Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam is very popular in IT field. Having QAWI301V3.0 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of QAWI301V3.0 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.
ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Business-Objects certification QAWI301V3.0 exam is much more simple for you.
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 exam training materials.
Exam Code: QAWI301V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28
QAWI301V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html
NO.1 Which two statements are true of grouping sets when using smart measures? (Choose two.)
A.It is a set of dimensions that generates a result for a measure.
B.It is a set of measures that generates a result for a dimension.
C.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that dimension that are included
in the report.
D.The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that measure that are included in
the report.
Answer:A D
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 test QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0
NO.2 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The Data
Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of the tracked
data?
A.Contact the system administrator.
B.Edit the document in tracking mode.
C.Open the document in tracking mode.
D.Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer:A
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 dumps QAWI301V3.0 test
NO.3 You are using calculation contexts within an If() function. Which two are valid contexts for use in an If()
function? (Choose two.)
A.In Cell
B.In Row
C.In Block
D.In Report
Answer:C D
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 practice test QAWI301V3.0 answers real questions
NO.4 Which DaysBetween() function syntax should you use to calculate the number of years since your birth,
assuming the date object is Birth_date?
A.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate ) / 365.25
B.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] , CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
C.=DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
D.=DaysBetween(CurrentDate() ; [Birth_date] ) / 365.25
Answer:C
Business-Objects original questions QAWI301V3.0 pdf QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0
NO.5 Where in Web Intelligence Rich Client interface can you see the data source for a document built on a
local data source?
A.Global Settings
B.Report Settings
C.Query Properties
D.Document Properties
Answer:C
Business-Objects questions QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 test QAWI301V3.0 questions
NO.6 Which two statements are true of the Web Intelligence default behavior when performing a UNION
combined query method? (Choose two.)
A.It performs a UNION.
B.It performs a UNION ALL.
C.It returns all values less the duplicates.
D.It returns all values including the duplicates.
Answer:A C
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 test questions QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0
NO.7 You want to compare the sales revenue performance of the top 20% of your customers to the average
of all of your customers. You decide to apply a rank on the table that shows customers and revenue and
create a variable to show the average revenue for all customers. Which function should you use in the
variable?
A.NoFilter()
B.NoRank()
C.AverageAll()
D.IgnoreFilter()
Answer:A
Business-Objects certification training QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 demo
NO.8 You are working with a set of store revenues. All stores have positive revenue values. Which formula
should you use to display the variance value of the Revenue measure in your document when data
tracking is active?
A.=[Revenue]/RefValue([Revenue])
B.=[Revenue]/PreValue([Revenue])
C.=[Revenue]/HistValue([Revenue])
D.=[Revenue]/BaseValue([Revenue])
Answer:A
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 test questions QAWI301V3.0
NO.9 Which two functions can you use to concatenate the strings "England" and "New" to create the string
"New England"? (Choose two.)
A.Left()
B.LeftPad()
C.LeftTrim()
D.Concatenate()
Answer:B D
Business-Objects QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 QAWI301V3.0 test answers QAWI301V3.0 exam dumps
NO.10 Which statement describes the performance impact that data tracking has on report refresh times,
assuming that the data changes but the number of rows retrieved and the data volume stays the same?
A.It will refresh up to three times faster.
B.It will refresh up to three times slower.
C.It will refresh faster each time the report is refreshed.
D.It will refresh slower each time the report is refreshed.
Answer:B
Business-Objects pdf QAWI301V3.0 exam dumps QAWI301V3.0 answers real questions QAWI301V3.0 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-410 exam material and high-quality VCAW510 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-431 VCE testing engine and BAS-004 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301V3.0_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论