2014年2月1日星期六

Latest HP HP0-P20 of exam practice questions and answers free download

HP HP0-P20 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass HP Certification HP0-P20 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

If you choose to sign up to participate in HP certification HP0-P20 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because HP certification HP0-P20 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-P20 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP0-P20 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's HP HP0-P20 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP0-P20 exam.

ITCertKing HP HP0-P20 dumps are the certification training material that guarantees 100% sail through the test at the first attempt. The accuracy rate of ITCertKing test answers and test questions is very high, so you only need to use the training material that guarantees you will pass the exam at the first time. If you don't believe it, try our free demo. If you don't pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a FULL REFUND. So you have nothing to lose. Having used it, you can find it is high quality dumps. Hurry to have a try. We provide you with free demo and you can visit ITCertKing.com to download those questions.

Although there are other online HP HP0-P20 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HP HP0-P20 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP0-P20 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HP HP0-P20 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP0-P20 exam training materials.

Exam Code: HP0-P20
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 System Administration )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 312 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-P20 exam as an attempt.

HP0-P20 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P20_exam.html

NO.1 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Place an "X" next to the supported update paths from HP-UX 11i v2 to HP- UX 11i
v3 and from the original Operating Environments (OEs) to the new OEs.
img-000 (exhibit):
x (exhibit):
A.
Answer:

NO.2 You are upgrading a supported version of HP-UX to 11i v3. You check and resolve the prerequisites
and then you back up your system. What is the next step in the upgrade process?
A. Use update-ux from the command line to start the update.
(for example: update-ux -s /dvdrom HPUX11i-BOE)
B. Update your system using the update-ux Terminal User Interface (TUI).
(for example: update-ux -i -s /dvdrom)
C. Use swinstall to update your system.
(for example: swinstall -s /dvdrom HPUX11i-BOE)
D. Use swinstall to install the latest version of the Update-UX bundle on the target system.
(for example: swinstall -s /dvdrom Update-UX)
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.3 Which command determines the patches and associated filesets that are currently installed on the
system?
A. check_filesets
B. swlist -l product | grep -i ph
C. swlist -l depot | grep -i ph
D. swlist -l product | grep -i patch
E. swlist -l patch [fileset]
Answer: E

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.4 Which command identifies known security vulnerabilities on the system?
A. swa scan
B. swa ident
C. swa report
D. swa sec_chk
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.5 Which command boots a vPar, called p1, when at the MON> prompt?
A. vparboot -p p1
B. vparload -p p1
C. vparstart -p p1
D. vparrun -p p1
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.6 Which file contains the LVM configuration information for LVMv1?
A. lvmpvg
B. lvmtab
C. lvmconf
D. lvminfo
Answer: B

HP certification   HP0-P20 exam dumps   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 test questions   HP0-P20

NO.7 What are the new features of the HP-UX 11i v3 mass storage stack? (Select two.)
A. It automatically creates the device files for a new device.
B. It automatically installs the kernel drivers for a new device.
C. It provides different load balancing policies for devices.
D. It increases the maximum I/O paths per device to 6.
E. It automatically recreates the LVM structure for a replaced disk.
Answer: AC

HP   HP0-P20 test answers   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.8 You are performing a cold installation of HP-UX using the Advanced Installation option. On which
menu tab can you add additional disks to the root volume group?
A. Basic
B. Software
C. System
D. File System
E. Advanced
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 certification training

NO.9 You have expanded an existing LUN in your EVA storage. The LUN belongs to an HP-UX 11i v3 LVM
volume group (VG). You want to expand the volume group to reflect the new LUN size. What is the most
efficient way to accomplish this?
A. Create another physical volume and extend your current VG.
B. Back up, remove, create and restore the data to reflect the new size.
C. You cannot expand a physical volume when using LVM.
D. Use the vgmodify command to change the physical volume attributes.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 dumps   HP0-P20

NO.10 What is the minimum Operating Environment (OE) version that includes the Java tools HPjconfig and
HPjmeter?
A. High Availability OE (HA-OE)
B. Base OE (BOE)
C. Virtual Server OE (VSE-OE)
D. Data Center OE (DC-OE)
E. Technical Computing OE (TCOE)
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-P20 test questions   HP0-P20 braindump   HP0-P20

NO.11 Issuing the command make_net_recovery -s <Ignite-UX_server> will create a recovery archive.
What is included in this archive? (Select two.)
A. all customized configuration files needed to rebuild the system
B. LVM configuration information for the root volume group
C. a boot image to bring up the system again
D. an archive of all files and directories contained in the file systems in vg00
E. a bootable client of Data Protector to recover all lost files from the backup server
Answer: BC

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.12 Which information is provided by the swlist default output? (Select two.)
A. product/bundle size
B. version number
C. state of the product/bundle
D. description of the product/bundle
E. special install instructions
Answer: BD

HP pdf   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 pdf   HP0-P20 exam   HP0-P20

NO.13 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match the patch names with the correct patch functionality. (The HP-UX patch
name format is: PHxx_yyyyy.)
Answer:

NO.14 What are the features and benefits of HP Integrity server's EFI (Extended Firmware Interface).? (Select
two.)
A. provides a shell and scripting support
B. is only required when the system runs vPars
C. enables the hardware to boot different vendors' operating systems
D. holds the kernel of the operating system
E. provides a Boot Maintenance Manager for simultaneous operating system instance boot
Answer: AC

HP braindump   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 test answers   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 braindump

NO.15 When you boot from an Ignite server, you initially see a small menu with all HP-UX releases available
on the Ignite server. Which command is used to change the options of this menu?
A. auto_adm
B. make_config
C. dbprofile
D. instl_adm
Answer: A

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 test answers

NO.16 Which file systems are included with the HP-UX 11i v3 Base Operating Environment?
A. HFS and Base JFS
B. HFS and VxVM
C. HFS and Online JFS
D. Base JFS and ext3
E. Online JFS and memfs
Answer: A

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 test

NO.17 Which technology does the Intel Itanium2 processor use?
A. Super Scalar Reduced Instruction Computing
B. Complex Instruction Set Computing
C. Reduced Instruction Set Computing
D. Explicitly Parallel Instruction Computing
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P20 answers real questions   HP0-P20 certification   HP0-P20 certification   HP0-P20 dumps

NO.18 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match each patch bundle with its description.
Answer:

NO.19 Which new features of HP-UX 11i v3 potentially increase the overall I/O performance compared to
previous releases of HP-UX 11i? (Select two.)
A. sx2000 chipset support
B. agile device addressing
C. native multipathing
D. Unified File Cache (UFC)
E. persistent device special files
Answer: CD

HP   HP0-P20 exam simulations   HP0-P20 pdf   HP0-P20 exam   HP0-P20

NO.20 What are the major modes for HP-UX Software Assistant?
A. display, get, set, and delete
B. report, get, step, and clean
C. list, get, install, and remove
D. export, import, install, and remove
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 646-048 exam material and high-quality P2090-010 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-250 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P20_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论