2014年2月5日星期三

Latest HP HP2-H12 of exam practice questions and answers

HP HP2-H12 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the HP2-H12 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for HP certification HP2-H12 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass HP certification HP2-H12 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass HP certification HP2-H12 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in HP certification HP2-H12 exam and help them get the HP HP2-H12 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical HP certification HP2-H12 exam.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the HP HP2-H12 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

Exam Code: HP2-H12
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Thin Client Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about HP certification HP2-H12 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-H12 exam.

HP2-H12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H12_exam.html

NO.1 Which HP Remote Client Solution is best for a task-oriented user?
A. HP Blade Workstation
B. Server Based Computing
C. HP Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
D. Hp Blade PC
Answer: B

HP exam   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

NO.2 What is the role of a connection broker?
A. provides encryption between client and resources
B. determines resource type allocation based on user identity
C. manages golden images and their distribution to compute resources
D. provides a connection between the server and the computer resources
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 study guide   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

NO.3 Which thin client operating systems should you recommend to a customer who requires high software
extensibility? (Select two)
A. HP ThinPro
B. MS Windows XPe
C. HP ThinConnect
D. HP ThinPro Plus
E. MS Windows CE
Answer: B,D

HP dumps   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 braindump   HP2-H12 practice test

NO.4 Which operation system of HP thin clients fully implements the features of the HP Session Allocation
Manager (SAM) broker?
A. HP ThinConnect
B. MS Windows CE
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows Vista
Answer: C

HP test   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

NO.5 Which HP thin client operating system includes the features listed in the exhibit?
Case Study Title (Case Study):
Basic connectivity: ICA/RDP/X-term
Software extensibility: Modest
some modules can be download from HP
Peripheral support: Wide
Local browser: Firefox
Terminal emulation: TeemTalk
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MX Windows CE
Answer: A

HP test   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

NO.6 A medium-sized bank has upgraded to the most recent Citrix XenApp environment. The have asked
you to provide thin client access devices. In addition to standard ICA access, they need support for their
local printers and would like to use XenApp's Web Interface 5.0 feature.
Which HP thin client models should you suggest as the best cost-effective option for them? (Select two)
A. 2533t
B. 6720t
C. t5145
D. t5540
E. t5630
Answer: D,E

HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 exam dumps

NO.7 Which features are exclusively available with the Windows Xpe operating system and not with the
other operating systems supported on the HP thin clients? (Select two)
A. media player
B. Smart Card support
C. Enhanced Write Filter (EWF)
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection
E. locked-down configuration and accounts
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 certification

NO.8 Which Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solutions are recognized by HP (Select two)
A. HP Blade PC
B. VmWare View
C. Citrix XenApp
D. HP Image Manager
E. Citrix XenDesktop
Answer: B,E

HP test questions   HP2-H12 pdf   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 exam   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 exam dumps

NO.9 What is the mail-in warranty turnaround time for HP thin clients sent to HP for repair?
A. 8 hours
B. 16 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 original questions

NO.10 Which models belong to the Flexible product line in HP thin client portfolio (Select two)
A. 6720t
B. t5730
C. t5145
D. t5630
E. t5540
Answer: B,D

HP exam dumps   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

NO.11 What are the characteristics of a Knowledge Worker user group (Select two)
A. richer graphical applications
B. many simultaneous user logins
C. multiple display support requirements
D. multiple business or productivity applications open simultaneously
E. fewer application types
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-H12 exam prep   HP2-H12 certification training   HP2-H12 test questions

NO.12 Which remote protocol has a client implementation on all major operating systems?
A. HP RGS
B. Citrix ICA
C. MS RDP
D. X Display Manager Control Protocol
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP2-H12 certification   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 answers real questions   HP2-H12 certification training

NO.13 Which protocols does HP support to access HP blade workstations remotely (Select two).?
A. ICA
B. VNC
C. RDC
D. RGS
E. RDP
Answer: D,E

HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

NO.14 To which product line classification in HP thin client portfolio does the HP 2533t model belong?
A. Mobile
B. Flexible
C. Essential
D. Mainstream
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12

NO.15 Your customer requires the lowest-cost thin client solution with only basic connectivity, integrated
connection brokers, no browser or terminal emulation support, and the most essential peripheral support.
Which thin client operating system should you recommend?
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows CE
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-H12   HP2-H12   HP2-H12 study guide   HP2-H12 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest C2040-442 exam material and high-quality 70-480 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 78-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-478 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H12_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论