2014年1月30日星期四

ISC SSCP the latest certification exam training materials

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The ISC SSCP materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing ISC SSCP exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through ISC SSCP exam the first time.

Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass ISC SSCP certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing ISC SSCP exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of SSCP exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.

ITCertKing is a very good website for ISC certification SSCP exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of ISC certification SSCP exam. ITCertKing's ISC SSCP exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

Contrary to the low price of ITCertKing exam dumps, the quality of its dumps is the best. What's more, ITCertKing provides you with the most excellent service. As long as you pay for the dumps you want to get, you will get it immediately. ITCertKing has the exam materials that you most want to get and that best fit you. After you buy the dumps, you can get a year free updates. As long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest updates within a year. ITCertKing does its best to provide you with the maximum convenience.

Exam Code: SSCP
Exam Name: ISC (System Security Certified Practitioner (SSCP) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 254 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about ISC certification SSCP exam. Other websites may also provide information about ISC certification SSCP exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

SSCP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SSCP_exam.html

NO.1 Cable modems are less secure than DSL connections because cable modems are shared
with other subscribers?
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

ISC demo   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP

NO.2 There are 5 classes of IP addresses available, but only 3 classes are in common use today,
identify the three: (Choose three)
A. Class A: 1-126
B. Class B: 128-191
C. Class C: 192-223
D. Class D: 224-255
E. Class E: 0.0.0.0 - 127.0.0.1
Answer: A, B, C

ISC test questions   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP test answers

NO.3 An attempt to break an encryption algorithm is called _____________.
Answer: Cryptanalysis

ISC   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP test   SSCP

NO.4 Which of the concepts best describes Availability in relation to
computer resources?
A. Users can gain access to any resource upon request (assuming they have proper permissions)
B. Users can make authorized changes to data
C. Users can be assured that the data content has not been altered
D. None of the concepts describes Availability properly
Answer: A

ISC   SSCP   SSCP

NO.5 A salami attack refers to what type of activity?
A. Embedding or hiding data inside of a legitimate communication - a picture, etc.
B. Hijacking a session and stealing passwords
C. Committing computer crimes in such small doses that they almost go unnoticed
D. Setting a program to attack a website at 11:59 am on New Year's Eve
Answer: C

ISC demo   SSCP demo   SSCP

NO.6 The ability to identify and audit a user and his / her actions is known as ____________.
A. Journaling
B. Auditing
C. Accessibility
D. Accountability
E. Forensics
Answer: D

ISC practice test   SSCP test questions   SSCP questions   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP certification

NO.7 _____ is the authoritative entity which lists port assignments
A. IANA
B. ISSA
C. Network Solutions
D. Register.com
E. InterNIC
Answer: A

ISC   SSCP practice test   SSCP   SSCP test answers

NO.8 ____________ is a file system that was poorly designed and has numerous security flaws.
A. NTS
B. RPC
C. TCP
D. NFS
E. None of the above
Answer: D

ISC certification training   SSCP answers real questions   SSCP study guide

NO.9 Wiretapping is an example of a passive network attack?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

ISC   SSCP test questions   SSCP demo   SSCP pdf

NO.10 DES - Data Encryption standard has a 128 bit key and is very difficult to break.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP demo

NO.11 One method that can reduce exposure to malicious code is to run
applications as generic accounts with little or no privileges.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

ISC   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP test questions   SSCP

NO.12 The ultimate goal of a computer forensics specialist is to ___________________.
A. Testify in court as an expert witness
B. Preserve electronic evidence and protect it from any alteration
C. Protect the company's reputation
D. Investigate the computer crime
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP certification training   SSCP practice test   SSCP

NO.13 Passwords should be changed every ________ days at a minimum.
90 days is the recommended minimum, but some resources will tell you that 30-60 days is
ideal.
Answer: 90

NO.14 Trend Analysis involves analyzing historical ___________ files in order to look for patterns
of abuse or misuse.
Answer: Log files

ISC   SSCP demo   SSCP

NO.15 ______________ is a major component of an overall risk management program.
Answer: Risk assessment

ISC   SSCP   SSCP demo   SSCP   SSCP test

NO.16 Layer 4 in the DoD model overlaps with which layer(s) of the
OSI model?
A. Layer 7 - Application Layer
B. Layers 2, 3, & 4 - Data Link, Network, and Transport Layers
C. Layer 3 - Network Layer
D. Layers 5, 6, & 7 - Session, Presentation, and Application Layers
Answer: D

ISC   SSCP dumps   SSCP dumps   SSCP certification

NO.17 Instructions or code that executes on an end user's machine from a web browser is known
as __________ code.
A. Active X
B. JavaScript
C. Malware
D. Windows Scripting
E. Mobile
Answer: E

ISC test answers   SSCP exam prep   SSCP exam simulations   SSCP   SSCP

NO.18 If Big Texastelephone company suddenly started billing you for caller ID and call
forwarding without your permission, this practice is referred to as __________________.
Answer: Cramming

ISC test   SSCP test   SSCP answers real questions   SSCP   SSCP

NO.19 IKE - Internet Key Exchange is often used in conjunction with
what security standard?
A. SSL
B. OPSEC
C. IPSEC
D. Kerberos
E. All of the above
Answer: C

ISC   SSCP braindump   SSCP demo   SSCP answers real questions   SSCP

NO.20 Which form of media is handled at the Physical Layer (Layer 1) of the OSI Reference
Model?
A. MAC
B. L2TP
C. SSL
D. HTTP
E. Ethernet
Answer: E

ISC   SSCP certification   SSCP answers real questions   SSCP braindump   SSCP braindump

NO.21 When an employee leaves the company, their network access account should be
__________?
Answer: Disable

ISC pdf   SSCP braindump   SSCP

NO.22 A standardized list of the most common security weaknesses and exploits is the
__________.
A. SANS Top 10
B. CSI/FBI Computer Crime Study
C. CVE - Common Vulnerabilities and Exposures
D. CERT Top 10
Answer: C

ISC study guide   SSCP test answers   SSCP   SSCP

NO.23 Is the person who is attempting to log on really who they say they are? What form of access
control does this questions stem from?
A. Authorization
B. Authentication
C. Kerberos
D. Mandatory Access Control
Answer: B

ISC practice test   SSCP   SSCP test questions   SSCP demo   SSCP dumps

NO.24 What security principle is based on the division of job responsibilities - designed to prevent
fraud?
A. Mandatory Access Control
B. Separation of Duties
C. Information Systems Auditing
D. Concept of Least Privilege
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP

NO.25 A Security Reference Monitor relates to which DoD security
standard?
A. LC3
B. C2
C. D1
D. L2TP
E. None of the items listed
Answer: B

ISC exam prep   SSCP   SSCP pdf   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP questions

NO.26 HTTP, FTP, SMTP reside at which layer of the OSI model?
A. Layer 1 - Physical
B. Layer 3 - Network
C. Layer 4 - Transport
D. Layer 7 - Application
E. Layer 2 - Data Link
Answer: D

ISC   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP certification

NO.27 What are some of the major differences of Qualitative vs. Quantitative methods of performing
risk analysis? (Choose all that apply)
A. Quantitative analysis uses numeric values
B. Qualitative analysis uses numeric values
C. Quantitative analysis is more time consuming
D. Qualitative analysis is more time consuming
E. Quantitative analysis is based on Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE) formulas
F. Qualitative analysis is based on Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE) formulas
Answer: A, C, E

ISC exam dumps   SSCP test answers   SSCP

NO.28 What is the main difference between computer abuse and
computer crime?
A. Amount of damage
B. Intentions of the perpetrator
C. Method of compromise
D. Abuse = company insider; crime = company outsider
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP pdf   SSCP test answers   SSCP questions   SSCP certification training

NO.29 The act of intercepting the first message in a public key exchange and substituting a bogus key
for the original key is an example of which style of attack?
A. Spoofing
B. Hijacking
C. Man In The Middle
D. Social Engineering
E. Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS)
Answer: C

ISC   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP exam   SSCP dumps

NO.30 Multi-partite viruses perform which functions?
A. Infect multiple partitions
B. Infect multiple boot sectors
C. Infect numerous workstations
D. Combine both boot and file virus behavior
Answer: D

ISC exam dumps   SSCP original questions   SSCP   SSCP test   SSCP

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-241 exam material and high-quality HP2-N42 pdf questions & answers. Our C4060-155 VCE testing engine and MB5-854 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 074-409 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SSCP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论