Having a IBM A2150-038 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the IBM certification A2150-038 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the IBM certification A2150-038 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass IBM certification A2150-038 exam successfully.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of IBM certification A2150-038 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that IBM certification A2150-038 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass IBM A2150-038.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification A2150-038 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.
Exam Code: A2150-038
Exam Name: IBM (Assess: IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-17
A2150-038 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2150-038_exam.html
NO.1 What is an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 (ITIM) service?
A. It represents a custom tool used to create an adapter using IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator.
B. It represents an instance of a resource such as an operating system or mail server that
ITIM can
manage.
C. It represents an instance of a manage resource in order to provision identity policy to the
federated
identity server.
D. It represents a user repository which a user can be provisioned and have access to modify
XML; it also
represents SOAP 2.0
Answer: B
IBM A2150-038 certification training A2150-038 certification A2150-038
NO.2 What is available to define the User ID for account provisioning in IBM Tivoli Identity
Manager V5.1
(ITIM)?
A. HR Feed
B. ITIM Adapter
C. Identity Policy
D. Adoption Policy
Answer: C
IBM A2150-038 A2150-038 A2150-038 dumps A2150-038 original questions
NO.3 What are two output formats generated by IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 reports?
(Choose two.)
A. XML
B. PDF
C. CSV
D. DSML
E. Microsoft Word
Answer: B, C
IBM study guide A2150-038 dumps A2150-038 A2150-038
NO.4 What is a function of an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager adapter?
A. to log access activities on the managed resource
B. to provide reporting capability on a managed resource
C. to create and modify accounts on a managed resource
D. to create and modify password rules on a managed resource
Answer: C
IBM A2150-038 original questions A2150-038 A2150-038 original questions A2150-038 test questions
NO.5 What configuration option is provided by the Middleware Configuration Utility?
A. create and configure the directory server
B. create and configure the application server
C. create and configure the HTTP Server plug-in
D. create and configure the directory integrator server
Answer: A
IBM questions A2150-038 exam prep A2150-038 A2150-038
NO.6 Which product can be configured with IBM Tivoli Identity Manager for auditing
requirements?
A. IBM Tivoli Security Operation Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Compliance Insight Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Compliance Operation Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
Answer: B
IBM A2150-038 A2150-038 demo
NO.7 What is one purpose of IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 adapters?
A. to send SMTP alerts
B. to provision VMware images
C. to send text files by FTP action
D. to provision and de-provision accounts
Answer: D
IBM A2150-038 A2150-038 A2150-038 exam simulations
NO.8 Where does JavaScript defined with IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (ITIM) execute.?
A. browser
B. database
C. directory server
D. application server
Answer: D
IBM certification training A2150-038 A2150-038 test A2150-038
NO.9 What can be achieved by IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business protecting IBM
Tivoli Identity
Manager?
A. data sync
B. access control
C. roles management
D. federated identity management
Answer: B
IBM A2150-038 A2150-038 A2150-038 exam simulations
NO.10 Which operation is valid when a user's identity is suspended given properly configured
automatic
provisioning policies and roles in IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1?
A. The user's accounts are suspended on managed targets.
B. The user's identity is suspended and the accounts are deleted on the managed target.
C. The user's accounts will be modified in order to grant access rights to managed targets.
D. The user's accounts are added to the suspended group on the Enterprise Directory
Server.
Answer: A
IBM A2150-038 exam simulations A2150-038
NO.11 Which policy type allows accounts and accesses to be validated periodically?
A. Identity
B. Adoption
C. Provisioning
D. Recertification
Answer: D
IBM practice test A2150-038 demo A2150-038
NO.12 JavaScript is used in which IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 task?
A. ACIs
B. Reports
C. Data Synchronization
D. Provisioning Policy Entitlements
Answer: D
IBM A2150-038 study guide A2150-038 A2150-038 study guide
NO.13 Which activity should be included during the requirements gathering phase for
automating account
provisioning?
A. document reverse password synchronization
B. document challenge and response questions
C. document Self-Service Console requirements
D. document relationships between roles and accounts
Answer: D
IBM A2150-038 A2150-038 original questions A2150-038 A2150-038
NO.14 Which task can be done using the IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 (ITIM) Self-Service
User Interface
application?
A. manage service profiles
B. manage password changes
C. export text files through the FTP transport
D. send e-mail notifications to the ITIM administrator
Answer: B
IBM A2150-038 answers real questions A2150-038 A2150-038 exam A2150-038
NO.15 Which attribute is required for an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager custom person entity?
A. cn
B. uid
C. mail
D. eraliases
Answer: A
IBM questions A2150-038 pdf A2150-038
ITCertKing offer the latest 300-208 exam material and high-quality 000-503 pdf questions & answers. Our JK0-U21 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CUR-009 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2150-038_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论