2014年2月16日星期日

The best IBM P6040-025 exam training materials

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the IBM P6040-025 exam. You can use ITCertKing's IBM P6040-025 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

IBM certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take IBM certification test. Among IBM certification exams, P6040-025 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass P6040-025 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?

If you buy ITCertKing IBM P6040-025 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

What do you think of IBM P6040-025 certification exam? As one of the most popular IBM certification exams, P6040-025 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.

Exam Code: P6040-025
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SurePOS 700 Series Models 743 and 784 Technical Mastery )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 66 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-16

P6040-025 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P6040-025_exam.html

NO.1 Which three systems management capabilities are supported on the SurePOS x43 and
x84 models.?
(Choose three.)
A. Wake on LAN (WOL)
B. Wake on WiFi (WOW)
C. Wake on Touch (WOT)
D. Remote Deployment Manager (RDM)
E. Preboot Execution Environment (PXE)
Answer: A,D,E

IBM study guide   P6040-025 exam prep   P6040-025 exam dumps   P6040-025 exam

NO.2 Light-Path Management consists of which three components? (Choose three.)
A. LEDs
B. remote management
C. service processor
D. USB memory manager
E. uninterruptible power supply (UPS)
F. second hard drive containing diagnostics
Answer: A,B,C

IBM original questions   P6040-025 exam   P6040-025   P6040-025

NO.3 The IBM SurePOS x43 point-of-sale (POS) system uses the prefixes "S", "E", and "C"
to indicate
specific models. What do these prefixes stand for?
A. "S" refers to the superior model; "E" indicates a model with Windows preloaded; "C"
indicates a
customer model.
B. "S" indicates an administrative model; "E" indicates a model with Windows preloaded; "C"
indicates a
controller model.
C. "S" refers to the model geared to the supermarket segment; "E" refers to the entry level
model; "C"
indicates a customer model.
D. "S" refers to the model geared to the specialty segment; "E" refers to the entry level
model; "C"
indicates a controller model.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   P6040-025   P6040-025 demo   P6040-025   P6040-025 pdf   P6040-025

NO.4 On which model is an 80GB hard disk drive and a CD/DVD standard?
A. S83
B. C83
C. S43
D. C43
Answer: D

IBM   P6040-025 certification training   P6040-025 certification

NO.5 A customer is considering upgrading to SurePOS 784 systems. They need two PCI
slots and they are
concerned about PCI compatibility, restrictions, and limitations. What information should a
technical
specialist provide this customer? (Choose two.)
A. Full-length PCI feature cards are not supported.
B. The 784 provides support for only two PCI Express slots.
C. PCI slots are only available as a standard feature on the SurePOS 743 models.
D. If a customer has two PCI adapters to migrate forward they will need to select the
additional riser
option that provides two PCI slots.
E. There is nothing to worry about, since all SurePOS x43 and x84 models have two PCI
slots that will
accommodate full-size and short PCI cards.
Answer: A,D

IBM   P6040-025 exam dumps   P6040-025   P6040-025

NO.6 What is the minimum clearance required around the system unit for proper airflow and
cooling?
A. one inch on all sides
B. six inches on all sides
C. two to three inches on all sides
D. four to five inches on all sides
Answer: C

IBM   P6040-025 pdf   P6040-025 dumps   P6040-025 exam prep

NO.7 Which statement is true about the location of the two hard disk drives that the SurePOS
x43 and x84
accommodate?
A. Both hard disk drives are stacked vertically at the back of the system unit to the left of the
power supply.
B. Both hard disk drives are stacked vertically at the right front of the system unit directly
behind the drive
bay door.
C. The first hard disk drive is located at the front left of the system and the second drive is
located next to
it horizontally (front right).
D. The first hard disk drive is located at the front right of the system directly behind the drive
bay door and
the second drive is located at the back of the system unit.
Answer: B

IBM test questions   P6040-025 exam dumps   P6040-025   P6040-025 certification training   P6040-025

NO.8 What is the standard warranty service type offered for SurePOS x43 and x84
systems?
A. Depot Service
B. Carry in Service
C. IBM On-Site Repair
D. IBM EasyServ Repair
Answer: C

IBM   P6040-025   P6040-025

NO.9 Which three types of ports are standard on all SurePOS x43 and x84 models? (Choose
three.)
A. two VGA ports
B. two PC USB ports
C. two RS-485 ports
D. one parallel port
E. two powered USB ports
F. audio mic-in/line out ports
Answer: A,B,F

IBM original questions   P6040-025   P6040-025 answers real questions   P6040-025 original questions

NO.10 Which component can be replaced without removing the pullout tray?
A. I/O module
B. memory module
C. processor fan
D. hard disk drive
Answer: D

IBM test   P6040-025 braindump   P6040-025 exam simulations   P6040-025

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B25 exam material and high-quality LOT-409 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-587 VCE testing engine and 1z0-593 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P6040-025_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论