2014年2月9日星期日

HP2-F01 latest dumps

If you want to sail through the difficult HP HP2-F01 exam, it would never do to give up using exam-related materials when you prepare for your exam. If you would like to find the best certification training dumps that suit you, ITCertKing is the best place to go. ITCertKing is a well known and has many excellent exam dumps that relate to IT certification test. Moreover all exam dumps give free demo download. If you want to know whether ITCertKing practice test dumps suit you, you can download free demo to experience it in advance.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass HP HP2-F01 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing HP HP2-F01 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through HP HP2-F01 certification exam, add the ITCertKing HP HP2-F01 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

HP HP2-F01 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. HP HP2-F01 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's HP HP2-F01 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's HP HP2-F01 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

Exam Code: HP2-F01
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-09

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass HP certification HP2-F01 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the HP certification HP2-F01 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

HP2-F01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-F01_exam.html

NO.1 In an HP OpenView Data Protector solution, which component contains the database and
executes the core services?
A. cell manager
B. console server
C. media server
D. disk agent
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP2-F01 pdf   HP2-F01 certification training   HP2-F01 exam prep   HP2-F01

NO.2 An enterprise customer needs the ability to manage their HP Integrity rx8620 using more
than one console. Which feature will meet this need?
A. Remote Insight LightsOut Edition II (RILOE II)
B. Transfer of Control (TOC)
C. Management Processor LAN (iLO MP)
D. Serial Port Redirection (SPR)
Answer: C

HP   HP2-F01 test questions   HP2-F01 test answers   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.3 Which feature of HP ProLiant 300 and 500 series servers can help your customer be
proactive in maintaining their HP ProLiant servers?
A. automatic server recovery
B. rapid deployment solution
C. pre-failure warranty
D. power management pack
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP2-F01 exam simulations   HP2-F01 practice test   HP2-F01

NO.4 The customer just purchased ten ProLiant DL380 G5 servers located at a remote location.
What can they use to gain graphical console access to the servers and power them on or
off from a central location?
A. ProLiant Multifunction Network Interface Card
B. integrated Lights-Out 2 Standard Blade Edition
C. ProLiant Lights-Out 100i
D. integrated Lights-Out 2 Advanced Pack
Answer: D

HP   HP2-F01 pdf   HP2-F01

NO.5 A customer would like to have the functionality of "Rip and Replace" for all their x86
Microsoft Windows and Red Hat Linux server environments. Which solution fits their
need?
A. HPBladeSystem
B. HPProLiant DL500 series
C. HPProLiant DL100 series
D. HP Integrity Superdome
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 answers real questions

NO.6 A customer needs a high-bandwidth storage area network (SAN) solution providing
simultaneous communication between the servers and storage disk arrays.
Which type of Fibre Channel SAN topology will meet this requirement?
A. switched fabric
B. private fabric
C. public loop
D. arbitrated loop
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.7 Which HP storage solution supports IBM mainframe ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. MSA
C. EVA
D. VLS
Answer: A

HP certification   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 practice test

NO.8 Which HP ProLiant server supports RAID Memory providing higher availability?
A. BL685c
B. DL380
C. ML370
D. DL580
Answer: D

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 test

NO.9 Which virtualization technology maximizes client connectivity uptime and security in the
Proliant server platform?
A. HP Auto Port Aggregation using 1000SX network card
B. HP Clustered NIC in each server
C. Adapter teaming in the server with VLAN functionality
D. Virtual Cluster for NIC in the server
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.10 Your customer has a farm of 28 file servers using ProLiant ML350, all with exclusively
internal RAID storage. They are adding five more file servers with the same
configuration every six months.
Which statement best describes their current solution?
A. best utilized and easiest managed server-storage solution
B. best utilization of IT support resources that makes the administrators most productive
C. consolidated data center that is efficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
D. unconsolidated serversthat are inefficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
Answer: D

HP   HP2-F01 practice test   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.11 Which software tool can be used to help a customer virtualize a server environment?
A. HP VirtualComputer Center
B. HP Process Virtualization
C. HP Virtual Node Cluster
D. HP Integrity Virtual Machines
Answer: D

HP test   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 test   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.12 A critical database server stores data on a MSA 1500cs. Which RAID level on the disk
array is the most appropriate to achieve highest availability and performance?
A. RAID 4
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 0
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 original questions   HP2-F01

NO.13 What is the maximum unplanned downtime for an industry-standard server designed to
99.99% availability?
A. 15 minutes
B. 8 hours
C. 53 minutes
D. 87 hours
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.14 Which management software is able to discover and monitor virtual machines on both
Proliant and Integrity server platforms?
A. HP Virtual Insight Manager
B. HP System Tools Manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. HP Systems Consolidated Manager
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP2-F01 certification   HP2-F01 demo   HP2-F01 demo   HP2-F01 test answers

NO.15 Which two tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations?
(Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SDLT
C. SLR
D. LTO
Answer: B,D

HP exam simulations   HP2-F01 answers real questions   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 dumps

NO.16 Which library system family introduces a fast, highly available disk-based backup
solution?
A. ESL
B. EML
C. MSL
D. VLS
Answer: D

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.17 Which two components are used to manage the HP-UX 11i Virtual Machine (VM) host
system resources? (Select two.)
A. Virtual Machine Manager
B. Virtual Machine Management Pack
C. Performance Management Pack
D. System Management Homepage
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 test answers   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 certification training   HP2-F01

NO.18 What option is needed in order to stack multiple MSL tape libraries together?
A. universal pass-through mechanism
B. second Fabric switch
C. cluster
D. SCSI splitter
Answer: A

HP certification   HP2-F01 exam dumps   HP2-F01

NO.19 Your customer is currently running 28 Linux x86 NFS file servers with direct attached
storage. They are adding five servers every six months.
What solution will help resolve their potential problems?
A. EFS WAN Accelerator
B. Virtual Library System
C. MSA 1510i System
D. EFS Clustered Gateway
Answer: A

HP exam   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 exam simulations   HP2-F01 questions

NO.20 Your customer wants to connect an MSA1500cs storage array to a ProLiant server
running SuSE Linux operating system. Which two references can be used to verify the
solution is supported? (Select two.)
A. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
B. HP Integrity Product Information Tool
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP Product Bulletin
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 exam   HP2-F01 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K35 exam material and high-quality 000-540 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and 000-474 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-533 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-F01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论