HP HP2-Z18 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. HP certification HP2-Z18 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about HP certification HP2-Z18 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about HP HP2-Z18 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.
Exam Code: HP2-Z18
Exam Name: HP (Network Infrastructure AIS 2011)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20
With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertKing also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertKing HP HP2-Z18 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertKing can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.
ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
HP HP2-Z18 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.
Working in IT field, you definitely want to prove your ability by passing IT certification test. Moreover, the colleagues and the friends with IT certificate have been growing. In this case, if you have none, you will not be able to catch up with the others. For example like HP HP2-Z18 certification exam, it is a very valuable examination, which must help you realize your wishes.
HP2-Z18 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z18_exam.html
NO.1 Which remote management interface on an E-Series switch can be secured by enabling Secure
Sockets Layer (SSL)?
A. console
B. menu
C. web management
D. Telnet
Answer: C
HP certification HP2-Z18 exam dumps HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18
NO.2 Ports 1-4 on an HP E3500 yl switch are tagged members of VLAN 44 and untagged members of VLAN
45. What is the effect of the following command?
E3500(config)# trunk 1-4 trk3 lacp
A. trk3 becomes a tagged member of VLAN 44 and an untagged member of VLAN 45.
B. trk3 will have no VLAN memberships until they are configured by an administrator.
C. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and has no other VLAN memberships.
D. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and a tagged member of VLAN 44.
Answer: C
HP test answers HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18
NO.3 Which command entered at the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch displays dynamic information about traffic
transmitted and received on each port?
A. E3500 yl# show interface traffic
B. E3500 yl# show interface all
C. E3500 yl# show interface display
D. E3500 yl# show interface dynamic
Answer: C
HP test answers HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 certification
NO.4 Refer to the exhibit below.
You enter the following command at the switch ¯ s C L I
E5406(vlan-100)# no untag a24
Why does this command fail?
A. Port A24 is not a member of VLAN 100.
B. Port A24 must be a member of at least one VLAN.
C. VLAN 100 must have at least one port member.
D. no untag a24 is an invalid CLI command.
Answer: B
HP HP2-Z18 braindump HP2-Z18
NO.5 You are at the manager level prompt in the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch. Which options are available at
this prompt? (Select two.)
A. assign IP address to VLAN interface
B. enable IP routing
C. restart the switch
D. disable ports
E. update software
Answer: C, E
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 certification
NO.6 You have configured a dynamic LACP four-port trunk connecting two HP E-Series switches. How will
the switches share the load over the trunk?
A. The switch that receives the first packet in each conversation will balance the load by ensuring reply
packets use a different link.
B. Each switch will assign conversations to links independent of the other switch's selection.
C. The switches will exchange LACP BPDUs to negotiate a load-sharing algorithm.
D. The switches will dynamically calculate the path of least congestion for each conversation.
Answer: D
HP exam dumps HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18
NO.7 You must enable Secure HTTP (HTTPS) to encrypt web-based management traffic on an HP E-Series
switch. The switch is at default settings. What must be installed or enabled to apply this solution?
A. web server
B. encryption accelerator
C. digital certificate
D. internal RADIUS server
Answer: A
HP certification HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 pdf HP2-Z18
NO.8 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, E
HP exam prep HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 exam dumps
NO.9 A customer requires that each management user of HP switches has a unique user name and
password. How can you fulfill this requirement on HP E-Series switches?
A. Add each switch to the customer's Active Directory domain.
B. Use an external RADIUS server for authentication.
C. Enable 802.1X port authentication on each managed switch.
D. Install a Premium License on each managed switch.
Answer: B
HP pdf HP2-Z18 test answers HP2-Z18 exam dumps HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18
NO.10 Which security technology requires that you set read/write community names?
A. SFTP
B. SSH
C. SNMP
D. HTTPS
E. SMTP
Answer: C
HP HP2-Z18 answers real questions HP2-Z18 pdf HP2-Z18 answers real questions
NO.11 You must update the software on an HP E3500 yl switch. Which devices can be sources for the copy
command? (Select two.)
A. USB flash drive
B. management workstation hard drive
C. TFTP server
D. FTP server
E. Compact Flash card
Answer: A, C
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 test questions HP2-Z18
NO.12 Port B1 on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch is an untagged member of VLAN 155 and not a tagged
member of any VLAN. Port C1 is a tagged member of VLAN 155 and an untagged member of VLAN 100.
You issue the following command:
5406.l(config)# no vlan 155
Why do you receive the following prompt?
The following ports will be moved to the default VLAN:
B1
Do you want to continue? [y/n]:
A. The CLI always issues this prompt when deleting a VLAN.
B. The CLI will not allow you to orphan a port.
C. The CLI will not delete a VLAN with any port membership.
D. All ports must be moved to the default VLAN before you can delete the VLAN.
Answer: B
HP HP2-Z18 exam prep HP2-Z18
NO.13 You make configuration changes to the running configuration of your HP E3500 yl switch. Which
command saves these changes to your startup configuration?
A. save running-config
B. copy running-config startup-config
C. write memory
D. write config
Answer: C
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 test questions HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 braindump
NO.14 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, D
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 exam
NO.15 When Spanning Tree Protocol is enabled, which devices receive outbound LLDP advertisements from
an HP E-Series switch?
A. those with interfaces in VLAN 1
B. those that receive the switch's broadcasts
C. those that are directly connected to the switch
D. those in the LLDP multicast group
E. those not blocked by Spanning Tree Protocol
Answer: C
HP braindump HP2-Z18 practice test HP2-Z18
ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality 000-540 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-492 VCE testing engine and 000-N55 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-462 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z18_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论