The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
In the recent few years, Mile2 ML0-220 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Mile2 ML0-220 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Mile2 ML0-220 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Mile2 ML0-220 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
Exam Code: ML0-220
Exam Name: Mile2 (Certified Network Security Administrator..)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-07
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Mile2 ML0-220 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Some sites provide Mile2 ML0-220 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Mile2 exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.
ML0-220 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ML0-220_exam.html
NO.1 An alternate site configured with necessary system hardware, supporting
infrastructure and an on site staff able to respond to an
activation of a contingency plan 24 hours a day,7 days a week is a
A. Hot site
B. Cold site
C. Warm site
D. None of the above
Answer: A
Mile2 questions ML0-220 exam dumps ML0-220 exam prep ML0-220
NO.2 Which of the following is true about authentication?
A. Authentication means that information can be accessed when needed by authorized
personnel
B. Authentication means that passwords can be accessed when needed by authorized
personnel
C. Authentication means the positive verification of the user/device ma system
D. Authentication means that only authorized persons modify information
Answer: C
Mile2 ML0-220 certification ML0-220 ML0-220 test ML0-220
NO.3 The Musical Instrument Digital Interface (MIDI) standard is used for digital music.
Which OSI layer does this standard belong to?
A. Session
B. Data Link
C. Application
D. Presentation
Answer: D
Mile2 pdf ML0-220 ML0-220 original questions ML0-220 certification ML0-220 exam simulations ML0-220
NO.4 Zip/Jaz drives, SyQuest, and Bemoulli boxes are very transportable and are often
the standard for:
A. Data exchange in many businesses
B. Data change in many businesses
C. Data compression in many businesses
D. Data interchange in many businesses
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220 answers real questions ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220 original questions
NO.5 Which of the following rules related to a Business Continuity Plan/Disaster
Recovery Plan is not correct?
A. In order to facilitate recovery, a single plan should coverall locations
B. There should be requirements for forming a committee to decide a course of action.
These decisions should be made ahead of time
and incorporated into the plan
C. In its procedures and tasks, the plan should refer to functions, not specific individuals
D. Critical vendors should be contacted ahead of time to validate equipment that can be
obtained in a timely manner
Answer: A
Mile2 exam simulations ML0-220 exam ML0-220 test questions ML0-220 ML0-220 answers real questions
NO.6 What are the challenges associated with VPN implementation?
A. Complexity of infrastructure
B. Addressing and routing and administration
C. Difficulty with centralized management of client policy
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220
NO.7 Which of the following is NOT a good practice for audit logs?
A. Audit Logs should be accessible to all users at all times
B. Audit Logs should be accessible to security personnel only
C. Audit Logs should contain unsuccessful login attempts
D. Audit Logs should not contain any passwords
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220 original questions ML0-220 ML0-220
NO.8 Which of the following is TRUE then transmitting Secret Information over the
network?
A. Secret Information should be transmitted in an encrypted form
B. Secret Information should be transmitted as a plain-text
C. Secret Information should be transmitted in a compressed form
D. Secret Information should be transmitted along with user id
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 study guide ML0-220 ML0-220 exam simulations
NO.9 Can a user use Personal Certificates to control server access?
A. SSL can also be used to verify the users' identity to the server
B. NO, there is no such method
C. It can be used through web security
D. None of the above
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 demo ML0-220 exam prep ML0-220
NO.10 Firewalls at this level know a great deal about what is going on and can be very
selective in granting access:
A. Layer 3
B. Layer 4
C. Layer 6
D. Layer 7
Answer: D
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220 answers real questions
NO.11 Which out of the following is/are preventive measures against password sniffing?
A. Passwords must not be sent through email in plain text
B. Passwords must not be stored in plain text on any electronic media
C. Passwords may be electronically stored if encrypted
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Mile2 answers real questions ML0-220 ML0-220
NO.12 The _____ application provides IP address-to-hostname or vice-versa lookup:
A. FTP
B. Telnet
C. DNS
D. ICMP
Answer: C
Mile2 exam ML0-220 test ML0-220 ML0-220 demo ML0-220
NO.13 The most common method of social engineering is:
A. Looking through users' trash for information
B. Calling users and asking for information
C. E-mailing users and asking for information
D. E-mail
Answer: B
Mile2 ML0-220 certification ML0-220 test answers ML0-220 ML0-220
15.The full form of IDS is ____________
A. Intrusion Detection System
B. Intrusion Deactivation System
C. Information Distribution System
D. Intrusion Detection Software
Answer: A
Mile2 braindump ML0-220 ML0-220
17.What is an Intranet?
A. A private network using World Wide Web technology
B. A private network using digital telephony services
C. A public network using World Wide Web technology
D. A public network using digital telephony services
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 test answers ML0-220 ML0-220 test answers ML0-220 test answers ML0-220
18.Which of the following is the best description of" separation of duties"?
A. Assigning different parts of tasks to different employees
B. Employees are canted only the privileges necessary to perform their tasks
C. Each employee is granted specific information that is required to carry out the job
function
D. Screening employees before assigning them to a position
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220 dumps ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220
19.Who is the main person responsible for installation and maintenance of the
computer systems?
A. Chief Executive Officer
B. System Supplier
C. System Designer
D. Business Process Owner
Answer: B
Mile2 ML0-220 braindump ML0-220 ML0-220 original questions
20.You have a network address of 196.202.56.0 with four subnets. You wont to allow
for maximum number of Hosts. What is the
subnet mask you need to apply?
A. 255.255.255.224
B. 255.255.224.0
C. 255.255.255.128
D. 255.255.255.192
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220
NO.14 Which of the following c1assify under techno crime?
A. Stolen customer account details
B. Virus attack
C. Server failure
D. Hurricane
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 exam dumps ML0-220 dumps ML0-220
NO.15 Your company's off site backup facility is intended to operate an information
processing facility, having no computer or
communications equipment, but having flooring, electrical wiring, air conditioning,
etc. This is better known as a____
A. Hot site
B. Duplicate processing facility
C. Cold site
D. Warm site
Answer: C
Mile2 questions ML0-220 ML0-220 exam prep ML0-220 ML0-220 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality EX0-118 pdf questions & answers. Our 3103 VCE testing engine and HP0-Y46 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N45 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ML0-220_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论