Do you want to pass the Hitachi HH0-110 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Hitachi HH0-110 exam to test our reliability.
What is ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-110 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Hitachi HH0-110 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Hitachi HH0-110 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Hitachi HH0-110 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Hitachi HH0-110 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-110 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-110 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
ITCertKing is a website you can completely believe in. In order to find more effective training materials, ITCertKing IT experts have been committed to the research of IT certification exams, in consequence,develop many more exam materials. If you use ITCertKing dumps once, you will also want to use it again. ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best questions and answers, but also provide you with the most quality services. If you have any questions on our exam dumps, please to ask. Because we ITCertKing not only guarantee all candidates can pass the exam easily, also take the high quality, the superior service as an objective.
Now Hitachi HH0-110 certification test is very popular. Not having got HH0-110 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, Hitachi HH0-110 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of Hitachi HH0-110 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-110 study guide is your unique choice.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Hitachi certification HH0-110 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Hitachi certification HH0-110 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
Exam Code: HH0-110
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Foundations - Enterprise Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 164 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22
HH0-110 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-110_exam.html
NO.1 What is a primary component of Hitachi Virtual Partition Manager?
A. Port Logical Partition
B. Disk Logical Partition
C. Cache Logical Partition
D. Cache Physical Partition
Answer: C
Hitachi study guide HH0-110 HH0-110 braindump HH0-110 answers real questions HH0-110 certification training
NO.2 What does the Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager "Path Health Check" feature provide?
A. It detects link issues before data I/O is affected.
B. It automatically removes the paths where an intermittent error is occurring.
C. It monitors load balancing.
D. It automatically places a recovered path back online.
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110 test answers
NO.3 A storage administrator wants to script a TrueCopy operation in an Open Systems environment.
Which two components are required? (Choose two.)
A. Command Device
B. Storage Navigator 2
C. RAID Manager CCI
D. replication.conf file
Answer: A,C
Hitachi practice test HH0-110 HH0-110 exam simulations HH0-110 HH0-110
NO.4 You wish to virtualize three external devices on a VSP using Universal Volume Manager. Which
parameter should you consider modifying to avoid high cache write pending?
A. Path Mode
B. Cache Mode
C. Priority Mode
D. I/O Suppression Mode
Answer: B
Hitachi certification training HH0-110 exam HH0-110 HH0-110 exam
NO.5 A customer is evaluating Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP) because they are interested in thin
provisioning. What are two other benefits provided by HDP.? (Choose two.)
A. increased performance using wide striping
B. volume creation without formatting time
C. enhanced data protection using more RAID Groups
D. automatic migration between FC and SATA pools
Answer: A,B
Hitachi exam prep HH0-110 study guide HH0-110 exam HH0-110
NO.6 One of your customers used Universal Volume Manager (UVM) to virtualize their heterogeneous
storage systems by attaching them to a VSP as external storage. Which two UVM tasks were performed
during the virtualization process? (Choose two.)
A. UVM Discovery of the External target ports.
B. External volumes on the external storage were mapped as Open-9 emulations.
C. Initiator ports were set on the VSP to connect to the external storage systems.
D. External ports were set on the VSP to connect to the external storage systems.
Answer: A,D
Hitachi HH0-110 pdf HH0-110 HH0-110 test
NO.7 What is the purpose of Hitachi Universal Replicator?
A. It migrates data between VSP and AMS storage systems.
B. It maintains a consistent copy of data.
C. It creates synchronous copies of data.
D. It migrates data from competitive arrays.
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-110 test questions HH0-110 exam prep HH0-110
NO.8 A customer has prepared TrueCopy scripts and now wants to create the first replication pairs in an
Open Systems environment. Which two steps must be completed before issuing TrueCopy commands?
(Choose two.)
A. Configure HORCM files.
B. Install RAID Manager CCI.
C. Ensure that the S-Vols are visible to a host.
D. Configure external ports.
Answer: A,B
Hitachi HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110 answers real questions HH0-110 test answers
NO.9 Which two actions are needed when configuring TrueCopy replication on a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Set ports on the MCU to Initiator.
B. Set ports on the RCU to Initiator.
C. Add an RCU.
D. Add an MCU.
Answer: A,C
Hitachi exam HH0-110 HH0-110 exam dumps HH0-110 HH0-110
NO.10 Which two transport methods can HiTrack use to report SIMs to the Hitachi Data Systems Global
Support Center? (Choose two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. HTTP
D. SNMP
Answer: A,B
Hitachi HH0-110 HH0-110
NO.11 What is the allocation size and unit used by Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning on a VSP?
A. 16 MB stripe
B. 42 MB page
C. 1024 KB slot
D. 64 MB chunk
Answer: B
Hitachi certification HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110 demo HH0-110 demo
NO.12 A customer is deploying a new OLTP database on a VSP that will have a high performance requirement.
They are considering using SSD flash drives, but would like to avoid putting the entire database on SSD.
SAS drives will be sufficient for the majority of the workload. Which Hitachi technology should be used to
simplify the management of this dynamic workload across SSD and SAS tiers?
A. Hitachi Dynamic Tiering
B. Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning
C. Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager
D. Hitachi Universal Volume Manager
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-110 certification HH0-110 questions HH0-110 demo
NO.13 A business that generates large amounts of sensitive data has an IT system combining mainframe and
Open-Systems applications. They need a storage solution offering highly secure data storage with
minimal performance impact and costs, and consistent with their green data center policy.
Which three VSP storage system features meet these requirements? (Choose three.)
A. VSP can encrypt data in cache before de-staging to disk.
B. VSP Virtual Storage Directors have a built in encryption capability.
C. VSP offers encryption capabilities to Open-Systems and mainframe applications.
D. VSP reduces capital cost by removing the need for discrete encryption devices.
E. VSP encryption creates no measurable increase in heat output or energy consumption.
Answer: C,D,E
Hitachi exam simulations HH0-110 exam dumps HH0-110 HH0-110 HH0-110 answers real questions
NO.14 What are two components of a storage cluster in a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Front-end Directors (FED)
B. Fiber Switches (FSW)
C. Virtual Storage Directors (VSD)
D. Service Processors (SVP)
Answer: A,C
Hitachi HH0-110 HH0-110 exam dumps HH0-110 pdf
NO.15 A customer has a ShadowImage pair that is currently suspended and the P-Vol is corrupted. They
perform a quick restore. When can they safely start using the data on the P-Vol?
A. after the P-Vol and S-Vol swap CU:LDEV numbers
B. after all of the data is copied from the S-Vol to the P-Vol
C. after the bitmap is transferred and dirty tracks are marked
D. after the difference data is copied from the S-Vol to the P-Vol
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-110 HH0-110 test questions HH0-110 demo HH0-110
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N37 exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our MB2-866 VCE testing engine and 00M-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-622 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-110_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论