2014年1月25日星期六

The Best SCO 090-600 Exam Training materials

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for SCO certification 090-600 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass SCO certification 090-600 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass SCO certification 090-600 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for SCO certification 090-600 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

ITCertKing's SCO 090-600 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's SCO 090-600 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

Exam Code: 090-600
Exam Name: SCO (SCO OpenServer Release 6 System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 133 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24

Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass SCO 090-600 certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing SCO 090-600 exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of 090-600 exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.

090-600 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-600_exam.html

NO.1 When using an Emergency Boot cdrom, how do you restore your root filesystem?
A. With a cpio backup tape.
B. With a tar backup tape.
C. With an emergency_rec tape.
D. With a dd backup tape.
Answer: C

SCO test questions   090-600   090-600

NO.2 Which utility do you use to install a CD-ROM drive?
A. mkdev cdrom
B. Software Manager
C. Automatic recognition
D. Hardware/Kernel Manager
Answer: C

SCO   090-600 dumps   090-600   090-600 pdf   090-600 dumps   090-600 certification training

NO.3 Which filesystems are created by default in the active unix partition when installing an SCO
OpenServer Release 6 system?
A. /dev/boot, /dev/root, /dev/recover, and /dev/swap
B. /dev/boot, /dev/root, /dev/recover, and /dev/u
C. /dev/boot, /dev/root, and /dev/swap
D. /dev/boot, /dev/root
Answer: D

SCO original questions   090-600   090-600 exam prep   090-600   090-600 original questions   090-600 exam prep

NO.4 Which command clears the contents of a system log file without deleting the file itself?
A. > /usr/adm/messages
B. < /usr/adm/messages
C. clear /usr/adm/messages
D. rm /usr/adm/messages
Answer: A

SCO study guide   090-600   090-600 original questions

NO.5 Which one of the following is NOT stored in the inode of a file?
A. The files permissions.
B. The files disk address.
C. The files name.
D. The files last access time.
Answer: C

SCO   090-600   090-600 answers real questions   090-600 practice test

NO.6 How many partitions can you define on the first hard disk during the installation of the
OpenServer

NO.7 By default, which crontab file in /usr/spool/cron/crontabs is used to manage process
accounting in
SCO OpenServer Release 6?
A. adm
B. root
C. sys
D. uucp
Answer: A

SCO   090-600   090-600 practice test   090-600   090-600 practice test

NO.8 Which command displays the attributes of a device?
A. df(C)
B. du(C)
C. devattr(C)
D. format(C)
Answer: C

SCO test questions   090-600   090-600 pdf

NO.9 operating system?
A. One (1)
B. Two (2)
C. Three (3)
D. Four (4)
Answer: D

SCO test answers   090-600   090-600
6. What is the maximum EAFS filesystem size?
A. 256 gigabytes
B. 2 gigabytes
C. 1 terabyte
D. 2 terabytes
Answer: B

SCO   090-600 test   090-600 questions   090-600 exam

NO.10 Which of the following can you NOT use the Boot Command Processor to accomplish?
A. Display or change default boot parameters
B. Enter single-user state
C. Load another UNIX kernel
D. Start the print service
Answer: D

SCO original questions   090-600 braindump   090-600 practice test   090-600   090-600

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-561 exam material and high-quality DC0-260 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-696 VCE testing engine and EN0-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-W100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-600_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论