2014年2月16日星期日

IBM C2070-583 questions and answers

With ITCertKing's IBM C2070-583 exam training materials, you can get the latest IBM C2070-583 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the IBM C2070-583 exam. IBM C2070-583 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's IBM C2070-583 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the IBM C2070-583 exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? IBM certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get IBM C2070-583 certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing IBM C2070-583 study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing IBM C2070-583 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the IBM C2070-583 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

Our latest training material about IBM certification C2070-583 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. IBM certification C2070-583 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a IBM C2070-583 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

IBM C2070-583 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. IBM C2070-583 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's IBM C2070-583 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's IBM C2070-583 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about C2070-583 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of C2070-583 certification exam are produced by the analysis of C2070-583 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in C2070-583 certification exam.

Exam Code: C2070-583
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Content Analytics and Search V2.2 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 141 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-16

C2070-583 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2070-583_exam.html

NO.1 What must you do after you create a list of synonyms in an XML file?
A. Convert the XML file to java.jar format.
B. Import the XML file using the administrative console.
C. Convert the XML file to a binary synonym dictionary.
D. Reimport the dictionary.dic file using the administrative console.
Answer: C

IBM questions   C2070-583 braindump   C2070-583 original questions   C2070-583

NO.2 Which cannot be configured in the search server administration?
A. The ability for users to issue wildcard queries.
B. The character which is used to indicate a wildcard query.
C. The ability for users to issue a wildcard query that returns all documents.
D. The number of potential matches the system will search for a wildcard query.
Answer: B

IBM   C2070-583   C2070-583   C2070-583 answers real questions   C2070-583

NO.3 When you map the common analysis structure to the index, what are you
determining?
A. which users can invoke the REST API to find documents
B. which custom annotators will run in the document processing pipeline
C. the structure of the facet tree that will show up in the text miner application
D. which analysis results are indexed to enable search and text mining on them
Answer: D

IBM test answers   C2070-583   C2070-583 dumps   C2070-583 questions   C2070-583 study guide

NO.4 Which of the following statements is true?
A. Only search collections can use hierarchical facets.
B. Search collections can be configured to export search results to a Cognos report.
C. Named entity annotators can be enabled in the administrative console for search
collections.
D. Search collections can be configured to use multiple different document dates from the
index in the
search application.
Answer: A

IBM dumps   C2070-583   C2070-583   C2070-583   C2070-583   C2070-583

NO.5 Which date format will ICA accept as a valid date field for the date facet?
A. MM/DD/YYYY
B. MM-DD-YYYY
C. YYYY-MM-DD
D. HH-SS-MM-DD-YYYY
Answer: C

IBM   C2070-583 original questions   C2070-583   C2070-583 answers real questions   C2070-583

NO.6 Which is NOT a supported operating system.?
A. AIX 5.3 (32-bit)
B. AIX 6.1 (64-bit)
C. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Advanced Server (32-bit)
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Enterprise (32-bit)
Answer: A

IBM exam   C2070-583   C2070-583   C2070-583   C2070-583 test questions   C2070-583 test answers

NO.7 What is the method used to check the status of indexing on a collection?
A. Open the text miner and click on the 'dashboard' tab.
B. Using the administrative console, stop the indexer component and then click on the log
tab.
C. In the administrative console, click on the 'general' tab, on the 'edit' icon and then on 'view
collection
settings'.
D. In the administrative console, click on the 'parse and index' tab, on the 'monitor' icon and
then click on
'details'.
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-583   C2070-583 questions   C2070-583

NO.8 How does the IBM Classification Module annotater documents?
A. with tokens extracted from the documents
B. with entities identified and extracted from the documents
C. with relationships identified and extracted from the documents
D. with one or more known categories derived from the documents
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-583   C2070-583   C2070-583 test answers   C2070-583 exam

NO.9 Which languages listed are supported for text analytics collections?
A. French, Arabic, Hindi, Malay
B. German, English, Polish, Greek
C. Hebrew, Italian, English, Russian
D. English, Spanish, Arabic, German
Answer: D

IBM pdf   C2070-583 certification training   C2070-583 certification

NO.10 Which statement is true for UNIX platforms?
A. The 'esbackup.sh' command must be executed with 'root' privileges.
B. While 'esbackup.sh' command is executing, administrator may continue to use the
administrative
console.
C. If 'esbackup.sh' command takes too long to execute, the administrator may Ctrl-C out of it
and retry at
a later time.
D. After 'esbackup.sh' command is completed, the backed up files can be used to restore a
system with a
new installation.
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-583 original questions   C2070-583 original questions   C2070-583

NO.11 What is the minimum number of servers for a distributed configuration?
A. One server; master server
B. Two servers; master and crawler servers
C. Three servers; master, crawler, and search servers
D. Four servers; master, crawler, document processor, and search servers
Answer: C

IBM   C2070-583 braindump   C2070-583 study guide   C2070-583 original questions   C2070-583 exam dumps

NO.12 Which documents from the collection are used to create the clustering proposal?
A. All of the documents in the index are used.
B. A random sample of the number that you specify
C. The first 1000 documents that were added to the index.
D. A round-robin alphabetically ordered sampling from each different crawler
Answer: B

IBM   C2070-583 certification   C2070-583 certification   C2070-583 practice test

NO.13 Which statement is NOT true?
A. The 'esadmin' command can stop a crawler.
B. The 'esadmin' command can start a crawler.
C. The 'esadmin' command can create a crawler.
D. The 'esadmin' command can monitor a crawler.
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   C2070-583   C2070-583 exam simulations   C2070-583

NO.14 Which statement is NOT true?
A. Queries can be federated across multiple search collections.
B. Queries can be federated across multiple text analytics collections.
C. Faceted queries cannot be federated across multiple search collections.
D. When queries are federated across collections, the search quality is dependent on the
scores that are
generated by individual collections.
Answer: B

IBM   C2070-583 test answers   C2070-583 certification training   C2070-583 test answers   C2070-583 dumps

NO.15 How do you find the option to enable the named entity annotations?
A. Select the 'system' option and then the 'parse' tab in edit mode.
B. Open the text miner and select the 'named entity' facet then click on the facet tab.
C. You do not have to enable them, they are always active for text analytics collections.
D. Edit a collection, select the Parse and Index page, and click Configure document
processing pipeline.
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-583 study guide   C2070-583   C2070-583 exam   C2070-583 original questions

NO.16 Why would you create a text analytics collection instead of a search collection?
A. when you want to use a custom annotator
B. when only search applications are required
C. when discovery and data mining are required
D. when searching for documents in more than one collection is required
Answer: C

IBM pdf   C2070-583   C2070-583 test questions   C2070-583 questions   C2070-583 test questions

NO.17 Which statement is NOT true about synonym dictionaries?
A. Words are specific to a language with the synonym dictionary.
B. Only one synonym dictionary can be associated to a collection.
C. Synonym dictionary can be used to improve search of acronyms.
D. Add a synonym dictionary to the system, then associate it to a collection.
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   C2070-583   C2070-583   C2070-583 questions   C2070-583 test answers   C2070-583

NO.18 Which of the following is NOT a type of facet available in the search application?
A. flat facet
B. date range facet
C. hierarchical facet
D. auto-normalized facet
Answer: D

IBM test answers   C2070-583 test questions   C2070-583   C2070-583 test

NO.19 How can you enable duplicate document detection for web content?
A. Select duplicate detection from the edit of a collection, under the search tab.
B. Select duplicate detection from the user preference on the search application.
C. Select duplicate detection from the edit of a collection, under parse and index tab.
D. Select the link-based ranking model and disable security during collection creation.
Answer: D

IBM practice test   C2070-583   C2070-583

NO.20 What does the acronym UIMA stand for?
A. Uniform IBM Marketechture Asset
B. Unstructured Industry Matrix Alliance
C. Unified Information Machine Architecture
D. Unstructured Information Management Architecture
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-583 dumps   C2070-583 original questions   C2070-583 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-501 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part3 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and 1D0-610 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB3-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2070-583_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论