2013年12月30日星期一

ITCertKing provides information on the latest Oracle 1Z0-535 examination training

To pass Oracle 1Z0-535 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered 1Z0-535 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the 1Z0-535 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-535 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-535 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-535 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-535 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-535 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Are you still upset about how to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam. Do you want to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

If you find any quality problems of our 1Z0-535 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Oracle 1Z0-535 questions and answers , it covers almost the 1Z0-535 full knowledge points.

Exam Code: 1Z0-535
Exam Name: Oracle (Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30

ITCertKing has been devoted itself to provide all candidates who are preparing for IT certification exam with the best and the most trusted reference materials in years. With regards to the questions of IT certification test, ITCertKing has a wealth of experience. ITCertKing has helped numerous candidates and got their reliance and praise. So, don't doubt the quality of ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-535 dumps. It is high quality dumps helping you 100% pass 1Z0-535 certification test. ITCertKing promises 100% FULL REFUND, if you fail the exam. With this guarantee, you don't need to hesitate whether to buy the dumps or not. Missing it is your losses.

1Z0-535 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-535_exam.html

NO.1 An activity has an Original Duration of 10, and a Remaining Duration of 10. The Actual Start is assigned
to the activity.
Physical % is updated to equal 80%.
What is the Remaining Duration for this activity.?
A. 80
B. 10
C. 2
D. 8
Answer: B

Oracle exam   1Z0-535 original questions   1Z0-535 demo   1Z0-535

NO.2 You are a Portfolio Manager looking for a new portfolio that you manually created for your have clicked
the Group By drop-down list in Portfolios.
Which option should you select to quickly find your portfolio?
A. Global Portfolio
B. Global Filtered Portfolio
C. User Portfolio
D. User Filtered Portfolio
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-535 practice test   1Z0-535 exam   1Z0-535 answers real questions

NO.3 You are a Project Manager whose projects are integrated with Financial Management System (FMS).
The FMS pushes Actual Costs and Actual Hours to your projects as of the Actual Date. Updating
Percent complete using the pushed Actual Dates, Actual Costs, and Actual Hours has created inaccurate
pictures of the overall % complete, because there are steps within activities that clearly have not
completed. Which Percent Complete Type would be the best selection for activities in this project?
A. Physical
B. Units
C. Effort
D. Duration
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-535   1Z0-535

NO.4 Select the true statement regarding Global Preferences in Primavera P6 EPPM Web Interface.
A. Global Preferences are shared among all users.
B. Global Preferences are customized at the user level.
C. Global Preferences are controlled by the System Administrator
D. Global Preferences are controlled by Global Security Profiles.
Answer: D

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 answers real questions

NO.5 0You are a Portfolio Manager who opened a specific portfolio. You refreshed the filter. However, some
of the projects that were previously in the portfolio are no longer there. What happened?
A. You no longer have sufficient Project level security to view the "missing" projects' data.
B. Your Web license was revoked to allow other users to interface with the project
C. The value of the code assigned to the missing projects had changed.
D. The projects were deleted when the Miter was refreshed.
Answer: A

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 pdf

NO.6 The Project Manager selects the ° U pda t e un it s w hen cos t s change on r esou r ce ass i gn m en t ¡± o p t i o n o
Calculations tab in Project Details.
The Budgeted Cost is $2,000 and the Budgeted Units is 80 for the resource on an activity. If the User
assigns the activity an Actual Cost of $1,000, what is the Actual Units for the resource?
A. 70
B. 40
C. 60
D. 80
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-535   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 exam prep

NO.7 Cost Variance is calculated as______.
A. Earned Value Cost - Actual Cost
B. the Actual Cost of Work Performed
C. the Budgeted Cost of Work Scheduled
D. Budget at Completion - Earned Value Cost
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-535 test questions   1Z0-535 certification training

NO.8 Select the true statement regarding Portfolio Scenarios.
A. You can add user access to the Portfolio Scenario from waterline analysis.
B. You can save the Waterline Analysis as a new scenario.
C. You can update individual project status from the Waterline Analysis/Scenario.
D. You can create a new portfolio from the Waterline Analysis.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-535   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 demo   1Z0-535

NO.9 Where are "User Defined Fields" typically maintained?
A. in the Web interface, in the preferences section
B. in the Client interface by the system administrator
C. in the Web interface, on the Activities tab
D. in the Client interface under Admin Preferences
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 exam

NO.10 What takes the highest precedence during Resource Leveling?
A. Leveling priority
B. Mandatory constraint
C. Topological sequent
D. Resource Calendar
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-535 answers real questions   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 certification   1Z0-535

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-277 exam material and high-quality ICBB pdf questions & answers. Our 648-238 VCE testing engine and CAT-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-684 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-535_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论