2014年2月5日星期三

The latest HP Certification HP0-J49 exam training methods

ITCertKing HP HP0-J49 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-J49 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing HP HP0-J49 exam training materials to pass the exam.

To want to pass HP HP0-J49 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for HP0-J49 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing HP HP0-J49 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing HP HP0-J49 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.

HP HP0-J49 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because HP certification HP0-J49 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing HP certification HP0-J49 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

Exam Code: HP0-J49
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Cloud Solutions using HP 3PAR)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-04

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's HP HP0-J49 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. HP0-J49 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

ITCertKing HP HP0-J49 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about HP HP0-J49 exam questions for you.

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass HP certification HP0-J49 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J49 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-J49 exam to meet your need.

HP0-J49 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J49_exam.html

NO.1 A system engineer installs the System Reporter in a customer environment. Which databases can be
used with System Reporter? (Select two.)
A. MySQL
B. MS SQL
C. Informix
D. Oracle
E. Progress
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49

NO.2 A system engineer implemented Remote Copy between two F-400 systems. For which entity can a
failover be initiated?
A. domain group
B. controller node
C. entire system
D. domain
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 certification

NO.3 When deploying a F400 with a single magazine in the chassis, what is the minimum upgrade building
block allowed in an F-Class?
A. There must be the same types of drives as in the initial system.
B. A minimum of two ports for backend disk connectivity is required.
C. There must be the same number of drives as the initial system.
D. An upgrade must be performed with a minimum of eight drives.
Answer: A

HP demo   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 test answers

NO.4 Which statement is correct when implementing Many-to-One Remote Copy?
A. Only asynchronous periodic mode is supported.
B. A minimum of two controllers are required per InServ per site.
C. Up to two target sites are supported.
D. The maximum support is six InServs to one.
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 certification training   HP0-J49   HP0-J49

NO.5 Which user privileges are needed to create tasks to be initiated by the System Scheduler using the CLI.?
(Select two.)
A. Super
B. Browse
C. Edit
D. Service
E. Admin
Answer: A,D

HP exam simulations   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 original questions

NO.6 When creating a CPG (Common Provisioning Group) on an HP 3PAR array, what is the minimum
information you need to provide to the system? (Select two.)
A. device type
B. volume group
C. domain
D. CPG name
E. host name
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-J49 exam   HP0-J49 test   HP0-J49

NO.7 When adding disk drives to a T-class drive chassis, how many drives must be added at the same time?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 exam prep

NO.8 Which 3PAR InForm additional software provides savings on $/IOPS and $/GB?
A. System Tuner
B. Virtual Domains
C. Adaptive Optimization
D. Thin Persistence
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 answers real questions   HP0-J49

NO.9 What is a key advantage of an HP 3PAR solution?
A. The solution is designed primarily as a cloud offering.
B. It uses finely granular distribution across an entire disk group.
C. Data is distributed across entire RAID sets.
D. Storage can be provisioned in as few as two commands.
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP0-J49 questions   HP0-J49 test questions   HP0-J49

NO.10 You are in a meeting with a customer and they have asked if the 3PAR storage array is a good fit for
them. Which customer needs are best met by the 3PAR architecture?
A. the customer that has random I/O workload and wants to achieve greater VM density
B. the customer whose primary requirement is sequential performance
C. the customer with a large data warehouse application
D. the customer with long term image archiving requirements
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-J49 exam prep   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 study guide

NO.11 Which statement is true about Virtual Lock on an HP 3PAR array?
A. Virtual Lock functionality is included in the base product.
B. Virtual Lock sets a read-only flag to a volume to prevent overwriting the volume. However, it can be
deleted.
C. Virtual Lock prevents a volume from being deleted intentionally or unintentionally before the retention
period elapses.
D. Virtual Lock can be used to specify the retention period for each volume, but not a copy of a volume.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 practice test   HP0-J49   HP0-J49

NO.12 What are the minimum HP Care Pack Services for customers purchasing an HP 3PAR T-Series Array?
(Select two.)
A. HP Data Migration Service
B. 3-Year HP Support Plus w/DMR
C. 3-Year HP Support Plus 24
D. HP 3PAR Storage System Installation and Startup Service
E. 3-Year HP Critical Service
Answer: C,D

HP   HP0-J49 test   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 braindump

NO.13 Which storage-as-a-utility benefit does the HP 3PAR solution offer?
A. consistent performance across mixed workloads
B. Ingress data deduplication
C. configurations for archiving and D2D backup
D. lowest cost per gigabyte
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J49 questions   HP0-J49 braindump

NO.14 Which statement is true about the creation of virtual copies on an HP 3PAR array?
A. A maximum of 1024 virtual copies of each virtual volume is allowed.
B. It is only possible to create a read-only copy of a read-only volume.
C. A read-only copy can have multiple read/write virtual copies.
D. A read-only copy is automatically created when utilizing the InForm GUI.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 certification

NO.15 Which feature of the InForm operating system provides adaptable volume reconfiguration?
A. Autonomic Groups
B. Virtual Lock
C. Host Personas
D. Dynamic Optimization
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J49   HP0-J49   HP0-J49 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest C2040-441 exam material and high-quality JN0-696 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-457 VCE testing engine and 000-274 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J49_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论