ITCertKing Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our ITCertKing dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, ITCertKing can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass 200-530 certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit ITCertKing to purchase 200-530 exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.
While most people would think passing Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Zend-Technologies certification 200-530 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Zend-Technologies 200-530 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Zend-Technologies 200-530 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam training materials early.
Exam Code: 200-530
Exam Name: Zend-Technologies (Zend PHP 5.3 Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 254 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28
Zend-Technologies 200-530 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of Zend-Technologies 200-530 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
200-530 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/200-530_exam.html
NO.1 Consider the following two files. When you run test.php, what would the output look like?
A. 12, 12
B. 12, 24
C. 24, 12
D. 24, 24
E. PHP Fetal error. Cannot redeclare strlen()
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies study guide 200-530 200-530 demo 200-530 test questions 200-530
NO.2 What tags can always be used to begin a PHP script? (Choose 2)
A. <?php
B. <?
C. <%
D. <%php
E. <script language="php">
Answer: A,E
Zend-Technologies study guide 200-530 exam simulations 200-530 200-530 dumps
NO.3 What will be the result of the following operation?
array_combine(array("A","B","C"), array(1,2,3));
A. array("A","B",C",1,2,3)
B. array(1,2,3,"A","B",C")
C. array("A"=>1,"B"=>2,"C"=>3)
D. array(1=>"A",2=>"B",3=>"C")
E. array(1,2,3)
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies test questions 200-530 test 200-530 test 200-530 study guide 200-530
NO.4 Which parts of the text are matched in the following regular expression?
A. bang bong bung
B. bang bonged bung
C. big bang bong bung
D. big bang bung
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies 200-530 200-530 200-530 certification
NO.5 Which of the following rules must every correct XML document adhere to? (Choose 2)
A. It has to be well-formed.
B. It has to be valid.
C. It has to be associated to a DTD.
D. It may only contain UTF-8 encoded characters.
Answer: A,B
Zend-Technologies questions 200-530 certification 200-530 200-530 test 200-530
NO.6 Which of the following code snippets writes the content of the °sou r ce .t x¡± t ¡ °t arg e t . xt
A. file_put_contents("target.txt", fopen("source.txt", "r"));
B. file_put_contents("target.txt", readfile("source.txt"));
C. file_put_contents("target.txt", join(file("source.txt"), ""));
D. file_put_contents("target.txt", file_get_contents("source.txt"));
E. $handle = fopen("target.txt", "w+"); fwrite($handle, file_get_contents("source.txt")); fclose($handle);
Answer: A,D,E
Zend-Technologies 200-530 questions 200-530 exam simulations 200-530 200-530 exam simulations
NO.7 What is the return value of the following code?
strpos("me myself and I", "m", 2)
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 0
E. 1
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies demo 200-530 test questions 200-530
NO.8 Assuming UTF-8 encoding, what is the value of $count?
A. false
B. 4
C. 6
D. 7
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies certification training 200-530 200-530 braindump
NO.9 How can the line on which HTTP headers were sent inside a script be determined?
A. Using the headers_sent() function.
B. Using the output_start() function.
C. Using the ob_start() function.
D. Cannot be determined
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies test questions 200-530 200-530 test answers 200-530 certification
NO.10 What is the output of the following code?
A. 0
B. An integer overflow error
C. A warning, because $x1 is not set
D. A warning, because $x2 is not set
E. A floating-point overflow error
F. Nothing
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies study guide 200-530 demo 200-530
NO.11 CORRECT TEXT
What is the name of the key in $_FILES['name'] that contains the number of bytes of the uploaded file?
Answer: size
Zend-Technologies 200-530 braindump 200-530 certification 200-530 braindump
NO.12 The following form is loaded in a recent browser and submitted, with the second list element selected:
<form method="post">
<select name="list">
<option>one</option>
<option>two</option>
<option>three</option>
</select>
</form>
In the server-side PHP code to deal with the form data, what is the value of $_POST ['list']?
A. 1
B. 2
C. two
D. null (since the <code> value attribute of the list has not been set)
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies 200-530 study guide 200-530 200-530 practice test 200-530 answers real questions
NO.13 CORRECT TEXT
Which PHP function sets a cookie whose value does not get URL encoded when sending it to the
browser?
Answer: setrawcookie()
NO.14 An HTML form has two buttons. After submitting the form, how could you determine with PHP which
button was clicked?
A. An HTML form may only have one button.
B. Hook up JavaScript the form to add a value to the URL depending on which button has been clicked.
C. Put the two buttons in individual form elements with different action attribute.
D. Assign name and value attributes to each button and use $_GET or $_POST to find out which button
has been clicked.
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies 200-530 answers real questions 200-530 200-530 answers real questions 200-530 200-530 questions
NO.15 You'd like to use the class MyDBConnection that's defined in the
MyGreatFrarnework\GreafDatabaseAbstractionLayer namespace, but you want to minimize *as much as
possible* the length of the class name you have to type. What would you do?
A. Import the MyGreatFramework namespace
B. Import the MyGreatFrarnework\GreafDatabaseAbstractionLayer namespace
C. Alias MyGreatFrarnework\GreafDatabaseAbstractionLayer\MyDBConnection to a shorter name
D. Alias MyGreatFrarnework\GreafDatabaseAbstractionLayer to a shorter name
Answer: B
Zend-Technologies 200-530 pdf 200-530
This removes the need to prefix the class with the namespace name. You can refer to the class simply as
®M y DBC onnec ti o ¡¯
NO.16 What is the output of the following code?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies original questions 200-530 original questions 200-530 original questions 200-530
NO.17 An HTML form contains this form element
<input type="file" name="myFile" />
When this form is submitted, the following PHP code gets executed:
move_uploaded_file(
$_FILES['myFile']['tmp_name'],
'uploads/' . $_FILES['myFile']['name']);
Which of the following actions must be taken before this code may go into production?
(Choose 2)
A. Check with is_uploaded_file() whether the uploaded file $_FILES['myFile']['tmp_name'] is valid
B. Sanitize the file name in $_FILES['myFile']['name'] because this value is not consistent among web
browsers
C. Check the charset encoding of the HTTP request to see whether it matches the encoding of the
uploaded file
D. Sanitize the file name in $_FILES['myFile']['name'] because this value could be forged
E. Use $HTTP_POST_FILES instead of $_FILES to maintain upwards compatibility
Answer: B,D
Zend-Technologies 200-530 test answers 200-530 pdf 200-530
NO.18 Which requirements need NOT be met so that file uploads work?
A. The PHP directive file_uploads must be set to on
B. The form's method attribute must be set to "post"
C. Sate mode must be turned off so that the uploaded file an be written to the server
D. The form's enctype attribute must be set to "multipart/form-data"
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies test questions 200-530 200-530 200-530 study guide
NO.19 Which of the following is used to find all PHP files under a certain directory?
A. PHPIterator
B. RecursiveTreelterator
C. RecursiveDirectorylterator
D. SplTempFileObject
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies pdf 200-530 practice test 200-530 study guide 200-530 study guide 200-530
NO.20 CORRECT TEXT
Which DOMElement property provides a reference to the list of Element's children?
Answer: childNodes
Zend-Technologies 200-530 test questions 200-530 certification 200-530 questions 200-530
NO.21 CORRECT TEXT
What is the output of the following code?
Answer: 1
NO.22 An object can be counted with count() and sizeof() if it ..
A. implements ArrayAccess
B. has a public__count() method
C. was cast to an object from an array
D. None of the above
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies 200-530 certification training 200-530 exam prep 200-530 200-530
- It must implement the count() method (no underscores)
NO.23 A/hen comparing prepared statements and regular, application-constructed SQL statements, which of
the following is true?
A. Prepared statements are faster
B. Prepared statements are always shorter
C. Prepared statements are more secure
D. Prepared statements are easier to develop
E. None of the above
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies pdf 200-530 200-530 200-530
NO.24 What is the output of the following code?
echo '1' . (print '2') + 3;
A. 123
B. 213
C. 142
D. 214
E. Syntax error
Answer: D
Zend-Technologies 200-530 original questions 200-530 200-530 exam 200-530
NO.25 You want to extract the pieces of a date string, which looks like this: "2005-11-02". Which of the
following pieces of code will property assign $year, $month and $day with their respective values?
A. sscanf("2005-11-02", '%d-%d-%d', $year, $month, $day);
B. scan("2005-11-02", '%d-%d-%d', $year, $month, $day);
C. sscanf('%d-%d-%d', "2005-11-02", $year, $month, $day);
D. sscan($year, $month, $date '%d-%d-%d', "2005-11-02");
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies 200-530 200-530 200-530 exam prep 200-530
NO.26 When setting HTTP headers from PHP, how can you make sure that your application sends the same
header twice, with different values?
A. Set the second argument of the header() function to false
B. PHP does that automatically
C. One kind of header may only be sent once
D. Use the header_add() function
Answer: A
Zend-Technologies 200-530 dumps 200-530 practice test
NO.27 CORRECT TEXT
What is the output of the following code?
Answer: 2
NO.28 What is the ideal method of copying data between two opened files?
A. copy($source_file, $destination_file);
B. copy(destination_file, $source_file);
C. stream_copy_to_stream($source_file, $destination_file);
D. stream_copy_to_stream($destination_file, $source_file);
E. stream_bucket_prepend($source_file, $destination_file);
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies test questions 200-530 test answers 200-530 original questions 200-530 demo
NO.29 Which PHP function relieves a 1st of HTTP headers that have been sent as part of the HTTP response
or are ready to be sent?
A. header()
B. headers()
C. header_list()
D. header_sent()
E. getresponseheaders0
Answer: C
Zend-Technologies 200-530 original questions 200-530 braindump 200-530 certification training 200-530
NO.30 Which of the following statements about PHP is true? (Choose 3)
A. A final class can be derived.
B. A final class may be instantiated.
C. A class with a final function may be derived.
D. Static functions can be final.
E. Properties can be final.
Answer: B,C,D
Zend-Technologies test answers 200-530 pdf 200-530 exam simulations 200-530 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 1D0-610 exam material and high-quality IIA-CGAP pdf questions & answers. Our E20-891 VCE testing engine and LOT-408 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-404 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/200-530_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论