If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-550 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-550 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-550 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
To pass the Oracle 1Z0-550 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.
ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-550 exam.
More and more people choose Oracle 1Z0-550 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-550 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Oracle 1Z0-550 exam questions and answers.
Exam Code: 1Z0-550
Exam Name: Oracle (JD Edwards EnterpriseOne 9 Configurable Network Computing Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21
Oracle 1Z0-550 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-550 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
1Z0-550 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-550_exam.html
NO.1 ACME is about to upgrade their Development environment from ERP 8.0 to EnterpriseOne 9.00.
Which pre-upgrade task is NOT recommended by the EnterpriseOne Upgrade documentation?
A. Verify Media Object queue setting in P98MOQUE
B. Generate serialized objects for the development environment
C. Transfer production versions to prototype using UBE R9830512
D. Make sure all work in progress objects have been checked into the development environment
E. Check the modification and merge flags through the Specification Merge Selection application
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-550 test answers 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 braindump 1Z0-550 study guide
NO.2 ACME is working on setting up security for *PUBLIC, individual users, and roles. What security type
grants permission to run an application regardless of other security settings?
A. Application
B. Action
C. Exit
D. Exclusive Application
E. Tab
Answer: D
Oracle study guide 1Z0-550 test questions 1Z0-550 certification training
NO.3 ACME has decided to begin their EnterPriseOne implementation using the Oracle VM Templates for
JDE. Which three types are available for immediate download and quick implementation via e delivery?
A. Enterprise Server
B. HTML Server
C. Portal Server
D. Deployment Server
E. Database Server
Answer: A,B,E
Oracle 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 answers real questions 1Z0-550 practice test
NO.4 When deploying a Full Package to an Enterprise Server, what defines the location of the object
specifications to be used during runtime that the package deployment modifies?
A. The path code spec directory
B. The package spec directory
C. JDE.INI
D. OCM
E. The spec.ini file in the package spec directory
Answer: E
Oracle braindump 1Z0-550 original questions 1Z0-550 braindump 1Z0-550 certification training
NO.5 What three object types are promoted via Object Management Workbench (OMW)?
A. UDCs
B. User Overrides
C. Data Dictionary Item
D. Favorites
E. Serialized Objects
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 certification training
NO.6 When selecting a Path Code Database as part of the EnterpriseOne Platform Pack installation, which
two get installed on the server.?
A. System/Foundation code
B. Path Code specifications and runtime libraries
C. Database scripts to create and load databases
D. Server Manager Agent
E. Path Code Databases - Central Objects, Business Data, ...
Answer: B,C
Oracle braindump 1Z0-550 exam dumps 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 answers real questions
NO.7 Sever Manager provides a unified interface where administrators can view information regarding
EnterpriseOne. What are the three major functions of Server Manager?
A. Check the EnterpriseOne Server Installed Programs
B. Check the EnterpriseOne Server Configurations
C. Check the EnterpriseOne Server OS Patch level
D. Monitor the EnterpriseOne Server Process
E. Monitor the EnterpriseOne Server Task Manager
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle certification 1Z0-550 1Z0-550 certification 1Z0-550 answers real questions
NO.8 What configuration option is NOT required for Object Management Workbench (OMW) to function?
A. Activity Rules
B. User Roles
C. Constants
D. Allowed Actions
E. Save Location
Answer: D
Oracle test answers 1Z0-550 exam prep 1Z0-550 1Z0-550
NO.9 EnterpriseOne subsystem UBE jobs provide the system the ability to run without interaction and to
avoid the fixed cost of repeated UBE startup overhead. Which of the options would make UBE a
good candidate for the subsystem?
A. Long running jobs
B. Short duration jobs
C. Process intensive jobs
D. Light-weight process jobs
E. High memory usage jobs
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-550 certification training 1Z0-550 1Z0-550
NO.10 Regardless of the platform choice, Work with Server Jobs is the key mechanism to review the status of
a UBE job that has been submitted to server. After a job has been submitted, which of the following
configuration option is NOT required for Object Management Workbench (OMW) to function an
administrator cannot do from Work with Server Jobs?
A. Print Jobs
B. Change Job Priority
C. View Logs for Job
D. Terminate Jobs
E. Resubmit a Job
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-550 exam dumps 1Z0-550 pdf 1Z0-550 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-554 exam material and high-quality 600-199 pdf questions & answers. Our ST0-237 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANAIMP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-550_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论