Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with EXIN certification EX0-118 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for EXIN certification EX0-118 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. EXIN EX0-118 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-118 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each EXIN EX0-118 exam candidates. We provide you with the EXIN EX0-118 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
When we started offering EXIN EX0-118 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your EXIN EX0-118 exam to try our EXIN EX0-118 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
Exam Code: EX0-118
Exam Name: EXIN (Green IT Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-24
The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass EXIN EX0-118 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing EXIN EX0-118 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through EXIN EX0-118 certification exam, add the ITCertKing EXIN EX0-118 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest EXIN EX0-118 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend EXIN certification EX0-118 exam.
EX0-118 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-118_exam.html
NO.1 You are monitoring energy usage in the Data Centre. What is the role of thermal profiling?
A. To identify hot spots and overcooling.
B. To identify which servers are performing efficiently.
C. To identify the timing of energy consumption peaks.
D. To identify which applications require the most energy.
Answer: A
EXIN test EX0-118 EX0-118 EX0-118
NO.2 Which of the following are risks to the success of a Green IT Programme? a.Alienation of key
staff. b.Additional unplanned costs. c.Perceived lack of benefits. d.Early delivery of benefits.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. b and d.
D. c and d.
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-118 EX0-118 EX0-118
NO.3 What is the best definition of a Carbon Footprint?
A. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted within a defined geographical area.
B. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by an organisation.
C. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by one person in one year.
D. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted minus the amount of carbon offsetting.
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-118 exam prep EX0-118 EX0-118 study guide EX0-118
NO.4 How can IP Video Conferencing reduce your carbon footprint?
A. It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
B. It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
C. It reduces the number of rooms needed for meetings.
D. It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
Answer: D
EXIN study guide EX0-118 pdf EX0-118 demo EX0-118
NO.5 Which statement best describes the purpose of a Green IT policy?
A. To ensure an organisation IT meets green legal requirements.To ensure an organisation? IT meets
green legal requirements.
B. To inform stakeholders of an organisation Green IT approach.To inform stakeholders of an
organisation? Green IT approach.
C. To allow an organisation to measure its Green IT performance.
D. To ensure Green IT is as important as other organisational initiatives.
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-118 EX0-118 questions EX0-118 original questions EX0-118 practice test
NO.6 What type of person is likely to benefit most from being set measurable targets within a Green
IT programme?
A. Someone who constantly belittles the team and its achievements.
B. Someone who believes it is too late for the project to make a difference.
C. Someone who is committed but wants to do everything at once.
D. Someone who only participates if it helps their career opportunities.
Answer: C
EXIN study guide EX0-118 EX0-118 dumps EX0-118
NO.7 Which of the following actions should an organisation take to help realise the marketing value
of green IT? a.Provide public disclosures of their environmental impact. b.Redefine their business
strategy to include green initiatives. c.Ensure all advertising focuses on its green message. d.Provide
a green discount across all of its product range.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. c and d.
D. a and b.
Answer: D
EXIN answers real questions EX0-118 questions EX0-118 questions EX0-118 EX0-118
NO.8 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C
EXIN original questions EX0-118 study guide EX0-118 answers real questions
NO.9 Which of the following is a benefit of adopting green IT within an organisation?
A. Creating a culture of team-based working.
B. Promoting a culture of maximum productivity.
C. Establishing a culture of total innovation.
D. Developing a culture of social responsibility.
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-118 study guide EX0-118 dumps EX0-118
NO.10 Which of the following is a stakeholder in a Green IT programme? a.Government organisations.
b.Suppliers. c.Company shareholders. d.Employees. e.Religious organisations.
A. a, c, and e
B. a, b and c.
C. a, b c, and e.
D. a, b, c and d.
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-118 test EX0-118 EX0-118 EX0-118
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-384 exam material and high-quality HP0-J60 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z1-061 VCE testing engine and JN0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-118_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论