In recent years, many people are interested in Hitachi certification exam. So, Hitachi HH0-130 test also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, HH0-130 certification is one of the most important exams. With HH0-130 certificate, you can get more benefits. If you want to attend the exam, ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-130 questions and answers can offer you convenience. The dumps are indispensable and the best.
ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
ITCertKing helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam dumps. 100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates. If you are tired of preparing Hitachi HH0-130 exam, you can choose ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-130 certification training materials. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable results.
Exam Code: HH0-130
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Fondations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-130 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials early.
If you use the ITCertKing Hitachi HH0-130 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Hitachi HH0-130 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
HH0-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-130_exam.html
NO.1 What are two advantages of TrueCopy Extended Distance replication? (Choose two.)
A. It has no data loss.
B. It provides extended de-duplication.
C. It provides write order integrity.
D. It provides consistency group support.
Answer: C,D
Hitachi HH0-130 HH0-130 HH0-130 HH0-130 practice test
NO.2 A HUS VM customer requires a tool set to gather and report on application service level
objectives
and storage performance. Which package should the customer use?
A. HUS VM Virtual Partition Manager Package
B. HUS VM Analytics Package
C. HUS VM Mobility Package
D. HUS VM Local Protection Package
Answer: B
Hitachi exam prep HH0-130 demo HH0-130 demo HH0-130 certification
NO.3 Your customer has purchased Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager (HTSM) to support their Service
Level Agreement targets. HTSM will be used to migrate data between their VSP and HUS
systems. Which type of migration will be performed?
A. non-disruptive volume migration based on conditions
B. dynamic file migration based on conditions
C. non-disruptive file level migration based on conditions
D. dynamic "page" level migration based on I/O load
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-130 certification training HH0-130 HH0-130 demo
NO.4 Which protocol does the HUS VM back-end architecture use?
A. SATA
B. SAS
C. FC
D. IP
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-130 test HH0-130 exam HH0-130 test questions HH0-130
NO.5 What are two components of a storage cluster in a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Front-End Directors (FED)
B. Fiber Switches (FSW)
C. Virtual Storage Directors (VSD)
D. Service Processors (SVP)
Answer: A,C
Hitachi questions HH0-130 exam HH0-130 demo HH0-130
NO.6 Your customer wants to connect a HUS system to a VSP as external storage. What are two valid
options to connect both storage systems? (Choose two.)
A. direct connection
B. FC SAN connection
C. connection using iSCSI
D. connection using FCoE
Answer: A,B
Hitachi HH0-130 HH0-130 HH0-130
NO.7 A customer would like to deploy a new HUS system with Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP).
They would like to control the amount of over provisioning from their HDP Pools by not allowing
more DP-Vols to be created beyond a certain percentage. Which over-provisioning threshold can
an administrator configure to achieve this?
A. Early Alert
B. Warning
C. Limit
D. Depletion Alert
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-130 answers real questions HH0-130 HH0-130 exam simulations
NO.8 What are two valid Hitachi Data Ingestor (HDI) configuration options? (Choose two.)
A. as a single node
B. as a n+1 cluster
C. as a VMware appliance
D. as a Hyper-V appliance
Answer: A,C
Hitachi test HH0-130 HH0-130 HH0-130 exam simulations
NO.9 Which three actions can be performed with Storage Navigator 2 on a VSP? (Choose three.)
A. Define migration policies.
B. Provision the storage system.
C. View system alerts.
D. Acquire logs.
E. Set System Option Modes.
Answer: B,C,D
Hitachi answers real questions HH0-130 HH0-130 test questions HH0-130
NO.10 A company has purchased a HUS VM storage system and they want to connect it to their
existing
AIX and Windows servers. Which HUS VM feature will allow these hosts to co-exist on the same
CHB ports?
A. Port Aggregation
B. Shared Memory Paths
C. High Speed Port Mode
D. Host Group
Answer: D
Hitachi HH0-130 HH0-130 HH0-130 original questions HH0-130 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-503 exam material and high-quality 70-483 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-196 VCE testing engine and 70-461 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-820 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-130_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论