ITCertKing's SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
About the materials that relate to SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam, many websites can offer the exam materials. But these websites can't guarantee the quality of the exam dumps, meanwhile when you fail the exam, they can't also give you FULL REFUND guarantee. Compared with common reference materials, ITCertKing SAP C-SASEAA-15 certification training materials is the tool that worth your use. With the help of ITCertKing SAP C-SASEAA-15 real questions and answers, you can absolutely well prepare for the exam and pass the exam with ease. If you want to great development in IT industry, you need to take IT certification exam. If you want to pass your IT certification test successfully, it is necessary for you to use ITCertKing exam dumps.
Getting ready for SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don't be afraid. ITCertKing can supply you with the best practice test materials. And ITCertKing SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam dumps is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass C-SASEAA-15 test that is proved by many candidates.
You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: C-SASEAA-15
Exam Name: SAP (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03
C-SASEAA-15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-SASEAA-15_exam.html
NO.1 Using the 'sp_who' output, how can you identify a system process?
A. The process ID is below 15
B. The origname is NULL
C. The loginame is system
D. The hostname is the name of the machine ASE is running from
Answer: B
SAP C-SASEAA-15 original questions C-SASEAA-15 braindump C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15
NO.2 When using ASE device mirroring, what does the administrator have the ability to perform?
A. Copy a database to several different devices
B. Copy a database from several devices to a single device
C. Copy an entire device from one location to another
D. Copy only system tables from one device to another
Answer: C
SAP exam prep C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 certification training C-SASEAA-15 certification training C-SASEAA-15 exam dumps
NO.3 What is the command used to dynamically increase the size of a database device?
A. disk init.
B. disk reinit.
C. disk resize.
D. alter database.
Answer: C
SAP C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15
NO.4 How large can a table, column and index name be?
A. 32 bytes
B. 64 bytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 255 bytes
Answer: D
SAP C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 test answers C-SASEAA-15 certification training
NO.5 Which command can be used to check the maximum number of locks used since ASE server
was
started?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_poolconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
E. sp_countmetadata
Answer: D
SAP C-SASEAA-15 answers real questions C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15
NO.6 Which of the following system databases will be built during an ASE installation? (Choose
four.)
A. master
B. model
C. sybsyntax
D. sybsecurity
E. sybsystemdb
F. sybsystemprocs
Answer: A,B,E,F
SAP C-SASEAA-15 answers real questions C-SASEAA-15 braindump C-SASEAA-15 original questions C-SASEAA-15
NO.7 Maximum database size for 2K pages is?
A. 32 GB
B. 256 GB
C. 2 TB
D. 4 TB
E. 8 TB
Answer: D
SAP answers real questions C-SASEAA-15 test answers C-SASEAA-15 practice test C-SASEAA-15 pdf C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15
NO.8 Which command is used to display the current server EBF level?
A. select * from syslogshold
B. select @@servername
C. select * from sysservers
D. select @@version
Answer: D
SAP C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 original questions
NO.9 Which table identifies the process that has the oldest active transaction and how long that
transaction has been open?
A. master..sysprocesses
B. master..syslogshold
C. master..syslogins
D. master..syslocks
E. master..systransactions
Answer: B
SAP exam simulations C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 study guide C-SASEAA-15 certification training C-SASEAA-15 practice test
NO.10 Which database option must be set to run dbcc checkalloc in fix mode?
A. dbo use only
B. ddl in tran
C. no chkpt on recovery
D. select into/bulkcopy/pllsort
E. single user
Answer: E
SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam dumps C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 C-SASEAA-15 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TBW45_70 exam material and high-quality LOT-412 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-325 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-T23 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-SASEAA-15_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论