2014年2月22日星期六

Oracle 1Z0-228 questions and answers

What is your dream? Don't you want to make a career? The answer must be ok. Then, you need to upgrade and develop yourself. You worked in the IT industry, through what methods can you realize your dream? Taking IT certification exam and getting the certificate are the way to upgrade yourself. At present, Oracle 1Z0-228 exam is very popular. Do you want to get Oracle 1Z0-228 certificate? If it is ok, don't hesitate to sign up for the exam. And don't worry about how to pass the test, ITCertKing certification training will be with you.

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-228 certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass 1Z0-228 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-228 practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for 1Z0-228 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

Exam Code: 1Z0-228
Exam Name: Oracle (Peoplesoft Enterprise 9 General Ledger)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-21

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Oracle 1Z0-228 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exams. Our Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Oracle 1Z0-228 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Oracle 1Z0-228 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Oracle certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

If you are still troubled for the Oracle 1Z0-228 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-228 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

1Z0-228 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-228_exam.html

NO.1 To which level is the Define Options and Defaults page for the Spreadsheet Journal Import template
set?
A. Line level
B. Workbook level
C. Journal level
D. Journal sheet level
Answer: C

Oracle study guide   1Z0-228 certification training   1Z0-228

NO.2 What does altering the description on an existing tree node do?
A. changes the description for that node (with no effective date) only on that tree
B. creates an error message that the description of the tree nodes cannot be changed
C. creates a new effective-dated row, which allows you to input a new description only for that tree
D. allows you to change the current description (or create a new effective-dated description), which
updates all tress that use this node
Answer: C

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-228 exam dumps   1Z0-228 braindump   1Z0-228 pdf   1Z0-228 test answers

NO.3 Your organization requires that all General Ledger journal entries for the Payables liability account have
a blank department on the entries. Identify the best approach to achieve this business requirement.
A. Use ChartField combination edits.
B. Manually change the erroneous journal entries.
C. Use Journal Entry Template to hide the department field.
D. Use page-level PeopleCode to enforce the business rule.
Answer: A

Oracle test   1Z0-228   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 certification training

NO.4 Which three statements are true about PeopleSoft trees?
A. The structure and development of your PeopleSoft trees directly impacts the efficiency of your
organizaiton's reporting, processing, and ongoing maintenance of fields.
B. The Insert Detail button on the tree allows you to actually add values to the detail value tables if the
value does not already exist (such as an Account to the GL_ACCOUNT_TBL record).
C. You can create only one tree per ChartField.
D. A tree in draft mode cannot be used in reporting until it has been saved in a valid state.
Answer: A, B, D

Oracle   1Z0-228 exam dumps   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 questions

NO.5 On which page would you set up the Cross-Product Drill Down capability for online inquirles?
A. Ledger Template
B. Joumal Entry Template
C. Accounting Entry Defintion
D. Joumal Generator Template
E. Ledgers For A Unit - Journal Post Options
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-228   1Z0-228   1Z0-228   1Z0-228

NO.6 The InterUnit Activity Report shows you the InterUnit ChartField for every ______ soecified.
A. SetID
B. Ledger
C. Legal entity
D. Business Unit
Answer: D

Oracle demo   1Z0-228 exam   1Z0-228 certification

NO.7 Identify two correct statements about the Combination Edit setup and process.
A. Summary Ledgers can use Combo Edits.
B. It does not matter whether you use ranges of values in trees or detail values when it comes to
efficiency and how often you must rebuild the COMBO_DATA_TBL.
C. Rules can invalidate a ChartField that has a blank ChartField value.
D. The COMBO_DATA_TBL can be rebuilt faster than the Master Selector tables.
E. The decisions on how to implement ChartField combination editing and the types of underlying tables
to use greatly affect the efficiency, speed, and ease of maintenance.
Answer: C, E

Oracle certification training   1Z0-228   1Z0-228   1Z0-228   1Z0-228

NO.8 Which are the three categories of report variables that are available for use when creating PS/nVision
Layouts?
A. Tree
B. Source
C. Summary
D. Scope-Related
E. Report Request
F. Date and Time Period
Answer: D, E, F

Oracle pdf   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 test

NO.9 Identify the best description for the Journal Edit Hierarchy.
A. Journal overrides Ledger.
B. Business Unit overrides Ledger.
C. Business Unit overrides Source.
D. Source overrides Business Unit.
E. Journal Edit overrides based on User Preferences.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-228   1Z0-228

NO.10 Which statement is FALSE about Standard Journals?
A. Standard Journal Entries (SJEs) allow you to automate the entry of similar or identical journal entries.
B. You must define a schedule for a Spread SJE type.
C. You can use a normal journal entry as a model for the SJE.
D. A Recurring journal entry is an SJE type entry that is reproduced in its entirety on a fixed schedule.
Answer: B

Oracle practice test   1Z0-228 answers real questions   1Z0-228

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-617 exam material and high-quality 00M-622 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TBIT44_73 VCE testing engine and 70-461 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-300 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-228_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论