2014年2月4日星期二

The best of Avaya certification 132-S-815 exam test software

ITCertKing's Avaya certification 132-S-815 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

Avaya certification 132-S-815 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Avaya certification 132-S-815 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Avaya certification 132-S-815 exam.

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Avaya certification 132-S-815 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Avaya certification 132-S-815 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

What do you think of using ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-815 exam dumps? ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-815 certification training dumps, it may be said, is the most excellent reference materials among all exam-related reference materials. Why? There are four reasons in the following. Firstly, ITCertKing exam dumps are researched by IT experts who used their experience for years and can figure out accurately the scope of the examinations. Secondly, ITCertKing exam dumps conclude all questions that can appear in the real exam. Thirdly, ITCertKing exam dumps ensures the candidate will pass their exam at the first attempt. If the candidate fails the exam, ITCertKing will give him FULL REFUND. Fourthly, ITCertKing exam dumps have two versions: PDF and SOFT version. With the two versions, the candidates can pass their exam with ease.

Exam Code: 132-S-815
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist Modular Messaging with Avaya Message Store Implement and Support Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-815 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-815 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Avaya 132-S-815 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

According to the survey, the candidates most want to take Avaya 132-S-815 test in the current IT certification exams. Of course, the Avaya 132-S-815 certification is a very important exam which has been certified. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills. However, like all the exams, Avaya 132-S-815 test is also very difficult. To pass the exam is difficult but ITCertKing can help you to get Avaya 132-S-815 certification.

132-S-815 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-815_exam.html

NO.1 .Before beginning to configure and test the port boards in the Avaya Messaging Application Server
(MAS), a user must first obtain the proper configuration note for the particular PBX and integration.
Where can the proper configuration note be found?
A. Help screens
B. Installation Guide
C. MAS documentation CD
D. http:\\support.avaya.com
Answer: D

Avaya test   132-S-815 study guide   132-S-815

NO.2 .Which two actions should be performed to upgrade a customer's system from Modular Messaging
Release R3.0 to R3.1, using the existing servers for the Message Storage erver (MSS) and the
Message Application Server (MASs). (Choose two.)
A. Uninstall and re-installRealSpeak software on the MASs
B. Upgrade Dialogic drives if Dialogic port boards are in the MAS
C. Install MAS boot image (4 DVDs) to upgrade to Microsoft Windows 2003 Server
D. Install the Pre-upgrade and Backup Verification tool to check the health of the Release 3.0
system
Answer: A,B

Avaya exam prep   132-S-815 demo   132-S-815 original questions   132-S-815

NO.3 .The customer has an existing Modular Messaging (MM) system with a Message Storage System
(MSS), which was installed with MM release 1.1. They are upgrading to MM 3.0 and adding an
Avaya Messaging Application Server (MAS) to provide more port capacity. The customer wants to
retain their existing MAS. They have T1 Dialogic boards. They currently have Aria and Audix TUIs
implemented for their subscribers.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. They must upgrade all dialogic boards.
B. They must upgrade all MASs to S3500 servers.
C. They must consider impact of TUIs on port capacity.
D. The new MAS will have only two slots for port boards.
Answer: C,D

Avaya braindump   132-S-815   132-S-815   132-S-815

NO.4 .In an R3.1 Modular Messaging Message Storage Server (MM MSS), in what location can a user
determine if Messaging is running and also the state of Internet Messaging and Enhanced List
Application Software?
A. Server Information > Server Status
B. Reports > System Evaluation Reports
C. This information is available from several screens.
D. System Control and System Status > System Monitor
Answer: A

Avaya test   132-S-815 demo   132-S-815   132-S-815 study guide   132-S-815 certification

NO.5 .Which two options are presented after starting the Data Collection Tool (DCT)? (Choose two.)
A. create a new file
B. analyze existing system
C. deploy new configuration
D. delete current configuration
Answer: A,B

Avaya exam dumps   132-S-815   132-S-815   132-S-815 test   132-S-815

NO.6 .Which action must be taken on an Message Storage Server (MSS) to implement additional
administrator logins?
A. Buy additional administrator seats from Avaya.
B. Create custom roles to assign to the administrator logins.
C. Set up an Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA) server to authenticate the
administrator logins.
D. Configure the administrator account to authenticate locally or via an Authentication,
Authorization and Accounting (AAA) server.
Answer: D

Avaya demo   132-S-815   132-S-815

NO.7 .Which is used to find port statistics in a Modular Messaging (MM) system?
A. Reporting Tool
B. Port Monitor Tool
C. Subscriber Options
D. Operational History Viewer
Answer: A

Avaya answers real questions   132-S-815 pdf   132-S-815   132-S-815   132-S-815 study guide

NO.8 .Which three line cards are used with Modular Messaging? (Choose three.)
A. H.323
B. Analog
C. DLC-16
D. T1/E1-QSIG
E. Set Emulation
Answer: B,D,E

Avaya test answers   132-S-815 pdf   132-S-815

NO.9 .What specific documentation is needed for an installer to correctly integrate a Message
Networking Server with a PBX? (Choose two.)
A. completed Modular Messaging planning form
B. completed Message Networking planning form
C. Avaya Communication Manager Networking Guide
D. Switch Connections Supported for Message Networking
Answer: B,D

Avaya   132-S-815   132-S-815   132-S-815   132-S-815 test

NO.10 .In what task will the Avaya Messaging Application Server (MAS) Port Monitor be useful?
A. verifying that the MAS is able to communicate over IP ports to the MSS
B. determining the digits dialed by an outbound call from the MAS's telephony port
C. verifying that a test call arrives on a telephony port of the MAS that you want to test
D. determining whether communication originating from the MAS's IP port employs encryption
Answer: C

Avaya test   132-S-815 exam dumps   132-S-815 test answers   132-S-815   132-S-815

NO.11 Which statement is true about installing a Modular Messaging with the Message Storage Server
(MSS) into the Corporate Windows Domain?
A. The only step required is to select "Join the Corporate Windows Domain" in the Data Collection
Too (DCT).
B. The MSS TCP/IP networking form must be configured with the appropriate Corporate Windows
Domain values.
C. "Join the Corporate Windows Domain" must be selected in the Data Collection Tool (DCT) and
on the Message Storage Server Windows Domain Setup administration form.
D. "Join the Corporate Windows Domain" is done manually on the MAS after the configuration
wizard is run, and then done manually on the MSS using the Windows Domain Setup form.
Answer: C

Avaya   132-S-815 practice test   132-S-815 braindump

NO.12 .Before going to a customer site to begin installing a Modular Messaging R3.1 system, which three
items should be obtained from support.avaya.com? (Choose three.)
A. Configuration Notes
B. System planning form
C. Outlook Client software
D. Customer account information
E. Supplementary Server software
Answer: A,B,C

Avaya original questions   132-S-815 exam simulations   132-S-815   132-S-815

NO.13 .Which three are manual steps required to upgrade Message Networking from Release 2.0 to
Release 3.1? (Choose three.)
A. Perform an attended system backup.
B. Run the pre-upgrade tool to help plan for the upgrade.
C. Remove the switch integration software from the MN 2.0 system.
D. Use the backup verification tool to ensure the quality of the backup.
E. Insert the MN 3.1 DVD and run Software Update on the 2.0 system.
Answer: A,B,D

Avaya   132-S-815 answers real questions   132-S-815 certification training   132-S-815

NO.14 .According to Avaya documentation, which step must be taken to connect the cables supplied with
a digital set emulation board to the PBX?
A. Connect the board using the provided RJ-48C (Ethernet) cable.
B. Connect the installed boards to one end of a standard RJ-11 tip/ring cable.
C. Connect the board using the provided PBX station interface D/82JCT-U cable.
D. Connect the male end of the provided CT bus cable to the top of each port board.
Answer: C

Avaya   132-S-815   132-S-815 practice test   132-S-815 certification   132-S-815 exam prep

NO.15 To conduct a multiple Avaya Message Application Server (MAS) installation, where in the Voice
Mail Domain must the Avaya Mailbox Monitor and the Message Waiting Indicator (MWI) services
be activated?
A. in the first MAS
B. in different MASs
C. on the same MAS
D. in at least two MASs
Answer: C

Avaya braindump   132-S-815 exam   132-S-815

NO.16 .Which three are manual steps required to upgrade from Modular Messaging pre-3.0 to Modular
Messaging 3.x when the solution uses the Avaya Message Storage Server (MSS)? (Choose
three.)
A. using the backup verification tool to ensure the quality of the backup
B. running the Data Collection Tool (DCT) on a Message Application Server (MAS)
C. performing a backup of the MSS while the MSS is providing messaging services
D. performing a backup of the MSS while the MSS messaging services have been stopped
E. performing a backup of the Message Application Server (MAS) onto the MAS's DVD drive.
Answer: A,B,D

Avaya exam simulations   132-S-815 test answers   132-S-815   132-S-815

NO.17 Which two statements about domain names are true for Modular Messaging? (Choose two.)
A. All domain names must be unique.
B. The Voice Mail Domain (VMD) is identical to the Windows Domain Name.
C. The Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) and Voice Mail Domain (VMD) names must be
alphanumeric.
D. The private Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) for the Message Application Server (MAS) is
used only on the private network.
Answer: A,D

Avaya   132-S-815   132-S-815 pdf   132-S-815

NO.18 .Which IP address is acceptable for use on the private network for an installation of Modular
Messaging R3.x with the Avaya Message Storage Server (MSS)?
A. 10.255.255.255
B. 168.192.1.250
C. 172.31.1.245
D. 183.81.168.1
Answer: C

Avaya questions   132-S-815   132-S-815 pdf   132-S-815   132-S-815

NO.19 .Which two statements are true about anti-virus software on Modular Messaging with a Message
Storage Server (MSS)? (Choose two.)
A. The MSS already has its own anti-virus software.
B. Anti-virus software should not be configured to perform scans each time a file is accessed.
C. Once anti-virus software has been installed the Modular Messaging system will update it
automatically.
D. Avaya recommends that the customer install anti-virus software on each Avaya Messaging
Application Server (MAS) and any Supplementary Server.
Answer: B,D

Avaya   132-S-815   132-S-815 test answers   132-S-815 test

NO.20 .Before requesting a license for a newly installed Modular Messaging system, which information is
required from the on-site installer?
A. Voice Mail Domain Name
B. Voice Mail Domain Identifier (aka VMD ID or Host ID)
C. IP addresses of all servers in the Voice Mail Domain
D. Local Administration Account names and passwords for all Messaging Application Servers
(MASs)
Answer: B

Avaya pdf   132-S-815   132-S-815

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-555 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z27 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-033 VCE testing engine and 00M-503 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-815_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论