can Exchange Online Protection use to block email messages? (Each
correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. ip address
B. language
C. country or region
D. fully qualified domain name (FQDN)
E. email server type
Answer: A,D,E

Microsoft   074-325 test answers   074-325   074-325 braindump   074-325 practice test   074-325

NO.9 You need to migrate from an on-premises installation of Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 to
Office 365.
Which three methods can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose three.)
A. cutover Exchange migration
B. hybrid migration
C. staged Exchange migration
D. remote move migration
E. IMAP migration
Answer: A,C,E

Microsoft questions   074-325   074-325   074-325 practice test   074-325

NO.10 Which two tools can you use to troubleshoot or identify connectivity issues between email
clients and Microsoft Exchange Online? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose
two.)
A. Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer
B. Transport Reliability IP Probe
C. Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
D. Microsoft Base.ine Security Analyzer
Answer: B,C

Microsoft   074-325   074-325 practice test   074-325   074-325

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-511 exam material and high-quality HP3-C29 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-700 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-858 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/074-325_exam.html

1T0-035 exam dumps

ITCertKing's McAfee 1T0-035 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the McAfee 1T0-035 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. McAfee 1T0-035 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass McAfee 1T0-035 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing McAfee 1T0-035 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about McAfee certification 1T0-035 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the McAfee certification 1T0-035 exam.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's McAfee 1T0-035 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's McAfee 1T0-035 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's McAfee 1T0-035 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

Exam Code: 1T0-035
Exam Name: McAfee (Intranet Defense Specialist McAfee Certified)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 215 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

1T0-035 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1T0-035_exam.html

NO.1 Correct method of sending a McAfee Virus sample is
A. ZIP and Attached
B. Change file extension to .VIR
C. ZIP and password the file with password infected send as attachment to
virus_research@nai.com
D. Research
Answer: C

McAfee   1T0-035   1T0-035   1T0-035   1T0-035 test   1T0-035 exam prep

NO.2 In Windows 2000 and higher, OS keep a list of protected files. if these files are modified, the OS will
prompt to re-install them from CD, if you ok to exclude them from VirusScan operation because window
file protection True or False
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

McAfee test answers   1T0-035   1T0-035 dumps   1T0-035 answers real questions   1T0-035 pdf   1T0-035 demo

NO.3 Using MCDE 2000 database included with ePO server installation what is the estimated number of
month of data it can hold 5000 client
A. 12 month
B. 15 month
C. 24 month
D. 30 month
Answer: C

McAfee   1T0-035   1T0-035

NO.4 A Child node may be the both child to another node and can be parent with child node under itTrue or
False
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

McAfee   1T0-035   1T0-035 answers real questions   1T0-035 exam dumps   1T0-035

NO.5 A Company using NAT .. within a company network, will cause ePO Agent to fail to
communicate back to the ePO server True or False
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

McAfee   1T0-035   1T0-035   1T0-035   1T0-035

NO.6 What Utility allow an administrator to reconfigure VirusScan 7.0 Enterprise software package for
installation to another computer
A. ePolicy Orchestrator
B. McAfee Installation Design
Answer: B

McAfee pdf   1T0-035 questions   1T0-035 practice test   1T0-035 pdf   1T0-035 questions

NO.7 What range can you specify when choosing the CPU Utilization rating VirusScan 7.0
Enterprise?
A. 10% to 100%
B. 15% to 100%
C. 10% to 90%
D. 15% to 90%
Answer: A

McAfee   1T0-035   1T0-035   1T0-035 dumps   1T0-035

NO.8 Virus that is not platform specific but rather utilize common template, to infect and replicate, call
A. Java Virus
B. Macro virus ??
C. Boot sector Virus
D. File infecting Virus
Answer: A

McAfee exam dumps   1T0-035   1T0-035 test questions   1T0-035 exam prep

NO.9 How we keep ePO agent deployment size
A. 3KB
B. 750KB
C. 1.22 MG
D. 1.75 MG
Answer: B

McAfee practice test   1T0-035   1T0-035   1T0-035   1T0-035 pdf

NO.10 Default installation directory for NetShield for Netware 4.6 is
A. SYS: McAfee \ Netshld
B. SYS: McAfee
C. SYS:
D. SYS:
Answer: A

McAfee   1T0-035 questions   1T0-035   1T0-035   1T0-035

NO.11 When you perform a replication task the contents of the master repository are mirror to local repository.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

McAfee pdf   1T0-035 exam prep   1T0-035 exam   1T0-035 test questions   1T0-035

NO.12 Which of the following feature is not new to NetShield for Netware 4.6
A. Session Stamping
B. Auto update over FTP
C. Integration to ePolicy Orchestrator
D. Supporting Symantec Multi processing (SMP)
Answer: D

McAfee practice test   1T0-035 braindump   1T0-035 certification training   1T0-035

NO.13 If a Scan can not be aborted cleanly in Virus Scan 7.0 Enterprise McShield will Terminates & restart
and deferent message will be log True or False
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

McAfee   1T0-035   1T0-035 exam prep

NO.14 How many SuperAgent should be install on a subnet
A. Only one can reside on a subnet
B. More than 1 can reside on a subnet But only 1 is recommended
C. At least 2 to provide redundancy
D. No more than 2
Answer: C

McAfee demo   1T0-035   1T0-035   1T0-035 questions

NO.15 NetShield for Netware 4.6 support the trusted server network for upgrading scan engine? True or
False
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

McAfee   1T0-035   1T0-035   1T0-035 test   1T0-035 dumps

NO.16 Which one of the following is not a function that can be perform by ePolicy Orchestrator on NetWare
server running ePO agent for Netware?
A. Generate coverage and Infection report- ?
B. Configure the NetShield On-Access scanner and Alter manger policy-?
C. Create and schedule on demand task that update DAT and engine update -?
D. None of the above
Answer: D

McAfee original questions   1T0-035   1T0-035   1T0-035 exam

NO.17 System variable can now be use anywhere a path name can be entered?
True or False
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

McAfee practice test   1T0-035   1T0-035   1T0-035   1T0-035 certification   1T0-035

NO.18 Why McAfee Autoupdate Architecture and ePolicy 3.0 has same technology. ePO has what added
functionality
A. Managing update
B. Deploying Software
C. All of the above
D. Non of the above
Answer: B

McAfee test   1T0-035   1T0-035   1T0-035 study guide

NO.19 A ePO agent for windows 95 computer requires a following files
A. DCREDISV.EXE --- VCREDIST.EXE
B. DCOM95 1.3 -- DCOM95 1.3,
C. ID3.5
D. A & B
Answer: D

McAfee   1T0-035 study guide   1T0-035   1T0-035

NO.20 What functionality does the VirusScan 7.0 Enterprise common Framework does provide.?
A. Updating
B. Scheduling
C. An Agent
D. All of above
Answer: D

McAfee dumps   1T0-035 test questions   1T0-035   1T0-035   1T0-035

ITCertKing offer the latest 98-372 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-061 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-486 VCE testing engine and 1z0-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1T0-035_exam.html

ITCertKing Lpi 117-199 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the Lpi certification 117-199 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

Lpi certification 117-199 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Lpi certification 117-199 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Lpi certification 117-199 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: 117-199
Exam Name: Lpi (Ubuntu Level 1 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

117-199 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-199_exam.html

NO.1 You want Nautilus to run in spatial-mode instead of browser-mode. What will accomplish this?
A. Edit the appropriate XML file in ~/.gconfd/*, locate the "always_use_browser" entry and set the value to
false.
B. Set the "always_use_browser" key at the appropriate location in the gconf database to false.
C. Create an environment variable called NAUTILUS_ALWAYS_USE_BROWSER and set its value to
"true"
D. Edit ~/.nautilus/nautilus.conf and set the "always_use_browser" entry to false.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-199 test answers   117-199 test questions   117-199   117-199
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.2 What is file system journaling?
A. a feature implemented in some file system drivers that provides a snapshot journal entry of a file
system's entire state
B. a logging facility, implemented by the fsjournald daemon, that records all file system configuration
changes to /var/log/filesystems
C. a feature of some file system drivers that makes file system operations atomic across reboots
D. a feature of some file system drivers that makes all disk I/O operations atomic
Answer: C

Lpi   117-199 practice test   117-199   117-199 dumps   117-199   117-199 questions

NO.3 You need to pause the CUPS printer HPLaserjet4, and you want to cancel all print jobs with a message,
"hello". Which command will do this?
A. cupsreject -c -r hello HPLaserjet4
B. cupsreject -p -m hello HPLaserjet4
C. cupsdisable -c -r hello HPLaserjet4
D. cupsdisable -p -m hello HPLaserjet4
Answer: C

Lpi   117-199   117-199   117-199 pdf

NO.4 Which tool may be used to obtain a list of currently attached bluetooth devices?
A. lsbluetooth
B. hal-device-manager
C. hcidump
D. bluez-devices
Answer: B

Lpi test answers   117-199 test questions   117-199 dumps   117-199 practice test

NO.5 What text file is used to configure, among other things, the source databases used for resolving host
names, domain names, logins, and passwords?
A. /etc/shadow
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/exports
D. /etc/services
E. /etc/nsswitch.conf
Answer: E

Lpi dumps   117-199   117-199 braindump   117-199

NO.6 hald is
A. a daemon that populates /dev with device nodes for system hardware.
B. a system-independent abstraction layer to hardware registers.
C. a daemon that sends events about changes in the system's hardware to applications.
D. a kernel subsystem that provides hardware access to all userspace applications.
Answer: C

Lpi exam dumps   117-199   117-199

NO.7 What sound daemon is used in a standard Ubuntu desktop installation?
A. alsa
B. arts
C. esd
D. jack
E. oss
Answer: C

Lpi   117-199   117-199

NO.8 You have installed a new window manager on an Ubuntu system, and find that it is not listed in the
"Session" menu on the graphical login screen. Which of the options below will fix this?
A. Create a file called ~/.Xsession and add a line which starts the window manager.
B. Add a suitable line to /etc/gdm/Xsession which starts the window manager.
C. Add an exec statement to /etc/X11/xinit/xinitrc which starts the window manager.
D. Create a .desktop file and place it in /usr/share/xsessions.
Answer: D

Lpi   117-199   117-199

NO.9 What command is used to search repositories for packages whose name contains the string "ubuntu"?
A. apt-get -n search ubuntu
B. apt-cache -n search ubuntu
C. apt-cache -p search ubuntu
D. apt-file -n search ubuntu
E. apt-file -p search ubuntu
Answer: B

Lpi exam   117-199   117-199   117-199   117-199

NO.10 You manually changed the network configuration for eth2 in the configuration files. How would you
change the current settings for this network device only?
A. ifrestart eth2
B. ifdown eth2 ; ifup eth2
C. /etc/init.d/networking restart
D. /etc/network/interfaces
Answer: B

Lpi   117-199   117-199   117-199

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-871 exam material and high-quality MB2-866 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and 1Z1-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-440 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-199_exam.html

The advent of Lotus certification 190-835 exam practice questions and answers

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Lotus certification 190-835 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Lotus certification 190-835 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's Lotus 190-835 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's Lotus 190-835 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's Lotus 190-835 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

When we started offering Lotus 190-835 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Lotus 190-835 exam to try our Lotus 190-835 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

ITCertKing could give you the Lotus 190-835 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Lotus 190-835 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Lotus 190-835 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Lotus 190-835 is a high gold content certification exam. Lotus 190-835 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Lotus certification 190-835 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Lotus certification 190-835 exam as a try.

Exam Code: 190-835
Exam Name: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 App Development Intermediate Skills)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

190-835 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-835_exam.html

NO.1 Susan creates a sales reporting database that has information downloaded daily from a host
application.
1. Each document contains the monthly sales for 10,000 products, entered by part number.
2. Because Susan gets a complete set of data every day, her agent deletes all of the documents in
the database.
3. New documents with the same part numbers are created so they are identical in the views.
4. The application is used globally and resides on many servers.
Which one of the following describes a problem this will cause?
A. There will be a heavy replication burden.
B. The maximum view index size will be exceeded in less than a year.
C. The users will not be able to easily find the same information from day to day.
D. There will be replication conflicts because many of the documents will be exactly the same.
Answer: A

Lotus   190-835 answers real questions   190-835   190-835   190-835 dumps

NO.2 Jim is designing a new application that will be deployed to multiple sites using database replicas.
Which one of the following will he be able to replicate?
A. View indexes
B. Database launch properties
C. Full text indexes
D. Database file names
Answer: B

Lotus test   190-835   190-835 test   190-835   190-835

NO.3 Greg has created a form with several fields that get their data from an external relational database
system based on a key field. DECS is installed. Which one of the following must he have done to achieve
this functionality?
A. Created an embedded RDBMS link
B. Created a data connection resource
C. Created an ODBC connection resource
D. Manually imported the data from the relational database
Answer: B

Lotus   190-835   190-835 braindump   190-835 braindump

NO.4 Cindy locked a design element and left on vacation. The design element has to be changed. Who can
change it?
A. Only Cindy
B. Anyone with Designer access or higher
C. Only those with Manager access
D. Anyone with Editor access or higher
Answer: C

Lotus exam prep   190-835   190-835   190-835 certification training   190-835   190-835 exam

NO.5 Susan has enabled document locking on her Lotus Domino server. She wants to lock a document
using an action button formula in a document that is currently being read. Which one of the following
formulas will accomplish this?
A. @DocLock([LOCK])
B. @DocLock([LOCKINGENABLED])
C. @Command( [EditDocument] ); @DocLock([LOCK])
D. @Command( [EditDocument] ); @Lock(@ThisDoc)
Answer: A

Lotus   190-835   190-835   190-835 questions

NO.6 Jason supports a suite of Notes applications related to the sales process. For a user to see a list of
product alerts pertaining to a given customer's order, the user will currently open a Customer document
from a view, then open an Order document from an embedded view, and then select a line item from the
order and click a button to open a list of any product alerts. How could the user experience change if
Jason were to offer his users a Composite Application?
A. Composite Applications are used to wire Notes and non-Notes applications. Since Jason's applications
are entirely Notes-based, Composite Applications are not applicable.
B. The user could select a Customer in one pane, see a list of orders display in a second pane, and select
an order to see the line items display in a 3rd pane. This could all be in a single context within the Notes
client.
C. The user could hover the mouse over a Customer in one pane, see a list of orders display in a second
pane, and hover the mouse over an order to see the line items display in a 3rd pane. This could all be in a
single context within the Notes client.
D. Composite Applications allow the use of AJAX features for a richer user experience and
subjectively-faster data transfers. Using OnMouseOver and other JavaScript events enables
context-sensitive popup displays. This results in a more Web-like interface from within the Notes client.
Answer: B

Lotus study guide   190-835   190-835 demo

NO.7 Donna would like to examine the actual WSDL for the Wiring Properties/Action Definition of her
CompositeApplication. How can she do this?
A. Open the Domino application using Domino Designer. Select Composite Applications > Wiring
Properties. Double-click on the desired Wiring Properties.
B. Open the Composite Application using Composite Designer. Select Wiring Properties. Select the
desired Wiring Properties and click the Open File button.
C. Open the Domino application using Domino Designer. Select Composite Applications > Wiring
Properties. Select the desired Wiring Properties, and click the Open With... button, and select a text editor
(such as Windows Notepad).
D. Open the Composite Application using Composite Designer. Select Wiring Properties. Select the
desired Wiring Properties and click the Export WSDL button to save the WSDL as an external file. Open
the saved file using a text editor.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-835   190-835 certification

NO.8 If possible, Shannon would like to take advantage of the features of Composite Applications within a
single Notes database. She has no need to access data from any other application. Can she deploy a
Composite Application that includes the composite application definitions and the NSF component all
within a single NSF?
A. Yes. She can store the Composite Application definitions and the NSF component in the same
database. Whenspecifying the Notes URL of the Component Properties, Shannon should designate the
url as notes:///_self
B. Yes. She can store the Composite Application definitions and the NSF component in the same
database. Whenspecifying the Notes URL of the Component Properties, Shannon should designate the
url as notes:///0000000000000000
C. No, but although the Composite Application definitions and the NSF component cannot be stored in
the samedatabase, they can be referenced from the same database. From this composite application,
she can then refer to otherNotes databases and NSF components using Notes URLs.
D. No. Composite Applications are intended to leverage pieces of separate applications to combine in a
single context.There would be no benefit to be gained from placing the overhead of Composite
Applications on a single Notesapplication.
Answer: B

Lotus pdf   190-835 dumps   190-835   190-835 braindump   190-835 test questions   190-835 certification

NO.9 The disk space on the database properties Info tab of Len's database shows 4GB of space allocated
to the database, with only about 70% used. The database includes many file attachments. What can Len
do to minimize the storage consumed by his database?
A. On the Advanced tab of database properties, select "Use LZ1 compression for attachments". Click the
Compact button on the Info tab.
B. On the Advanced tab of database properties, select "Use LZ1 compression for attachments", and
select "Allow compression of database design". Click the Compact button on the Info tab.
C. On the Advanced tab of database properties, select "Use LZ1 compression for attachments", and
select "Allow compression of database design". From the server console or from the Domino
Administrator client run a copy-style compact on the database.
D. On the Advanced tab of database properties, select "Use LZ1 compression for attachments", select
"Allow compression of database design", and ensure that "Allow compression of database documents" is
selected. From the server console or from the Domino Administrator client run a copy-style compact on
the database.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-835 test questions   190-835 certification training   190-835 exam dumps   190-835 exam prep

NO.10 Felix has been receiving a number of support calls from users who have customized the Monthly
Sales view, reordering and resizing columns and setting color options to the point where the view is hard
to use. What can Felix do to prevent these problems in the future?
A. Deselect the "Allow customizations" option on the Info tab of the view properties.
B. Deselect the "Editable column" option on the column properties for each column that needs to retain its
formatting.
C. Deselect the "Resizable" option on the column properties for each column that needs to retain its
formatting, and delete the hidden columns that have the "Use value as color" option selected.
D. Ask the Notes administrators to push a profile to the users to lock the "Disable View updates as a
background task" as selected, and the "Retain View column sorting" as deselected in User Preferences.
Answer: A

Lotus   190-835 answers real questions   190-835 exam   190-835
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.11 The "Job Opportunities" database is accessed regularly by many employees at Gayla's company. The
database hasbeen replicated to local servers at each of the company's 20 locations. Although Gayla has
created a full-text index (including the indexing of attachments) on a hub server and verified that the hub
replicates to all of the distributedservers, her users complain that searches are very slow, and they are
unable to use the "Fill out example form" search feature that they CAN use in some other databases.
What could be done to fix this problem?
A. Gayla needs to click the Create index button on the Full Text tab of the database Properties on each of
the replica databases.
B. Gayla needs to select the "Replicate view search indices" parameter on the database Properties
Advanced tab on eachof the replica databases.
C. The Notes administrator needs to increase the number of minutes specified by the
ReplicationTimeLimit parameter in the hub server's Notes.ini file.
D. Gayla needs to select the "Replicate view search indices" parameter on the database Properties
Advanced tab on the
database on the hub server.
Answer: A

Lotus certification   190-835 test questions   190-835 test

NO.12 The graphics department has sent Horacio a JPEG image to be used as the icon for his new database.
What should Horacio do so that this image appears as the database icon?
A. Use a graphics program to convert the image to a 16x16 pixel GIF. Copy the GIF to the Clipboard.
Open the database in Designer, and from the Design pane, select Other > Database Resources.
Double-click Icon and click Paste.
B. Use a graphics program to convert the image to a 32x32 pixel bitmap. Copy the bitmap to the
Clipboard. Open the database in Designer, and from the Design pane, select Other > Database
Resources. Double-click Icon and click Paste.
C. Use a graphics program to convert the image to a 32x32 pixel GIF. Open the database in Designer,
and from the Design pane, select Shared Resources > Images. Click "New Image Resource" and select
the filename of the image. From the Design pane, select Other > Database Resources. Double-click Icon,
click "Select from Image Resource" and select the image.
D. Use a graphics program to convert the image to a 16x16 or larger square image. Open the database in
Designer, and from the Design pane, select Shared Resources > Images. Click "New Image Resource"
and select the filename of the image. From the Design pane, select Other > Database Resources.
Double-click Icon, click "Select from Image Resource" and select the image.
Answer: B

Lotus   190-835   190-835   190-835

NO.13 Which one of the following contains data types stored as summary data by default?
A. Text, number, date/time, reader names
B. Text, text lists, rich text
C. All data types are stored in the summary buffer
D. Rich text, file attachments, embedded OLE objects
Answer: A

Lotus   190-835 demo   190-835

NO.14 Andre has hidden the design of a database. Which one of the following describes how to re-sign the
database with a different ID?
A. Once the design of a database has been hidden, the database cannot be re-signed.
B. Deselect the 'Hide formulas and LotusScript' database property and re-sign the database.
C. Make a copy of the database without the ACL. This will unhide the design, and allow re-signing.
D. Sign the design template using the new ID, and replace the design of the database with this template.
Answer: D

Lotus dumps   190-835   190-835 test   190-835 test questions

NO.15 Jim created a discussion database with documents and response documents. When changes are
made to a response document, Jim wants to update the parent document. Which one of the following
system fields in the response document indicates the associated parent document?
A. $Ref
B. $Doc
C. $ParentDoc
D. $ParentRef
Answer: A

Lotus   190-835   190-835   190-835   190-835

NO.16 Daniel is designing a Suggestions application and wants to minimize replication conflicts. Which one of
the following will accomplish this?
A. Assign users Editor access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
'Suggestion'. Create a form of type Comment and name the form'Comments'.Use Authors fields on both
forms.
B. Assign users Author access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
'Suggestion'. Create a form of type Comment and name the form'Comments'.Use Readers fields on both
forms.
C. Assign users Author access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
'Suggestion'. Create a form of type Response and name the form'Comments'.Use Authors fields on both
forms.
D. Assign users Editor access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
'Suggestion'. Create a form of type Response and name the form'Comments'.Use Readers fields on both
forms.
Answer: C

Lotus original questions   190-835   190-835

NO.17 Norah wants to provide navigation on the left side of the screen and content on the right side. The
navigation should have links to views, with some links inside collapsed folders. It should also have links
for actions, using custom icons for the links. Can this be done?
A. No. Notes navigators are no longer supported, and Pages, Frames, and Framesets are for Web
applications.
B. No. Most of this can be built using outlines, pages, frames, and framesets. But icon graphics must be
selected from those provided in the notes\data\domino\icons folder.
C. Yes. Create an outline with links for views and actions. Custom icons can be used. Put the outline on a
page. Put the page in the left-hand frame of a frameset. The right-hand frame will hold the content.
D. Yes. Create a Notes navigator object with an image bitmap for the navigation, placing an embedded
editor on the right for the content. Create clickable areas on the navigator image to link to views and
actions.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-835   190-835   190-835 braindump   190-835   190-835

NO.18 Jason coded and saved a scheduled Java server agent that should execute on ServerX. The agent
does not run at all, even though Jason signed it with his Notes ID. Given that the Agent Manager is
running on the server, which one of the following should Jason check first to diagnose the problem?
A. Check whether an Anonymous user is allowed to run agents on the server.
B. Check the Agent security tab to make sure that "Run as Web user" is selected.
C. Check whether Jason is in either the "restricted" or "unrestricted" agents list on the server.
D. Check whether Jason is in the "Database administrators" list on the server document.
Answer: C

Lotus dumps   190-835   190-835   190-835   190-835 test

NO.19 Marie's Windows PC has recently been upgraded to use Notes 8 Standard edition. She is preparing to
develop herfirst Composite Applications. Marie notices that Eclipse is not listed among the applications on
her PC. What stepsshould Marie follow so that Eclipse is properly installed and configured for use with her
Notes environment?
A. Run the Notes setup program and enable the options for "Eclipse runtime" and "Eclipse Developer
tools".
B. Marie should back up her files, uninstall Notes, and then install Notes 8 Basic edition. Eclipse will be
integratedautomatically.
C. There is nothing Marie needs to do. Eclipse was automatically integrated into her Notes environment
when Notes 8 Standard edition was installed.
D. Marie should back up her files, uninstall Notes, and then install Notes 8 Basic edition. During the install
process,enable the options for "Eclipse runtime" and "Eclipse Developer tools".
Answer: C

Lotus   190-835   190-835

NO.20 Roselia changed the "By Status" view in her workflow database. She selected the "Don't show empty
categories" row property for the view. Why would she have done this?
A. Database performance needs to be improved. Roselia has set this property so that the view index will
be smaller, allowing for faster indexing and faster opening of the view.
B. Document access is restricted with Readers fields. Roselia needs to ensure that each Status category
only displays when the category contains at least one document to which the user has access.
C. There are 5 different values possible for the Status field, but often all documents have a Status of
"Closed". Roselia wants to show each category only when there is at least one request with that Status.
D. Many new requests entered into this database every week. Roselia is worried about the database size.
She has set this property to reduce the size of the index of the main view of the database to save disk
space.
Answer: B

Lotus   190-835   190-835 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 70-684 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-561 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-835_exam.html

Lotus 190-720 exam study materials

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Lotus certification 190-720 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's Lotus 190-720 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the Lotus 190-720 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Lotus certification 190-720 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Lotus 190-720 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best 190-720 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading Lotus training techniques to help you pass Lotus certification 190-720 exam.

Exam Code: 190-720
Exam Name: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 SysAdmin Operating Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's Lotus 190-720 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

190-720 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-720_exam.html

NO.1 The server Web1/XYZ defaults to Server document settings to obtain configuration information
for Internet protocols when which of the following features is not enabled?
A.Internet Site documents
B.Global Domain documents
C.Single Sign-on documents
D.Web Configuration documents
Correct:A

Lotus   190-720 test questions   190-720

NO.2 Why did Tim designate Server1/Boise/Acme as the Administration Server for the Domino
Directory?
A.To make sure that all new users were registered on Server1/Boise/Acme.
B.To prevent users from making changes to the Domino Directory on Server1/Boise/Acme
C.To force administrators to make all changes to the Domino Directory on Server1/Boise/Acme.
D.To ensure that the Administration Process would process all Domino Directory changes on
Server1/Boise/Acme.
Correct:D

Lotus   190-720 test questions   190-720

NO.3 What is the lowest level of rights in the Domino Directory ACL that allows the creation of groups?
A.Author with the Group Creator role
B.Editor with the Group Manager role
C.Designer with the Group Maintainer role
D.Reader with the Group Administrator role
Correct:A

Lotus   190-720 test questions   190-720

NO.4 Alan has specified multiple Notes network ports available to TCP/IP on the Domino server. By
default, all TCP/IP-based services on a Domino server listen for network connections on all NICs
and on all configured IP addresses on the server. How does Alan configure Domino to listen to a
specific address?
A.Bind a port to a specific address in the notes.ini
B.Disable all network cards except for the card with the IP address desired
C.Configure the physical server to assign all IP addresses to one network card
D.Enter specific addresses into Domino IP configuration documents in the Domino Directory
Correct:A

Lotus   190-720 test questions   190-720

NO.5 While setting up a new Domino server, Jamie is presented with a list of ports available for
Domino. Where is this list of available ports taken from?
A.The current operating system configuration
B.The current list of DNS names the host is known by
C.The current list of assigned IP addresses on the machine
D.The current list of host names found on the operating system
Correct:A

Lotus   190-720 test questions   190-720

NO.6 Recovery information has been configured for the Organizational Unit certifier Packaging. The
administrator has selected 8 administrators that can process recovery information, but 3 are
required to unlock any certified with the Packaging certifier. What three administrators in the list
must be utilized?
A.Any three administrators
B.The last three administrators
C.The first three administrators
D.Any consecutive three administrators
Correct:A

Lotus   190-720 test questions   190-720

NO.7 Tisha has received an encrypted mail message while in Domino Web Access. Which of the
following will Tisha be forced to do to view this message?
A.She will be forced over to HTTPS automatically
B.She will be forced to log out and log back in over TLS
C.She will be forced to use her Notes client to read the email
D.She will be forced to have the message unencrypted by the server and will see the message after it has
been processed
Correct:A

Lotus   190-720 test questions   190-720

NO.8 You have made the following entry in the server's notes.ini file Allow_Access_lan7=* ($Groups)
Which of the following will this entry provide?
A.Every group in the Domino Directory will be allowed access over lan7
B.Everyone in the Domino Directory that cannot be found in a group can access the server over lan7
C.Every group in the Domino Directory will be denied access to all other ports on the Domino server
D.No one in the Domino Directory will be able to access lan7 unless you first access another port and
authenticate as part of a group
Correct:A

Lotus   190-720 test questions   190-720

NO.9 Your Organizational certifier is named Acme. Each city in your company has an Organizational
Unit certifier from the Acme certifier that references the city. Susan wants to create an
Organizational Unit certifier below the city Organizational Unit certifier. Which one of the following
must she have to accomplish this?
A.Reader access to the domain's directory
B.A copy of the Acme Organizational certifier
C.A copy of the city's Organizational Unit certifier
D.Copies of both the Acme Organizational certifier and the location's Organizational Unit certifier
Correct:C

Lotus   190-720 test questions   190-720

NO.10 Where does the Domino Server Setup program store the certifier ID file by default?
A.In the Domino Name and Address Book
B.In any network drive location that you specify during installation
C.In the directory you specify as the Domino data directory during installation
D.On the Domino Administrator's local machine in My Documents\Lotus\Certifiers directory
Correct:C

Lotus   190-720 test questions   190-720

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-488 exam material and high-quality 000-129 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and 70-561 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CIA-Part2 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-720_exam.html

The Best Lotus 190-959 exam practice questions and answers

In order to pass the Lotus 190-959 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Lotus 190-959 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the Lotus 190-959 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

More and more people choose Lotus 190-959 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Lotus 190-959 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Lotus 190-959 exam questions and answers.

190-959 is an Lotus certification exam, so 190-959 is the first step to set foot on the road of Lotus certification. 190-959 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 190-959 exam, but passing rate of 190-959 certification exam is not very high.When you select 190-959 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Lotus certification 190-959 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about Lotus certification 190-959 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of Lotus certification 190-959 exam to meet your need.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Lotus certification 190-959 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Lotus certification 190-959 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Lotus certification 190-959 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Lotus 190-959 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's Lotus 190-959 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

Exam Code: 190-959
Exam Name: Lotus (IBM Websphere Portal 6.1 Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

190-959 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-959_exam.html

NO.1 A customer has requirements to remotely search portal user profiles based on attributes of the profile
using web services. How can this be accomplished in portal?
A.By means of the Remote Portal Search Service
B.By means of the Remote PUMA SPI REST Service
C.By means of the Remote Virtual Member Manager Service
D.By means of the user repository APIs and wrap web services around API callsWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus practice test   190-959 practice test   190-959

NO.2 The Web 2.0 theme with support for client-side aggregation is based on the differential page rendering
(DPR) model. What key performance feature is provided by DPR?
A.Caching of portlet content.
B.Automatically converts server side portlets to client side portlets.
C.Only refreshes portions of the page that were affected by user interaction.
D.Allows faster performing portlets to render prior to slower running portlets.WHelveticaArialZX
Answer: C

Lotus study guide   190-959   190-959 study guide   190-959 certification

NO.3 What is the difference between servlet request processing and portlet request processing?
A.There are no differences between servlet and and portlet request processing.
B.Servlets use one-phase request processing while portlets use two-phase request processing
C.Servlets use two-phase request processing while portlets use one-phase request processing
D.Servlets use one-phase request processing while portlets can be configured to use either one-phase or
two phase processingWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus answers real questions   190-959 certification training   190-959   190-959

NO.4 An automobile manufacturer decides to set up developer environments using a portal single server
topology using the out of box database and security. In addition to WebSphere Portal what will be installed
on the server using this topology?
A.WebSphere Application Server
B.WebSphere Application Server and Derby Database
C.WebSphere Application Server, Derby database, and the Derby user repository
D.WebSphere Application Server, Cloudscape database, and IBM Tivoli Directory
ServerWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus   190-959   190-959   190-959

NO.5 What content is displayed when accessing TestPortlet in the VIEW mode?
public class TestPortlet extends javax.portlet.GenericPortlet {
public void doView(RenderRequest request, RenderResponse response) throws PortletException,
IOException {
response.setContentType(request.getResponseContentType());
response.getWriter().println("Executing CertTrialPortlet.doView()");
}
@RenderMode(name="view")
public void handleView(RenderRequest request, RenderResponse response)throws PortletException,
IOException{
response.setContentType("text/html");
response.getWriter().println("Executing CertTrialPortlet.handleView()");
}
}
A.Executing CertTrialPortlet.doView()
B.Executing CertTrialPortlet.handleView()
C.IllegalStateException because you cannot have both @RenderMode=view and doView() in same
portlet
D.Compiler error indicating that you cannot have both @RenderMode=view and doView() in TestPortlet
class. WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus dumps   190-959   190-959 test questions   190-959

NO.6 What WebSphere Portal V6.1 installation option is best suited for an optimized development
environment?
A.Debug Installation Option
B.Performance Installation Option
C.Development Installation Option
D.Administration Installation Option WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus test answers   190-959   190-959   190-959 certification training   190-959   190-959

NO.7 A medical equipment manufacturer has upgraded to WebSphere Portal V6.1 and would like to
leverage features available in portlets running on a separate corporate portal. It is decided the integration
will be implemented using WSRP 2.0. At a minimum what must be done in order to take advantage of the
new WSRP 2.0 features such as resource serving in WebSphere Portal V6.1?
A.Enable WSRP 2.0 in administration console.
B.Build a consumer portlet based on the JSR 168 Portlet specification
C.Build a consumer portlet based on the JSR 268 Portlet specification
D.Integration with WSRP 2.0 not supported in WebSphere Portal V6.1WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C

Lotus   190-959   190-959 demo   190-959

NO.8 A remote portlet is integrated into a portal implementation using WSRP. What new WSRP 2.0 feature
is enabled in WebSphere Portal 6.1 for sharing parameters with other portlets without the wiring the
producer and consumer portlet ?
A.Eventing
B.Cookie Handling
C.Resource Serving
D.Public Render ParametersWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus   190-959   190-959   190-959 pdf

NO.9 What additional step is necessary when deploying the Remote Rendering Portlet to a page that uses
the client-side aggregation mode?
A.No additional steps are necessary.
B.Remove the Remote Rendering Portlet from the blacklist.
C.Create an HTTP proxy for AJAX to allow the portlet to render content
D.This is not possible as the Remote Rendering Portlet is not compatible with Portal Web 2.0
theme.WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C

Lotus   190-959   190-959 braindump   190-959   190-959

NO.10 The marketing department wants to create a new promotion portal page to attract return customers.
The page can only be included in the portal navigation by customers who have made a purchase in the
last 30 days. Which of the following options will permit the new page to be displayed to only customers
who made a purchase is the last 30 days?
A.Using the Manage Pages portlet, edit the page parameter to reference an application visibility policy.
Create a new policy that uses the recentPurchaseDate user attribute to set the page visible if the date is
less than 31 day old.
B.Create a visibility rule that uses the recentPurchaseDate user attribute to return true if the date is less
than 31 days old. Then use the Edit Page Properties portlet to select the rule.
C.Create a visibility policy that uses the recentPurchaseDate user attribute to return true if the date is less
than 31 days old. Then use the Edit Page Properties portlet to select the policy.
D.Using the Resource Policy portlet, select page resources, and select the new promotion page assign
access option. Next select the users role. Add a visibility rule that uses the recentPurchaseDate user
attribute to return true if the date is less than 31 days old. WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus   190-959 original questions   190-959   190-959 dumps   190-959

NO.11 Whats is a processing advantage of public parameters over eventing?
A.No action phase required.
B.No limits to the payload data.
C.No need to distribute events to portlets.
D.Notifications are handled by the browser.WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: A

Lotus study guide   190-959 braindump   190-959   190-959

NO.12 A bookstore using portal would like to provide recommendations for books to identified users. The
user profile attributes are limited to username, first name, last name, and location but there is an
abundance of information about the users ratings of books theyve purchased or read. Which
personalization filtering type is most appropriate for this situation?
A.Rules Engine
B.Simple Filtering
C.Attribute Filtering
D.Collaborative FilteringWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus   190-959   190-959 exam prep   190-959   190-959 pdf

NO.13 What is the outcome of the com.ibm.portal.auth.stepupStepUpAuthHandlers establishAuthLevel
method implementation returning null?
A.Null pointer exception is thrown
B.User is redirected to portal login page
C.Error 404 "Page not found" is the error page displayed
D.Authentication level is assumed to be successfully established WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus   190-959 practice test   190-959 original questions   190-959

NO.14 The following code demonstrates an example for theme extensions
Which one of the following is TRUE about the code?
A.This code can be included in portlet or theme jsp.
B.This code can be included only in the theme or skin jsps.
C.Extension Point com.ibm.portal.theme.plugin.SimpleLinks is not defined in plugin.xml
D.This code displays the title of all the extensions of type SimpleLinksWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus   190-959   190-959

NO.15 Cheng is developing a portlet which is not compatible with the Client Side Aggregation mode. What is
the best means to indicate that this portlet only supports Server Side Aggregation mode?
A.Set the com.ibm.wps.web2.renderMode context parameter in the portlet.xml
B.Set the com.ibm.wps.web2.renderMode init parameter in the portlet.xml
C.Set the com.ibm.wps.web2.renderMode portlet preference in the portlet.xml
D.Set the com.ibm.wps.web2.renderMode context parameter in the web.xmlWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus   190-959 test questions   190-959   190-959 exam simulations

NO.16 A new site needs to be created within portal with its own title, user repository, default content, and
branding. What single portlet is provided for creating a new site within portal?
A.Content Authoring Portlet
B.Theme Customizer Portlet
C.Virtual Portal Manager Portlet
D.New Site Creation Wizard Portlet WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus exam dumps   190-959   190-959 test answers   190-959   190-959 exam simulations

NO.17 A traditional J2EE web application is being ported to WebSphere Portal V6.1 as a portlet application.
The J2EE web application is dependant on a custom Java application that wraps API service calls to a
legacy ERP system. The service calls will be leveraged by multiple portlets. In order to better leverage
built in portal features how might this Java application be re-architected in portal?
A.Convert the Java application into a portlet
B.Convert the Java application into a portlet service
C.Convert the Java application into a separate portlet application
D.There are no built in portal features for handling Java applicationsWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus questions   190-959 exam prep   190-959 exam simulations   190-959 test   190-959 demo

NO.18 Which portlet framework is designed to understand two-phase request processing?
A.Faces Portlet Framework
B.Struts Portlet Framework
C.Spring Portlet Framework
D.JSR 268 Portlet FrameworkWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C

Lotus   190-959 test answers   190-959 exam dumps   190-959

NO.19 Aside from normal steps for deploying portlets to a page what additional step, if any, is necessary to
configure a portlet using the Struts MVC Framework and a portlet using the Java Server Faces
Framework to the same portal page?
A.Server side aggregation must be forced on page
B.Both portlets must comply with the JSR168 Portlet Specification
C.No additional steps are required
D.Framework Jars must be added to WebSphere Application Server Shared LibrariesWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C

Lotus original questions   190-959 original questions   190-959 test   190-959 practice test

NO.20 How can a non-J2EE web application located on a separate domain from portal be integrated into
portal without programming and provide bookmarkability?
A.Configure non-J2EE application to display within RSS Portlet
B.Configure non-J2EE application to display within iFrame Portlet
C.Configure non-J2EE application to display within Web Content Viewer Portlet
D.Configure non-J2EE application to display within WebSphere Application Integrator
PortletWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus test   190-959   190-959   190-959   190-959

NO.21 Jerome is attempting to use Rational Application Developer to debug a portal application on a remote
server but the connection is consistently failing. What configuration option is available in Rational
Application Developer to potentially fix this problem?
A.Enable caching under Window -> Preferences -> Internet -> Cache.
B.Right-click on the server in the Servers view and select Restart -> Debug.
C.Increase the Debugger Timeout setting under Window -> Preferences -> Java -> Debug.
D.Select Skip breakpoints during a Run to Line operation under Window -> Java ->
Run/Debug.WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C

Lotus   190-959   190-959 test answers

NO.22 A traditional J2EE web application is being ported to WebSphere Portal V6.1 as a portlet application.
Its expected many of the actions performed by the new portlet application will require significant
processing to generate the expected output. To improve performance this output should be cached based
on specific request parameters and attributes. What portal feature provides this type of caching?
A.Portal Caching
B.Session Caching
C.Output Caching
D.Portlet Fragment CachingWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus study guide   190-959   190-959   190-959   190-959 braindump

NO.23 Cheng is a registered user of his companys intranet portal. He accesses the portal by means of a web
browser with a valid RememberMe cookie but he has not logged into the portal during the current session.
How does the portal treat Cheng?
A.Identified and authenticated
B.Identified and unauthenticated
C.Unidentified and authenticated
D.Unidentified and unauthenticatedWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus exam prep   190-959 braindump   190-959   190-959 demo

NO.24 Evan is developing a Composite Application and some portlets come from a third party vendor. What
would be the best means to force Server Side Aggregation mode for the page in the Composite
Application?
A.Add the portlet UID found in the web.xml to the Portlet Blacklist.
B.Define a Composite Application policies to force Sever Side Aggregation
C.Add the RenderMode page parameter to force Server Side Aggregation.
D.Add custom logic in the theme to trigger the isSSA and isCSA page variables.WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: C

Lotus answers real questions   190-959 pdf   190-959

NO.25 Don needs to parse an ATOM feed return from a REST based service. Which of the following
frameworks is a supported solution for parsing ATOM feeds using Java and AJAX?
A.The DOJO Toolkit 1.1
B.WebSphere Feature Pack for Web 2.0
C.WebSphere Feature Pack for Web Services
D.Java Architecture for XML Bindings (JAXB) WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus braindump   190-959   190-959   190-959 questions

NO.26 Evan is developing a WSRP 2.0 Compliant portlet and he wants to send a custom java object Sample
as an event to the WSRP 2.0 Compliant remote portlet. What changes should he make to the Sample
class
public class Sample{
private String hello;
public String getHello(){
return hello;
}
public void setHello(String hello){
this.hello = hello;
}
}
A.He should mark Sample class as Serializable
B.He should mark Sample class as Serializable as well as JAXB Serializable by adding
@XmlRootElement annotation
C.He should mark Sample class as Serializable as well as JAXB Serializable by adding @XmlSerializable
annotation
D.You cannot pass complex objects to the remote portlet. WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus   190-959   190-959 answers real questions   190-959 answers real questions

NO.27 What browser restrictions, if any, exists for clients connecting to WebSphere Portal to display content?
A.None
B.Clients must be running Microsoft Internet Explorer V7 or Firefox V1.5.0.7
C.Clients can run any version of Microsoft Internet Explorer or Firefox browsers
D.Clients must be running Microsoft Internet Explorer V6 or greater or Firefox V2.0WHelveticaArialZ
Answer: A

Lotus   190-959   190-959   190-959   190-959

NO.28 What two portlet frameworks are built upon the Model View Controller pattern?
A.Basic Portlet and IBM Portlet Frameworks
B.Faces Portlet and Struts Portlet Frameworks
C.JSR 168 Portlet and IBM Portlet Frameworks
D.JSR 168 Portlet and JSR 268 Portlet FrameworksWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: B

Lotus exam   190-959 exam dumps   190-959 exam prep   190-959

NO.29 Unlike server-side aggregation portal pages using client-side aggregation log errors to the client.
When using client-side aggregation how can errors logged to the client be viewed from the server?
A.They cant be viewed on the server.
B.Add isDebug:true to debugOptions.jspf, load a page using client-side aggregation, add
javascript:toggleDebugForm() to browser address bar
C.Add isDebug:true to Default.jsp, load a page using client-side aggregation, add
javascript:toggleDebugForm() to browser address bar
D.Add isDebug:true to headExtras.jspf, load a page using client-side aggregation, add
javascript:toggleDebugConsole() to browser address barWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: D

Lotus   190-959   190-959 study guide   190-959 practice test   190-959

NO.30 An insurance company would like to target specific content to users who live in the northeast and own
auto insurance. These attribute values can be accessed from the users profile. What type of portal
personalization can be used to identify this user segment and target specific content to them?
A.Rules Engine
B.Simple Filtering
C.Attribute Filtering
D.Collaborative FilteringWHelveticaArialZ
Answer: A

Lotus practice test   190-959   190-959 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-W100 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and HP2-B25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z1-536 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-959_exam.html