2014年1月20日星期一

Symantec certification 250-352 exam training materials

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Symantec 250-352 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Symantec 250-352 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Symantec 250-352 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

ITCertKing has been devoted itself to provide all candidates who are preparing for IT certification exam with the best and the most trusted reference materials in years. With regards to the questions of IT certification test, ITCertKing has a wealth of experience. ITCertKing has helped numerous candidates and got their reliance and praise. So, don't doubt the quality of ITCertKing Symantec 250-352 dumps. It is high quality dumps helping you 100% pass 250-352 certification test. ITCertKing promises 100% FULL REFUND, if you fail the exam. With this guarantee, you don't need to hesitate whether to buy the dumps or not. Missing it is your losses.

Symantec 250-352 exam is very popular in IT field. Having 250-352 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of 250-352 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.

Exam Code: 250-352
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Storage Foundation and HA 6.0 for Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 171 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Symantec certification 250-352 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Symantec certification 250-352 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Symantec certification 250-352 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Symantec certification 250-352 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

The exam questions and answers of general Symantec certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Symantec certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

If you attend Symantec certification 250-352 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

250-352 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-352_exam.html

NO.1 Which feature is used to improve initial mirror synchronization time?
A. FastResync
B. SmartSnap
C. FastSync
D. SmartMove
Answer: D

Symantec original questions   250-352 exam simulations   250-352 exam   250-352 braindump   250-352 test answers

NO.2 Which two system components are verified during a pre-installation check for Veritas Storage
Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows? (Select two.)
A. shared disk storage compatibility
B. total physical memory
C. aggregate CPU performance
D. Active Directory
E. available installation disk space
Answer: B,E

Symantec   250-352 braindump   250-352 answers real questions   250-352   250-352 practice test

NO.3 Which benefit specific to Campus clusters does Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for Windows offer?
A. storage live migration
B. extended attributes
C. replicated data
D. site aware allocation
Answer: D

Symantec certification training   250-352   250-352 certification training   250-352 answers real questions

NO.4 Which agent is used to configure high availability for a cluster aware application service if a specific
Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) agent is unavailable?
A. Proxy agent
B. GenericService agent
C. Process agent
D. ServiceMonitor agent
Answer: B

Symantec   250-352 test   250-352 certification training

NO.5 What is the default load balancing setting for the Dynamic Multi-Pathing (DMP) Active/Active mode?
A. Balanced Path
B. Round-robin
C. Weighted Paths
D. Least Blocks
Answer: C

Symantec   250-352   250-352 braindump   250-352 exam prep   250-352 answers real questions

NO.6 Which MountV resource attribute should be set to reduce failover time?
A. AutoFSClean
B. CheckFSAccess
C. PurgeStaleMountPoints
D. ForceUnmount
Answer: D

Symantec original questions   250-352   250-352   250-352

NO.7 An administrator is designing a cluster in a Microsoft Windows environment with three systems. Two of
the systems are on the 192.168.4.0 Class C public network. The third system is on the
192.169.0.0 Class B public network. The administrator needs to have Microsoft Windows clients access
the service groups independent of the system on which they are running. Which feature or change must
be incorporated into the design?
A. use the Lanman resource in each service group
B. change the servers so they all reside on the same subnet
C. change the servers so they all use the same subnet class
D. use the subnet resource in each service group
Answer: A

Symantec   250-352   250-352   250-352 test answers

NO.8 What are the two site-based allocations for the site-aware allocation feature? (Select two.)
A. site-separated allocation
B. site-based allocation
C. site-specific allocation
D. site-confined allocation
E. site-campus allocation
Answer: A,D

Symantec test questions   250-352   250-352 practice test   250-352 pdf   250-352

NO.9 Which process enables the renaming of an imported dynamic disk group named DGName in Veritas
Enterprise Administrator?
A. right-click on disk group object DGName, select rename Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
B. select disk group object DGName, press F2, enter new name
C. right-click on disk object DGName, select Deport Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
D. select disk group object DGName, select Import Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
Answer: A

Symantec answers real questions   250-352 exam   250-352 pdf   250-352

NO.10 Which feature is available when Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) is configured in secure mode?
A. SSL to encrypt communication between cluster nodes
B. a single sign-on mechanism to connect to a cluster
C. an isolated and secure environment for running applications
D. root broker configured in a stand-alone system outside cluster
Answer: B

Symantec   250-352   250-352   250-352 test answers   250-352

NO.11 An application is under maintenance for a application update on Server2. The application administrator
wants Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) to keep the application running on Server2, but fault the service group
and resource if a resource faults. Which service group attribute can accomplish this?
A. Priority
B. Evacuate
C. Frozen
D. Load
Answer: C

Symantec study guide   250-352   250-352   250-352

NO.12 Which utility is used to determine whether a network adapter maintains its connection status in a
system-defined variable?
A. getmac
B. getcomms
C. NICTest
D. ping
Answer: C

Symantec   250-352 answers real questions   250-352 practice test   250-352   250-352 exam dumps   250-352 certification

NO.13 What is the minimum permission required to install Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability
Solutions 6.0 for Windows.?
A. Domain Administrator
B. Local Administrator
C. Domain Operator
D. Local User
Answer: B

Symantec   250-352 test questions   250-352 test   250-352

NO.14 Which utility is used to back up the private region?
A. vxcbr
B. vxsnap
C. vxassist
D. vxdg
Answer: A

Symantec   250-352 exam prep   250-352 certification   250-352   250-352

NO.15 What is the recommended number of NICs per system to configure a two node cluster?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B

Symantec questions   250-352   250-352 certification

NO.16 Solutions for which application are available in the Storage Foundation - High Availability Solution
Configuration Center?
A. Microsoft Hyper-V
B. Symantec Enterprise Vault
C. Symantec NetBackup
D. VMware vSphere
Answer: B

Symantec exam simulations   250-352 study guide   250-352   250-352   250-352 exam prep

NO.17 What is the minimum amount of memory required to make Microsoft Hyper-V virtual machines highly
available with Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows?
A. 2GB
B. 3GB
C. 4GB
D. 8GB
Answer: C

Symantec   250-352   250-352 original questions

NO.18 Which command is used to validate recent changes made to the cluster configuration?
A. hasys -verify
B. haconf -verify
C. hacf -verify
D. hastatus verify
Answer: C

Symantec questions   250-352   250-352

NO.19 Which disk group type is required for Veritas Storage Foundation for Windows to work with a Microsoft
Failover Cluster?
A. Cluster Dynamic disk group
B. Private Dynamic disk group
C. Secondary Dynamic disk group
D. Primary Dynamic disk group
Answer: A

Symantec   250-352   250-352

NO.20 What are two different ways to perform an upgrade for a Veritas cluster? (Select two.)
A. parallel upgrade
B. offline upgrade
C. online upgrade
D. rolling upgrade
E. tiered upgrade
Answer: A,D

Symantec exam dumps   250-352   250-352   250-352   250-352   250-352

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-384 exam material and high-quality 000-129 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-467 VCE testing engine and HH0-050 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-980 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-352_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论