At present, SAP certification exam is the most popular test. Have you obtained SAP exam certificate? For example, have you taken SAP C-HANASUP-1 certification exam?If not, you should take action as soon as possible. The certificate is very important, so you must get C-HANASUP-1 certificate. Here I would like to tell you how to effectively prepare for SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam and pass the test first time to get the certificate.
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
ITCertKing SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam questions for you.
Like the real exam, ITCertKing SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With ITCertKing real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.
ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about SAP C-HANASUP-1 will be your choice and you will pass SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
Exam Code: C-HANASUP-1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - SAP HANA 1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03
C-HANASUP-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANASUP-1_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following are held in SAP HANA used memory? (Choose two)
A. Free memory pool
B. Temporary computations
C. Heap memory
D. Column and row tables
Answer: B,D
SAP C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 braindump
NO.2 You granted a user the system privileges INIFILE ADMIN and DATA ADMIN. What does this
allow the user to do?
A. Modify the nameserver_history.trc files.
B. Reset the backup.log file.
C. Modify configuration files.
D. Reset the log.txt file
Answer: C
SAP certification training C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 exam dumps C-HANASUP-1
NO.3 What do you have to consider when you want to unpartition an SAP HANA table? (Choose
three)
Unpartitioning blocks concurrent read access to the table during the process.
A. An exclusive lock on the table is required.
B. Unpartitioning can table a long time to complete.
C. Only read access is allowed during the unpartitioning process.
D. Only tables of more than 2 billion rows can be unpartitioned.
Answer: A,C,D
SAP original questions C-HANASUP-1 test questions C-HANASUP-1 questions
NO.4 Which of the following can you determine using the Backup catalog report? (Choose two)
A. The path for the backup files
B. Whether a recovery is possible
C. Which backup files are obsolete
D. When to execute the net backup
Answer: B,C
SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam dumps C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1
NO.5 Which parameters can you configure for an expensive statement trace? (Choose two)
A. Passport trace level
B. Threshold duration
C. Trace status
D. Trace file
Answer: B,C
SAP certification training C-HANASUP-1 pdf C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 exam simulations C-HANASUP-1
NO.6 In the SAP HANA studio Administration Editor, for the following purposes can you use the
Sessions subtab of the Performance tab? (Choose two)
A. To view memory consumption by session
B. To investigate blocking situations
C. To set up session-based alerts
D. To configure the maximum allowed concurrent sessions
Answer: A,B
SAP test answers C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1
NO.7 In the SAP HANA studio, in which subtab of the Landscape tab of the Administration editor
can you check the statuses of all hosts in a high-availability scenario?
A. Configuration
B. Services
C. Secondary System Replication
D. Redistribution
Answer: A
SAP braindump C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1
NO.8 For which purposes can you use the Table locks system report?
A. To investigate locked table names
B. To unlock tables
C. To investigate table lock transaction owners
D. To kill locking transactions
Answer: A
SAP C-HANASUP-1 practice test C-HANASUP-1 exam prep C-HANASUP-1
NO.9 How can you set configurations at the system level using the SAP HANA studio?
A. Enter values in the System column in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor.
B. Right-click on a system in the Navigator pane and select Open Security from the context menu.
C. Right-click on a setting in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor, select Change, and
enter values for all hosts.
D. Enter values in the Properties view when you use the Overview tab of the Administration editor.
Answer: C
SAP C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 test C-HANASUP-1 test
NO.10 An SAP HANA developer receives an error when running an SAP HANA Predictive Analysis
Library procedure. In which of the following files can you find more information?
A. Script server log
B. Index server log
C. Name server log
D. Statistics server log
Answer: D
SAP C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 certification C-HANASUP-1 exam simulations
NO.11 Which of the following events can trigger a delta merge? (Choose two)
A. Memory consumption of delta storage drops below a specified limit.
B. The delta log for a columnar table drops below a defined limit.
C. The delta log for a columnar table exceeds a defined limit.
D. Memory consumption of delta storage exceeds a specified limit.
Answer: C,D
SAP exam C-HANASUP-1 demo C-HANASUP-1 braindump
NO.12 In the SAP HANA studio, which of the following SQL thread details can you monitor by using
the Threads subtab of the Performance tab of the Administration editor? (Choose three)
A. The SQL statement
B. The generated data
C. The service name
D. The blocking status
E. The visual execution plan
Answer: B,C,D
SAP C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 exam prep C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1
NO.13 Which of the following can you transport using CTS/CTS+? (Choose two)
A. Analytic privilege
B. Calculation view
C. Index
D. Table
Answer: A,B
SAP demo C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 exam prep C-HANASUP-1 dumps
NO.14 Which part of an expensive statement trace would you investigate to identify possible
performance improvements?
A. Statement string
B. Statement length
C. TOTAL_LOCK_WAIT_TIME
D. ALLOC_MEM_SIZE_COLSTORE
Answer: A
SAP test questions C-HANASUP-1 braindump C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 practice test
NO.15 How can you restore a default parameter configuration setting in the SAP HANA studio?
(Choose two)
A. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Configure Table, and the Restore
Default.
B. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Change, and then Restore Default.
C. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Delete.
D. Choose Window-Preference-Administration Console and select Restore Defaults.
Answer: B,C
SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam dumps C-HANASUP-1 questions C-HANASUP-1 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 642-427 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-597 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4120-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANASUP-1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论