2014年2月4日星期二

The latest Avaya certification 132-S-1002.3 exam practice questions and answers

What is ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-1002.3 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Avaya 132-S-1002.3 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Avaya 132-S-1002.3 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Avaya 132-S-1002.3 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in ITCertKing are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Avaya 132-S-1002.3 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of ITCertKing, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of ITCertKing is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-1002.3 exam training materials, and passed the Avaya 132-S-1002.3 exam. ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-1002.3 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-1002.3 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-1002.3 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

Exam Code: 132-S-1002.3
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Sales Certification Specialist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 49 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

132-S-1002.3 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-1002.3_exam.html

NO.1 Who determines the maintenance renewal strategy when a Partner has previously sold a maintenance
agreement to a non Global / US Named Account? (Choose two.)
A.The Avaya Direct team owns the maintenance renewal strategy.
B.The Avaya Telesales team owns the maintenance renewal strategy.
C.The end-user customer.
D.The Partner owns the maintenance renewal strategy, which may include a Channel Service Agreement,
Partner Support Service / Joint Service Delivery, or Wholesale Maintenance.
Answer:C D

Avaya   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3 certification training

NO.2 Which are the three basic functions of the Communication Manager Software?
A.PBX functionality, Contact Center functionality, Mobility Server
B.PBX functionality, Mobility Server, IP Softphone
C.Mobility Server, Contact Center functionality, DoS Protection Server
D.Contact Center functionality, PBX functionality, SIP Enablement
Answer:A

Avaya questions   132-S-1002.3 demo   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3 exam dumps   132-S-1002.3

NO.3 Partners selling to Global Accounts at the Avaya Direct Account Team's invitation must sell which of the
following?
A.Avaya Services only
B.Avaya products only
C.Avaya content for both products and services where Avaya has an applicable offer
D.Any products or services they choose
Answer:C

Avaya exam simulations   132-S-1002.3 exam simulations   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3 exam dumps

NO.4 In the Contact Center portfolio, how does Avaya solve this customer problem: Inability to make good
decisions on behalf of customers and to provide personalized customer service?
A.Access to actionable customer data through a single database and reporting platform
B.Ability to extend applications outward through the enterprise
C.Access convenient communications capabilities to find and reach people more effectively
D.Best practice use of technology
Answer:A

Avaya   132-S-1002.3 certification   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3 exam

NO.5 Which is NOT a common business problem addressable by Avaya's IPT solutions?
A.Inability to get the appropriate parties together to make decision
B.Inability to communicate during a major business interruption
C.Multiple disparate systems that are expensive to maintain
D.Disconnected branch offices
Answer:A

Avaya questions   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3 original questions   132-S-1002.3

NO.6 A key capability of Avaya's IP Telephony solutions is to extend customer announcements, voicemail
greetings, and other applications from the core to the branches, enabling _____.
A.a higher TCO
B.branch office managers to maintain and administer their own communications systems
C.consistent user experiences
D.each user to have a different, customized experience
Answer:C

Avaya exam dumps   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3 pdf   132-S-1002.3 exam

NO.7 Avaya will have direct resources assigned for primary coverage for which two of the following account
types? (Choose two.)
A.Non Global / US Named
B.US Named
C.Global
D.All account types
Answer:B C

Avaya exam   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3

NO.8 SIP is a key enabler of intelligent communications because it allows for monitoring of _____.
A.presence
B.metrics
C.call volume
D.process
Answer:A

Avaya   132-S-1002.3 exam   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3 exam   132-S-1002.3

NO.9 Which enterprise is defined by having over 1000 users, mulitple locations, are often multinational, and
have complex business models?
A.Very-small-sized
B.Small-sized
C.Mid-sized
D.Large-sized
Answer:D

Avaya demo   132-S-1002.3 certification   132-S-1002.3 questions   132-S-1002.3 certification training

NO.10 A business process consists of a set of steps that an organization typically uses to execute daily
business and is _____.
A.measurable using Key Process Indicators
B.measurable using Key Performance Indicators
C.measurable using Key Process Instances
D.measurable using Key Primary Indicators
Answer:A

Avaya   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-807 exam material and high-quality 70-414 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and 70-487 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB2-866 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-1002.3_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论