2014年2月1日星期六

ITCertKing HP HP0-A24 exam practice questions and answers

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing HP HP0-A24 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the HP HP0-A24 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

HP certification HP0-A24 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass HP certification HP0-A24 exams. In order to pass HP certification HP0-A24 exam, many people who attend HP certification HP0-A24 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for HP certification HP0-A24 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend HP certification HP0-A24 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the HP certification HP0-A24 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Whatever exam you choose to take, ITCertKing training dumps will be very helpful to you. Because all questions in the actual test are included in ITCertKing practice test dumps which provide you with the adequate explanation that let you understand these questions well. As long as you master these questions and answers, you will sail through the exam you want to attend.

With the development of society, IT industry has been tremendously popular. And more and more people join IT certification exam and want to get IT certificate that make them go further in their career. This time you should be thought of ITCertKing website that is good helper of your exam. ITCertKing powerful exam dumps is experiences and results summarized by IT experts in the past years, standing upon the shoulder of predecessors, it will let you further access to success.

Exam Code: HP0-A24
Exam Name: HP (NonStop Data Communication Basics)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01

HP0-A24 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A24_exam.html

NO.1 Which SCF command is used to display all configured TCP/IP addresses?
A.info subnet $*.*
B.listdev tcpip $*.*
C.status subnet $*.*
D.listopens process $*.*
Answer:A

HP test questions   HP0-A24 pdf   HP0-A24 exam dumps

NO.2 Which SCF command is used to view Expand network throughput?
A.stats line $LHC565
B.stats path $LHC565
C.trace path $LHC565
D.status path $LHC565
Answer:B

HP exam dumps   HP0-A24   HP0-A24   HP0-A24 exam   HP0-A24 study guide

NO.3 Which SCF command is used to show process names related to a TCP/IP process?
A.show process $ZTC0
B.status process $ZTC0
C.listopens process $ZTC0
D.info process $ZTC0, detail
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A24 test questions   HP0-A24   HP0-A24   HP0-A24 certification   HP0-A24

NO.4 Which command allows you to view network-related events in the primary EMS log?
A.emscinfo $0, detail
B.emsdist type P, textout [#myterm]
C.emsdist type P, collector $0, textout [#myterm]
D.emsdist type P, collector $ZLOG, textout [#myterm]
Answer:C

HP original questions   HP0-A24   HP0-A24 questions   HP0-A24   HP0-A24 original questions

NO.5 An OLTP system processes 100 transactions per second with an average transaction size of 1000 bytes.
To replicate all transactions to a disaster recovery system, what is the minimum bandwidth required
between the systems?
A.1Gbps
B.9.6Kbps
C.64Kbps
D.4Mbps
Answer:D

HP   HP0-A24 exam   HP0-A24 certification training   HP0-A24 pdf

NO.6 What is the most efficient technology to use to create an Expand path between two NS-series servers
located in the same computer room?
A.X.25
B.SNA
C.Ethernet
D.ServerNet Cluster
Answer:D

HP   HP0-A24   HP0-A24 test answers   HP0-A24

NO.7 Which LAN-based technology provides flexible connectivity of desktop and portable devices in an
office environment?
A.CAT3 cabling
B.wireless LAN
C.fiber optic LAN
D.10BaseT cabling
Answer:B

HP test questions   HP0-A24   HP0-A24   HP0-A24 original questions   HP0-A24 test   HP0-A24 exam simulations

NO.8 Which event is most likely to interrupt availability in a satellite connected network?
A.heavy rain
B.decreased ozone levels
C.direct sunlight on the uplink
D.increased environmental noise
Answer:A

HP   HP0-A24 test questions   HP0-A24

NO.9 Which product allows a single IP address to be hosted in all processors in a NonStop server?
A.Telserv
B.Scalable IP (SIP)
C.NonStop TCP/IP
D.NonStop TCP/IPv6
Answer:D

HP   HP0-A24 exam prep   HP0-A24 study guide   HP0-A24 test answers   HP0-A24 practice test   HP0-A24

NO.10 How can you improve availability when configuring NonStop TCP/IPv6 with multiple failover pairs and
static routes?
A.Connect to a firewall that uses MAC to IP address filtering.
B.Select LIF pairs for the failover to be on the same adapters.
C.Add a copy of each route to one subnet in each failover pair.
D.Use Ethernet switches that have spanning tree protocol enabled.
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A24   HP0-A24   HP0-A24

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAC510 exam material and high-quality HP2-K35 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-206 VCE testing engine and CUR-051 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-730 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A24_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论