2013年10月31日星期四

Microsoft certification 70-506 exam training methods

ITCertKing Microsoft 70-506 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 70-506 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 70-506 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Microsoft 70-506 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Microsoft 70-506 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

Exam Code: 70-506
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Silverlight 4, Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 153 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Microsoft 70-506 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-506 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

The certification of Microsoft 70-506 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Microsoft 70-506 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-506 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Microsoft 70-506 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

70-506 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-506_exam.html

NO.1 }

NO.2 statusTextBlock.Text = e.ProgressPercentage + "%"

NO.3 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application. You define the visual behavior of a custom control in the
ControlTemplate by defining a VisualState object named Selected.
You need to change the visual state of the custom control to the Selected state.
Which code segment or XAML fragment should you use?
A. VisualStateManager.GoToState( this, "Selected", true )
B. <VisualTransition To="Selected">
<Storyboard>
...
</Storyboard>
</VisualTransition>
C. <VisualTransition From="Selected">
<Storyboard>
...
</Storyboard>
</VisualTransition>
D. public static readonly DependencyProperty SelectedProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Selected", typeof(VisualState), typeof(MyControl), null)
public VisualState Selected
{
get { return (VisualState)GetValue(SelectedProperty)
}
set { SetValue(SelectedProperty, value)
}
}
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-506   70-506 answers real questions   70-506 dumps

NO.4 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4. The
application has a TextBox control named txtName.
You need to handle the event when txtName has the focus and the user presses the F2 key.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. txtName.KeyDown += new KeyEventHandler(txtName_KeyDown)
B. txtName.LostFocus += new RoutedEventHandler(txtName_LostFocus)
C. txtName.TextChanged += new TextChangedEventHandler(txtName_TextChanged)
D. void txtName_TextChanged(object sender, TextChangedEventArgs e)
{
if ((Key)e.OriginalSource == Key.F2)
{
//Custom logic
}
}
E. void txtName_KeyDown(object sender, KeyEventArgs e)
{
if (e.Key == Key.F2)
{
//Custom logic
}
}
F. void txtName_LostFocus(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
{
if ((Key)e.OriginalSource == Key.F2)
{
//Custom logic
}
}
Answer: A, E

Microsoft dumps   70-506 test answers   70-506 exam dumps   70-506 exam simulations   70-506 dumps

NO.5 You have a Silverlight 4 application that uses isolated storage. You create an application that has a 5
MB file that must be saved to isolated storage.
Currently, the application has not allocated enough isolated storage to save the file.
You need to ensure that the application prompts the user to increase the isolated storage allocation. You
also need to ensure that only the minimum amount of space needed to save the 5 MB file is requested.
Which code segment should you use?
A. using (var store = IsolatedStorageFile.GetUserStoreForApplication())
{
var neededSpace = 5242880
if (store.IncreaseQuotaTo(neededSpace))
{
...
}
}
B. using (var store = IsolatedStorageFile.GetUserStoreForApplication())
{
var neededSpace = 5242880
if (store.IncreaseQuotaTo(store.Quota + neededSpace))
{
...
}
}
C. using (var store = IsolatedStorageFile.GetUserStoreForApplication())
{
var neededSpace = 5242880
if (store.IncreaseQuotaTo(
store.AvailableFreeSpace + neededSpace
))
{
...
}
}
D. using (var store = IsolatedStorageFile.GetUserStoreForApplication())
{
var neededSpace = 5242880
if (store.IncreaseQuotaTo(
store.UsedSize + neededSpace
))
{
...
}
}
Answer: D

Microsoft certification training   70-506   70-506 practice test   70-506 original questions   70-506

NO.6 }

NO.7 }

NO.8 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
You add a BackgroundWorker object named worker to the application.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public MainPage()
02 {
03 InitializeComponent()
04 worker.WorkerSupportsCancellation = true
05 worker.DoWork += new DoWorkEventHandler(worker_DoWork)
06 worker.RunWorkerCompleted += new RunWorkerCompletedEventHandler(worker_Completed)
07 }
08 private void worker_DoWork(object sender, DoWorkEventArgs e)
09 {
10 for (int i = 0
i < 100
i++) {
11 InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()

NO.9 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
The application contains an XAML page that defines the following Grid control.
<Grid Name="gridBody" >
<Grid.RowDefinitions>
<RowDefinition />
<RowDefinition />
</Grid.RowDefinitions>
<TextBlock Text="Employee Info" />
<TextBlock Text="Please enter employee info" Grid.Row="1" Height="20" VerticalAlignment="Top" />
<TextBox x:Name="EmpInfo" Grid.Row="1" Margin="0,25,0,0" TextWrapping="Wrap" />
...
</Grid>
The codebehind file for myPage.xaml contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included
for reference only.)
01 public myPage()
02 {
03 InitializeComponent()
04
05 UserControl control = new MyCustomControl()
06
07 }
You need to replace the contents of the second row of gridBody with a user control of the
MyCustomControl type.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
A. gridBody.Children.Insert(1, control)
B. gridBody.RowDefinitions.Remove(gridBody.RowDefinitions[1])
gridBody.Children.Insert(1, control)
C. gridBody.Children.Clear()
Grid.SetRow(control, 1)
gridBody.Children.Add(control)
D. List<UIElement> remove = gridBody.Children.Where(c => c is FrameworkElement &&
Grid.GetRow((FrameworkElement)c) == 1).ToList()
foreach (UIElement element in remove)
{
gridBody.Children.Remove(element)
}
Grid.SetRow(control, 1)
gridBody.Children.Add(control)
Answer: D

Microsoft test questions   70-506   70-506 pdf   70-506

NO.10 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
The application defines the following three event handlers. (Line numbers are included for reference
only.)
01 private void HandleCheck(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
02 {
03 MessageBox.Show("Checked")
04 }
05
06 private void HandleUnchecked(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
07 {
08 MessageBox.Show("Unchecked")
09 }
10
11 private void HandleThirdState(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
12 {
13 MessageBox.Show("Indeterminate")
14 }
You need to allow a check box that can be selected, cleared, or set to Indeterminate. You also need to
ensure that the event handlers are invoked when the user changes the state of the control.
Which XAML fragment should you use?
A. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsChecked="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleUnchecked" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
B. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsThreeState="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleThirdState" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
C. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsHitTestVisible="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleThirdState" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
D. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsEnabled="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleUnchecked" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   70-506 questions   70-506

NO.11 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application. You define an Invoice object according to the following
code segment.
public class Invoice
{
public int InvoiceId { get
set
}
public double Amount { get
set
}
public Supplier Supplier { get
set
}
public DateTime InvoiceDate { get
set
}
public DateTime PayDate { get
set
}
public string InvoiceDescription { get
set
}
}
You need to display a list of invoices that have the following properties displayed on each line: InvoiceId,
Amount, and InvoiceDate.
Which XAML fragment should you use?
A. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</StackPanel>
</ListBox>
B. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<ListBoxItem>
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
</ListBoxItem>
<ListBoxItem>
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
</ListBoxItem>
<ListBoxItem>
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</ListBoxItem>
</StackPanel>
</ListBox>
C. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<ListBox.Items>
<ItemsPanelTemplate>
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</StackPanel>
</ItemsPanelTemplate>
</ListBox.Items>
</ListBox>
D. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<ListBox.ItemTemplate>
<DataTemplate>
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</StackPanel>
</DataTemplate>
</ListBox.ItemTemplate>
</ListBox>
Answer: D

Microsoft braindump   70-506   70-506   70-506

NO.12 {

NO.13 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
You have a collection named ColPeople of the List<Person> type. You define the Person class according
to the following code segment.
public class Person
{
public string Name {get
set }
public string Description { get
set
}
public string Gender { get
set
}
public int Age { get
set
}
public int Weight { get
set
}
}
You need to bind ColPeople to a ComboBox so that only the Name property is displayed.
Which XAML fragment should you use?
A. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding ColPeople}" ItemsSource="{Binding ColPeople}"
DisplayMemberPath="Name" />
B. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding Person}" ItemsSource="{Binding Person}"
DisplayMemberPath="ColPeople" />
C. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding ColPeople}" DisplayMemberPath="Name" />
D. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding Person}" />
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-506   70-506 exam prep

NO.14 }
You need to ensure that worker can be properly canceled.
Which code segment should you use to replace line 11?
A. var cancel = (sender as BackgroundWorker).CancellationPending
if(cancel) {
(sender as BackgroundWorker).CancelAsync()
break
}
else {
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
}
B. var cancel = (sender as BackgroundWorker).CancellationPending
if(cancel) {
e.Cancel = true
break
}
else {
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
}
C. var cancel = e.Cancel
if(cancel) {
(sender as BackgroundWorker).CancelAsync()
break
}
else {
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
}
D. var cancel = e.Cancel
if(cancel) {
e.Cancel = true
break
}
else {
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
}
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   70-506   70-506 practice test
12.You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
You add a BackgroundWorker object named worker to the application. You also add a CheckBox control
named checkBox and a TextBlock control named statusTextBlock.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public MainPage()
02 {
03 InitializeComponent()
04 worker.WorkerReportsProgress = true
05 worker.DoWork += new DoWorkEventHandler(worker_DoWork)
06 worker.ProgressChanged += new ProgressChangedEventHandler(worker_ProgressChanged)
07 }
08 private void worker_DoWork(object sender, DoWorkEventArgs e)
09 {
10 for (int i = 0
i < 100
i++) {
11 bool isChecked = checkBox.IsChecked.HasValue && checkBox.IsChecked.Value
12 ExecuteLongRunningProcessStep(isChecked)
13 worker.ReportProgress(i)

NO.15 }
You attempt to run the application. You receive the following error message:
"Invalid crossthread access."
You need to ensure that worker executes successfully.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 11 with the following code segment.
var b = (bool )checkBox.GetValue(CheckBox.IsCheckedProperty)
bool isChecked = b.HasValue && b.Value
B. Replace line 11 with the following code segment.
bool isChecked = false
Dispatcher.BeginInvoke(() =>
{
isChecked = checkBox.IsChecked.HasValue && checkBox.IsChecked.Value
})
C. Replace line 18 with the following code segment.
statusTextBlock.SetValue(TextBlock.TextProperty, e.ProgressPercentage + "%")
D. Replace line 18 with the following code segment.
Dispatcher.BeginInvoke(() =>
{
statusTextBlock.Text = e.ProgressPercentage + "%"
})
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-506 questions   70-506   70-506   70-506 certification training
13.You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public class MyControl : Control
02 {
03
04 public string Title
05 {
06 get { return (string)GetValue(TitleProperty)
}
07 set { SetValue(TitleProperty, value)
}
08 }
09 }
You need to create a dependency property named TitleProperty that allows developers to set the Title.
You also need to ensure that the default value of the TitleProperty dependency property is set to Untitled.
Which code segment you add at line 03?
A. public static readonly DependencyProperty TitleProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Untitled",
typeof(string),
typeof(MyControl),
null)
B. public static readonly DependencyProperty TitleProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Untitled",
typeof(string),
typeof(MyControl),
new PropertyMetadata("Title"))
C. public static readonly DependencyProperty TitleProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Title",
typeof(string),
typeof(MyControl),
new PropertyMetadata("Untitled"))
D. public static readonly DependencyProperty TitleProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Title",
typeof(string),
typeof(MyControl),
new PropertyMetadata(new PropertyChangedCallback((depObj, args) =>
{
depObj.SetValue(MyControl.TitleProperty, "Untitled")
})))
Answer: C

Microsoft certification   70-506 exam simulations   70-506   70-506 answers real questions
14.You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
You create a control named MyControl in the application. Each instance of the control contains a list of
FrameworkElement objects.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public class MyControl : Control
02 {
03
04 public List<FrameworkElement> ChildElements
05 {
06 get {
07 return List<FrameworkElement>)GetValue(MyControl.ChildElementsProperty)
08 }
09 }
10
11 public MyControl()
12 {
13
14 }
15 static MyControl()
16 {
17
18 }
19 }
You need to create the ChildElementsProperty dependency property. You also need to initialize the
property by using an empty list of FrameworkElement objects.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the following code segment at line 03.
public static readonly DependencyProperty ChildElementsProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("ChildElements", typeof(List<FrameworkElement>), typeof(MyControl),
new PropertyMetadata(new List<FrameworkElement>()))
B. Add the following code segment at line 03.
public static readonly DependencyProperty ChildElementsProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("ChildElements", typeof(List<FrameworkElement>), typeof(MyControl),
new PropertyMetadata(null))
C. Add the following code segment at line 13.
SetValue(MyControl.ChildElementsProperty, new List<FrameworkElement>())
D. Add the following code segment at line 17.
ChildElementsProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("ChildElements", typeof(List<FrameworkElement>), typeof(MyControl),
new PropertyMetadata(new List<FrameworkElement>()))
Answer: B, C

Microsoft test answers   70-506 test answers   70-506 test answers   70-506
15.You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 var outerCanvas = new Canvas()
02 var innerCanvas = new Canvas()
03 innerCanvas.Width = 200
04 innerCanvas.Height = 200
05 outerCanvas.Children.Add(innerCanvas)
06
You need to set the distance between the left of the innerCanvas element and the left of the outerCanvas
element to 150 pixels.
Which code segment should you add at line 06?
A. outerCanvas.Margin = new Thickness(0.0, 150.0, 0.0, 0.0)
B. innerCanvas.Margin = new Thickness(0.0, 150.0, 0.0, 0.0)
C. outerCanvas.SetValue(Canvas.LeftProperty, 150.0)
D. innerCanvas.SetValue(Canvas.LeftProperty, 150.0)
Answer: D

Microsoft exam   70-506   70-506
16.You are developing a Silverlight 4 application. The application contains a Product class that has a
public Boolean property named IsAvailable.
You need to create a value converter that binds data to the Visibility property of a Button control.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class BoolToVisibilityConverter : IValueConverter
{
public object Convert(object value, Type targetType, object parameter, System.Globalization.CultureInfo
culture)
{
bool result = System.Convert.ToBoolean(parameter)
return result Visibility.Visible : Visibility.Collapsed
}
public object ConvertBack(object value, Type targetType, object parameter,
System.Globalization.CultureInfo culture)
{
throw new NotImplementedException()
}
}
B. public class BoolToVisibilityConverter : IValueConverter
{
public object Convert(object value, Type targetType, object parameter, System.Globalization.CultureInfo
culture)
{
bool result = System.Convert.ToBoolean(value)
return result Visibility.Visible : Visibility.Collapsed
}
public object ConvertBack(object value, Type targetType, object parameter,
System.Globalization.CultureInfo culture)
{
throw new NotImplementedException()
}
}
C. public class BoolToVisibilityConverter : PropertyPathConverter
{
public object Convert(object value, Type targetType, object parameter, System.Globalization.CultureInfo
culture)
{
return this.ConvertTo(value, typeof(Visibility))
}
public object ConvertBack(object value, Type targetType, object parameter,
System.Globalization.CultureInfo culture)
{
throw new NotImplementedException()
}
}
D. public class BoolToVisibilityConverter
{
public object Convert(object value, Type targetType, object parameter, System.Globalization.CultureInfo
culture)
{
bool result = System.Convert.ToBoolean(value)
return result Visibility. Visible : Visibility. Collapsed
}
public object ConvertBack(object value, Type targetType, object parameter,
System.Globalization.CultureInfo culture)
{
throw new NotImplementedException()
}
}
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-506 certification   70-506 answers real questions
17.You are developing a Silverlight 4 application. The application contains a Product class that has a
public string property named Name.
You create a TextBox control by using the following XAML fragment.
<TextBox Text="{Binding Name, ValidatesOnDataErrors=True}" />
You need to ensure that validation errors are reported to the user interface. You also need to ensure that
a validation error will occur when the TextBox control is empty.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class Product
{
[Required()]
public string Name { get
set
}
}
B. public class Product : IDataErrorInfo
{
public string Name { get
set
}
public string Error { get { return null
} }
public string this[string columnName]
{
get
{
if (columnName == "Name" && string.IsNullOrEmpty(Name))
{
throw new ValidationException("Name should not be empty!")
}
return string.Empty
}
}
}
C. public class Product : IDataErrorInfo
{
public string Name { get
set
}
public string Error { get { return null
} }
public string this[string columnName]
{
get
{
if (columnName == "Name" && string.IsNullOrEmpty(Name))
{
return "Name should not be empty!"
}
return string.Empty
}
}
}
D. public class Product
{
private string _name
public string Name
{
get { return _name
}
set
{
if (string.IsNullOrEmpty(value))
throw new ValidationException("Name should not be empty!")
_name = value
}
}
}
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-506   70-506 test   70-506
18.You are developing a ticketing application by using Silverlight 4. You have a listbox named lstTickets
that contains a list of the tickets. The page contains a button that allows the user to print the tickets. The
PrintView UserControl binds to the type in lstTickets and is designed to fit a standard sheet of paper.
You add the following code segment to the button event handler. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 var doc = new PrintDocument()
02 var view = new PrintView()
03 doc.PrintPage += (s, args) =>
04 {
05 var ppc = doc.PrintedPageCount
06 if (ppc < lstTickets.Items.Count)
07 {
08 var data = lstTickets.Items[ppc]
09 view.DataContext = data
10 args.PageVisual = view
11
12
13 }
14 }
15 doc.Print("tickets")
You need to use the Silverlight printing API to print each ticket on its own page. You also need to ensure
that all tickets in the listbox are printed.
Which code segment should you insert at lines 11 and 12?
A. if (args.HasMorePages == false)
return
B. if (args.HasMorePages == true)
return
C. if (doc.PrintedPageCount < this.lstTickets.Items.Count 1)
args.HasMorePages = true
D. if (ppc == this.lstTickets.Items.Count 1)
doc.EndPrint += (o, p) => { return
}
Answer: C

Microsoft certification training   70-506 braindump   70-506
19.You are developing an outofbrowser
application by using Silverlight 4.
The main page of the application contains the following code segment.
public MainPage()
{
InitializeComponent()
NetworkChange.NetworkAddressChanged += (s, e) => CheckNetworkStatusAndRaiseToast()
CheckNetworkStatusAndRaiseToast()
}
You need to ensure that the application will raise a toast notification when network connectivity changes.
Which two actions should you perform in the CheckNetworkStatusAndRaiseToast method? (Each correct
answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Verify that App.Current.IsRunningOutOfBrowser is true.
B. Verify that App.Current.IsRunningOutOfBrowser is false.
C. Verify that App.Current.HasElevatedPermissions is true.
D. Verify that App.Current.HasElevatedPermissions is false.
E. Examine NetworkInterface.GetIsNetworkAvailable().
F. Call App.Current.CheckAndDownloadUpdateAsync() in a try/catch block.
Answer: A, E

Microsoft exam simulations   70-506 demo   70-506 exam simulations   70-506 test   70-506

NO.16 private void worker_ProgressChanged(object sender, ProgressChangedEventArgs e)

NO.17 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
The application contains the following XAML fragment.
<TextBlock x:Name="QuoteOfTheDay" />
The application calls a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service named MyService that
returns the quote of the day and assigns it to the QuoteOfTheDay TextBlock.
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 var client = new MyService.MyServiceClient()
02 client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted += (s, args) => QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
03 client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
You need to handle errors that might occur as a result of the service call. You also need to provide a
default value of "Unavailable" when an error occurs.
Which code segment should you replace at lines 02 and 03?
A. QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted += (s, args) => QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
B. client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted += (s, args) =>
{
if (args.Result != null)
{
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
}
else
{
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
}
}
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
C. client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted += (s, args) => QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
try
{
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
// TODO: handle exception
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
}
D. client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted += (s, args) =>
{
if (args.Error == null)
{
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
}
else
{
// TODO: handle error
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
}
}
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
Answer: D

Microsoft test   70-506   70-506 questions

NO.18 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
You create a new user control in the application. You add the following XAML fragment to the control.
<StackPanel KeyDown="App_KeyDown"
Orientation="Vertical">
<TextBox x:Name="firstName" />
<TextBox x:Name="lastName" />
<TextBox x:Name="address" />
</StackPanel>
You add the following code segment in the codebehind file of the control. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 private void App_KeyDown(object sender, KeyEventArgs e)
02 {
03
04 }
05
06 private void FirstAndLastNameKeyDown()
07 {
08...
09 }
You need to ensure that the FirstAndLastNameKeyDown method is invoked when a key is pressed while
the focus is on the firstName or lastName TextBox controls. You also need to ensure that the default
behavior of the controls remains unchanged.
Which code segment should you add at line 03?
A. if (((FrameworkElement)sender).Name == "firstName" ||
((FrameworkElement)sender).Name == "lastName")
{
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown()
}
e.Handled = false
B. if (((FrameworkElement)sender).Name == "firstName" ||
((FrameworkElement)sender).Name == "lastName")
{
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown()
}
e.Handled = true
C. if (((FrameworkElement)e.OriginalSource).Name == "firstName" ||
((FrameworkElement)e.OriginalSource).Name == "lastName")
{
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown()
}
e.Handled = false
D. if (((FrameworkElement)e.OriginalSource).Name == "firstName" ||
((FrameworkElement)e.OriginalSource).Name == "lastName")
{
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown()
}
e.Handled = true
Answer: C

Microsoft exam prep   70-506   70-506 dumps   70-506   70-506

NO.19 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) Data Service. You add a service reference to
the WCF Data Service named NorthwindEntities in the Silverlight application. You also add a
CollectionViewSource object named ordersViewSource in the Silverlight application.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 void getOrders_Click(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
02 {
03 var context = new NorthwindEntities()
04
05 var query = from order in context.Orders
06 select order
07
08 }
You need to retrieve the Orders data from the WCF Data Service and bind the data to the
ordersViewSource object.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the following code segment at line 04.
var obsCollection = new ObservableCollection<Order>()
B. Add the following code segment at line 04.
var dsOrders = new DataServiceCollection<Order>()
dsOrders.LoadCompleted += new EventHandler<LoadCompletedEventArgs>(
(dsc, args) =>
{
ordersViewSource.Source = dsOrders
})
C. Add the following code segment at line 07.
dsOrders.LoadAsync(query)
D. Add the following code segment at line 07.
dsOrders.Load(query)
E. Add the following code segment at line 07.
query.ToList().ForEach(o => obsCollection.Add(o))
ordersViewSource.Source = obsCollection
Answer: B, C

Microsoft questions   70-506   70-506   70-506 exam simulations   70-506

NO.20 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
The application defines the following XAML fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ComboBox>
02 <ComboBoxItem Content="Item 1" />
03 <ComboBoxItem Content="Item 2" />
04 <ComboBoxItem Content="Item 3" />
05 </ComboBox>
The codebehind file contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
06 void PrintText(object sender, SelectionChangedEventArgs args){
07
08 MessageBox.Show( "You selected " + cbi.Content.ToString() + ".")
09 }
You need to ensure that when the user selects an item in a ComboBox control, the content of the item is
displayed.
What should you do?
A. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox SelectionChanged="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
ComboBoxItem cbi = ((sender as ComboBox).SelectedItem as ComboBoxItem)
B. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox SelectionChanged="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
ComboBoxItem cbi = ((sender as ComboBox).SelectedIndex as ComboBoxItem)
C. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox DropDownClosed="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
ComboBoxItem cbi = ((sender as ComboBox).SelectedItem as ComboBoxItem)
D. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox DropDownClosed="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
ComboBoxItem cbi = ((sender as ComboBox).SelectedIndex as ComboBoxItem)
Answer: A

Microsoft practice test   70-506   70-506 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-927 exam material and high-quality 000-959 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N37 VCE testing engine and 000-596 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP5-K01D dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-506_exam.html

The best Microsoft certification 70-681 exam training mode released

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-681 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-681 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Microsoft certification 70-681 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Microsoft certification 70-681 exam for only one-time.

Exam Code: 70-681
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Windows 7 and Office 2010, Deploying)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

70-681 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-681_exam.html

NO.1 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. The network includes a
Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server and a separate DHCP server. You set up a multicast
transmission of Windows 7 and deploy Windows 7 on 100 new client computers via multicast. The
multicast transmission average speed is 512 KBps.
You deploy Windows 7 on an additional 50 new client computers and 2 older client computers via
multicast. The multicast transmission average speed is 56 KBps. You remove the older client computers
and restart the multicast transmission. The multicast transmission average speed is again 512 KBps.
You need to ensure that Windows 7 is deployed on all client computers via multicast and that older client
computers do not decrease the multicast average transmission speed for new client computers.
What should you do?
A. Configure multicast to separate clients into slow, medium, and fast sessions.
B. Configure multicast to automatically disconnect clients below 128 KBps.
C. Configure Multicast Address Dynamic Client Allocation Protocol (MADCAP).
D. Configure the PXE response delay to 0 seconds.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-681   70-681 practice test

NO.2 All client computers in your company run Volume License editions of Windows 7 and Office 2010. All
computers in the company are activated by using Key Management Service (KMS) hosts.
The company is opening a new branch office. The new branch office will not have access to the corporate
network or to the Internet for at least eight months. Windows 7 and Office 2010 have been deployed on
the client computers for the new branch office, but are not yet activated and have not been shipped.
You need to ensure that users in the new branch office will be able to use Windows 7 and Office 2010
without receiving prompts for activation.
What should you do to the new branch office client computers?
A. Enter Full Packaged Product (FPP) license keys for Windows 7 and Office 2010.
B. Enter Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) license keys for Windows 7 and Office 2010.
C. Activate Windows 7 and Office 2010 by using Multiple Activation Key (MAK) licenses.
D. Activate Windows 7 and Office 2010 by using the KMS hosts.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-681   70-681   70-681 demo

NO.3 Your network has one subnet for servers and one subnet for client computers. The subnets are
separated by a router. In the server subnet, Server1 is a Windows Server 2008 R2 server that runs DHCP
and DNS.
Your deployment infrastructure is configured to allow computers in the client computer subnet to boot by
using PXE. However, client computers that attempt to use PXE to boot are not able to connect to the
deployment infrastructure.
You need to ensure that client computers are able to connect to the deployment infrastructure by using
PXE.
What should you do?
A. Configure DHCP reservations.
B. Configure an IP Helper Address on the router.
C. Place a DNS server in the client computer subnet.
D. Run the netsh dhcp add server Server1 command.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam prep   70-681 exam prep   70-681   70-681

NO.4 You are using Windows Deployment Services (WDS) to deploy Windows 7 to your company s client
computers. All servers in your network run Windows Server 2008 R2. The WDS server and the DHCP
server are running on the same computer.
You need to ensure that the client computers are able to connect to the WDS server by using PXE.
What should you do first?
A. Add option 60 to the DHCP scope.
B. Add option 64 to the DHCP scope.
C. Block WDS from listening on port 60.
D. Block WDS from listening on port 64.
Answer: A

Microsoft study guide   70-681   70-681 dumps   70-681 certification training

NO.5 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2.
You add the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) role and the DHCP Server role to a server.
You need to ensure that client computers that boot from the network locate the WDS server automatically.
Which two actions should you perform on the WDS server? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution. Choose two.)
A. Select the Do not listen on port 67 check box.
B. Select the Configure DHCP option 60 to indicate that this server is also a PXE server check box.
C. Click the Respond to all client computers (known and unknown) option in WDS.
D. Click the Obtain IP address from DHCP option in WDS.
Answer: AB

Microsoft braindump   70-681   70-681 demo   70-681

NO.6 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with two domain controllers
that run Windows Server 2008 R2. Your network consists of two subnets. All client computers are located
in one subnet. Both the DHCP server and the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server are located in
the other subnet.
You need to ensure that client computers can be deployed over the network by using WDS.
What should you do?
A. Forward all client DHCP broadcast packets to only the DHCP server.
B. Forward all client DHCP broadcast packets to only the WDS server.
C. Forward all client DHCP broadcast packets to both the DHCP server and the WDS server.
D. Add a DNS service location (SRV) record for port 60 that is pointed toward the WDS server.
Answer: C

Microsoft test   70-681 demo   70-681   70-681 exam

NO.7 You have an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) environment. All client computers run Windows
XP.
You will use Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010 to deploy Windows 7 to all client computers. The
deployment project has the following requirements:
User interaction must not be required for any deployment.
You must be able to initiate deployments by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
You need to meet the deployment project requirements when you deploy Windows 7 by using MDT 2010.
Which application should you install?
A. Automated Deployment Services
B. Remote Installation Services
C. System Center Configuration Manager
D. System Center Operations Manager
Answer: C

Microsoft exam dumps   70-681   70-681   70-681

NO.8 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2.
You plan to use a server to deploy Windows 7 by using Lite Touch Installation (LTI).
You need to ensure that this server has the required software for deploying Windows 7 by using LTI. You
install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010.
What should you install next?
A. Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit
B. System Center Configuration Manager
C. Windows Automated Installation Kit
D. Windows Deployment Services
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-681 test answers   70-681

NO.9 Your company uses Key Management Service (KMS) for Microsoft Volume Activation. You have a
Windows 7 image, which will be deployed to the company s client computers.
You deploy the image to a client computer as a test. When you log on to the client computer, a warning
states that the grace period for activation has expired.
You need to prevent the grace period from expiring before the image is deployed to the client computers.
Which command should you run?
A. Sysprep /audit
B. Sysprep /generalize
C. slmgr.vbs /ckms
D. slmgr.vbs /cpky
Answer: B

Microsoft certification   70-681   70-681 certification training

NO.10 Your company uses Key Management Service (KMS) for Microsoft Volume Activation. You create a
new Windows 7 image. You deploy the image to client computers.
You need to activate the KMS client on the client computers before the client computers are shipped to
users.
Which command should you run?
A. sysprep /oobe
B. sysprep /generalize
C. slmgr.vbs /ato
D. slmgr.vbs /rearm
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-681 exam prep   70-681 test questions   70-681

NO.11 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. All servers run Windows
Server 2008. All client computers run Windows 7. You use Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010 for
your deployment infrastructure.
You need to configure your deployment infrastructure to use single-instance storage.
Which command should you run?
A. imagex /export
B. oscdimg d
C. sysprep /oobe
D. wpeutil /disableextendedcharactersforvolume
Answer: A

Microsoft certification training   70-681   70-681 exam prep   70-681 pdf

NO.12 You use Business Desktop Deployment (BDD) 2007 with Update 2 to prepare and deploy Windows
Vista and Office 2007 to client computers.
You install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010. The BDD deployment shares are not listed in the
Deployment Workbench.
You need to ensure that the BDD deployment shares can be used with MDT 2010.
What should you do?
A. Create new deployment shares.
B. Open the deployment shares.
C. Copy the deployment shares.
D. Close all deployment shares.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-681 certification   70-681   70-681 certification training   70-681

NO.13 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2.
You install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010 on a server named Server1. You install Microsoft
SQL Server 2008 on a server named Server2. You create an MDT deployment database for
location-specific network installations of Windows 7. Server1 and Server2 run Internet Information
Services (IIS).
You need to ensure that the MDT deployment database supports Windows integrated security from the
Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE).
What should you do?
A. Create a shared folder on Server1.
B. Create a shared folder on Server2.
C. Enable Integrated Windows authentication in IIS on Server1.
D. Enable Integrated Windows authentication in IIS on Server2.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-681   70-681 exam prep

NO.14 Your company uses System Center Configuration Manager 2007 R2 for operating system deployment.
You have a boot image that was previously used to deploy Windows 7 to client computers.
You load the boot image on new client computers that contain new network adapters. The drivers for the
network adapters are not installed after the boot image is loaded.
You need to ensure that the drivers for the network adapters are properly installed during the loading of
the boot image.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install the device drivers on a target computer.
B. Install the device drivers on a reference computer.
C. Import the device drivers into the driver catalog.
D. Add the device drivers to the boot image.
Answer: CD

Microsoft exam simulations   70-681 braindump   70-681 practice test   70-681 exam simulations

NO.15 All servers in your company run Windows Server 2008. All client computers run Windows Vista and
Office 2007. Key Management Service (KMS) hosts run Windows Server 2008. All computers are
activated by using KMS.
You will deploy Windows Server 2008 R2 to all new servers, and you will deploy Windows 7 and Office
2010 to all client computers.
You need to ensure that all KMS hosts can activate all versions of Windows and Office that are used in the
company.
What should you do?
A. Install the Microsoft Office 2010 KMS Host License Pack on the KMS hosts.
B. Install Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT) 2.0 on the KMS hosts.
C. Migrate the KMS hosts to computers that run Windows 7.
D. Migrate the KMS hosts to computers that run Windows Server 2008 R2.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam prep   70-681   70-681 dumps   70-681 study guide   70-681

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-225 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-060 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-891 VCE testing engine and 650-304 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-344 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-681_exam.html

The latest Microsoft certification 078-702 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass Microsoft certification 078-702 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Microsoft 078-702 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Microsoft certification 078-702 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Microsoft certification 078-702 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Microsoft 078-702 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

Passing 078-702 exam is not very simple. 078-702 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 078-702 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 078-702 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 078-702 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Microsoft 078-702 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's Microsoft 078-702 exam training materials. ITCertKing's Microsoft 078-702 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

Exam Code: 078-702
Exam Name: Microsoft (Designing and Managing a Microsoft Business Intelligence Solution)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

078-702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/078-702_exam.html

NO.1 A user was added to the Report Builder role. Which of the following tasks would the user not
have access to?
A. Consume reports
B. Manage individual subscriptions
C. Manage reports
D. View folders WCalibriTahomaZ
Answer: C

Microsoft   078-702   078-702   078-702 exam dumps

NO.2 Which of the following is true about publishing SSRS reports to a SharePoint library? Choose
the 2 that apply.
A. The report can be published using either Report Designer or SharePoint site actions.
B. Files are validated before being published.
C. The name extension changes when a shared data source file is published to a SharePoint site.
D. Subreports can reside in a different folder than the main report on a SharePoint site.
WCalibriTahomaZ
Answer: BC

Microsoft   078-702 study guide   078-702 exam simulations   078-702

NO.3 The Monitoring Central web page provides a link to the Dashboard Designer installation, which
requires a connection to which of the following server syntax?
A. http://
B. http:// 40000
C. http://:/Central
D. http:///Central WCalibriTahomaZ
Answer: C

Microsoft exam prep   078-702 exam dumps   078-702 dumps

NO.4 Which of the following is true about actions in SSRS? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Parameters cannot be passed when the action is used to go from one report to another.
B. Expression can be used to open a dynamically-created URL.
C. Bookmark action allows users to go to another area of the report.
D. Actions cannot be conditionally executed. WCalibriTahomaZ
Answer: BC

Microsoft   078-702   078-702 study guide

NO.5 Which of the following is true about data regions in SSRS? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Multiple data regions from the same report dataset can be linked if identical expressions and
scopes for the appropriate filter expressions, sort expressions and group expressions are used.
B. Data region can aggregate data from multiple datasets.
C. One data region can be nested inside another one.
D. Subtotals cannot be created in a matrix data region WCalibriTahomaZ
Answer: A,C

Microsoft   078-702   078-702 exam

NO.6 Which of the following is a global variable?
A. TimetoExecute
B. Constants
C. UserName
D. ReportName WCalibriTahomaZ
Answer: D

Microsoft exam   078-702   078-702 exam

NO.7 Which scorecard templates design is based on values defined by users in the KPI wizard?
A. Analysis Services
B. Blank Scorecard
C. SharePoint List
D. Fixed Value WCalibriTahomaZ
Answer: D

Microsoft   078-702   078-702 study guide   078-702 exam dumps   078-702   078-702

NO.8 A total count of active statuses needs to be displayed that would look at the status column
and determine which row to add based on the Active status flag.
What is the correct expression?
A. =IIF (Fields!Status.Value="Active",Sum(Fields!Status.Value),"")
B. =Sum (IIF(Fields!Status.Value = "Active", 1, 0))
C. =IF (Fields!Status.Value="Active",Sum(Fields!Status.Value),"")
D. =Sum (IF(Fields!Status.Value = "Active", 1, 0)) WCalibriTahomaZ
Answer: B

Microsoft exam simulations   078-702 exam prep   078-702 study guide   078-702   078-702 exam dumps

NO.9 Which of the following is true about parameters in SSRS? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Report parameter can be used as an input parameter for the stored procedure.
B. Parameters cannot be passed from one query to another to populate another report parameter.
C. Parameters can be used as dataset filters.
D. Parameters collection cannot be accessed through expressions. WCalibriTahomaZ
Answer: A,C

Microsoft test   078-702 exam simulations   078-702   078-702 questions   078-702 demo

NO.10 Several actions were created on the cube using different target types.
What action would be supported by the analytic grid?
A. Cube
B. Level
C. Hierarchy
D. Cell WCalibriTahomaZ
Answer: D

Microsoft certification training   078-702 pdf   078-702   078-702   078-702 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-65 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 78-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/078-702_exam.html

ITCertKing Microsoft 74-679 exam practice questions and answers

Passing 74-679 exam is not very simple. 74-679 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 74-679 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 74-679 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 74-679 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Microsoft 74-679 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Microsoft 74-679 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Microsoft certification 74-679 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Microsoft certification 74-679 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: 74-679
Exam Name: Microsoft (Windows Server 2008 Hosted Environments, Configuring and Managing)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Microsoft 74-679 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Microsoft 74-679 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Microsoft certification 74-679 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Microsoft certification 74-679 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Microsoft certification 74-679 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Microsoft certification 74-679 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Microsoft 74-679 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Microsoft 74-679 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Microsoft certification 74-679 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

74-679 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/74-679_exam.html

NO.1 You plan to deploy a Windows Server 2008 shared hosting environment. You have a Windows Web
Server 2008 server named Server1. Your company will use Active Directory-Integrated DNS for name
resolution. You need to install Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) on Server1.
What should you do first?
A. Install the DNS Server server role on Server1.
B. Install Windows Server 2008 Standard on Server1.
C. Run the Adprep /forestprep command on Server1.
D. Run the Adprep /domainprep command on Server1.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam   74-679 demo   74-679 questions   74-679 certification training

NO.2 You have multiple Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) servers. You need to provide weekly
reports that describe security update activity for all servers.
What should you do?
A. Configure each server as a replica server, and generate roll-up reports from any replica server.
B. Configure each server to roll up reports from replica servers, and generate roll-up reports from any
replica server.
C. Configure one server as an upstream server and all others as replica servers. Then, generate roll-up
reports from the upstream server.
D. Configure one server as an upstream server and all others as replica servers. Then, generate roll-up
reports from any replica server.
Answer: C

Microsoft   74-679 practice test   74-679   74-679   74-679 original questions

NO.3 You have a Web server that runs Windows Server 2008. The server has one physical disk that is
partitioned into two volumes. Volume C is 20 GB in size, and is 95 percent full. Volume D is 125 GB in size,
and is 10 percent full. There is no additional space available to be allocated on the disk. You need to
allocate additional space to volume C without affecting data that is stored on either volume. You open the
Disk Management snap-in.
What should you do next?
A. Use Convert to Dynamic Disk on C, and then create a spanned volume for C.
B. Use Extend Volume on C, and then use Shrink Volume on D.
C. Use Delete Volume on D, and then use Extend Volume on C.
D. Use Shrink Volume on D, and then use Extend Volume on C.
Answer: D

Microsoft   74-679 study guide   74-679 braindump

NO.4 Your shared hosting Web servers are joined to an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain
and are located in an organizational unit (OU) named Web Servers. You create local user accounts on
your Web servers that will be used by IIS Manager. You need to ensure that the password policy for these
user accounts is consistent across all Web servers.
What should you do?
A. Create a Group Policy object that defines the password settings, and link it to the Web Servers OU.
B. Create a fine-grained password policy that defines the password settings, and apply it to a global
security group that contains all user accounts.
C. Create a fine-grained password policy that defines the password settings, and apply it to the user
accounts.
D. Modify the Default Domain Controllers Policy password settings.
Answer: A

Microsoft   74-679 certification   74-679 demo

NO.5 You have a Windows Server 2008 shared hosting environment that uses Active Directory Domain
Services (AD DS). You use Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) to update software on your servers.
Your WSUS environment uses centralized management. Each Web server is a member of a single
management group. Several updates are released. You need to prevent only one of the updates from
being installed on the Web servers.
What should you do?
A. Delete the update from the WSUS server.
B. Turn off Windows Update services on the Web servers by using Group Policy.
C. In the WSUS Administrative Console, set the update status to Declined.
D. In the WSUS Administrative Console, set the update status to Not Approved.
Answer: C

Microsoft   74-679   74-679 exam simulations

NO.6 Your company hosts a Web application on a single server. The Web application is encrypted with SSL
encryption that uses a trusted third-party certificate. You install two new servers, and you configure all
three servers to use Network Load Balancing. You need to configure the certificates for the servers.
What should you do?
A. For each of the three servers, request a certificate so that the common name matches the servers host
name.
B. For each of the new servers, request a certificate so that the common name matches the external
domain name for the application.
C. For each of the new servers, request a certificate so that the friendly name matches the servers host
name.
D. Export the existing SSL certificate without the private key, and import it into each of the new servers.
Answer: B

Microsoft study guide   74-679 braindump   74-679   74-679   74-679 exam prep

NO.7 You use Hyper-V to host virtual machines on several Windows Server 2008 servers. You need to
configure dynamic placement of virtual machines based on resource availability.
What should you do?
A. Use the Hyper-V Manager console.
B. Use System Center Virtual Machine Manager.
C. Use Reliability and Performance Monitor on each Hyper-V server.
D. Use Resource Monitor on each Hyper-V server.
Answer: B

Microsoft answers real questions   74-679 test   74-679

NO.8 You have a Windows Server 2008 shared hosting environment. You configure a virtual machine
environment to test security updates. You plan to install several updates. One of the updates cannot be
uninstalled. You need to be able to return the test environment to its original state after you install and test
the updates.
What should you use?
A. Microsoft Update
B. a Hyper-V snapshot
C. Windows Server Update Services
D. Windows Update Stand-alone Installer
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   74-679   74-679 test

NO.9 You have an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain that is set at the Windows Server 2003
functional level. You recently upgraded the operating systems on all domain controllers and file servers to
Windows Server 2008. You need to make the shared file services redundant and prevent users from
viewing directories that they do not have access to.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Open the Active Directory Domains and Trusts snap-in. Raise the forest functional level to Windows
Server 2008.
B. Open the Active Directory Users and Computers snap-in. Raise the domain functional level to
Windows Server 2008.
C. Open the Active Directory Sites and Services snap-in. Configure all domain controllers as global
catalog servers.
D. Run the dfsutil property abde enable \\<domain-namespace-root> command. E. Run the dfsutil
property abde enable \\<forest-root> command.
Answer: BD

Microsoft exam dumps   74-679   74-679 demo   74-679   74-679 pdf

NO.10 Your shared hosting Web servers are joined to an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain
and are located in an organizational unit (OU) named Web Servers. You create and configure a Group
Policy object (GPO) named Secure Web Servers that defines user settings. You link the Secure Web
Servers GPO to the Web Servers OU. You need to ensure that the user settings defined by the GPO are
applied when any user logs on to a Web server.
What should you do?
A. Configure the GPO Link option as Enforced on the Web Servers OU.
B. Select the Block Inheritance option on the Web Servers OU.
C. Select the Loopback Policy option on the Secure Web Servers GPO.
D. Select the Loopback Policy option on the Default Domain Policy GPO.
Answer: C

Microsoft   74-679 certification   74-679   74-679

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-593 exam material and high-quality HP0-J61 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-360 VCE testing engine and MB6-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z25 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/74-679_exam.html

Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam training programs

The ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-860 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-860 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Microsoft MB3-860 exam certification.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Microsoft MB3-860 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Microsoft MB3-860 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: MB3-860
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2010 Project Series)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

MB3-860 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html

NO.1 Employees need to submit their own project-related timesheets and expense reports to managers for
approval in project series. Which of the following should you use? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Payroll
B. Personal Data Keeper
C. Project Accounting
D. Time and Expense in Business Portal
Answer: B,D

Microsoft   MB3-860   MB3-860 answers real questions   MB3-860

NO.2 At what level is budgeted revenue defined.?
A. Contract
B. Cost Category
C. Customer
D. Project
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   MB3-860 certification   MB3-860   MB3-860

NO.3 The Effort Expended accounting method recognizes revenue:
A. when you post a cost transaction.
B. on a percentage complete basis calculated on project costs.
C. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of units.
D. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of labor hours only.
Answer: C

Microsoft test questions   MB3-860 exam dumps   MB3-860   MB3-860

NO.4 Project Accounting uses customers set up in:
A. Personal Data Keeper.
B. Project Accounting.
C. Receivables Management.
D. Sales Order Processing.
Answer: C

Microsoft demo   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860

NO.5 Which of the following Project Accounting windows update Inventory in Microsoft Dynamics GP?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Equipment Log Entry
B. Inventory Transfer Entry
C. Receivings Transaction Entry
D. Returns from Project Entry
Answer: B,C

Microsoft   MB3-860 test questions   MB3-860   MB3-860 exam   MB3-860

NO.6 Your contract includes allowable costs and a fee for your services. You want to recognize revenue on
a percentage of completion basis calculated on the number of hours worked. What project type and
accounting method should you use?
A. Cost Plus with Effort Expended- Labor Only
B. Fixed Price with Effort Expended
C. Time and Materials with Effort Expended- Labor Only
D. Time and Materials with When Performed
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   MB3-860   MB3-860 test questions

NO.7 What accounting method can recognize revenue using the Unbilled Accounts Receivable account when
posting cost transactions?
A. Cost to Cost
B. Effort Expended
C. When Billed
D. When Performed
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB3-860 test questions   MB3-860 practice test

NO.8 When you define your Project Accounting hierarchy: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. a contract can be assigned to multiple customers in Contract Maintenance.
B. a project can be assigned to multiple contracts in Project Maintenance.
C. multiple cost categories can be assigned to a project in Budget Maintenance.
D. multiple projects can be assigned to a contract in Contract Maintenance.
Answer: C,D

Microsoft test answers   MB3-860 practice test   MB3-860 original questions   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860

NO.9 What functionality does the Personal Data Keeper include? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Remote reporting of time and expenses
B. Web-based reporting of project information
C. Management of change orders and project budgets
D. Processing of approved transactions to update Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer: A,D

Microsoft exam dumps   MB3-860 exam prep   MB3-860 exam dumps   MB3-860 test answers

NO.10 In order, what does the project accounting hierarchy include?
A. Contracts, Customers, Projects, Cost Categories
B. Contracts, Projects, Customers, Cost Categories
C. Customers, Contracts, Projects, Cost Categories
D. Customers, Projects, Contracts, Cost Categories
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-404 exam material and high-quality HP2-B25 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-342 VCE testing engine and 70-323 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html

Best exercises of Microsoft certification 70-542-Csharp exam and answers

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Microsoft 70-542-Csharp exam. ITCertKing Microsoft 70-542-Csharp exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-542-Csharp exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Microsoft certification 70-542-Csharp exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Microsoft certification 70-542-Csharp exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

In order to pass Microsoft certification 70-542-Csharp exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Microsoft certification 70-542-Csharp exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Microsoft certification 70-542-Csharp exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Microsoft 70-542-Csharp exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 70-542-Csharp exam.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Microsoft certification 70-542-Csharp exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Microsoft certification 70-542-Csharp exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Exam Code: 70-542-Csharp
Exam Name: Microsoft (MS Office SharePoint Server 2007-Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 162 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-30

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Microsoft 70-542-Csharp exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-542-Csharp exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-542-Csharp exam training materials is a pioneer in the Microsoft 70-542-Csharp exam certification preparation.

In the past few years, Microsoft certification 70-542-Csharp exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Microsoft certification 70-542-Csharp exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 70-542-Csharp certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 70-542-Csharp certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

70-542-Csharp Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-542-Csharp_exam.html

NO.1 You implement a custom function as a user-defined function (UDF) in Excel Services in Microsoft Office
SharePoint Server 2007.
A Microsoft Office Excel 2007 workbook uses the custom function to generate a random number between
100 and 500.
You need to generate a new random number each time you load the workbook.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class MyUdfs
{
Random rand = new Random();
[UdfMethod]
public int GetRandomNumber()
{
return (rand.Next(100, 500));
}
}
B. [UdfClass]
public class MyUdfs
{
Random rand = new Random();
[UdfMethod(IsVolatile=true)]
public int GetRandomNumber()
{
return (rand.Next(100, 500));
}
}
C. [UdfClass]
public class MyUdfs
{
Random rand = new Random();
public int GetRandomNumber()
{
return (rand.Next(100, 500));
}
}
D. public class MyUdfs
{
Random rand = new Random();
public int GetRandomNumber()
{
return (rand.Next(100, 500));
}
}
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-542-Csharp dumps   70-542-Csharp dumps   70-542-Csharp   70-542-Csharp

NO.2 You create an application for a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server.
You create a call center dashboard. You create a Key Performance Indicator (KPI) list that contains KPIs.
You add a KPI Web Part to the dashboard to view KPIs.
You need to permit users to view details that make up each KPI.
What should you do?
A. Add a link to each KPI in the list to take the user to a details page.
B. Add data to a custom SharePoint list and use built-in filter and view capabilities.
C. Add a Filter Web Part to the dashboard page and connect the page to the KPI list Web Part.
D. Filter the items in the KPI list Web Part by the indicator that the user wants to view.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-542-Csharp   70-542-Csharp   70-542-Csharp exam   70-542-Csharp exam dumps

NO.3 You are designing a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 solution. A Microsoft SQL Server 2005
Analysis Services cube stores key performance indicators (KPIs).
You need to display details of a KPI in a Web Part.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a KPI List.
B. Add a List Item Web Part.
C. Create a .odc file for the data connection.
D. Create a .udl file for the data connection.
E. Create a Business Data Catalog (BDC) definition.
Answer: AC

Microsoft test questions   70-542-Csharp   70-542-Csharp   70-542-Csharp   70-542-Csharp

NO.4 You create a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 site.
A document library named CompanyWorkbooks on the site contains Microsoft Office Excel workbooks.
You need to ensure that users can access the workbooks in the CompanyWorkbooks document library by
using Excel Services in Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007.
What should you do?
A. Define the site as a managed path within SharePoint.
B. Add the CompanyWorkbooks URL to the trusted location list.
C. Edit the permissions of the CompanyWorkbooks document library to grant full control to the SharePoint
application pool identity account.
D. Create a custom security policy file for the CompanyWorkbooks document library. Add the file to the
securityPolicy section of the Web.config file for the site.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-542-Csharp   70-542-Csharp test questions   70-542-Csharp exam   70-542-Csharp

NO.5 You are creating a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 Report Center Web site. Your company
stores product data in a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database named Product Management.
You need to ensure that the product data is available for use in Microsoft Office Excel 2007 reports.
What should you do?
A. Upload a custom Office Data Connection file to the Data Connections library.
B. Upload a custom set of Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services Report Model files to the Data
Connections library.
C. Create a single sign-on (SSO) provider that manages access to the Product Management database.
D. Create a Business Data Connection for the Product Management database, and define entities in the
Business Data Catalog (BDC) definition.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-542-Csharp   70-542-Csharp test   70-542-Csharp exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-870 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-440 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-542-Csharp_exam.html