2014年1月31日星期五

132-S-1002.3 latest dumps

ITCertKing exam dumps have two version-PDF and SOFT version which will give you convenient. It is very convenient for you to use PDF real questions and answers. And you can download these materials and print it out for study at any time. The SOFT version simulates the real exam which will give you more realistic feeling. When you are faced with the real exam, you can pass Avaya 132-S-1002.3 test easily.

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the Avaya certification 132-S-1002.3 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

According to the survey, the candidates most want to take Avaya 132-S-1002.3 test in the current IT certification exams. Of course, the Avaya 132-S-1002.3 certification is a very important exam which has been certified. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills. However, like all the exams, Avaya 132-S-1002.3 test is also very difficult. To pass the exam is difficult but ITCertKing can help you to get Avaya 132-S-1002.3 certification.

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Avaya certification 132-S-1002.3 exam is very cost-effective.

Exam Code: 132-S-1002.3
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Sales Certification Specialist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 49 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

132-S-1002.3 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-1002.3_exam.html

NO.1 A business process consists of a set of steps that an organization typically uses to execute daily
business and is _____.
A.measurable using Key Process Indicators
B.measurable using Key Performance Indicators
C.measurable using Key Process Instances
D.measurable using Key Primary Indicators
Answer:A

Avaya certification training   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3

NO.2 Which enterprise is defined by having over 1000 users, mulitple locations, are often multinational, and
have complex business models?
A.Very-small-sized
B.Small-sized
C.Mid-sized
D.Large-sized
Answer:D

Avaya exam prep   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3 pdf   132-S-1002.3

NO.3 Which is NOT a common business problem addressable by Avaya's IPT solutions?
A.Inability to get the appropriate parties together to make decision
B.Inability to communicate during a major business interruption
C.Multiple disparate systems that are expensive to maintain
D.Disconnected branch offices
Answer:A

Avaya certification   132-S-1002.3 demo   132-S-1002.3 exam prep   132-S-1002.3 questions   132-S-1002.3 braindump

NO.4 Avaya will have direct resources assigned for primary coverage for which two of the following account
types? (Choose two.)
A.Non Global / US Named
B.US Named
C.Global
D.All account types
Answer:B C

Avaya study guide   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3 braindump   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3

NO.5 Which are the three basic functions of the Communication Manager Software?
A.PBX functionality, Contact Center functionality, Mobility Server
B.PBX functionality, Mobility Server, IP Softphone
C.Mobility Server, Contact Center functionality, DoS Protection Server
D.Contact Center functionality, PBX functionality, SIP Enablement
Answer:A

Avaya   132-S-1002.3 test   132-S-1002.3

NO.6 In the Contact Center portfolio, how does Avaya solve this customer problem: Inability to make good
decisions on behalf of customers and to provide personalized customer service?
A.Access to actionable customer data through a single database and reporting platform
B.Ability to extend applications outward through the enterprise
C.Access convenient communications capabilities to find and reach people more effectively
D.Best practice use of technology
Answer:A

Avaya study guide   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3

NO.7 A key capability of Avaya's IP Telephony solutions is to extend customer announcements, voicemail
greetings, and other applications from the core to the branches, enabling _____.
A.a higher TCO
B.branch office managers to maintain and administer their own communications systems
C.consistent user experiences
D.each user to have a different, customized experience
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3 exam prep   132-S-1002.3 pdf

NO.8 SIP is a key enabler of intelligent communications because it allows for monitoring of _____.
A.presence
B.metrics
C.call volume
D.process
Answer:A

Avaya answers real questions   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3

NO.9 Who determines the maintenance renewal strategy when a Partner has previously sold a maintenance
agreement to a non Global / US Named Account? (Choose two.)
A.The Avaya Direct team owns the maintenance renewal strategy.
B.The Avaya Telesales team owns the maintenance renewal strategy.
C.The end-user customer.
D.The Partner owns the maintenance renewal strategy, which may include a Channel Service Agreement,
Partner Support Service / Joint Service Delivery, or Wholesale Maintenance.
Answer:C D

Avaya exam   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3   132-S-1002.3 pdf

NO.10 Partners selling to Global Accounts at the Avaya Direct Account Team's invitation must sell which of the
following?
A.Avaya Services only
B.Avaya products only
C.Avaya content for both products and services where Avaya has an applicable offer
D.Any products or services they choose
Answer:C

Avaya braindump   132-S-1002.3 test questions   132-S-1002.3 exam dumps   132-S-1002.3

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-246 exam material and high-quality 74-324 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-624 VCE testing engine and 70-464 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-415 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-1002.3_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论