2013年12月28日星期六

Avaya 6102 exam brain dumps

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Avaya certification 6102 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Avaya 6102 exam certification? Do you want to pass Avaya 6102 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

To pass Avaya 6102 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered 6102 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the 6102 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing Avaya 6102 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Avaya 6102 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Avaya 6102 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 6102 exam training materials. If 6102 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 6102 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Avaya 6102 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

If you are going to take Avaya 6102 certification exam, it is essential to use 6102 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing Avaya 6102 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing Avaya 6102 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for 6102 exam.

Exam Code: 6102
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Virtual Services Platform 9000 Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Avaya certification 6102 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Avaya certification 6102 exam online as a try.

6102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6102_exam.html

NO.1 A technician has enabled VLACP on the IST connection, and wants, to verify that is operating
properly. When using the show vlacp interface command, what is the timeout value for the IST
connection?
A. short
B. 3,000
C. 500
D. slow
E. long
Answer: E

Avaya study guide   6102 demo   6102

NO.2 A Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 chassis will need to terminate the following
connections:
four 10GbE: 10GBaseER core connections in a redundant DMLT configuration 80 GbE
1000BaseLX single uplink connections to the edge stackable switches two Copper 1000BaseT
connections to a couple of directly attached IDS appliances
The 10GbE core connections must ensure non-blocking performance.
Which hardware configuration is the most cost effective and meets the above requirements?
A. Install two 9024XL cards, two 9048GB cards, one 9048GB card.
B. Install two 9024XL cards, two 9048GB cards.
C. Install two 9024XL cards, one 9048GB card, one 9048GT card.
D. Install three 9024XL cards.
Answer: C

Avaya test answers   6102 certification   6102

NO.3 Flight Recorder can be used on the Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 to help identify
problems. When can a Flight Recorder snapshot be taken?
A. When the VSP has to be booted into the diagnostic mode
B. Only after a warning message is logged
C. Anytime
D. Every hour
Answer: C

Avaya exam   6102 exam prep   6102 demo   6102 exam prep

NO.4 Which three are secure protocols that Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 supports? (Choose
three)
A. SNMPv3
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. SNMPv2
E. SSH
Answer: A,B,E

Avaya   6102   6102 pdf   6102 questions   6102 original questions

NO.5 The Chassis Area Network (CAN) uses the SERDES to connect which modules in the Virtual
Services Platform (VSP) 9000?
A. Switch Fabric cards and I/O cards
B. CP curds and Switch Fabric cards
C. CP cards and Switch Fabrics in slots 1 & 4
D. All 10 I/O cards, six SF cards and two CP cards
E. CP cards and all I/O cards
Answer: A

Avaya original questions   6102   6102 practice test   6102   6102 exam dumps

NO.6 In the current business environment everyone is being asked to do more with fewer physical
resources. Using visualization allows the Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 to initiate the services
provided.By using VRF-Lite, what does the VSP 9000 eliminate the need for?
A. SMLT
B. RSMLT
C. Non-overlapping addresses
D. Multiple physical router
Answer: D

Avaya exam dumps   6102 original questions   6102 exam simulations   6102 exam dumps   6102

NO.7 Simple Loop Prevention Protocol (SLPP) provides active protection against layer 2 network
loops on a per-VLAN basis. For the SLPP Tx process, the network administrator decides on which
VLANs to enable SLPP. The hello packets are then replicated out all ports that are members of
the SLPP-enabled VLAN. Given the following information:
A = InterSwitch Trunk (IST)
B = Split MultiLink Trunk (SMLT)
#1 VSP 9000
#2 VSP 9000
#3 ERS 4500
When setting up the SLPP Rx process, which configuration role is setup on VSP #1
A. The VSP #1 Rx process is enabled on all VLANs to monitor for the VSP #3 SLPP packets.
B. The VSP # 1 Rx process is enabled on port 3/1 and the IST ports to monitor for the VSP #2
SLPP packets.
C. The VSP #1 Rx process is enabled on all SMLT VLANs to monitor for the VSP #2 SLPP
packets.
D. The VSP #1 Rx process is enabled on port 3/1 to monitor for the VSP #2 SLPP packets.
Answer: D

Avaya exam dumps   6102 original questions   6102

NO.8 A campus network requirement is to introduce Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) in the
existing Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 core. The technician needs to configure VRF on the VSP
9000. Which statement represents the proper order for configuring a new VRF?
A. Create a new VLAN, add an IP address, create a VRF, and move the VLAN to the new VRF.
B. Create a VRF, add an IP address, create a new VLAN, and move the VLAN to the new VRF.
C. Create a VRF, create a new VLAN, add an IP address, and move the VLAN to the new VRF.
D. Create VRF, create a new VLAN, move the VLAN to the new VRF, and add an IP address.
Answer: D

Avaya   6102 pdf   6102   6102

NO.9 Which statement about the local router MAC addresses on RSMLT aggregation switches
(cluster)
is true?
A. On a RSMLT aggregation switch pair, local router MAC addresses are exchanged, and only
used in case of switch failure.
B. On a RSMLT aggregation switch pair, local router MAC addresses are exchanged, and used for
data forwarding.
C. On a RSMLT aggregation switch pair, local virtual MAC addresses is exchanged, and used for
data forwarding.
D. RSMLT aggregation switches are not exchanging local router MAC addresses, but are using
the IP destination address to forward traffic.
Answer: B

Avaya study guide   6102 exam simulations   6102

NO.10 A Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 chassis has the following connections:
Four 10GBaseER core connections in ports 3/4 , 3/8, 4/4, 4/8 (9024XL cards)
40 Copper 100BaseT connections for server aggregation (9048GT card)
How many Switch Fabric (SF) modules need to be installed in the roar of the chassis to ensure that
all of the IO cards operate at full performance, even if a single SF modules fails (n + 1 SF
redundancy)?
A. Install three SFs in St modules 1, 2, 4.
B. Install four SFs in SF modules 1, 2, 3, 4.
C. Install five SFs in SF modules 1, 2, 3, 4, 5.
D. Install six SFs in SF modules 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.
Answer: D

Avaya questions   6102   6102 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CFSA exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our JK0-U31 VCE testing engine and MB3-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CCSA dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论