Would you like to distinguish yourself in IT industry? And would you like to get much more professional recognition? Come on and sign up for SCO 090-055 certification exam to further improve your skills. ITCertKing can help you achieve your wishes. Here has professional knowledge, powerful exam dumps and quality service, which can let you master knowledge and skill with high speed and high efficiency. What's more, it can help you are easy to cross the border and help you access to success.
Have you ever used ITCertKing SCO 090-055 dumps? The braindump is latest updated certification training material, which includes all questions in the real exam that can 100% guarantee to pass your exam. These real questions and answers can lead to some really great things. If you fail the exam, we will give you FULL REFUND. ITCertKing practice test materials are used with no problem. Using ITCertKing exam dumps, you will achieve success.
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the SCO 090-055 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing SCO 090-055 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the SCO 090-055 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although SCO 090-055 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's SCO 090-055 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's SCO 090-055 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about SCO certification 090-055 exam. Our SCO certification 090-055 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend SCO certification 090-055 exam.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the SCO 090-055 exam. You can use ITCertKing's SCO 090-055 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass SCO certification 090-055 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
Exam Code: 090-055
Exam Name: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 NETWORK ADMINISTRATION V10A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23
090-055 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-055_exam.html
NO.1 Which mail user agent is NOT installed by default with UnixWare 7?
A. mailx
B. dtmail
C. pine
D. elm
Answer: D
SCO braindump 090-055 questions 090-055
NO.2 If a zone has a primary and a secondary name server, when does the secondary name server
perform a zone transfer?
A. On a fixed schedule specified by the refresh parameter of the SOA record in the configuration
files of the primary name server
B. On a fixed schedule specified by the refresh parameter of the SOA record in the configuration
files of the secondary name server
C. Every time the secondary name server successfully contacts the primary name server
D. Only when the secondary server successfully contacts the primary name server and detects
that the primary name servers serial number has changed
Answer: D
SCO 090-055 090-055 090-055 pdf 090-055 test 090-055 exam simulations
NO.3 What is the effect of the following route command:
route add 200.100.10.20 200.100.30.40
A. It adds routes to the two hosts 200.100.10.20 and 200.100.30.40.
B. It adds a route to the host 200.100.10.20 through the router 200.100.30.40.
C. It adds a route to the host 200.100.30.40 through the router 200.100.10.20.
D. It is a syntax error.
Answer: B
SCO exam prep 090-055 090-055 090-055 090-055
NO.4 Which program or protocol CANNOT be used to share UnixWare 7 files with a Windows client?
A. VisionFS
B. Advanced File and Print Server (AFPS)
C. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)
D. Network File System (NFS)
Answer: C
SCO certification training 090-055 090-055 090-055 090-055 test questions
NO.5 What does the following command do on a UnixWare 7 system:
nsfast enable 80
A. The Netscape FastTrack web browser is started, but will not restart at boot time.
B. The Netscape FastTrack web browser is started and will restart at boot time.
C. The Netscape FastTrack web server is started, but will not restart at boot time.
D. The Netscape FastTrack web server is started and will restart at boot time.
Answer: D
SCO questions 090-055 certification 090-055 090-055 090-055 090-055
NO.6 Which proxy server is installed by default with UnixWare 7?
A. Netscape Proxy Server
B. Squid
C. CERN HTTPD
D. No proxy servers are installed by default with UnixWare 7.
Answer: D
SCO 090-055 exam simulations 090-055 pdf
NO.7 Which is the primary file used to configure the sendmail daemon?
A. /etc/mailcap
B. /etc/sendmail.cf
C. /etc/rc2.d/S81sendmail
D. /etc/mail/sendmailrc
Answer: B
SCO practice test 090-055 questions 090-055
NO.8 Which statement concerning UnixWare 7 anonymous FTP is FALSE?
A. Anonymous FTP can be configured with the SCOadmin FTP Server Manager.
B. Anonymous FTP grants limited file transfer access to unauthenticated users.
C. You can limit how many simultaneous anonymous FTP users are allowed.
D. The address of the anonymous FTP client system is NOT recorded on the server.
Answer: D
SCO test 090-055 090-055 090-055 090-055
NO.9 In which level of the TCP/IP protocol stack does TCP Wrappers operate?
A. Application
B. Transport
C. Internet
D. Network Interface
Answer: A
SCO exam simulations 090-055 090-055
NO.10 What does the Internet Protocol level of the TCP/IP protocol stack use to verify that incoming
data
is for this host?
A. The Ethernet address
B. The IP address
C. Cyclic Redundancy Check (CRC) error checking
D. The port number
Answer: B
SCO answers real questions 090-055 practice test 090-055
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-583 exam material and high-quality BAS-002 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-502 VCE testing engine and E20-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-055_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论