If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about IBM certification 000-M96 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-M96 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
Take advantage of the ITCertKing's IBM training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing IBM 000-M96 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
Exam Code: 000-M96
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Unica Enterprise Campaign Technical Mastery Test V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-27
ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about IBM certification 000-M96 exam. Our IBM certification 000-M96 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-M96 exam.
People from all walks of life all work hard for the future. You must work hard to upgrade your IT skills. Then, do you have obtained IBM 000-M96 certificate which is very popular? How much do you know about 000-M96 test? If you want to pass 000-M96 exam without enough exam related knowledge, how should you do? But don't you worry: ITCertKing will give assistance to you.
Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass IBM 000-M96 certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing IBM 000-M96 exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of 000-M96 exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.
ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass IBM 000-M96 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.
How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's IBM 000-M96 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.
000-M96 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M96_exam.html
NO.1 Which Unica Campaign process defines the criteria to locate a set or group, such as a list of customers,
from a customer's marketing data?
A.Select
B.Audience
C.Merge
D.Sample
Answer:A
IBM questions 000-M96 study guide 000-M96 000-M96
NO.2 What is a key tool to use when creating the database and schema for the Unica Campaign system
tables?
A.unica_actrg
B.Unica Campaign database information checklist.
C.unica_svradmin
D.Database native data loaders.
Answer:B
IBM 000-M96 000-M96 000-M96 certification 000-M96
NO.3 What key concept in Unica Campaign provides a collection or set of one or more tasks, or processes,
that Unica Campaign executes to specify and select the desired target(s) of a customer's marketing
campaign and, optionally, assigns offers, outputs data and tracks responses?
A.Offer
B.Campaign
C.Flowchart
D.Session
Answer:C
IBM answers real questions 000-M96 000-M96 000-M96 000-M96
NO.4 What is a recommended part of the planning process for a customer in order to install Unica Campaign?
A.Hardware and software environment and Unica hardware sizing parameters.
B.Create Campaigns
C.Install Cognos
D.Configure the Unica Marketing platform parameters.
Answer:A
IBM braindump 000-M96 000-M96 000-M96 exam prep
NO.5 What utility tool should a customer use if they want to export an XML version of configuration settings
for backup, or to import the settings into a different installation of Unica Marketing Platform?
A.populateDb
B.configTool
C.partitionDb
D.unica_actrg
Answer:B
IBM braindump 000-M96 000-M96
NO.6 What type of data table in Unica Campaign contains information that augments a base table; for
example, demographics, accounts belonging to a customer, order transactions belonging to a customer?
A.Base record table
B.Dimension table
C.General table
D.Active record table
Answer:B
IBM 000-M96 exam simulations 000-M96
NO.7 When working with Unica Campaign Response History Administration, what is a key step before
beginning the work?
A.Configure response processes.
B.Define audience levels.
C.Configure table mappings.
D.Configure audience process.
Answer:B
IBM practice test 000-M96 test answers 000-M96 test answers
NO.8 Where does a customer obtain a software license key, which is required for Unica Campaign v8.2 or
lower?
A.By contacting admin@us.ibm.com.
B.By contacting the Unica license administrator.
C.By contacting campaignlicense@us.ibm.com.
D.By contacting Unica support.
Answer:D
IBM 000-M96 000-M96
NO.9 For Unica Campaign, what prefix is used for system tables?
A.UARC_
B.DBO_
C.UA_
D.SYS_
Answer:C
IBM 000-M96 000-M96 000-M96 000-M96
NO.10 What do you use in Unica Campaign to create a new variable for querying, segmenting, sorting,
calculating, or providing output to a table?
A.Derived Fields
B.Snapshot Process
C.Extract Process
D.Dimension Hierarchy
Answer:A
IBM 000-M96 certification 000-M96 000-M96 exam prep
NO.11 Which Unica Campaign object(s) has no naming restrictions, for instance, using special characters
like ? or >?
A.Audience levels not including audience level field names.
B.Custom attribute display names not including custom attribute internal names.
C.Offer templates
D.All of the above.
Answer:D
IBM exam dumps 000-M96 000-M96 000-M96 000-M96 demo
NO.12 When should a user regenerate a strategic segment in Unica Campaign?
A.Never
B.Daily
C.When datasource contents have changed.
D.Whenever a new campaign is created.
Answer:C
IBM 000-M96 demo 000-M96 exam dumps
NO.13 In Unica Campaign, where do you navigate to access the Advanced Settings that allow you to manage
some Unica Campaign settings and server optimization features.?
A.Go to the Summary tab of the campaign.
B.Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Options.
C.View the flowchart in View mode and select Run.
D.Open the flowchart in Edit mode and select Admin.
Answer:D
IBM original questions 000-M96 test questions 000-M96 000-M96
NO.14 If you are using Unica Campaign with more than one partition, what must a customer do to configure
the IBM Cognos Reports Package?
A.The Reports Package does not support multiple partitions.
B.Configure once for all partitions.
C.Install Cognos on a separate server.
D.Configure for each partition.
Answer:A
IBM pdf 000-M96 dumps 000-M96 000-M96 questions 000-M96
NO.15 What templates does a customer need to import if the Unica Marketing Platform and Unica Campaign
system tables databases are of the same database type?
A.None, the system automatically imports the template.
B.SQLServer template
C.Oracle template
D.DB2 template
Answer:A
IBM demo 000-M96 exam dumps 000-M96 pdf 000-M96
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z26 exam material and high-quality 70-684 pdf questions & answers. Our ICBB VCE testing engine and 000-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-060 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-M96_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论