We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-228 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
The 1Z0-228 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 1Z0-228 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-228 dumps are validated by many more candidates, which can guarantee a high success rate. After you use our dumps, you still fail the exam so that ITCertKing will give you FULL REFUND. Or you can choose to free update your exam dumps. With such protections, you don't need to worry.
To pass Oracle 1Z0-228 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered 1Z0-228 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the 1Z0-228 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-228 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.
With ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-228 exam training materials you can pass the Oracle 1Z0-228 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-228 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
Exam Code: 1Z0-228
Exam Name: Oracle (Peoplesoft Enterprise 9 General Ledger)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30
1Z0-228 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-228_exam.html
NO.1 Your organization requires that all General Ledger journal entries for the Payables liability account have
a blank department on the entries. Identify the best approach to achieve this business requirement.
A. Use ChartField combination edits.
B. Manually change the erroneous journal entries.
C. Use Journal Entry Template to hide the department field.
D. Use page-level PeopleCode to enforce the business rule.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-228 questions 1Z0-228 1Z0-228 pdf
NO.2 Which three statements are true about PeopleSoft trees?
A. The structure and development of your PeopleSoft trees directly impacts the efficiency of your
organizaiton's reporting, processing, and ongoing maintenance of fields.
B. The Insert Detail button on the tree allows you to actually add values to the detail value tables if the
value does not already exist (such as an Account to the GL_ACCOUNT_TBL record).
C. You can create only one tree per ChartField.
D. A tree in draft mode cannot be used in reporting until it has been saved in a valid state.
Answer: A, B, D
Oracle original questions 1Z0-228 test questions 1Z0-228 1Z0-228 exam simulations
NO.3 Identify the best description for the Journal Edit Hierarchy.
A. Journal overrides Ledger.
B. Business Unit overrides Ledger.
C. Business Unit overrides Source.
D. Source overrides Business Unit.
E. Journal Edit overrides based on User Preferences.
Answer: D
Oracle questions 1Z0-228 1Z0-228 1Z0-228 1Z0-228
NO.4 Which are the three categories of report variables that are available for use when creating PS/nVision
Layouts?
A. Tree
B. Source
C. Summary
D. Scope-Related
E. Report Request
F. Date and Time Period
Answer: D, E, F
Oracle study guide 1Z0-228 original questions 1Z0-228 test 1Z0-228
NO.5 To which level is the Define Options and Defaults page for the Spreadsheet Journal Import template
set?
A. Line level
B. Workbook level
C. Journal level
D. Journal sheet level
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-228 original questions 1Z0-228 1Z0-228 test answers
NO.6 The InterUnit Activity Report shows you the InterUnit ChartField for every ______ soecified.
A. SetID
B. Ledger
C. Legal entity
D. Business Unit
Answer: D
Oracle practice test 1Z0-228 exam dumps 1Z0-228 pdf
NO.7 What does altering the description on an existing tree node do?
A. changes the description for that node (with no effective date) only on that tree
B. creates an error message that the description of the tree nodes cannot be changed
C. creates a new effective-dated row, which allows you to input a new description only for that tree
D. allows you to change the current description (or create a new effective-dated description), which
updates all tress that use this node
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-228 dumps 1Z0-228 exam dumps 1Z0-228 certification 1Z0-228
NO.8 Identify two correct statements about the Combination Edit setup and process.
A. Summary Ledgers can use Combo Edits.
B. It does not matter whether you use ranges of values in trees or detail values when it comes to
efficiency and how often you must rebuild the COMBO_DATA_TBL.
C. Rules can invalidate a ChartField that has a blank ChartField value.
D. The COMBO_DATA_TBL can be rebuilt faster than the Master Selector tables.
E. The decisions on how to implement ChartField combination editing and the types of underlying tables
to use greatly affect the efficiency, speed, and ease of maintenance.
Answer: C, E
Oracle test questions 1Z0-228 original questions 1Z0-228 answers real questions
NO.9 Which statement is FALSE about Standard Journals?
A. Standard Journal Entries (SJEs) allow you to automate the entry of similar or identical journal entries.
B. You must define a schedule for a Spread SJE type.
C. You can use a normal journal entry as a model for the SJE.
D. A Recurring journal entry is an SJE type entry that is reproduced in its entirety on a fixed schedule.
Answer: B
Oracle demo 1Z0-228 pdf 1Z0-228 pdf 1Z0-228 exam simulations 1Z0-228 1Z0-228 study guide
NO.10 On which page would you set up the Cross-Product Drill Down capability for online inquirles?
A. Ledger Template
B. Joumal Entry Template
C. Accounting Entry Defintion
D. Joumal Generator Template
E. Ledgers For A Unit - Journal Post Options
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-228 1Z0-228 1Z0-228 certification 1Z0-228
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-467 exam material and high-quality CAT-221 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-321 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1D0-610 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-228_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论