2013年12月30日星期一

1Z0-451 practice tests

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

To help you prepare for 1Z0-451 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-451 practice including 1Z0-451 exam questions and answers, 1Z0-451 test, 1Z0-451 books, 1Z0-451 study guide.

Exam Code: 1Z0-451
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle SOA Foundation Practitioner)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 121 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30

Passing Oracle certification 1Z0-451 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-451 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Oracle 1Z0-451 Exam 1Z0-451 study guide, 1Z0-451 exam, 1Z0-451 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Oracle's 1Z0-451 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Oracle 1Z0-451 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Oracle 1Z0-451 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

Oracle 1Z0-451 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Oracle certification 1Z0-451 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Oracle certification 1Z0-451 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1Z0-451 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

To want to pass Oracle 1Z0-451 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for 1Z0-451 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-451 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-451 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.

1Z0-451 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-451_exam.html

NO.1 Oracle SOA suit 11g has two components, mediator and Oracle service bus. Both provide
transformation and validation functionality. Which two statements are true.
A. The mediator is an intra-composite component responsible for brokering communications between
components that make up a composite,enabling transformation,routing and payload validation inside the
component.
B. The mediator is stand alone component responsible for brokering communications between service
end points enabling transformation,routing and payload validation.
C. Oracle service bus is stand alone component responsible for brokering communicationsbetween
service endpoints enabling transformation,routing and pay load validation.
Answer: A,C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-451   1Z0-451 exam   1Z0-451 dumps

NO.2 You are using Oracle jdeveloper 11g composite editor tool to build a composite application.
Which service lime will you use to define your interfaces to the composite?
A. Reference services lane.
B. Exposed services lane.
C. External services lane.
D. Internal services lane.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-451   1Z0-451   1Z0-451

NO.3 The event delivery network is designed for handling asynchronous messaging arising from a business
event or service and supports ____________.
A. Request-response model.
B. Publish-subscribe declarative model.
C. Fire-forget model.
D. Request-reply model.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-451   1Z0-451   1Z0-451

NO.4 Which two statements are true about proxy service in Oracle service bus (Oracle Service Bus)?
A. Proxy services are OSB definitions of enterprise services that exchange messages during businesses
processes and they do not have a pipeline
B. Proxy services are definitions of generic intermediary web services that are hosted locally on Oracle
service bus.
C. Proxy services can be configured using Oracle jdeveloper.
D. Message handling capabilities of proxy service are implemented with message flow definitions using a
pipeline.
Answer: B,D

Oracle pdf   1Z0-451   1Z0-451 questions   1Z0-451 pdf

NO.5 Which these are valid methods to assign users, groups, and application rules during design time, to
tasks in a human workflow?
A. Assign users,groups,and application rules using XQuerry
B. Assign users,groups,and application rules using LDAP rules and privileges.
C. Assign users,groups,and application rules using business rules.
D. Assign users,groups,and application rules using Oracle Haley.
E. Assign users,groups,and application rules using a delimited string of users,groups,or application roles.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-451   1Z0-451   1Z0-451   1Z0-451 braindump   1Z0-451

NO.6 Your Oracle SOA composite is running in production but due to new government mandate you have to
update the security policy based on Oracle web service manager. What are your options to update the
security policy?
A. Attach updated policy via the command line interface.
B. Attach updated policy in jdeveloper and redeploy component.
C. Attach policy in enterprise model console test it and reattach with out redeployment.
D. Attach policy via web logic admin console after deployment.
Answer: B

Oracle questions   1Z0-451 demo   1Z0-451 test   1Z0-451

NO.7 Identify the correct order in which the fault management framework attempts to identify a fault policy
binding?
BPEL process or Oracle mediator service component defined in the composite xml file.
SOA composite application defined in the composite XML file.
Reference binding component defined in the composite XML file.
A. 1,2,3
B. 3,1,2
C. 3,2,1
D. 1,3,2
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-451 braindump   1Z0-451   1Z0-451 test questions

NO.8 Two types of services with transactional behavior that can be implemented in Oracle SOA suite 11g
database adapters and ____________ .
A. File adapters.
B. Service data objects.
C. SOAP Endpoints.
D. Active server objects
Answer: A

Oracle braindump   1Z0-451   1Z0-451   1Z0-451

NO.9 Which two components can be found on SAO component palette of Oracle SOA component?
A. BPEL process
B. Partner link.
C. Human task.
D. ADF-BC.
Answer: A,C

Oracle study guide   1Z0-451 certification   1Z0-451 study guide   1Z0-451 demo

NO.10 What is true when implementing human reactions that are part of composite applications using the
human task component in SOA 11g?
A. The human task configuration is stored in the task
metadata file.
B. The human task service uses an identity directory,such as LDAP,to determine people rules and
privileges.
C. The human task service engine executes all the human task components in SOA composite
application.
D. The human task is not available in standalone mode is always associated with BPEL process service
component.
E. The wordlist application can also be used to change the human task configuration.
Answer: B

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-451 questions   1Z0-451 demo   1Z0-451 pdf   1Z0-451

NO.11 Which three components can be used to configure a human task?
A. Task management service.
B. Task routing service.
C. Data service.
D. Identity service.
E. Security service
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle certification   1Z0-451   1Z0-451

NO.12 Human task service prevents tasks to users via which channels? (Choose two.)
A. Oracle BPM wordlist application.
B. Oracle forms based notification.
C. Actionable notification sent via sms.
D. Actionable notification sent via Email.
Answer: A,D

Oracle certification   1Z0-451   1Z0-451 exam prep   1Z0-451 dumps   1Z0-451   1Z0-451 test answers

NO.13 Service component architecture (SCA) is set of specifications for ____________, ____________
and ____________.
A. Implementing applications based on reusability.
B. Implementing business applications using BBEL.
C. A programming model for building applications based on service on service oriented architecture.
D. Composition of services and creation of service components including the reuse of existing services.
E. Implementing procedural models to built software applications.
Answer: A,C,D

Oracle pdf   1Z0-451 braindump   1Z0-451 certification training   1Z0-451 study guide   1Z0-451

NO.14 Which two statements are about Oracle SOA suit 11g s BPEL component when using the entity?
A. Data operations such as loading and saving are performed automatically by thedata provider service
with outasking to code any service in vocation
B. Data operation such as explicitly loading and saving data are performed by the data base adapter in
Oracle BPEL process manager
C. Data in variables is in service data object form. (SDO)
D. Data in variable is in document object (DOM) form.
Answer: A,B

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-451   1Z0-451   1Z0-451   1Z0-451

NO.15 What is the purpose of Oracle BPEL process manager dehydration store.?
A. The dehydration store is used to save all state information in a database to avoid showing down the
system due to too much IO.
B. The dehydration store is used to store the process state for long-running process which will allocate
memory to be given back to the system and will not consume resources while waiting.
C. The dehydration store is good way to preserve long running processes,and it prevents any location of
state or reliability if a system shut down
Answer: C

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-451   1Z0-451 exam   1Z0-451 questions   1Z0-451 test

NO.16 For business rules, a rules dictionary contains one or more definitions of: facts; constraints; functions;
rule sets. Identify the correct statement that defines the facts.
A. Has a collection of facts type,global variables constants function and rulesets.
B. Are declared as: if condition than action .
C. Have an action: assign,assert,call function (or javamethod)
D. Are data or business objects on which the rule engine evaluates the rule condition.
Answer: D

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-451   1Z0-451   1Z0-451   1Z0-451

NO.17 Two types of services with transactional behavior that can be implemented in Oracle database adapters
and ____________ .
A. File adapters.
B. Service data objects.
C. SOAP Endpoints.
D. Active server objects.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-451   1Z0-451   1Z0-451 pdf   1Z0-451
Explanation:

NO.18 A BPL process uses to invokes to insert data into two Oracle database tables the first invokes inserts
data into master table and the second invokes insert data into detail table?
Identify the statement that will undo both transactions by throwing a fault if either one of the transaction
faults?
A. <throw name- throw
fault name bpebrsqlexception />
B. <throw name- throw
fault name bpetxcrollback />
C. <throw name- throw
fault name bpetxnuntime fault />
D. <throw name- throw
fault name bpetxfault />
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-451 braindump   1Z0-451   1Z0-451   1Z0-451   1Z0-451 exam prep

NO.19 Oracle SOA suite 11g configured with the _____________ application that enables the composite
application components to send application?
A. Workload
B. User messaging service
C. Worklist
D. Workflow
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-451 original questions   1Z0-451   1Z0-451 test   1Z0-451 questions   1Z0-451 dumps

NO.20 Using the Oracle BPM worklist application, a user can do which three things.
A. Perform authorized actions on tasks.
B. Create personal tasks.
C. Define delegation rules.
D. Define user groups.
E. Define task routing policy.
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle   1Z0-451   1Z0-451   1Z0-451 demo
Explanation:

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J64 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and CD0-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-690 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-451_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论