Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's SAP C_TFIN22_64 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's SAP C_TFIN22_64 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's SAP C_TFIN22_64 exam training materials is to choose success.
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare SAP C_TFIN22_64 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass SAP C_TFIN22_64 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of SAP certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
Exam Code: C_TFIN22_64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Management Accounting (CO) with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11
In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. SAP C_TFIN22_64 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While SAP C_TFIN22_64 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the SAP certification C_TFIN22_64 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for SAP certification C_TFIN22_64 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
There are a lot of sites provide the SAP C_TFIN22_64 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you SAP C_TFIN22_64 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your SAP C_TFIN22_64 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
C_TFIN22_64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TFIN22_64_exam.html
NO.1 A customer wants to perform cost center planning to reflect different expectations for the future. How
can the customer create different plans in parallel?
A. Use different versions.
B. Use different costing variants.
C. Use different planning areas.
D. Use different valuation areas.
Answer: A
SAP pdf C_TFIN22_64 C_TFIN22_64 demo
NO.2 In January, you posted a headcount of 10 employees as an actual statistical key figure on a cost center.
The key figure is defined as fixed value. In July, the headcount is reduced to 8 employees for the rest of
the year. What headcount do you have to post?
A. -2 in each period July to December.
B. -2 in period July.
C. 8 in each period July to December.
D. 8 in period July.
Answer: D
SAP C_TFIN22_64 C_TFIN22_64 exam prep C_TFIN22_64 C_TFIN22_64 test C_TFIN22_64 dumps
NO.3 Which master data is required for a direct activity allocation? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this
question.
A. Activity type
B. Cost center
C. Allocation cycle
D. Activity price
E. Secondary cost element
Answer: A,B,E
SAP C_TFIN22_64 C_TFIN22_64
NO.4 Which planning transactions create secondary costs on the receivers?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Plan assessment
B. Transfer of depreciations from Asset Accounting
C. Transfer of personnel cost from HR
D. Plan distribution
E. Activity input planning
Answer: A,E
SAP certification C_TFIN22_64 dumps C_TFIN22_64
NO.5 What is the name of the infrastructure that supports core business solutions in four subcomponents
including people integration, information integration, process integration, and application platform?
A. SAP NetWeaver
B. SAP Business Process Management
C. SAP Exchange Infrastructure
D. SAP Web AS
Answer: A
SAP C_TFIN22_64 original questions C_TFIN22_64
NO.6 What does the planner profile in cost center accounting determine?
A. The available planning layouts.
B. The required planning sequence.
C. The available planning level.
D. The available planning methods (for example, top-down, forecast).
Answer: A
SAP C_TFIN22_64 C_TFIN22_64 C_TFIN22_64 answers real questions
NO.7 Which data do you need to set up an accrual calculation with the percentage method? Note: There are
2 correct answers to this question.
A. Accrual settlement rules with percentage method.
B. Secondary cost element (category 31) as accrual cost element.
C. Primary cost element (category 3) as accrual cost element.
D. Accrual allocation cycle with sender receiver segments.
E. Cost center or internal order (order category 2) as credit object.
Answer: C,E
SAP C_TFIN22_64 dumps C_TFIN22_64 C_TFIN22_64 test answers
NO.8 Which of the following are the usage scenarios for Solution Manager.?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Implementation
B. Optimization
C. Retirement
D. Operations
E. Validation
Answer: A,B,D
SAP C_TFIN22_64 C_TFIN22_64 C_TFIN22_64 questions
NO.9 Which of the following are characteristics of Master Data? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this
question.
A. Is typically assigned to organizational levels.
B. Must be assigned on client level.
C. Is used long-term for multiple business processes.
D. Cannot be changed after creation.
E. Is a template for transactional data.
Answer: A,C
SAP C_TFIN22_64 C_TFIN22_64 test questions C_TFIN22_64
NO.10 Which of the following is a typical sequence of steps in a Purchase to Pay process?
A. Purchase requisition -> Purchase order -> Goods receipt -> Invoice verification Payment
B. Purchase requisition -> Goods issue -> Purchase verification -> Invoice receipts Payment
C. Purchase requisition -> Goods verification -> Purchase receipts -> Invoice receipts Payment
D. Purchase order -> Purchase requisition -> Goods receipt -> Invoice verification Payment
Answer: A
SAP dumps C_TFIN22_64 pdf C_TFIN22_64 exam prep C_TFIN22_64 original questions C_TFIN22_64
NO.11 A company wants to prevent postings of more than 5000 EUR on cost centers by generating an error
message. What do you recommend?
A. Activating and using availability control for cost centers.
B. Creating a substitution rule in the IMG.
C. Creating a lock amount on the control tab in the cost center master data.
D. Creating a validation rule in the IMG.
Answer: D
SAP C_TFIN22_64 C_TFIN22_64
NO.12 A customer wants to allocate internal and external costs, based on statistical key figure values, to the
receivers. Which method do you choose?
A. Assessment
B. Overhead calculation
C. Distribution
D. Settlement
Answer: A
SAP C_TFIN22_64 C_TFIN22_64
NO.13 What does the SAP Web AS provide?
A. Real-time data exchange with all SAP systems.
B. Master data harmonization cross SAP NetWeaver.
C. J2EE and ABAP in a single environment.
D. Storage of all transactional documents in one single database.
Answer: C
SAP C_TFIN22_64 C_TFIN22_64 study guide
NO.14 Which of the following is the typical sequence of steps in an ASAP roadmap?
A. Business blueprint -> Project preparation -> Final preparation -> Realization -> Go-live and support
B. Project preparation -> Final preparation -> Business blueprint -> Realization -> Go-live and support
C. Project preparation -> Business blueprint -> Realization -> Final preparation -> Go-live and support
D. Project preparation -> Realization -> Business blueprint -> Final preparation -> Go-live and support
Answer: C
SAP C_TFIN22_64 test questions C_TFIN22_64 C_TFIN22_64 original questions
NO.15 Which information is transferred when you settle an Internal Order to costing-based CO-PA?
A. Cost component split of the order cost.
B. Characteristic values of the settlement rule.
C. Variance categories of the internal order.
D. All information of the internal order master data.
Answer: B
SAP C_TFIN22_64 exam simulations C_TFIN22_64 C_TFIN22_64
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-407 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-027 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-503 VCE testing engine and HP2-N40 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-145 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TFIN22_64_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论