2014年2月12日星期三

HP certification HP2-B97 exam training materials

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult HP certification HP2-B97 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. HP HP2-B97 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the HP certification HP2-B97 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

HP certification HP2-B97 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the HP certification HP2-B97 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

We all well know the status of HP certification HP2-B97 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get HP HP2-B97 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first HP certification HP2-B97 exam.

Exam Code: HP2-B97
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Printing Hardware and Supplies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12

ITCertKing HP HP2-B97 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's HP HP2-B97 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-B97 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's HP HP2-B97 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

HP2-B97 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B97_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement about uniform toner particles with equal additive distribution is true?
A. It is a feature in all mono toners to provide maximum yield.
B. It is part of the pay-for-print solution.
C. It is a feature of the HP Recycling program.
D. It is a feature provided with the colorsphere toner.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B97   HP2-B97   HP2-B97 certification   HP2-B97

NO.2 Which technology leads to faster first-page-out times on HP LaserJet devices?
A. HP Instant-on Fuser
B. HP Edgeline technology
C. HP Web Jetadmin
D. HP ColorSphere toner
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B97 study guide   HP2-B97 test questions   HP2-B97   HP2-B97
Reference:
http://www.lasertekservices.com/blog/ 2011 / 04 /instant-on-fuser-%E2%80%93no-more-warm-up-tim
e-for-laser-printers.html/

NO.3 Why has there been an increase in the use of color printing in business? (Select two.)
A. Color printing is cheaper than monochrome printing.
B. There have been reductions in the cost of color printing.
C. Businesses are less concerned about their printing costs.
D. Fewer monochrome printers are available.
E. There are proven benefits to using color in documents.
Answer: B,E

HP pdf   HP2-B97   HP2-B97   HP2-B97 practice test

NO.4 Which technology combines the functionality of a variety of devices in one space-saving
device?
A. Copier technology
B. New LaserJet product naming
C. All-in-One print cartridges
D. HP Multi Function Printers
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B97   HP2-B97 practice test   HP2-B97 exam simulations
Reference: http://www.hp.com/united-states/campaigns/laserjet-mfp-flow/

NO.5 Why are discounts usually given on hardware?
A. The most current workgroup printers need a low price.
B. The most current MFPs need discounts the most.
C. Discounts generate a desire for the hardware.
D. The most current retail inkjet devices start with a low price anyway.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B97   HP2-B97   HP2-B97 test

NO.6 What can happen to an HP partner who gets involved in counterfeit business?
A. exclusion from selling printers for at least 12 month
B. termination of Preferred Partner status
C. termination of Smart Print Supplies contracts
D. exclusion from the Planet Partner Program
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP2-B97 test   HP2-B97 pdf
Reference: http://www.scienceofsupplies.com/hp/laserjet-and-inkjet-indicators.pdf (page 1 )

NO.7 What is ColorLok?
A. a technology and an open paper standard
B. an HP owned technology that delivers outstanding photo quality
C. a chemical process that protects colors and happens in the fuser
D. an office printer standard
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP2-B97 test   HP2-B97 certification training   HP2-B97 exam simulations   HP2-B97 test
Reference: http://www.hp.com/sbso/product/supplies/paper_colorlok.html

NO.8 What is the target market for the individual ink Officejet Pro cartridges?
A. customers with very high workgroup print needs that require Web Jetadmin manageability
B. customers who need maximum flexibility for color cartridge yields
C. customers with high individual print usage who need low operating costs
D. customers who need professional and manageable colors for proof printing
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP2-B97 answers real questions   HP2-B97   HP2-B97

NO.9 What did Barilla gain by using HP original supplies?
A. total output growth of 31%
B. reduction of 31% in total cost of ownership
C. increased network speeds for monitoring supplies
D. 97% more high quality pages on their color laser printers
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B97 exam dumps   HP2-B97   HP2-B97 braindump

NO.10 An HP print head can fire over how many drops per second?
A. 3 hundred
B. 30 thousand
C. 30 million
D. 30 trillion
Answer: C

HP demo   HP2-B97 pdf   HP2-B97 exam prep   HP2-B97 original questions   HP2-B97 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-997 exam material and high-quality pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CCSA VCE testing engine and 3107 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM51_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B97_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论