2013年12月31日星期二

HP0-M30 questions and answers

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass HP certification HP0-M30 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M30 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-M30 exam to meet your need.

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the HP HP0-M30 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M30 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

Exam Code: HP0-M30
Exam Name: HP (HP Network Node Manager Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular HP certification HP0-M30 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about HP certification HP0-M30 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. HP HP0-M30 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the HP HP0-M30 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing HP HP0-M30 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the HP HP0-M30 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

HP0-M30 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M30_exam.html

NO.1 Which process controls the application server that contains all the NNMi services?
A. Postgres
B. Causal Engine
C. Ovjboss
D. NmsModel
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-M30 study guide   HP0-M30 original questions   HP0-M30

NO.2 Which devices define the NNMi Layer Three topology?
A. switches and bridges
B. bridges and hubs
C. routers and switch routers
D. connections and subnets
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-M30   HP0-M30

NO.3 How is SNMP communication with the NNMi server authenticated?
A. Encrypted authentication string are used.
B. A community string is used.
C. RSA keys are required.
D. An enable password is required.
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-M30 pdf   HP0-M30   HP0-M30 pdf

NO.4 How can an administrator block traps from a specific IP address?
A. Open the node from the console and click the Traps tab, then click Ignore.
B. Open the incident configuration window and use the Tools > Ignore Host tool.
C. Add the IP address to the nnmtrap.ignore file.
D. Add the IP address to the nnmtrapd.conf file.
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP0-M30 demo   HP0-M30 exam simulations   HP0-M30 original questions

NO.5 Which user role is used to access NNMi the first time during installation and for command line access?
A. System
B. Operator
C. Guest
D. root
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M30 exam   HP0-M30 test questions   HP0-M30

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-332 exam material and high-quality 100-500 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J67 VCE testing engine and 000-540 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M30_exam.html

HP certification Hp2-B29 exam targeted training

ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about HP certification Hp2-B29 exam. Our HP certification Hp2-B29 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification Hp2-B29 exam.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing HP Hp2-B29 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

Exam Code: Hp2-B29
Exam Name: HP (Consulting on HP PrintingSolutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about HP certification Hp2-B29 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about HP certification Hp2-B29 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although HP Hp2-B29 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's HP Hp2-B29 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's HP Hp2-B29 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

Have you learned ITCertKing HP Hp2-B29 exam dumps? Why do the people that have used ITCertKing dumps sing its praises? Do you really want to try it whether it have that so effective? Hurry to click ITCertKing.com to download our certification training materials. Every question provides you with demo and if you think our exam dumps are good, you can immediately purchase it. After you purchase Hp2-B29 exam dumps, you will get a year free updates. Within a year, only if you would like to update the materials you have, you will get the newer version. With the dumps, you can pass HP Hp2-B29 test with ease and get the certificate.

Hp2-B29 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B29_exam.html

NO.1 Where can you apply the knowledge learned while implementing solutions for a customer who is part of
a vertical market?
A. in all vertical markets
B. in your own business
C. with other similar customers
D. with enterprise customers
Answer: D

HP pdf   Hp2-B29 original questions   Hp2-B29 certification

NO.2 What do you need in order to provide your customer with an HP printing solution? (Select two.)
A. knowledge of the HP portfolio
B. an understanding of your customer's needs
C. the ability to identify competitive situations
D. knowledge of how to deliver complex technology
E. an understanding of your customer's corporate structure
Answer: B, E

HP certification training   Hp2-B29   Hp2-B29

NO.3 What helps you to successfully sell and implement a solution.?
A. Experience
B. revenue sharing
C. supplies knowledge
D. transactional selling knowledge
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-B29   Hp2-B29 exam

NO.4 Where is the best place to find information about HP solutions?
A. HP Easy Fix
B. HP Partner Portal
C. HP Instant Reference Guide
D. HP Global Solutions Catalogue
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-B29   Hp2-B29 answers real questions   Hp2-B29   Hp2-B29 practice test

NO.5 What are the results of using HP MFP to consolidate the functionality of several devices? (Select two.)
A. increased space
B. increased toner life
C. increased functionality
D. increased paper savings
E. increased storage capacity
Answer: A, E

HP pdf   Hp2-B29   Hp2-B29   Hp2-B29 braindump   Hp2-B29 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-353 exam material and high-quality IIA-CGAP pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A26 VCE testing engine and 000-226 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 78-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B29_exam.html

HP HP2-E28 questions and answers

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in HP certification HP2-E28 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass HP certification HP2-E28 exam to get the certification.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-E28 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

Exam Code: HP2-E28
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Virtualization Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

If you are still struggling to get the HP HP2-E28 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E28 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's HP HP2-E28 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of HP certification HP2-E28 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing HP certification HP2-E28 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you HP certification HP2-E28 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the HP certification HP2-E28 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass HP certification HP2-E28 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass HP HP2-E28 exam certification? Do you want to pass HP HP2-E28 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get HP HP2-E28 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best HP2-E28 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

Some sites provide HP HP2-E28 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All HP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

HP2-E28 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E28_exam.html

NO.1 Power failures within the data center are best addressed by what type of solution?
A. network security
B. data consolidation
C. business continuity
D. software as a service
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E28 pdf   HP2-E28   HP2-E28   HP2-E28 exam

NO.2 Your analysis of a customer environment is that their IT departments prefer to dedicate one server per
application, regardless of application type. Which business problem does this opportunity present?
A. consolidation
B. network storage
C. business continuity
D. mainframe migration
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP2-E28   HP2-E28   HP2-E28 study guide   HP2-E28

NO.3 How would you best describe virtualization to a CEO focused on business issues?
A. It is an amalgamation of multiple network storage devices into a single unit.
B. The layering of applications allows computing resources to be distributed dynamically in real time.
C. It is the partitioning of a physical server into smaller virtual servers in support of business and IT
objectives.
D. It is an approach to IT that pools and shares resources so utilization is optimized and supply
automatically meets demand.
Answer: D

HP demo   HP2-E28 braindump   HP2-E28 braindump   HP2-E28

NO.4 Blade servers currently represent about what percentage of industry-wide x86 server revenue?
A. 10%
B. 20%
C. 35%
D. 45%
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP2-E28   HP2-E28   HP2-E28

NO.5 HP Adaptive Infrastructure is a component in what major HP strategy?
A. Infrastructure virtualization
B. Business Technology portfolio
C. Business Services Management
D. Business Information Optimization
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E28   HP2-E28 test   HP2-E28

NO.6 What are the key features of the HP SAN Virtualization Services Platform (SVSP)? (Select two.)
A. synchronous remote replication
B. storage pooling across heterogeneous arrays
C. active/active failover on the Data Path Modules (DPM)
D. elimination o downtime to perform data migrations across arrays
E. the ability to import and export LUNs from the native array into SVSP
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-E28 test answers   HP2-E28   HP2-E28

NO.7 Greater than fifty percent of thin clients shipped by HP are deployed in support of which vendor's virtual
machine software solutions?
A. Citrix
B. RedHat
C. Microsoft
D. VMWare
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E28 practice test   HP2-E28   HP2-E28

NO.8 What is the fastest growing storage connectivity technology?
A. DAS
B. iSCSI
C. ESCON
D. Fibre Channel
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-E28 study guide   HP2-E28 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-872 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-061 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-H28 VCE testing engine and IIA-CFSA study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-273 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E28_exam.html

HP certification HP2-K14 exam training programs

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for HP certification HP2-K14 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of HP certification HP2-K14 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass HP certification HP2-K14 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

ITCertKing's HP HP2-K14 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's HP HP2-K14 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the HP HP2-K14 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

The opportunity always belongs to a person who has the preparation. But, when opportunities arise, will you seize the opportunities successfully? At present, you are preparing for HP HP2-K14 test. Will you seize ITCertKing to make you achievement? ITCertKing HP HP2-K14 certification training materials will guarantee your success. With our exam preparation materials, you will save a lot of time and pass your exam effectively. If you choose ITCertKing study guide, you will find the test questions and test answers are certainly different and high-quality, which is the royal road to success. And then, the dumps will help you prepare well enough for HP2-K14 exam.

Revealing whether or not a man succeeded often reflect in the certificate he obtains, so it is in IT industry. Therefore there are many people wanting to take HP HP2-K14 exam to prove their ability. However, want to pass HP HP2-K14 exam is not that simple. But as long as you get the right shortcut, it is easy to pass your exam. We have to commend ITCertKing exam dumps that can avoid detours and save time to help you sail through the exam with no mistakes.

Getting ready for HP HP2-K14 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don't be afraid. ITCertKing can supply you with the best practice test materials. And ITCertKing HP HP2-K14 exam dumps is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass HP2-K14 test that is proved by many candidates.

Exam Code: HP2-K14
Exam Name: HP (Supporting HP ProLiant Storage Server Workgroup Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

HP2-K14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K14_exam.html

NO.1 You are at a customer site to repair an HP StorageWorks 1200 All-in-One (AiO) Storage System in
a redundant AiO environment.
Which data replication solution can be implemented to replicate data between the two AiO
systems?
A. HP StorageWorks Storage Mirroring
B. HP Continuous Access for SMB storage
C. HP Data Replication Manager for NAS products
D. HP StorageWorks Fast Recovery Solution 2003 AiO
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K14 exam dumps   HP2-K14 pdf   HP2-K14 test   HP2-K14 answers real questions   HP2-K14 answers real questions

NO.2 Which storage infrastructure typically uses file level data access
A. Internet SCSI
B. storage area network
C. direct attached storage
D. network attached storage
Answer: D

HP questions   HP2-K14   HP2-K14

NO.3 Which term describes two or more interconnected nodes that present a single virtual server to the
network?
A. cluster
B. NIC team
C. Multipathing
D. fault tolerance
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K14   HP2-K14   HP2-K14 pdf   HP2-K14 test

NO.4 Which solution enables a customer to maintain a continuous replica of data on a second storage
server?
A. Microsoft Cluster Service
B. HP OpenView Data Protector
C. Volume Shadow Copy Service
D. HP OpenView Storage Mirroring
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K14 pdf   HP2-K14 questions   HP2-K14 practice test

NO.5 Which networking technology includes network failover?
A. NIC Teaming
B. TCP Offload Engine
C. multi-protocol bridging
D. Network Acceleration Cards
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP2-K14   HP2-K14   HP2-K14

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality CAT-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-283 VCE testing engine and HP2-N40 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K14_exam.html

Exam HP2-K19 questions and answers

ITCertKing is the website that has been known to learn IT technology. ITCertKing gets high praise from our customers in real test questions and answers. It is the real website that can help you to pass HP HP2-K19 certificate. Why is ITCertKing very popular? Because ITCertKing has a group of IT elite which is committed to provide you with the best test questions and test answers. Therefore, ITCertKing will provide you with more and better certification training materials to satisfy your need.

Are you worrying about how to pass HP HP2-K19 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of HP HP2-K19 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through HP HP2-K19 certification exam.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-K19 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass HP certification HP2-K19 exam disposably.

Exam Code: HP2-K19
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Business Class Storage Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

ITCertKing HP HP2-K19 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about HP certification HP2-K19 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass HP certification HP2-K19 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification HP2-K19 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only HP certification HP2-K19 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-K19 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the HP certification HP2-K19 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

HP2-K19 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K19_exam.html

NO.1 Which company profile most accurately reflects a mid-sized business-class customer?
A. 10 employees; up to $6 million annual revenue
B. 200 employees; $9 million annual revenue
C. 400 employees; $90 million annual revenue
D. 900 employees; $250 million annual revenue
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP2-K19 exam simulations   HP2-K19   HP2-K19 certification

NO.2 Determining the stage in HP's Customer-Driven Sales Methodology (CDSM) an opportunity has
reached depends on accurately assessing where the opportunity is in the customer buying cycle. If an
opportunity is positioned in the customer buying cycle at the Evaluate Options stage, which stage in the
CDSM has it reached?
A. Stage 2 - Validate the Opportunity
B. Stage 4 - Develop and Propose Solution
C. Stage 5 - Negotiate and Close
D. Stage 7 -Won and Deploy
Answer: B

HP certification   HP2-K19   HP2-K19   HP2-K19 test answers   HP2-K19 exam prep   HP2-K19

NO.3 A customer uses DAS for both Exchange and user flat files for about 100 users. Because all the storage
is in various locations, it is difficult to manage this configuration and increase capacity.
The customer wants to install a SAN to solve these problems, but cannot afford the cost and time it takes
to deploy a Fibre Channel SAN. The customer also has limited in-house expertise in managing a SAN.
Which solution should the customer consider for migrating application data while also providing file
serving for clients on the same system?
A. MSA2000i
B. AiO600 Storage System
C. ProLiant Storage Server DL380 G5
D. MSA2000fc
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP2-K19 pdf   HP2-K19 test questions

NO.4 The data stored on HP StorageWorks D2D Backup Systems resides on which media type?
A. SDLT tape
B. UltraSCSI disk
C. SATA disk
D. LTOUltrium tape
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K19 certification training   HP2-K19 practice test   HP2-K19   HP2-K19

NO.5 Which customer requirement helps determine when to implement an HP StorageWorks All-in- One
storage system versus a Modular Smart Array (MSA)?
A. use existing storage management staff expertise
B. connect easily into existingFibre Channel infrastructure
C. integrate with storage arrays in a SAN environment
D. integrate file serving and block-based access to storage
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K19 braindump   HP2-K19   HP2-K19

ITCertKing offer the latest ICBB exam material and high-quality LOT-442 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-500 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-226 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K19_exam.html

The best of HP certification HP2-Z04 exam test software

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass HP certification HP2-Z04 exam disposably with a high score.

HP HP2-Z04 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. HP HP2-Z04 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z04 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z04 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

ITCertKing HP HP2-Z04 practice test dumps can help you pass IT certification exam in a relaxed manner. In addition, if you first take the exam, you can use software version dumps. Because the SOFT version questions and answers completely simulate the actual exam. You can experience the feeling in the actual test in advance so that you will not feel anxious in the real exam. After you use the SOFT version, you can take your exam in a relaxed attitude which is beneficial to play your normal level.

HP HP2-Z04 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. HP certification HP2-Z04 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about HP certification HP2-Z04 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about HP HP2-Z04 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

Now HP HP2-Z04 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get HP HP2-Z04 certification. So HP certification HP2-Z04 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. HP HP2-Z04 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

Exam Code: HP2-Z04
Exam Name: HP (Building HP ProCurve Campus LANs)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

If you want to buy HP HP2-Z04 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. HP HP2-Z04 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

HP2-Z04 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z04_exam.html

NO.1 You want a ProCurve switch to send SNMPv2c traps to a management station. What must you
configure? (Select two.)
A. the correct SNMP encryption password
B. the IP address of the host that will receive the traps
C. SNMP Read/Write access to the host that will receive the traps
D. the correct SNMP username and password for the host that will receive the traps
E. the SNMP community string of the host that will receive the traps
Answer: B, E

HP test answers   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 pdf   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04

NO.2 What is the maximum number of untagged VLAN assignments on each port of an HP ProCurve Switch
3500yl-24PoE?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 10
D. the number set with the max-VLANs command
Answer: A

HP test   HP2-Z04 test questions   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 exam prep

NO.3 Which value composes the unique byte of a Master VRRP router's MAC address?
A. the default priority of the original VRRP Master
B. a random number between 1-255 that is generated when the VRRP instance is created
C. the Master's loopback address
D. the ID associated with the VRRP instance
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 test questions   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 braindump   HP2-Z04

NO.4 You are running Secure Shell (SSH) on your HP ProCurve switch, and you want to authenticate the
device that you use to manage the switch using the SSH-Client-Public-Key method. What must you do?
A. Generate a public and private key pair on the client, copying the client private key to the switch.
B. Generate a public and private key pair on the switch.
C. Copy the switch public and private key pair to the client.
D. Generate a public and private key pair on the client, copying the public key to the switch.
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP2-Z04 test   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04

NO.5 What must be enabled on a Cisco switch for Cisco PVST+ to interoperate with ProCurve devices
running 802.1s (MSTP) spanning tree?
A. VLAN 4096
B. the native VLAN
C. PVST+ compatibility mode
D. 802.1s (MSTP) compatibility mode
E. VLAN 1
Answer: E

HP original questions   HP2-Z04 braindump   HP2-Z04 original questions

NO.6 Which statement is correct about security technology implemented in SNMPv3?
A. SNMPv3 applies authentication keys and algorithms to management traffic so that the recipient can
verify that packets have not been tampered with.
B. SNMPv3 utilizes symmetric cryptography, which uses a pair of mathematically related hash functions
to encrypt and decrypt messages.
C. SNMPv3 uses hash functions and encryption algorithms such as MD5 and SHA-1.
D. When using the AES algorithm with SNMPv3, it produces a larger message digest than the DES
algorithm.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z04 braindump   HP2-Z04 dumps   HP2-Z04 pdf   HP2-Z04 dumps

NO.7 What is achieved by a shared secret, configured on both the RADIUS server and the RADIUS client?
(Select two.)
A. It defines the authentication domain.
B. It authenticates the server and client to each other.
C. It sets the password for users allowed to connect to the network.
D. It sets the password for switch managers.
E. It verifies the integrity of RADIUS messages. placed in blocking
Answer: B, E

HP   HP2-Z04 dumps   HP2-Z04 test questions   HP2-Z04 dumps   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 exam dumps

NO.8 You have created a port trunk consisting of three links between two HP ProCurve switches: Switch A
and Switch B. When Device C sends a packet to Server D, Switch A forwards the packet over link 1 in the
trunk. Which statement is true about how Switch A will transmit the next packet between Device C and
Server D?
A. It will send the packet over link 1 unless link 1 has reached the congestion threshold.
B. It will send the packet over link 2 or link 3.
C. It will send the packet over any of the three links, selected randomly.
D. It will send the packet over link 1.
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 exam simulations   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 certification training

NO.9 You are attempting to estimate the range of your wireless access point's signal. Which factors affect
the Effective Isotropic Radiated Power (EIRP) of its radio?
A. data rate and signal attenuation
B. cable loss and antenna gain
C. traffic patterns and antenna gain
D. transmit power and signal attenuation
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP2-Z04 test answers   HP2-Z04

NO.10 Your company's security policies require managers to use HTTPS to access Web browser interfaces
of infrastructure products. Which tasks must you complete on each product? (Select two.)
A. Generate a self-signed server certificate for HTTPS.
B. Install a server certificate for HTTPS obtained from a Certificate Authority.
C. Install a client certificate for HTTPS obtained from a Certificate Authority.
D. Generate a certificate revocation list for HTTPS.
E. Generate an HTTPS client certificate.
Answer: A, B

HP   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 demo   HP2-Z04 exam prep

NO.11 Which security technology in Internet Key Exchange (IKE) allows endpoints to generate secure keys
without agreeing to them beforehand?
A. AES
B. Diffie-Hellman
C. RSA
D. HMAC
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z04 answers real questions   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04

NO.12 .An IT manager wants to form a dynamic LACP trunk between two switches to increase bandwidth in
the network. What are valid configurations for achieving this goal? (Select two.)
A. Switch 1 ports = LACP Passive; Switch 2 ports = LACP Passive
B. Switch 1 ports = LACP Active; Switch 2 ports = LACP Active
C. Switch 1 ports = LACP Active; Switch 2 ports = LACP Passive
D. Switch 1 ports = HP Trunking; Switch 2 ports = LACP trunking
E. Switch 1 ports = 100FDx; Switch 2 ports = 1000FDx
Answer: B, C

HP pdf   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 practice test   HP2-Z04 exam simulations   HP2-Z04 certification training

NO.13 Which type of OSPF Link State Advertisement (LSA) does an Area Border Router (ABR) send into one
area to advertise a summary route to all networks in another area?
A. type 5
B. type 3
C. type 2
D. type 1
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04

NO.14 A router has several interfaces that are all in the same OSPF areas. You want the router to receive a
default route and summary routes but no routes that have been redistributed into OSPF from another
routing method. How should you define the router's OSPF area?
A. Stub Area
B. Not-So-Stubby Area
C. transit Area
D. type 3 area
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04

NO.15 A multicast packet is received on a switch in a VLAN that does not have IGMP enabled. How is the
packet handled?
A. The packet is flooded to a subset of the hosts on the VLAN, based on the source IP address of the
multicast stream.
B. The packet is transmitted on all ports that belong to the VLAN.
C. Because the routing interface for the VLAN has no way of resolving which hosts on the VLAN wish to
join the multicast, the packet is dropped.
D. Because the switch has no way of resolving which hosts on the VLAN wish to join the multicast, the
packet is flooded to all Rendezvous Points for proper routing.
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP2-Z04 exam dumps   HP2-Z04 answers real questions   HP2-Z04 exam dumps   HP2-Z04

NO.16 You have configured values for the Tunnel-Type, Tunnel-Pvt-Group-ID, and Tunnel-Medium-Type
attributes in a policy on your RADIUS server. Which dynamic setting(s)
have you created?
A. dynamic ACL only
B. dynamic VLAN only
C. dynamic rate limit only
D. dynamic rate limit and dynamic VLAN
E. dynamic ACL and dynamic VLAN
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 certification training   HP2-Z04 test

NO.17 Which parameter should you configure on an Autonomous System Border Router (ASBR) to allow it to
produce special Link State Advertisements (LSAs) that advertise external routes in a stub area?
A. Not-So-Stubby Area
B. Static Route Mapping
C. Stub Area
D. Backup Designated Router
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 test answers   HP2-Z04 study guide   HP2-Z04 original questions

NO.18 You want to establish a WAN connection using an X.21 cable. What is the correct Layer 2 protocol to
configure on your router to support this connection?
A. ATM
B. Frame Relay
C. HDLC
D. PPPoE
Answer: A

HP demo   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 certification   HP2-Z04 study guide

NO.19 What does Secure Shell (SSH) use to conceal the content management traffic from eavesdroppers?
A. asymmetric cryptography
B. symmetric cryptography
C. message authentication codes
D. username and password authentication
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 test   HP2-Z04 answers real questions

NO.20 Your network includes only one DHCP server, which is in a different VLAN from many DHCP clients.
Which statement is true about configuring a DHCP Helper address on the DHCP clients' VLANs?
A. The DHCP Helper address converts the VLAN tag of the client's broadcasts to allow the DHCP server
to assign the correct unicast IP address.
B. The DHCP Helper address is not required because switches automatically forward DHCP requests to
the appropriate DHCP servers.
C. The DHCP Helper includes a list of addresses that the switch assigns to clients in unicast DHCP
replies.
D. For the DHCP clients' broadcasts to reach the server, the switch must translate them to traffic directed
to the DHCP helper address.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z04 test answers   HP2-Z04 original questions   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 dumps   HP2-Z04

ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-010 exam material and high-quality 000-087 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A19 VCE testing engine and IIA-CIA-Part2 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-585 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z04_exam.html

Latest HP3-C02 study materials

HP HP3-C02 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer HP3-C02 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of HP HP3-C02 exam, ITCertKing HP HP3-C02 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest HP HP3-C02 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on HP HP3-C02 exam training materials.

To want to pass HP HP3-C02 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for HP3-C02 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing HP HP3-C02 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing HP HP3-C02 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.

HP certification HP3-C02 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing HP certification HP3-C02 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

Exam Code: HP3-C02
Exam Name: HP (HP Color Laserjet CP6015 and CM6040 MFP Service Qualification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 28 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about HP certification HP3-C02 exam as an attempt.

HP3-C02 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP3-C02_exam.html

NO.1 What advantages do the CM6040f/30f bundles have over the base models.? (Select two.)
A. The f bundles have more RAM.
B. The f bundles have an analog fax.
C. The f bundles have a color display.
D. The f bundles have two extra input trays.
Answer: B, E

HP   HP3-C02   HP3-C02 certification   HP3-C02 exam

NO.2 Which CP6015 Series printer includes a hard drive?
A. CP6015x
B. CP6015xh
C. CP6015dn
D. CP6015de
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP3-C02 exam   HP3-C02 exam simulations   HP3-C02 questions   HP3-C02

NO.3 What is the maximum number of staple jobs accepted, within one job request, by the Stapler/Stacker
Output Bins?
A. 10
B. 30
C. 50
D. 100
Answer: B

HP   HP3-C02 original questions   HP3-C02   HP3-C02

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z25 exam material and high-quality HH0-050 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANATEC_1 VCE testing engine and 000-502 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510PSE dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP3-C02_exam.html

HP2-E13 questions and answers

ITCertKing HP HP2-E13 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains HP HP2-E13 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the HP HP2-E13 exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-E13 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing HP HP2-E13 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your HP certification HP2-E13 exam and help you pass HP certification HP2-E13 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in HP certification HP2-E13 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes HP HP2-E13 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your HP certification HP2-E13 exams can be easy passed.

Exam Code: HP2-E13
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass HP certification HP2-E13 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP2-E13 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass HP certification HP2-E13 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, HP certification HP2-E13 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass HP certification HP2-E13 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP2-E13 exam online as a try.

Here I would like to explain the core value of ITCertKing exam dumps. ITCertKing practice test dumps guarantee 100% passing rate. ITCertKing real questions and answers are compiled by lots of IT experts with abundant experiences. So it has very high value. The dumps not only can be used to prepare for IT certification exam, also can be used as a tool to develop your skills. In addition, if you want to know more knowledge about your exam, ITCertKing exam dumps can satisfy your demands.

HP2-E13 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E13_exam.html

NO.1 CORRECT TEXT
During a BladeSystem sales process, you communicate the benefits of migrating to HP
BladeSystem architecture. Which benefits should you emphasize? (Select two.)
Answer: Blades require less infrastructure management.
Answer: Blades use less power for reduced cooling costs.
Answer: Blades support plug-and-play replacement for easy maintenance.
Answer: A blade deployment is less expensive than a traditional server deployment.
Answer: Pending

HP braindump   HP2-E13   HP2-E13 pdf   HP2-E13

NO.2 CORRECT TEXT
How does HP define IT Consolidation solutions?
Answer: as a one-time-only project
Answer: by downsizing the number of systems in the data center

HP exam simulations   HP2-E13   HP2-E13 exam dumps   HP2-E13 practice test
Answer: as a process that affects only servers, storage, and databases *
Answer: using proven strategies for streamlining inefficient infrastructures

HP   HP2-E13   HP2-E13   HP2-E13
Answer: Pending

HP certification   HP2-E13   HP2-E13   HP2-E13 exam dumps

NO.3 CORRECT TEXT
Which statement is true regarding the new world of business technology? (Select two.)
Answer: IT is seen as separate from the business itself.
Answer: It reduces the cost of IT while improving business performance.
Answer: Technology does not support the business; it powers the business.
Answer: IT is focused on data processing and management information systems.
Answer: Pending

HP certification   HP2-E13   HP2-E13   HP2-E13 exam simulations

NO.4 Which action is needed to solve the problem described below?
High costs due to multiple server locations and underutilized IT facilities.
A. control
B. continuity
C. compliance
D. collaboration
E. consolidation
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E13 exam prep   HP2-E13   HP2-E13 practice test   HP2-E13 braindump

NO.5 How can StorageWorks MSL tape libraries extend the benefits of tape? (Select two.)
A. lowering the initial cost for tape solutions
B. automating the process of backup and restore for one or more servers
C. increasing the capacity of data that can be backed up without intervention
D. reducing the number of tapes required for backup of same amount of data
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-E13 test   HP2-E13 certification

NO.6 CORRECT TEXT
Which statement is true regarding the dual-core Itanium 2 processor? (Select two.)
Answer: It supports more cores per processor than competing offerings.
Answer: It supports massively parallel processing for increased performance.
Answer: It provides increased multitasking performance while using less power.
Answer: It features dual-core spare architecture, which allows for online CPU spare.
Answer: Pending

HP exam dumps   HP2-E13 test   HP2-E13 answers real questions

NO.7 CORRECT TEXT
HP works with many solution providers to integrate innovation into solutions. Which partner helps
ensure the latest in microprocessor technology?
Answer: AMD

HP   HP2-E13   HP2-E13 answers real questions   HP2-E13   HP2-E13 dumps
Answer: Lotus

HP   HP2-E13 exam simulations   HP2-E13 certification   HP2-E13   HP2-E13 questions
Answer: Citri

HP   HP2-E13 demo   HP2-E13 pdf   HP2-E13 exam prep   HP2-E13
Answer: Red Hat

HP   HP2-E13   HP2-E13   HP2-E13 practice test   HP2-E13 test questions
Answer: Microsoft

HP   HP2-E13   HP2-E13   HP2-E13 study guide   HP2-E13
Answer: Pending

HP   HP2-E13 practice test   HP2-E13   HP2-E13   HP2-E13   HP2-E13 original questions

NO.8 CORRECT TEXT
A customer has excess IT hardware they believe has remaining market value. They may wish to
acquire new HP technology or apply any remaining market value proceeds to other HP products or
services. Which HP program might you consider? (Select two.)
Answer: HP Trade-In Program
Answer: HP Care Pack Services

HP   HP2-E13 test   HP2-E13 study guide   HP2-E13   HP2-E13   HP2-E13 exam
Answer: HP Managed Care Services

HP   HP2-E13   HP2-E13   HP2-E13 exam
Answer: HPFS Asset Recovery Services

HP braindump   HP2-E13 demo   HP2-E13 test   HP2-E13 dumps   HP2-E13 dumps   HP2-E13 answers real questions
Answer: Pending

HP study guide   HP2-E13   HP2-E13   HP2-E13   HP2-E13

NO.9 CORRECT TEXT
What is the primary reason that drives customers to implement IT Consolidation solutions?
Answer: the need to increase IT staff

HP test   HP2-E13   HP2-E13 certification   HP2-E13
Answer: the need to increase the entire supply chain

HP   HP2-E13   HP2-E13   HP2-E13 certification training   HP2-E13 questions   HP2-E13
Answer: the need to increase security and dependence on IT

HP   HP2-E13   HP2-E13   HP2-E13
Answer: the need to control diverse environments while reducing IT costs

HP   HP2-E13   HP2-E13 exam dumps
Answer: Pending

HP   HP2-E13 demo   HP2-E13 study guide   HP2-E13

NO.10 .According to the current HP roadmap, which HP servers are based on industry-standard
processors? (Select three.)
A. HP 9000 servers
B. HP Integrity servers
C. HP ProLiant servers
D. HP AlphaServer systems
E. HP Integrity NonStop servers
Answer: A,B,D

HP   HP2-E13   HP2-E13 exam prep   HP2-E13 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-656 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-360 VCE testing engine and 70-336 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JK0-U21 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E13_exam.html

HP0-S27 latest HP certification exam questions and answers published

ITCertKing HP HP0-S27 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. HP0-S27 exam is a very important HP's certification exam. But if you want to get a HP certification, you must pass the exam.

If you want to buy HP HP0-S27 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

Certainly you have heard of ITCertKing HP HP0-S27 dumps. But have you tried it? We often hear this, “ITCertKing questions and answers are really good reference materials, thanks to the dumps, I pass my exam successfully.” ITCertKing has been favourably commented by the people who used its questions and answers. This is because it can really help students to save a lot of time, and ensure that everyone pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's HP HP0-S27 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get HP certification HP0-S27 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP0-S27 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP0-S27 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Exam Code: HP0-S27
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP BladeSystem Solutions, Rev 10.31)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 243 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

HP0-S27 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S27_exam.html

NO.1 A customer decides to use an MSA2000sa as additional storage for the storage blades in their
enclosure.Which components are required as part of the enclosure solution to enable this functionality?
(Select two.)
A.blades with embedded P400 Controllers
B.blades with P700 Controller mezzanine cards
C.an HP StorageWorks 3Gb SAS BL Switch
D.an HP InfiniBand Switch
E.an HP StorageWorks 600 Modular Disk System
Answer: B,C

HP study guide   HP0-S27 test   HP0-S27 test   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 dumps

NO.2 When using a c7000 enclosure with six BL680c Server Blades installed, what is the maximum number
of StorageWorks SB1760c Tape Blades that can be installed?
A.1
B.2
C.4
D.6
E.8
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S27 practice test   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 test   HP0-S27 exam

NO.3 Which interconnect module provides 16 uplink ports and 16 downlink ports, all capable of supporting
40Gbps bandwidth?
A.HP BLc 4X QDR IB Switch for HP BladeSystem c-Class
B.Cisco Catalyst Blade Switch 3120G/X for HP BladeSystem c-Class
C.HP StorageWorks 3Gb SAS BL Switch for HP BladeSystem c-Class
D.HP ProCurve 6120XG for HP BladeSystem c-Class
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 exam prep   HP0-S27 exam dumps   HP0-S27 exam prep

NO.4 Which key benefits are provided by HP UPS units? (Select three.)
A.protection from power spikes
B.increased power efficiency
C.power conversion to DC output
D.reduced noise and heat
E.increased uptime
Answer: A,B,E

HP study guide   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.5 Which VMware product enables IT organizations to provide self-service provisioning and management
capabilities to internal teams?
A.VMware Site Recovery Manager
B.VMware Lab Manager
C.VMware View
D.VMware vCenter
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-S27 original questions   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 braindump

NO.6 Which resource can be used to determine total cooling requirements for a proposed HP BladeSystem
solution?
A.Insight Display
B.Onboard Administrator
C.Product Bulletin
D.BladeSystem Power Sizing Tool
E.Performance Quick Reference Tool
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 braindump

NO.7 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.You want to configure HP SIM to periodically compare the configuration of managed
nodes.Place the recommended steps for accomplishing this in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.8 Which power management settings can be configured for a c7000 enclosure? (Select three.)
A.Not Redundant
B.Active / Standby
C.AC Redundant
D.Power Supply Redundant
E.UPS protected
Answer: A,C,D

HP exam prep   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 certification

NO.9 A system administrator wants to access HP SIM via a browser.Which URL should be typed into the
browser address bar to access the HP SIM login page?
A.http://<MachineName>:2301
B.http://<MachineName>:50000
C.https://<MachineName>:2381
D.https://<MachineName>:50000
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S27 pdf   HP0-S27 dumps

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
A customer asks about the blue question mark next to Version Control, which is shown in the exhibit.What
does the blue question mark indicate?
A.HP Version Control is not up to date.
B.HP Version Control Agent is not configured.
C.HP SIM is running in third-party compatibility mode.
D.HP SIM events need to be cleared.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 exam

NO.11 What should be identified as part of a troubleshooting action plan?
A.opportunities for additional products and services
B.specific root causes for the specified mode of failure
C.current OS and virtualization solutions supported by HP
D.scalability requirements and planned growth
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.12 What may be needed to connect a SB40c with a full-height server?
A.PCI Expansion Blade
B.FC mezzanine card
C.Flex10 Virtual Connect card
D.PCI Express mezzanine pass-thru card
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 dumps   HP0-S27

NO.13 You are working on a rack containing three c7000 enclosures.What provides you with the most
information about enclosure status?
A.Insight Display
B.Integrated Management Log
C.HP System Management Homepage
D.Integrated Lights Out Log
Answer: A

HP exam   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 pdf   HP0-S27 questions   HP0-S27 original questions   HP0-S27 exam simulations

NO.14 Which HP Care Pack Service is categorized as High Availability?
A.Proactive Select
B.Proactive 24
C.Support Plus 24
D.Critical Service
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S27 questions   HP0-S27 original questions   HP0-S27

NO.15 On a server running HP Data Protector Express the customer wants to connect a c-Class tape
blade.Which HP resource is used to install the required driver for the SC44Ge SAS HBA?
A.HP Library & Tape Tools
B.HP Software Update Manager
C.HP StorageWorks Tape CD-ROM
D.HP Version Control Manager
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S27 test questions   HP0-S27

NO.16 Which function in the HP P4000 Storage Solution provides online scalability within volumes and across
pools?
A.SAN/IQ Storage Clustering
B.SAN/IQ Multi-Site SAN
C.Automatic Data Center Mirroring
D.Centralized Management Console
Answer: A

HP demo   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 certification training   HP0-S27 braindump

NO.17 Which type of mezzanine cards are supported by the BL860c? (Select two.)
A.Type 1
B.Type 2
C.Type 3
D.Type 4
E.Type 5
Answer: A,B

HP test questions   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 questions   HP0-S27 exam   HP0-S27 questions

NO.18 What are two results of defining a shared uplink set when using Virtual Connect Manager network setup
wizard? (Select two.)
A.enables multiple ports to be included to support port aggregation and link failover with a consistent set
of VLAN tags
B.enables multiple external Virtual Connect modules to communicate through any external port without
the use of stacking cables
C.identifies Virtual Connect Ethernet module uplinks that carry multiple networks over the same cable
D.defines an optimized private communications path for server blades installed in non-adjacent enclosure
bays
Answer: A,C

HP certification   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.19 An incorrect IP address has been configured on your blade switch.How do you correct this problem?
A.Update your firmware on the Onboard Administrator.
B.Run erase from SmartStart using Virtual Media.
C.Remove and then replace the blade switch in the enclosure.
D.Use the Command Line Interface through the Onboard Administrator.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 pdf   HP0-S27 study guide   HP0-S27

NO.20 Which features have been enhanced in the 6.0 release of HP SIM? (Select two.)
A.virus detection
B.Onboard Administrator integration
C.License Manager
D.storage essentials
E.reporting
Answer: C,E

HP answers real questions   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 test questions   HP0-S27

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-380 VCE testing engine and MB3-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-705 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S27_exam.html

HP0-J40 best HP certification exam questions and answers free download

Through the HP certification HP0-J40 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the HP certification HP0-J40 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. HP HP0-J40 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing HP certification HP0-J40 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about HP certification HP0-J40 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Would you like to attend HP HP0-J40 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. HP HP0-J40 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain HP0-J40 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for HP0-J40 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing HP HP0-J40 exam dumps are the best tool.

If you want to choose passing HP certification HP0-J40 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing HP certification HP0-J40 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing HP certification HP0-J40 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of HP HP0-J40 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass HP HP0-J40 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

Exam Code: HP0-J40
Exam Name: HP (Designing HP StorageWorks Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

In order to pass the HP HP0-J40 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of HP HP0-J40 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the HP HP0-J40 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

HP0-J40 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J40_exam.html

NO.1 Which encryption type is used for securing data in transit over IP networks?
A. Advanced Encryption Standard
B. Internet protocol security
C. crypto processing engine
D. Storage Media Encryption
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J40   HP0-J40 answers real questions   HP0-J40 test   HP0-J40

NO.2 Which best practice should be suggested when designing an iSCSI Storage Area Network?
A. limit parallel iSCSI sessions to 500 to achieve optimal performance
B. separate iSCSI traffic from all other network traffic
C. implement separate VLANS for each database application service
D. team 1Gb/s networks to achieve optimal performance
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-J40 braindump   HP0-J40 pdf   HP0-J40   HP0-J40

NO.3 A customer has Microsoft clusters presenting multiple TB of data as file services. The customer is
looking for a technology approach to simplify the data lifecycle management of that large amount of data.
Which HP Storage Essentials SRM tool would help the customer to quickly identify disk space that can be
recycled, pinpoint critical files that should be replicated, and more accurately implement Information
Management initiatives?
A. Backup Manager
B. NAS Manager
C. File System Viewer
D. Provisioning Manager
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-J40   HP0-J40

NO.4 A potential customer is experiencing massive data growth in the past year and is no longer meeting
their backup window. The customer's current environment consists of approximately 30 ProLiant servers
utilizing Backup Exec and a SCSI attached LTO2 autoloader.
After a number of meetings, the consultant presents the design of a D2D4112, an MSL8096 with HP Data
Protector. The customer likes the solution, but is concerned about how their staff will cope with the new
concepts and the transition to the new solution.
What should the consultant recommend to the customer for a smooth transition to the new equipment?
(Select two.)
A. hands-on training during implementation
B. handover session after the installation
C. formal classroom training on the new products
D. as-built configuration documentation
E. solution presentation
Answer: AC

HP dumps   HP0-J40   HP0-J40 test   HP0-J40   HP0-J40 study guide   HP0-J40

NO.5 Which management protocols are used to gather basic information from the system, such as the type
of system (server, workstation, or printer) and serial number? (Select two.)
A. WBEM
B. NTP
C. SMI-S
D. TCP/IP
E. SCTP
Answer: AC

HP dumps   HP0-J40 exam simulations   HP0-J40 exam simulations   HP0-J40 exam simulations

NO.6 What is the main function of core or director switches?
A. provide support of multiple traffic classes over a lossless Ethernet fabric
B. provide inter-switch links for any-to-any connectivity
C. provide Fibre Channel over IP and iSCSI connectivity
D. provide user ports for connecting servers and storage systems
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP0-J40 exam simulations   HP0-J40 dumps   HP0-J40 certification

NO.7 Which component handles file locking in a traditional file servicing infrastructure?
A. majority node
B. file server
C. witness file share
D. quorum disk
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-J40   HP0-J40   HP0-J40

NO.8 When talking to a CEO about service availability, which feature of HP Storage Essentials SRM should
be positioned by the consultant?
A. SRM solutions are designed on the SMI-S industry standard for storage network management.
B. Big-picture view monitors and reports on a variety of business applications.
C. Big-picture visualization automatically discovers and maps the storage network.
D. SRM monitors utilization of the host, switch, and array.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J40   HP0-J40 certification training   HP0-J40

NO.9 for application disaster recovery, which type of local replication permits rapid recovery of applications?
A. capacity free snapshot
B. snapclone
C. consistency group snap
D. traditional snapshot
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J40 braindump   HP0-J40   HP0-J40

NO.10 Which technology enables support of multiple traffic classes over a lossless Ethernet fabric?
A. Fibre Channel over Ethernet
B. Converged Enhanced Ethernet
C. Data Center Bridging
D. Shortest Path Bridging
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J40 pdf   HP0-J40 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-951 exam material and high-quality ICGB pdf questions & answers. Our 70-492 VCE testing engine and LOT-958 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J40_exam.html

HP HP0-Y31 the latest certification exam training materials

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's HP training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing HP HP0-Y31 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

If you are going to take HP HP0-Y31 certification exam, it is essential to use HP0-Y31 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing HP HP0-Y31 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing HP HP0-Y31 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for HP0-Y31 exam.

All Of IT staff knows it is very difficult to get IT certificate. But taking certification exam and getting the certificate are a way to upgrade your ability and prove self-worth, so you have to choose to get the certificate. Isn't there an easy way to help all candidates pass their exam successfully? Of course there is. ITCertKing exam dumps are the best way. ITCertKing has everything you need and can absolutely satisfy your demands. You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details and find the exam materials you want to.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about HP certification HP0-Y31 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass HP certification HP0-Y31 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

Exam Code: HP0-Y31
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Network Infrastructure Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 144 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

Have you ever used ITCertKing HP HP0-Y31 dumps? The braindump is latest updated certification training material, which includes all questions in the real exam that can 100% guarantee to pass your exam. These real questions and answers can lead to some really great things. If you fail the exam, we will give you FULL REFUND. ITCertKing practice test materials are used with no problem. Using ITCertKing exam dumps, you will achieve success.

Having HP certification HP0-Y31 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, HP certification HP0-Y31 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass HP certification HP0-Y31 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of HP certification HP0-Y31 exam which can ensure you pass HP certification HP0-Y31 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

HP0-Y31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y31_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about the HP E5400 zl switch Connection-rate Filtering feature?
A. It detects threats with both a signature-based engine and an anomaly-based engine that can detect
zero day attacks.
B. A connection-rate ACL can be used to allow some or all inbound traffic through a port that has been
throttled or blocked.
C. It uses sFlow traffic sampling to determine whether traffic activity represents an intrusion.
D. The connection-rate filter sensitivity is configurable per port, VLAN, or link aggregation group.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y31   HP0-Y31

NO.2 Your CIO wants you to investigate IT defense in depth. What does this mean?
A. You need to purchase a deep-packet inspection Intrusion Prevention System (IPS).
B. You need to upgrade your firewalls to next-generation firewalls.
C. You need to plan a comprehensive strategy that addresses security at many layers.
D. You need to leverage the network infrastructure built-in security features rather than look for
appliance-based solutions.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y31   HP0-Y31 test   HP0-Y31 original questions

NO.3 When a router must determine which route to include in its route table, when does the router use
administrative distance in the decision.?
A. when the router has learned about multiple routes to the same destination from static configurations or
different routing protocols
B. when the router has learned about multiple routes from equal-cost paths to the same destination
C. when the router is configured with static routes to the same destination that specify the same cost but
different next hop router interfaces
D. when the router has learned about multiple routes to the same destination from different sources using
the same routing protocol
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-Y31 study guide   HP0-Y31 exam simulations   HP0-Y31

NO.4 You must provide the capability for the Virtual IP address to be pinged if the Backup router assumes
the Master role when the Owner router fails. What is necessary to ensure this operation?
A. E8206(config)# router vrrp virtual-ip-ping
B. E8206(config)# vrrp 10 virtual-ip-ping
C. E8206(config)# router virtual-ip
D. E8206(config)# router ospf ip-ping
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y31 braindump   HP0-Y31 test answers   HP0-Y31 original questions   HP0-Y31 test   HP0-Y31

NO.5 HP E5400 zl switches have the ability to mirror traffic from one switch to another. Which action should
you take when implementing remote mirroring?
A. Configure a connection-rate filter.
B. Enable the instrumentation monitor.
C. Enable jumbo frames.
D. Enable a bandwidth limit.
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-Y31   HP0-Y31 exam   HP0-Y31   HP0-Y31   HP0-Y31 test answers

NO.6 Routed ACLs (RACLs) can be used to filter traffic on an HP E5400 zl switch. Which traffic is
inspected?
A. routed IP traffic arriving on one VLAN and leaving through another VLAN
B. switched IP traffic moving between ports belonging to the same VLAN
C. IP traffic entering a physical port, port list, or static trunk
D. switched IP traffic moving between ports belonging to the same subnet of a multinetted VLAN
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y31   HP0-Y31   HP0-Y31 test answers

NO.7 An administrator has been tasked with implementing a dynamic port ACL on an HP E5400 zl Series
switch. Which statements are true? (Select two.)
A. It can be implemented as either a standard or extended ACL.
B. It filters switched IP traffic either inbound or outbound on a designated port.
C. It requires the use of 802.1X, Web, or MAC authentication services on the switch.
D. It is used where clients with differing access needs are likely to use the same port.
E. Configuration of the ACL is done on the switch and then read dynamically by a RADIUS server when a
user connects.
F. It can be applied to either a single physical port or to a link aggregation group.
Answer: C,D

HP demo   HP0-Y31 exam dumps   HP0-Y31   HP0-Y31 certification   HP0-Y31

NO.8 You must configure an HP E5406 zl switch to be the Owner of a VRID associated with VLAN 20. What
must be true of the virtual IP address for the VRID?
A. It must use an address on a multi-netted VLAN interface.
B. It must match the router's address on the VLAN 20 interface.
C. It must use a classless address.
D. It must match the address assigned to VLAN 20 on the Backup router.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y31   HP0-Y31 exam dumps   HP0-Y31 certification training   HP0-Y31

NO.9 Which default gateway redundancy protocol is supported on HP E5400 zl switches?
A. XRRP
B. HSRP
C. VRRP
D. FSRP
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y31 test answers   HP0-Y31

NO.10 You must configure four HP E8212 zl switches and six HP E5406 zl switches to support Multiple
Instance Spanning Tree (MSTP) on a network. What must you do to ensure that all the switches join the
same MST region?
A. Configure the switches with identical Uplink Priorities for common switch-to-switch links.
B. Configure Bridge Priorities on each switch so that all MST instances have a different Root Bridge.
C. Configure the switches with identical config-names, config-revisions, and VLAN-to-instance mappings.
D. Configure all switch-to-switch links in each MST instance as tagged members of all VLANs.
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP0-Y31 practice test   HP0-Y31   HP0-Y31   HP0-Y31   HP0-Y31

NO.11 Which authentication protocol provides mutual authentication for both the supplicant and the
authentication server?
A. Password Authentication Protocol (PAP)
B. Challenge-Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP)
C. Microsoft CHAP version 2 (MS-CHAPv2)
D. Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)-Message Digest 5 (MD5)
Answer: C

HP questions   HP0-Y31 exam dumps   HP0-Y31

NO.12 What is one security challenge that is specifically addressed by dynamically refreshing encryption keys?
A. Users forget their passwords and forget how to connect.
B. Hackers are more likely to crack a key when they have many frames encrypted with that key.
C. Asymmetric keys, which are more secure than symmetric keys, must be distributed dynamically.
D. Static encryptions keys can protect data's privacy, but not its integrity.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y31   HP0-Y31 pdf   HP0-Y31 exam simulations   HP0-Y31

NO.13 What is an advantage of locating intelligent routing at the edge of an enterprise network instead of only
in the core?
A. The edge-oriented strategy supports VRRP and MSTP for default gateway redundancy.
B. The edge-oriented strategy requires fewer VLANs and networks.
C. The edge-oriented strategy simplifies route summarization because only routers must support VLANs
only for directly connected users.
D. The edge-oriented strategy allows traffic to traverse the network after the routing decisions have been
made.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y31   HP0-Y31 exam dumps

NO.14 An administrator needs to create an ACL to block traffic from 192.168.10.23 to 192.168.10.100, which
are on the same subnet. Which type of ACL can be used to meet this need?
A. a standard ACL applied as Routed ACL (RACL)
B. an extended ACL applied as a Routed ACL (RACL)
C. a standard ACL applied as a VLAN ACL (VACL)
D. an extended ACL applied as a VLAN ACL (VACL)
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-Y31   HP0-Y31   HP0-Y31 certification

NO.15 How does the Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) improve network availability?
A. by providing redundant links between edge and core layers
B. by providing redundant connections to the Internet
C. by providing backup default gateways for client devices
D. by supporting the configuration of redundant gateways on VRRP-enabled clients
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y31 test   HP0-Y31 test questions   HP0-Y31   HP0-Y31 test answers

NO.16 Which RADIUS packet includes the Attribute Value Pairs (AVPs) that are applied to customize a user
connection?
A. Access-Update
B. Access-Request
C. Accounting-Request
D. Access-Accept
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y31   HP0-Y31 original questions   HP0-Y31 questions   HP0-Y31 test questions

NO.17 A company ¯ s he l p desk r eques t s access t o t he w eb i n t e rf ace o f va ri ous ne t w o r k i ng dev i ces . The
network administrator decides to implement a secure web interface using SSL. Which step is necessary
to complete this task on an HP E5400 zl switch?
A. import the certificate authority certificate
B. configure RADIUS for user login
C. generate a self-signed certificate
D. enable SSH
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y31   HP0-Y31 original questions   HP0-Y31

NO.18 When the following command is issued at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl switch at factory default settings,
which Spanning Tree version is enabled?
E5406(config)# spanning-tree
A. STP+
B. PVST+
C. MSTP
D. RSTP
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y31 exam prep   HP0-Y31 test questions

NO.19 You have an HP Networking Switch E5400 zl that has two configured VLANs. VLAN 100 has an IP
address range of 10.1.100.0/24 and is where the servers reside. VLAN 36 has an IP address range of
10.1.36.0/24 and is where the network clients reside. You configure an ACL with the following entries:
permit tcp 10.1.36.0 0.0.0.0 10.1.100.10 255.255.255.255 eq ftp
permit tcp 10.1.36.0 0.0.0.0 10.1.100.10 255.255.255.255 eq https
permit tcp 10.1.36.0 0.0.0.0 10.1.100.10 255.255.255.255 eq ssh
When you apply this ACL statically to ports in VLAN 36, what is the effect on the clients located in VLAN
36?
A. They have no access because the ACL is misconfigured.
B. They cannot access anything in the 10.1.100.0 subnet because IP has not been specified in the ACL.
C. They are allowed only FTP, HTTPS, and SSH access to 10.1.100.10, but no access elsewhere.
D. They are allowed only FTP, HTTPS, and SSH access to 10.1.100.10, but full access to everything else
in the 10.1.100.0 subnet.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y31 certification   HP0-Y31   HP0-Y31 study guide

NO.20 Which mechanism enables two parties to agree on a symmetric key on their own without transmitting it
over the network?
A. Kerberos
B. Key Distribution Center (KDC)
C. Diffie-Hellman exchange
D. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-Y31   HP0-Y31   HP0-Y31

ITCertKing offer the latest JK0-U31 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-536 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAD510 VCE testing engine and PMI-100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-013 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y31_exam.html