With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Oracle's 1Z0-850 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Oracle 1Z0-850 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-850 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-850 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-850 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-850 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
Exam Code: 1Z0-850
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Standard Edition 5 and 6, Certified Associate Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 242 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22
Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 1Z0-850 exam is a very important Oracle's certification exam. But if you want to get a Oracle certification, you must pass the exam.
Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Oracle 1Z0-850 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
At present, Oracle certification exam is the most popular test. Have you obtained Oracle exam certificate? For example, have you taken Oracle 1Z0-850 certification exam?If not, you should take action as soon as possible. The certificate is very important, so you must get 1Z0-850 certificate. Here I would like to tell you how to effectively prepare for Oracle 1Z0-850 exam and pass the test first time to get the certificate.
1Z0-850 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-850_exam.html
NO.1 s = s.replace('b', 'O');
NO.2 }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error at line 8.
B. x = 3 , y = 7
C. Compilation fails because of an error at line 11.
D. Compilation fails because of an error at line 9.
E. x = 53 , y = 97
F. Compilation fails because of an error at line 10.
Answer: B
Oracle test questions 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 practice test 1Z0-850
10.You have developed a MIDlet that runs on a Java-enabled Personal Digital Assistant (PDA) device.
Now, your employer has asked you to port the MIDlet to run on other Java platforms. Which is true?
A. The MIDlet is 100% portable across all J2ME devices.
B. The MIDlet can run within a standard web browser.
C. The MIDlet is guaranteed to run correctly under J2SE.
D. The MIDlet is NOT guaranteed to run on a Java technology-enabled phone.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-850 exam 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 pdf 1Z0-850 exam
11.Which statement is true?
A. JMS enables an application to provide flexible, asynchronous data exchange.
B. JMS provides interfaces to naming and directory services.
C. The JMS API is located in the java.jms package.
D. JMS enables an application to provide tightly coupled, distributed communication.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-850 exam simulations 1Z0-850 demo 1Z0-850 study guide 1Z0-850
12.Which two are true about stateless session beans? (Choose two.)
A. They are used to represent data stored in an RDBMS.
B. They implement the JMS API.
C. They are used to implement business logic.
D. They CANNOT hold client state.
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-850 study guide 1Z0-850 pdf 1Z0-850 1Z0-850
13.Which two are true about javax.swing? (Choose two.)
A. It includes classes for creating buttons and panels.
B. It is used to create MIDlets.
C. It is used to create applications that have the same user interface on different platforms.
D. It uses the native GUI components of each platform.
Answer: A,C
Oracle study guide 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 pdf 1Z0-850 test questions
14.Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. An interface CANNOT be extended by another interface.
B. An abstract class CANNOT be extended by an abstract class.
C. An interface can be extended by an abstract class.
D. An abstract class can implement an interface.
E. An abstract class can be extended by a concrete class.
F. An abstract class can be extended by an interface.
Answer: D,E
Oracle certification training 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850
15.Click the Exhibit button.
Which relationships, referenced by the class names involved, are drawn using valid UML notation?
A. AB, AC, BD, and CD
B. only AC, BD, and CD
C. only AB, AC, and BD
D. only AB and AC
E. only BD and CD
Answer: A
Oracle exam 1Z0-850 test 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 dumps 1Z0-850
NO.3 result = calc(num1, num2);
NO.4 // insert code here
NO.5 }
NO.6 }
NO.7 Which two are associated with the web tier in a J2EE web-based application.? (Choose two.)
A. servlets
B. JAX-RPC
C. JMS
D. entity beans
E. JSP
Answer: A,E
Oracle 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 study guide 1Z0-850 demo
NO.8
NO.9 }
NO.10 else
NO.11 }
Which, inserted at line 8, produces the output 30?
A. static int calc(int n1, int n2) { return; }
B. public int calc(int n1, int n2) { return n1 + n2; }
C. public int calc(int n1, int n2) { return; }
D. static int calc(int n1, int n2) { return n1 + n2; }
E. static void calc(n1, n2) { return (n1 + n2); }
F. static int calc(int n1, n2) { return n1, n2; };
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-850 certification training 1Z0-850 1Z0-850
4.Given:
1. public abstract class Wow {
2. private int wow;
3. public Wow(int wow) {
4. this.wow = wow;
5. }
6. public void wow() { }
7. private void wowza() { }
8. }
Which is true about the class Wow?
A. It does NOT compile because an abstract class must have at least one abstract method.
B. It does NOT compile because an abstract class CANNOT have instance variables.
C. It compiles without error.
D. It does NOT compile because an abstract class CANNOT have private methods.
E. It does NOT compile because an abstract class must have a constructor with no arguments.
Answer: C
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-850 pdf 1Z0-850 exam 1Z0-850
5.Given:
1. class X {
2. private Y y;
3. public X(Y y) { this.y = y; }
4. }
5. class Y {
6. private X x;
7. public Y() { }
8. public Y(X x) { this.x = x; }
9. }
The instance variable y is intended to represent the composition relationship "X is composed of Y."
Which code correctly maintains this meaning?
A. X x1 = new X(new Y())
;
X x2 = new X(new Y())
;
B. X xx = new X(null)
;
Y y1 = new Y(xx)
;
Y y2 = new Y(xx)
;
C. Y yy = new Y()
;
X x1 = new X(yy)
;
X x2 = new X(yy)
;
D. Y y1 = new Y(new X(null))
;
Y y2 = new Y(new X(null))
;
Answer: A
Oracle certification training 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850
6.Which type of J2EE component is used to store business data persistently?
A. stateless session beans
B. JavaBeans
C. stateful session beans
D. entity beans
E. JavaServer Pages
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 certification training
7.What is the purpose of JNDI?
A. to access native code from a Java application
B. to parse XML documents
C. to access various directory services using a single interface
D. to register Java Web Start applications with a web server
Answer: C
Oracle pdf 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 test answers
8.Which two are true about HTML? (Choose two.)
A. HTML can set up hypertext links between documents.
B. HTML uses tags to structure text into headings, paragraphs, and lists.
C. HTML is an object-oriented programming language.
D. HTML documents CANNOT be browsed by a text editor.
Answer: A,B
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 exam simulations
9.Given:
4. class Example {
5. int x = 50;
6. int y = 100;
7. public static void main(String args[]) {
8. int x = 0, y = 10;
9. Example ex = new Example();
NO.12 while (x < 3) {
NO.13 Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. J2EE runs on consumer and embedded devices.
B. J2EE includes the MIDP API.
C. J2EE includes servlet APIs and EJB APIs.
D. J2EE application developers need J2SE.
E. J2EE applications depend on web servers.
Answer: C,D
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 exam simulations 1Z0-850 study guide
NO.14 s = s.replace('c', 'O');
NO.15 System.out.println("x = " + x + " , y = " + y);
NO.16 System.out.println(result);
NO.17 System.out.println(s);
What is the result?
A. aOcdefgabc
B. Compilation fails.
C. abOdefgabc
D. abXdefgabc
E. abOdefgabO
F. aOcdefgaOc
G. abXdefgabX
Answer: G
Oracle practice test 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 questions 1Z0-850 practice test
17.Which package contains classes used to create data collections, such as maps or queues?
A. java.lang
B. java.io
C. java.awt
D. java.net
E. javax.swing
F. java.util
Answer: F
Oracle demo 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 exam simulations 1Z0-850
18.Given:
1. interface A { }
2. interface B { void b(); }
3. interface C { public void c(); }
4. abstract class D implements A,B,C { }
5. class E extends D {
6. void b() { }
7. public void c() { }
8. }
Which is true?
A. Compilation fails due to an error in line 6.
B. The code compiles without error.
C. Compilation fails due to an error in line 2.
D. Compilation fails due to an error in line 4.
E. Compilation fails due to an error in line 1.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-850 exam 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 dumps 1Z0-850
19.What type of relationship is needed to represent the relationship between students and the courses
they are enrolled in at a university?
A. a one-to-one composition
B. a one-to-one association
C. a many-to-many composition
D. a one-to-many composition
E. a one-to-many association
F. a many-to-many association
Answer: F
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-850 exam simulations 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850
20.Which two are features of JNDI? (Choose two.)
A. an interface to store and retrieve named Java objects of any type
B. an interface to search for objects using attributes
C. a defined common set of messaging concepts and programming strategies
D. connectivity to databases and other tabular data sources
Answer: A,B
Oracle 1Z0-850 exam dumps 1Z0-850
NO.18 Given:
1. class Test {
2. public static void main(String args[]) {
3. int num1 = 10, num2 = 20, result;
NO.19 x++; y--;
NO.20 else if (c == 'b')
NO.21 Given:
12. String s = "abcdefgabc";
13. char c = s.charAt(2);
14.
15. if (c == 'c')
16. s = s.replace('c', 'X');
ITCertKing offer the latest VCAC510 exam material and high-quality EX0-118 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J62 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-Y46 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-850_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论