2014年1月31日星期五

Free download SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam questions and answers

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the SAP C_HANASUP_1 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

You can now get SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest SAP C_HANASUP_1 training materials, because you have to find the best SAP C_HANASUP_1 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the SAP C_HANASUP_1 certification exam.

C_HANASUP_1 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide SAP C_HANASUP_1 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. SAP C_HANASUP_1 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: C_HANASUP_1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - SAP HANA 1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's SAP C_HANASUP_1 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass SAP certification C_HANASUP_1 exam successfully.

C_HANASUP_1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANASUP_1_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following are held in SAP HANA used memory? (Choose two)
A. Free memory pool
B. Temporary computations
C. Heap memory
D. Column and row tables
Answer: B,D

SAP   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1

NO.2 You granted a user the system privileges INIFILE ADMIN and DATA ADMIN. What does this
allow the user to do?
A. Modify the nameserver_history.trc files.
B. Reset the backup.log file.
C. Modify configuration files.
D. Reset the log.txt file
Answer: C

SAP practice test   C_HANASUP_1 exam   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 certification training

NO.3 What do you have to consider when you want to unpartition an SAP HANA table? (Choose
three)
Unpartitioning blocks concurrent read access to the table during the process.
A. An exclusive lock on the table is required.
B. Unpartitioning can table a long time to complete.
C. Only read access is allowed during the unpartitioning process.
D. Only tables of more than 2 billion rows can be unpartitioned.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP exam   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 certification   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1

NO.4 Which parameters can you configure for an expensive statement trace? (Choose two)
A. Passport trace level
B. Threshold duration
C. Trace status
D. Trace file
Answer: B,C

SAP   C_HANASUP_1 braindump   C_HANASUP_1 braindump   C_HANASUP_1

NO.5 In the SAP HANA studio, in which subtab of the Landscape tab of the Administration editor
can you check the statuses of all hosts in a high-availability scenario?
A. Configuration
B. Services
C. Secondary System Replication
D. Redistribution
Answer: A

SAP exam prep   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 exam dumps   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 exam

NO.6 Which of the following can you transport using CTS/CTS+? (Choose two)
A. Analytic privilege
B. Calculation view
C. Index
D. Table
Answer: A,B

SAP exam dumps   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 test questions

NO.7 Which of the following can you determine using the Backup catalog report? (Choose two)
A. The path for the backup files
B. Whether a recovery is possible
C. Which backup files are obsolete
D. When to execute the net backup
Answer: B,C

SAP   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 test answers   C_HANASUP_1 certification training   C_HANASUP_1

NO.8 In the SAP HANA studio, which of the following SQL thread details can you monitor by using
the Threads subtab of the Performance tab of the Administration editor? (Choose three)
A. The SQL statement
B. The generated data
C. The service name
D. The blocking status
E. The visual execution plan
Answer: B,C,D

SAP   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 braindump   C_HANASUP_1

NO.9 In the SAP HANA studio Administration Editor, for the following purposes can you use the
Sessions subtab of the Performance tab? (Choose two)
A. To view memory consumption by session
B. To investigate blocking situations
C. To set up session-based alerts
D. To configure the maximum allowed concurrent sessions
Answer: A,B

SAP certification   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 original questions

NO.10 Which part of an expensive statement trace would you investigate to identify possible
performance improvements?
A. Statement string
B. Statement length
C. TOTAL_LOCK_WAIT_TIME
D. ALLOC_MEM_SIZE_COLSTORE
Answer: A

SAP   C_HANASUP_1 questions   C_HANASUP_1 dumps   C_HANASUP_1

NO.11 How can you set configurations at the system level using the SAP HANA studio?
A. Enter values in the System column in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor.
B. Right-click on a system in the Navigator pane and select Open Security from the context menu.
C. Right-click on a setting in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor, select Change, and
enter values for all hosts.
D. Enter values in the Properties view when you use the Overview tab of the Administration editor.
Answer: C

SAP test answers   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 test answers   C_HANASUP_1 test

NO.12 An SAP HANA developer receives an error when running an SAP HANA Predictive Analysis
Library procedure. In which of the following files can you find more information?
A. Script server log
B. Index server log
C. Name server log
D. Statistics server log
Answer: D

SAP   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 original questions   C_HANASUP_1 demo

NO.13 How can you restore a default parameter configuration setting in the SAP HANA studio?
(Choose two)
A. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Configure Table, and the Restore
Default.
B. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Change, and then Restore Default.
C. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Delete.
D. Choose Window-Preference-Administration Console and select Restore Defaults.
Answer: B,C

SAP   C_HANASUP_1 test questions   C_HANASUP_1

NO.14 Which of the following events can trigger a delta merge? (Choose two)
A. Memory consumption of delta storage drops below a specified limit.
B. The delta log for a columnar table drops below a defined limit.
C. The delta log for a columnar table exceeds a defined limit.
D. Memory consumption of delta storage exceeds a specified limit.
Answer: C,D

SAP exam simulations   C_HANASUP_1 test questions   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1 practice test   C_HANASUP_1

NO.15 For which purposes can you use the Table locks system report?
A. To investigate locked table names
B. To unlock tables
C. To investigate table lock transaction owners
D. To kill locking transactions
Answer: A

SAP original questions   C_HANASUP_1 test questions   C_HANASUP_1   C_HANASUP_1

ITCertKing offer the latest 650-304 exam material and high-quality E20-555 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and 156-215.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-278 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_HANASUP_1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论