Choosing to participate in HP certification HP2-H14 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a HP HP2-H14 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing HP certification HP2-H14 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for HP certification HP2-H14 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about HP certification HP2-H14 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend HP certification HP2-H14 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP2-H14 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
Exam Code: HP2-H14
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-13
Do you have registered for HP HP2-H14 exam? With the drawing near of the examination, I still lack of confidence to pass HP2-H14 test. Then I have not enough time to read reference books. About the above problem, how should I do? Is there shortcut to pass the exam? Do you have such a mood like that, now? There is no need for hurry. Even if the examination time is near, you are also given the opportunity to prepare for HP2-H14 certification test. And what is the opportunity? It is ITCertKing HP2-H14 dumps which is the most effective materials and can help you prepare for the exam in a short period of time. What's more, ITCertKing practice test materials have a high hit rate. 100% satisfaction guarantee! As well as you memorize these questions and answers in our dumps, you must pass HP HP2-H14 certification.
Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in HP certification HP2-H14 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.
HP2-H14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H14_exam.html
NO.1 The optional 26.4-cm (104-inch) Customer Facing Display (CFD) is a replacement for which component
of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System?
A. resistive touchscreen
B. non-electronic advertisement panel
C. 2-line display (Vacuum Fluorescent Display-VFD)
D. Multitrack Magnetic Stripe Reader
Answer: C
HP HP2-H14 HP2-H14 HP2-H14 HP2-H14 study guide
NO.2 Which statement is true about the All-in-One form factor of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System?
A. It is physically smaller than the chassis for the HP rp3000 POS System and HP rp5700 POS System
B. Its multiple expansion slots allow for greater expandability.
C. It requires only one power cord to turn on the entire unit including integrated peripherals.
D. It includes an integrated monitor and integrated POS keyboard.
Answer: A
HP demo HP2-H14 certification training HP2-H14 exam simulations HP2-H14 study guide
NO.3 Which items that are not shipped with the HP ap5000 AiO POS System are required to recover the
operating system? (Select two)
A. keyboard
B. flash drive
C. optical drive
D. mouse
Answer: A,C
HP HP2-H14 HP2-H14 original questions HP2-H14 questions HP2-H14 exam dumps
NO.4 After initial setup of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System, a customer reports that the touchscreen monitor
is not responding to touch. What should you tell the customer to do?
A. Make sure the monitor power cable is connected to AC power.
B. Make sure the touchscreen drivers are installed and recalibrate the touchscreen
C. Spray the monitor with the special cleaning solution and gently wipe the surface clean.
D. Check the cable connections between the monitor and the system.
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP2-H14 HP2-H14 exam prep HP2-H14 original questions HP2-H14 certification training
NO.5 A customer wants to use a powered USB port but does not know how to locate it. Which statement is
true about the location and appearance of powered USB ports?
A. They are located on the rear I/O panel next to the AC power connector and are aligned vertically to
distinguish them from the regular USB ports.
B. They are located on the rear I/O panel, are specially color coded, and have larger dual connectors that
distinguish them from the regular USB ports.
C. They are located on the front panel under the power button and above the hard drive and power status
LEDs.
D. The ap5000 does not support powered USB ports.
Answer: A
HP HP2-H14 HP2-H14 HP2-H14 original questions HP2-H14
NO.6 A customer complains that his touchscreen reads erratically and does not respond to a light touch. What
is a simple solution that might solve the problem?
A. Check the cable connection between the touchscreen and the system.
B. Clean the surface of the touchscreen and recalibrate it.
C. Gently shake the touchscreen to recalibrate the touch receptors.
D. Reboot the machine.
Answer: B
HP HP2-H14 test questions HP2-H14 demo HP2-H14 test
NO.7 A customer calls and says that the red power LED of the HP ap5000 AiO POS System is blinking nine
times. What does this indicate?
A. The system power is on, but the computer will not boot.
B. Processor thermal protection has been activated
C. A pre-video memory error has occurred.
D. USB ports have failed.
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP2-H14 pdf HP2-H14 answers real questions HP2-H14 braindump HP2-H14 exam prep
NO.8 A customer asks where the COM ports are on the HP ap5000 AiO POS System. They are not clearly
visible. Where are they located?
A. behind the cover on the rear panel of the unit
B. on the bottom of the unit, under the pedestal
C. along the side of the resistive touchscreen
D. on the side of the monitor, behind the resistive touchscreen
Answer: A
HP study guide HP2-H14 exam dumps HP2-H14 original questions
NO.9 Which operating systems include McAfee Total Protection software in the preinstalled image for the HP
ap5000 AiO POS System.? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Windows 7 Professional
B. FreeDOS
C. Windows XP Professional downgrade
D. POSReady 2009
Answer: A,C
HP test answers HP2-H14 exam HP2-H14 HP2-H14 exam dumps
NO.10 How should a customer respond to a POST memory error message? (Select two.)
A. Press Enter to see more information about the error.
B. Press F1 to ignore the message and continue.
C. Press Ctrl/Alt/Delete to reboot the system
D. Press F10 to correct a system configuration error.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H14 HP2-H14 HP2-H14 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-303 exam material and high-quality C_TPLM30_65 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J65 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-276 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H14_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论