ITCertKing's HP HP0-S30 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-S30 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.
In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality HP HP0-S30 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
Exam Code: HP0-S30
Exam Name: HP (Design and Implementation of HP SIM and HP Insight Control)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04
HP HP0-S30 exam candidates all know the HP HP0-S30 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
ITCertKing HP HP0-S30 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains HP HP0-S30 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the HP HP0-S30 exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-S30 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing HP HP0-S30 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
HP0-S30 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S30_exam.html
NO.1 What must you consider when configuring community strings?
A. They must be unique to each system that is being managed.
B. HP SIM and managed systems must have matching community strings.
C. The community strings must not be more than eight characters long.
D. All systems must be configured with a write community string.
Answer: B
HP test questions HP0-S30 study guide HP0-S30 pdf HP0-S30 exam HP0-S30
NO.2 What happens when an event is generated that affects an entire rack or enclosure?
A. Several systems within the rack or enclosure can generate a trap, but they are filtered by HP SIM to
only show one event per rack or enclosure.
B. Multiple traps are received by HP SIM and can cause multiple events to trigger multiple notification
alerts.
C. An alert is logged for each server associated with the enclosure, but the same event increases a
counter each time the same trap is received.
D. Traps are received from a server, but they are not associated with the enclosure and are managed
independently.
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-S30 HP0-S30 original questions HP0-S30 HP0-S30 exam dumps HP0-S30
NO.3 What is a good indicator that Insight Control performance management has not been installed with HP
SIM?
A. The status of the managed devices under the HW column shows "unknown" status.
B. The system table view does not show a PF column.
C. The System Management Homepage does not display any performance information.
D. The Tool menu in HP SIM does not display any performance management options.
Answer: B
HP exam simulations HP0-S30 HP0-S30 demo HP0-S30 HP0-S30
NO.4 Which feature of HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) enables you to view contract and warranty
information for managed systems?
A. ProLiant Essentials
B. Integrity Essentials
C. Storage Essentials Enterprise Suite
D. Service Essentials Remote Support Pack
Answer: D
HP HP0-S30 HP0-S30 exam prep
NO.5 What type of information displays when you place your cursor over a server blade graphic in the HP
SIM picture view? (Select two.)
A. server name
B. slot or bay number
C. contact information
D. rack location
E. server role
Answer: A,B
HP HP0-S30 HP0-S30 exam prep HP0-S30 answers real questions
NO.6 How many agents are there in the HP Insight Management Agents family?
A. one monolithic agent for all devices
B. four: a server, NIC, storage, and foundation agent
C. five: a server, NIC, storage, foundation, and Version Control Agent
D. six: a server, NIC, storage, foundation, client, and Version Control Agent
Answer: C
HP HP0-S30 pdf HP0-S30 certification
NO.7 What must you enable before performing an offline analysis with Insight Control performance
management? (Select two.)
A. Alerting
B. Discovery
C. Logging
D. Monitoring
E. Reporting
Answer: C,D
HP HP0-S30 questions HP0-S30 braindump
NO.8 Which type of component is considered part of the HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
management domain?
A. central management server (CMS)
B. network client
C. any third-party device
D. any management information base (MIB) compiled device
Answer: A
HP questions HP0-S30 exam prep HP0-S30 certification
NO.9 What is the default view of the BladeSystem page in BladeSystem Integrated Manager?
A. Icons
B. Location
C. Table
D. Tree
Answer: D
HP HP0-S30 test HP0-S30 test answers HP0-S30 HP0-S30 braindump
NO.10 From which components do the Insight Foundation Agents collect data in order to provide
management information to HP SIM? (Select two.)
A. operating system
B. system drivers
C. management host
D. serial and parallel ports
E. memory subsystem
Answer: A,C
HP HP0-S30 HP0-S30
NO.11 How much can HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) 6.X scale?
A. HP SIM can manage 2,500 operating system instances.
B. HP SIM can manage 5,000 physical and virtual machines plus supporting iLOs and OAs.
C. HP SIM can manage 10,000 physical and virtual machines.
D. HP SIM is limited by the amount of memory on the central management server (CMS).
Answer: B
HP pdf HP0-S30 HP0-S30 braindump HP0-S30 answers real questions
NO.12 When performing a remote installation of Insight Remote Support, you receive an error stating that the
install cannot proceed. What can cause this issue?
A. A SIMadmin user with administrative privileges is not performing the installation.
B. The installation requires that FTP be installed on the remote server before installing Insight Remote
Support.
C. The installation initiated from a Microsoft Remote Desktop (RDP) session that does not have the active
desktop session.
D. The installation requires that you run Insight Software Advisor, which launches the full installation of
Insight Control.
Answer: C
HP HP0-S30 HP0-S30 HP0-S30 answers real questions
NO.13 HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) can be hosted on which operating environments? (Select
three.)
A. HP-UX
B. Linux
C. OVMS
D. Windows
E. Solaris
F. AIX
Answer: A,B,D
HP HP0-S30 pdf HP0-S30 exam prep HP0-S30 certification HP0-S30 certification HP0-S30 practice test
NO.14 What should you consider when monitoring devices using the DMI protocol?
A. Only systems that have event indication subscriptions configured in HP Systems Insight Manager (HP
SIM) are managed by DMI.
B. Only desktops and workstations communicating with the central management server (CMS) are
identified by the DMI protocol.
C. To be identified by DMI, managed systems running Windows or HP-UX must run the same operating
system as the CMS.
D. A Management Information File (MIF) must be compiled in HP SIM for each device model being
managed by the DMI protocol.
Answer: C
HP original questions HP0-S30 HP0-S30
NO.15 What should you do when enabling the WMI Mapper in HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)?
A. Run the identification task to properly identify systems that are running WMI.
B. Run the software polling task to return WMI information for managed systems.
C. Rerun the discovery task to discover systems that are running WMI.
D. Run a hardware polling task to get status information in WMI instrumented devices.
Answer: A
HP HP0-S30 HP0-S30
NO.16 You received an SNMP Authentication trap, but did not receive a notification in HP Systems Insight
Manager (HP SIM). What could cause this?
A. The default setting for Enabling Trap Handling in SNMP extensions was disabled in HP SIM.
B. The trap received was not sent from a managed node that is in the authorized list.
C. A filter was set in the discovery task to ignore these authentication traps by default.
D. A trust relationship was not established between HP SIM and the managed node sending the trap.
Answer: A
HP HP0-S30 HP0-S30 HP0-S30
NO.17 What must you consider regarding the central management server (CMS) when managing a Windows
environment with HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)?
A. Timeout values for processing WMI information from Windows-based systems might need to be
changed on the CMS.
B. All systems being managed must have a trust relationship with the CMS for single sign-on (SSO).
C. There must be a WMI Mapper installed on the CMS or on another server on the network.
D. All Windows-based systems must be in the same domain as the CMS.
Answer: C
HP certification HP0-S30 HP0-S30 exam HP0-S30 questions HP0-S30
NO.18 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match the type of collection available in HP SIM with its characteristic.
Answer:
NO.19 HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) indicates a minor degraded state on a managed system. You
investigate further by clicking on the Hardware status (HW) link. HP SIM should launch another page with
the System Management Home (SMH). Instead, a "Page not found" message displays. What can cause
this issue.?
A. A firewall is configured on the target managed node that prevents port 50000 from communicating with
HP SIM.
B. The system is no longer available or the system is down and HP SIM has not yet updated the minor
status to critical status.
C. HP SIM is referencing the Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) when launching the SMH and cannot
resolve the IP to the FQDN.
D. The community strings do not match between HP SIM and the target managed node and therefore
cannot display the SMH.
Answer: C
HP HP0-S30 original questions HP0-S30
NO.20 You noticed that a system that was being monitored by Insight Control performance management has a
critical status in the PF column. However, the HW status displays as "normal". What could cause this to
occur?
A. The HP management agents have been downgraded.
B. Network teaming was enabled on the managed server.
C. Performance monitoring was disabled in HP SIM for that managed server.
D. The license was removed from that managed server within HP SIM.
Answer: A
HP questions HP0-S30 test HP0-S30 HP0-S30
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-700 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-T23 VCE testing engine and JN0-694 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z1-536 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S30_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论