2013年12月30日星期一

Latest HP HP0-A24 of exam practice questions and answers

HP0-A24 exam is a HP certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some HP certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in HP0-A24 certification exam, but HP0-A24 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

HP HP0-A24 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. HP HP0-A24 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's HP HP0-A24 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's HP HP0-A24 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

Exam Code: HP0-A24
Exam Name: HP (NonStop Data Communication Basics)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-29

ITCertKing HP HP0-A24 practice test dumps can help you pass IT certification exam in a relaxed manner. In addition, if you first take the exam, you can use software version dumps. Because the SOFT version questions and answers completely simulate the actual exam. You can experience the feeling in the actual test in advance so that you will not feel anxious in the real exam. After you use the SOFT version, you can take your exam in a relaxed attitude which is beneficial to play your normal level.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-A24 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our HP HP0-A24 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real HP HP0-A24 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP0-A24 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

HP0-A24 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A24_exam.html

NO.1 Which SCF command is used to display all configured TCP/IP addresses?
A.info subnet $*.*
B.listdev tcpip $*.*
C.status subnet $*.*
D.listopens process $*.*
Answer:A

HP test   HP0-A24   HP0-A24   HP0-A24   HP0-A24

NO.2 Which event is most likely to interrupt availability in a satellite connected network?
A.heavy rain
B.decreased ozone levels
C.direct sunlight on the uplink
D.increased environmental noise
Answer:A

HP   HP0-A24 answers real questions   HP0-A24   HP0-A24 original questions   HP0-A24 exam prep

NO.3 How can you improve availability when configuring NonStop TCP/IPv6 with multiple failover pairs and
static routes?
A.Connect to a firewall that uses MAC to IP address filtering.
B.Select LIF pairs for the failover to be on the same adapters.
C.Add a copy of each route to one subnet in each failover pair.
D.Use Ethernet switches that have spanning tree protocol enabled.
Answer:C

HP certification   HP0-A24 practice test   HP0-A24 answers real questions   HP0-A24 test answers

NO.4 Which product allows a single IP address to be hosted in all processors in a NonStop server?
A.Telserv
B.Scalable IP (SIP)
C.NonStop TCP/IP
D.NonStop TCP/IPv6
Answer:D

HP study guide   HP0-A24 test questions   HP0-A24 practice test   HP0-A24 study guide   HP0-A24

NO.5 Which SCF command is used to show process names related to a TCP/IP process?
A.show process $ZTC0
B.status process $ZTC0
C.listopens process $ZTC0
D.info process $ZTC0, detail
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A24   HP0-A24   HP0-A24 exam dumps

NO.6 Which SCF command is used to view Expand network throughput?
A.stats line $LHC565
B.stats path $LHC565
C.trace path $LHC565
D.status path $LHC565
Answer:B

HP   HP0-A24 braindump   HP0-A24 exam dumps   HP0-A24 exam   HP0-A24   HP0-A24

NO.7 Which LAN-based technology provides flexible connectivity of desktop and portable devices in an
office environment?
A.CAT3 cabling
B.wireless LAN
C.fiber optic LAN
D.10BaseT cabling
Answer:B

HP test   HP0-A24   HP0-A24 certification   HP0-A24   HP0-A24 test answers

NO.8 Which command allows you to view network-related events in the primary EMS log?
A.emscinfo $0, detail
B.emsdist type P, textout [#myterm]
C.emsdist type P, collector $0, textout [#myterm]
D.emsdist type P, collector $ZLOG, textout [#myterm]
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A24   HP0-A24 original questions   HP0-A24 test answers

NO.9 An OLTP system processes 100 transactions per second with an average transaction size of 1000 bytes.
To replicate all transactions to a disaster recovery system, what is the minimum bandwidth required
between the systems?
A.1Gbps
B.9.6Kbps
C.64Kbps
D.4Mbps
Answer:D

HP dumps   HP0-A24 questions   HP0-A24 study guide

NO.10 What is the most efficient technology to use to create an Expand path between two NS-series servers
located in the same computer room?
A.X.25
B.SNA
C.Ethernet
D.ServerNet Cluster
Answer:D

HP   HP0-A24 test answers   HP0-A24 answers real questions   HP0-A24 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest FCNSA.v5 exam material and high-quality MB7-702 pdf questions & answers. Our JK0-U21 VCE testing engine and 100-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-858 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A24_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论