2014年2月9日星期日

Apple 9L0-400 training and testing

ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass Apple 9L0-400 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Apple 9L0-400 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 9L0-400 study materials including the official Apple 9L0-400 certification training courses, Apple 9L0-400 self-paced training guide, 9L0-400 exam ITCertKing and practice, 9L0-400 online exam 9L0-400 study guide. 9L0-400 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Exam Code: 9L0-400
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials v10.3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-08

Working in IT field, you definitely want to prove your ability by passing IT certification test. Moreover, the colleagues and the friends with IT certificate have been growing. In this case, if you have none, you will not be able to catch up with the others. For example like Apple 9L0-400 certification exam, it is a very valuable examination, which must help you realize your wishes.

Now many IT professionals agree that Apple certification 9L0-400 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Apple certification 9L0-400 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

If you want to through the Apple 9L0-400 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Apple 9L0-400 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Apple 9L0-400 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Apple 9L0-400 exam effortlessly.

Don't you want to make a splendid achievement in your career? Certainly hope so. Then it is necessary to constantly improve yourself. Working in the IT industry, what should you do to improve yourself? In fact, it is a good method to improve yourself by taking IT certification exams and getting IT certificate. Apple certificate is very important certificate, so more and more people choose to attend Apple certification exam.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

9L0-400 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-400_exam.html

NO.1 .Mac OS X v10.3 Internet Sharing lets you share your Internet connection with other users via
________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. AirPort
B. Ethernet
C. Bluetooth
D. Modem
E. USB
Answer: A,B

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400 test

NO.2 .You are currently in the same directory as a file called "file 1". To view this file contents from the
command line you can type ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. cat file 1
B. cat file\1
C. cat file \1
D. cat file\ 1
E. cat "file 1"
Answer: D,E

Apple exam prep   9L0-400 demo   9L0-400 answers real questions   9L0-400 practice test   9L0-400 exam dumps

NO.3 .Dynamic service discovery protocols on Mac OS X v10.3 include ________. (Choose all that
apply.)
A. Active Directory
B. Rendezvous
C. AppleTalk
D. NetInfo
E. LDAP
F. SMB
Answer: B,C,F

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400 dumps   9L0-400 certification

NO.4 .If Robert disables AppleTalk in the Directory Access utility on his iMac running Mac OS X v 10.3,
what is the result?
A. Robert cannot print to AppleTalk printers from his iMac.
B. Users on other computers cannot connect to Robert's iMac via AFP.
C. Robert iMac no longer discovers servers via AppleTalk.
D. Robert cannot connect to an AFP file server from his iMac.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-400 exam simulations   9L0-400   9L0-400 test answers

NO.5 .In a default Mac OS X v10.3 configuration, which TWO methods will launch the Classic
environment? (Choose TWO.)
A. Select the Mac OS 9 System Folder in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences and
restart.
B. Launch SimpleText from the Applications (Mac OS 9) folder.
C. Click Start in the Classic pane of System Preferences.
D. Open the /System/Library/Classic/Startup file.
E. Launch TextEdit from the Dock.
Answer: B,C

Apple test   9L0-400 questions   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.6 .Which THREE tasks can you perform with Disk Utility? (Choose THREE.)
A. Erase a CD-RW disk.
B. Determine disk usage by user name.
C. Verify and repair a UFS-formatted disk.
D. Create an encrypted partition on a hard disk.
E. Discover details about top-level directories on a FireWire disk drive.
F. Discover details about a FireWire disk drive such as size and configuration.
Answer: A,C,F

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400 original questions

NO.7 In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's "Connect to Server" command to select
________.
A. your iDisk
B. SSH servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. AFP servers
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400 exam dumps

NO.8 .In Mac OS X v10.3, the default permissions for Group and Others on the Drop Box folder in a user
Public folder are ________.
A. Read only
B. Read & Write
C. Write only
D. No Access
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-400 test answers   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.9 .To set up PPPoE, which port must you configure?
A. AppleTalk
B. Ethernet
C. FireWire
D. Modem
Answer: B

Apple braindump   9L0-400 study guide   9L0-400 test   9L0-400   9L0-400 demo

NO.10 .Which command is found on Mac OS X v10.3, as well as on other versions of UNIX?
A. system_profiler
B. open
C. ls
D. ditto
Answer: C

Apple test   9L0-400   9L0-400 demo   9L0-400

NO.11 .Which statement about FileVault is TRUE?
A. FileVault can only be enabled for non-administrator user accounts.
B. Once a user enables FileVault, it cannot be disabled.
C. There is no way to recover a FileVault-protected account user data if the password is lost.
D. When a user enables FileVault, that user home directory is transferred into an encrypted disk
image.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-400 answers real questions   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.12 .About which THREE system properties will System Profiler provide information? (Choose
THREE.)
A. installed PCI cards
B. default network printer
C. configured share points
D. connected USB devices
E. connected FireWire devices
F. status of personal file sharing
Answer: A,D,E

Apple questions   9L0-400   9L0-400 study guide   9L0-400 questions   9L0-400 test answers

NO.13 .Mac OS X v10.3 supports which kinds of VPN connections? (Choose all that apply.)
A. PPoE
B. L2TP
C. PPTP
D. NAT
E. P2P
Answer: B,C

Apple pdf   9L0-400 original questions   9L0-400   9L0-400 exam prep   9L0-400

NO.14 .Mac OS X v10.3 can only be installed on ________-formatted volumes. (Choose all that apply.)
A. HFS Plus
B. FAT32
C. NTFS
D. HFS
E. UFS
Answer: A,E

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.15 .By default in Mac OS X v10.3, the contents of which folders in a user home directory can be
accessed by all other user accounts? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Documents
B. Library
C. Public
D. Music
E. Sites
Answer: C,E

Apple questions   9L0-400 certification training   9L0-400 test questions   9L0-400 braindump   9L0-400 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest ICBB exam material and high-quality 000-622 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANASUP_1 VCE testing engine and CTAL-TA_Syll2012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-652 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-400_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论