2013年12月31日星期二

HP0-S27 latest HP certification exam questions and answers published

ITCertKing HP HP0-S27 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. HP0-S27 exam is a very important HP's certification exam. But if you want to get a HP certification, you must pass the exam.

If you want to buy HP HP0-S27 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

Certainly you have heard of ITCertKing HP HP0-S27 dumps. But have you tried it? We often hear this, “ITCertKing questions and answers are really good reference materials, thanks to the dumps, I pass my exam successfully.” ITCertKing has been favourably commented by the people who used its questions and answers. This is because it can really help students to save a lot of time, and ensure that everyone pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's HP HP0-S27 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get HP certification HP0-S27 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP0-S27 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP0-S27 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Exam Code: HP0-S27
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP BladeSystem Solutions, Rev 10.31)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 243 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

HP0-S27 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S27_exam.html

NO.1 A customer decides to use an MSA2000sa as additional storage for the storage blades in their
enclosure.Which components are required as part of the enclosure solution to enable this functionality?
(Select two.)
A.blades with embedded P400 Controllers
B.blades with P700 Controller mezzanine cards
C.an HP StorageWorks 3Gb SAS BL Switch
D.an HP InfiniBand Switch
E.an HP StorageWorks 600 Modular Disk System
Answer: B,C

HP study guide   HP0-S27 test   HP0-S27 test   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 dumps

NO.2 When using a c7000 enclosure with six BL680c Server Blades installed, what is the maximum number
of StorageWorks SB1760c Tape Blades that can be installed?
A.1
B.2
C.4
D.6
E.8
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S27 practice test   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 test   HP0-S27 exam

NO.3 Which interconnect module provides 16 uplink ports and 16 downlink ports, all capable of supporting
40Gbps bandwidth?
A.HP BLc 4X QDR IB Switch for HP BladeSystem c-Class
B.Cisco Catalyst Blade Switch 3120G/X for HP BladeSystem c-Class
C.HP StorageWorks 3Gb SAS BL Switch for HP BladeSystem c-Class
D.HP ProCurve 6120XG for HP BladeSystem c-Class
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 exam prep   HP0-S27 exam dumps   HP0-S27 exam prep

NO.4 Which key benefits are provided by HP UPS units? (Select three.)
A.protection from power spikes
B.increased power efficiency
C.power conversion to DC output
D.reduced noise and heat
E.increased uptime
Answer: A,B,E

HP study guide   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.5 Which VMware product enables IT organizations to provide self-service provisioning and management
capabilities to internal teams?
A.VMware Site Recovery Manager
B.VMware Lab Manager
C.VMware View
D.VMware vCenter
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-S27 original questions   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 braindump

NO.6 Which resource can be used to determine total cooling requirements for a proposed HP BladeSystem
solution?
A.Insight Display
B.Onboard Administrator
C.Product Bulletin
D.BladeSystem Power Sizing Tool
E.Performance Quick Reference Tool
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 braindump

NO.7 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.You want to configure HP SIM to periodically compare the configuration of managed
nodes.Place the recommended steps for accomplishing this in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.8 Which power management settings can be configured for a c7000 enclosure? (Select three.)
A.Not Redundant
B.Active / Standby
C.AC Redundant
D.Power Supply Redundant
E.UPS protected
Answer: A,C,D

HP exam prep   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 certification

NO.9 A system administrator wants to access HP SIM via a browser.Which URL should be typed into the
browser address bar to access the HP SIM login page?
A.http://<MachineName>:2301
B.http://<MachineName>:50000
C.https://<MachineName>:2381
D.https://<MachineName>:50000
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S27 pdf   HP0-S27 dumps

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
A customer asks about the blue question mark next to Version Control, which is shown in the exhibit.What
does the blue question mark indicate?
A.HP Version Control is not up to date.
B.HP Version Control Agent is not configured.
C.HP SIM is running in third-party compatibility mode.
D.HP SIM events need to be cleared.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 exam

NO.11 What should be identified as part of a troubleshooting action plan?
A.opportunities for additional products and services
B.specific root causes for the specified mode of failure
C.current OS and virtualization solutions supported by HP
D.scalability requirements and planned growth
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.12 What may be needed to connect a SB40c with a full-height server?
A.PCI Expansion Blade
B.FC mezzanine card
C.Flex10 Virtual Connect card
D.PCI Express mezzanine pass-thru card
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 dumps   HP0-S27

NO.13 You are working on a rack containing three c7000 enclosures.What provides you with the most
information about enclosure status?
A.Insight Display
B.Integrated Management Log
C.HP System Management Homepage
D.Integrated Lights Out Log
Answer: A

HP exam   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 pdf   HP0-S27 questions   HP0-S27 original questions   HP0-S27 exam simulations

NO.14 Which HP Care Pack Service is categorized as High Availability?
A.Proactive Select
B.Proactive 24
C.Support Plus 24
D.Critical Service
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S27 questions   HP0-S27 original questions   HP0-S27

NO.15 On a server running HP Data Protector Express the customer wants to connect a c-Class tape
blade.Which HP resource is used to install the required driver for the SC44Ge SAS HBA?
A.HP Library & Tape Tools
B.HP Software Update Manager
C.HP StorageWorks Tape CD-ROM
D.HP Version Control Manager
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S27 test questions   HP0-S27

NO.16 Which function in the HP P4000 Storage Solution provides online scalability within volumes and across
pools?
A.SAN/IQ Storage Clustering
B.SAN/IQ Multi-Site SAN
C.Automatic Data Center Mirroring
D.Centralized Management Console
Answer: A

HP demo   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 certification training   HP0-S27 braindump

NO.17 Which type of mezzanine cards are supported by the BL860c? (Select two.)
A.Type 1
B.Type 2
C.Type 3
D.Type 4
E.Type 5
Answer: A,B

HP test questions   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 questions   HP0-S27 exam   HP0-S27 questions

NO.18 What are two results of defining a shared uplink set when using Virtual Connect Manager network setup
wizard? (Select two.)
A.enables multiple ports to be included to support port aggregation and link failover with a consistent set
of VLAN tags
B.enables multiple external Virtual Connect modules to communicate through any external port without
the use of stacking cables
C.identifies Virtual Connect Ethernet module uplinks that carry multiple networks over the same cable
D.defines an optimized private communications path for server blades installed in non-adjacent enclosure
bays
Answer: A,C

HP certification   HP0-S27   HP0-S27

NO.19 An incorrect IP address has been configured on your blade switch.How do you correct this problem?
A.Update your firmware on the Onboard Administrator.
B.Run erase from SmartStart using Virtual Media.
C.Remove and then replace the blade switch in the enclosure.
D.Use the Command Line Interface through the Onboard Administrator.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 pdf   HP0-S27 study guide   HP0-S27

NO.20 Which features have been enhanced in the 6.0 release of HP SIM? (Select two.)
A.virus detection
B.Onboard Administrator integration
C.License Manager
D.storage essentials
E.reporting
Answer: C,E

HP answers real questions   HP0-S27   HP0-S27 test questions   HP0-S27

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-380 VCE testing engine and MB3-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-705 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-S27_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论