Revealing whether or not a man succeeded often reflect in the certificate he obtains, so it is in IT industry. Therefore there are many people wanting to take AIIM IQ0-100 exam to prove their ability. However, want to pass AIIM IQ0-100 exam is not that simple. But as long as you get the right shortcut, it is easy to pass your exam. We have to commend ITCertKing exam dumps that can avoid detours and save time to help you sail through the exam with no mistakes.
AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for AIIM certification IQ0-100 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam.
Exam Code: IQ0-100
Exam Name: AIIM (Certified Information Professional Examination)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22
With ITCertKing's AIIM IQ0-100 exam training materials you can pass the AIIM IQ0-100 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing AIIM IQ0-100 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
There is no reason to waste your time on a test. If you feel it is difficult to prepare for AIIM IQ0-100 and need spend a lot of time on it, you had better use ITCertKing test dumps which will help you save lots of time. What's more, ITCertKing exam dumps can guarantee 100% pass your exam. There is no better certification training materials than ITCertKing dumps. Instead of wasting your time on preparing for IQ0-100 exam, you should use the time to do significant thing. Therefore, hurry to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. Miss the opportunity, you will regret it.
IQ0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IQ0-100_exam.html
NO.1 What is the primary purpose of a legal hold?
A. To distribute notification of the legal obligation to prevent destruction or modification of any information
relevant to a lawsuit
B. To collect and export for review any information that pertains to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
C. To collect information based on keyword searches defined by legal counsel in the event of a
preservation notice
D. To prevent the modification or destruction of documents and electronically-stored information (ESI)
relevant to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
Answer: D
AIIM exam prep IQ0-100 certification IQ0-100 IQ0-100 IQ0-100
NO.2 What type of information should be collected when conducting a data inventory? (Choose 2)
A. Data location
B. Date of the next inventory
C. Owner of the data
D. Data policies
Answer: A,C
AIIM test answers IQ0-100 dumps IQ0-100 certification
NO.3 A statement of work (SOW) for an information management project is intended to
A. Define the scope of the project,
B. Provide project reporting.
C. Identify return on investment.
D. Identify what is to be delivered.
Answer: A,D
AIIM answers real questions IQ0-100 IQ0-100 IQ0-100 IQ0-100
NO.4 Which of the following is the most accurate description of tiered storage?
A. The setup of a file structure that determines where information is placed to provide added security and
long-term storage
B. The export of inactive or fixed-content information to paper or media for long-term storage
C. Location of information based on record type, active/inactive content and the type of media required for
storage
D. The assignment of data based on levels of protection, performance requirements, and frequency of
use
Answer: D
AIIM certification IQ0-100 questions IQ0-100 IQ0-100 study guide
NO.5 A social media team should have representatives from which of the following areas? (Choose 3)
A. Executive Management
B. Information Technology
C. Financial Management
D. Records Management
E. Administrative Services
F. Communications
Answer: B,D,F
AIIM test questions IQ0-100 IQ0-100 certification training IQ0-100
NO.6 In which of the following is a user's navigation through an information space guided and structured by
the activities of others within that space?
A. Site map navigation
B. Social navigation
C. Link-based navigation
D. Breadcrumb navigation
Answer: B
AIIM IQ0-100 IQ0-100 IQ0-100 IQ0-100 exam simulations IQ0-100
NO.7 An organization has just released a new. completely redesigned website. The website bounce rate has
increased by 20 percent over the previous site's. The website manager suspects the issue results from
confusion caused by the new website's structure, layout and/or visual cues. The best recommendation is
to start investigating by doing
A. A/B testing.
B. Multivariate testing.
C. Usability testing,
D. Conversion testing.
Answer: C
AIIM IQ0-100 IQ0-100 IQ0-100 exam simulations
NO.8 Vital records are defined as records that are fundamental to the functioning of an organization and are
necessary to continue operations during
A. Normal circumstances.
B. An external audit.
C. Extraordinary conditions.
D. Litigation.
Answer: C
AIIM demo IQ0-100 practice test IQ0-100
NO.9 Corporate information governance is most likely to be successful when
A. Departments develop and manage their own governance.
B. Information governance is developed prior to solution deployments.
C. IT directs, manages, and oversees governance.
D. Information governance is developed after solution deployments.
Answer: B
AIIM braindump IQ0-100 IQ0-100 test questions IQ0-100 exam simulations IQ0-100 IQ0-100 exam simulations
NO.10 Which of the following is the best basis for documenting costs and benefits of an Information
Management (IM) solution?
A. Project cost, current storage cost, estimated savings
B. Business impact, software and project cost, increased revenue
C. Number of months to realize financial benefits, estimated rate of return
D. Payback period, net present value, internal rate of return
Answer: D
AIIM IQ0-100 IQ0-100 braindump IQ0-100 dumps IQ0-100
NO.11 Metadata types used for information management include which of the following? (Choose 3)
A. Descriptive
B. Foundational
C. Structural
D. Core
E. Administrative
F. Elementary
Answer: A,C,E
AIIM IQ0-100 IQ0-100 certification
NO.12 An organization seeks to maintain its information in an unalterable state. Which of these technologies is
best suited to meet this requirement?
A. Public key infrastructure
B. Write once read many
C. Private key infrastructure
D. Redacting annotation
Answer: B
AIIM certification training IQ0-100 IQ0-100 questions
NO.13 The purpose of conducting a knowledge audit is to (Choose 2)
A. Identify knowledge assets, resources, and locations,
B. Resolve organizational and cultural knowledge issues,
C. Develop enhanced knowledge management solutions,
D. Determine the organization's knowledge needs.
Answer: A,D
AIIM exam simulations IQ0-100 study guide IQ0-100 IQ0-100
NO.14 A means to capture, monitor, and leverage intellectual capital within communities of practice is known
as
A. Information Sharing
B. Knowledge Management
C. Information Transference
D. Knowledge Delivery
Answer: B
AIIM exam dumps IQ0-100 IQ0-100 IQ0-100 exam prep IQ0-100
NO.15 A common characteristic of folksonomies is that they
A. Are somewhat slow to develop because of the initial planning required.
B. Arise in hierarchical environments where administrators can oversee them.
C. Feature strong bibliographic control provided by their formal structure.
D. Provide an opportunity for collaborative classification by multiple users.
Answer: D
AIIM test answers IQ0-100 certification IQ0-100 test answers IQ0-100
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-501 exam material and high-quality 70-487 pdf questions & answers. Our DC0-260 VCE testing engine and 000-196 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IQ0-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论