Now many IT professionals agree that IBM certification A2090-612 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. IBM certification A2090-612 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
According to the survey, the candidates most want to take IBM A2090-612 test in the current IT certification exams. Of course, the IBM A2090-612 certification is a very important exam which has been certified. In addition, the exam qualification can prove that you have high skills. However, like all the exams, IBM A2090-612 test is also very difficult. To pass the exam is difficult but ITCertKing can help you to get IBM A2090-612 certification.
IBM A2090-612 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what IBM related certification you have. If you have IBM A2090-612 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's IBM A2090-612 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's IBM A2090-612 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
Exam Code: A2090-612
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: DB2 10 DBA for z/OS)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23
Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend IBM certification exam. As a widely recognized certification examination, IBM certification exams are becoming more and more popular. Among them, IBM A2090-612 certification test is the most important exam. Having A2090-612 certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass IBM A2090-612 exam successfully. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don't need to worry about it. ITCertKing exam dumps will help you sail through A2090-612 test.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification A2090-612 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
A2090-612 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2090-612_exam.html
NO.1 The EXPLAIN STMTCACHE ALL statement provides information about SQL tuning.
Which information
is part of the DSN_STATEMENT_CACHE_TABLE?
A. Filter factor information.
B. Stage 1 and stage 2 information.
C. Number of columns used in an index.
D. Number of times an SQL statement is executed.
Answer: D
IBM exam prep A2090-612 exam dumps A2090-612
NO.2 When DB2 detects at runtime requiring a large amount of data to be read, which
prefetch method is
used more often?
A. List prefetch
B. Dynamic prefetch
C. Sequential prefetch
D. Skip sequential prefetch
Answer: B
IBM A2090-612 A2090-612 original questions A2090-612 exam simulations A2090-612 original questions
NO.3 The available window to reorganize table spaces is being reduced. What data can
provide information
to allow for a priority list of candidate table spaces for reorganization based on recent activity
with no
recent RUNSTATS execution?
A. SYSIBM.SYSCOPY
B. SYSIBM.SYSTABLES
C. SYSIBM.SYSINDEXES
D. SYSIBM.SYSTABLESPACESTATS
Answer: D
IBM A2090-612 A2090-612 test answers A2090-612 A2090-612 practice test
NO.4 What START TRACE command provides detailed lock suspend and lock contention
trace information?
A. START TRACE(AUDIT)
B. START TRACE(STATS) CLASS(1)
C. START TRACE(PERFM) CLASS(30) IFCID(44,45)
D. START TRACE(ACCTG) CLASS(1,2,3) DEST(SMF)
Answer: C
IBM exam prep A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612
NO.5 In order to retain an access path across a rebind which of the following commands
could be used?
A. BIND PLAN
B. REBIND PACKAGE(PK1) REOPT(ONCE)
C. BIND PACKAGE (PK1) EXPLAIN(YES)
D. REBIND PACKAGE (PK1) PLANMGMT(BASIC)
Answer: D
IBM demo A2090-612 dumps A2090-612 test questions A2090-612 pdf
NO.6 Which DB2 trace is utilized to capture overall subsystem virtual memory
consumption?
A. The DB2 audit trace.
B. The DB2 statistics trace.
C. The DB2 connection trace.
D. The DB2 accounting trace.
Answer: B
IBM A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612 test answers
NO.7 In using plan stability, what storage space requirement should be of carefully
monitored?
A. MINSTOR
B. DSNDB07
C. DSNDB01.SPT01
D. DSN_STATEMNT_TABLE
Answer: C
IBM exam prep A2090-612 A2090-612
NO.8 When is a merge scan join a well performing access path?
A. When the number of qualifying rows of the inner and outer table are both large.
B. When the query references at least two dimensions and the STARJOIN subsystem
parameter is 1.
C. When the number of rows in the outer table is small and the number of pages accessed in
the inner
table is small.
D. When the matching columns of the inner table are in a non-clustering index or the outer
table has
duplicate qualifying rows.
Answer: A
IBM questions A2090-612 exam simulations A2090-612 A2090-612 demo A2090-612
NO.9 What would be a reason for altering the clustering index of a table?
A. To increase free space.
B. Because the clustering index has to match the primary index.
C. To choose a clustering index to favor batch sequential processing.
D. To choose a clustering index to promote sequential inserts at the end of the table space.
Answer: C
IBM A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612 original questions
NO.10 Which DSNZPARM will define the number of RID Blocks in the RID Pool?
A. NUMTCB
B. MAXRBLK
C. CONDBAT
D. URLGWTH
Answer: B
IBM exam simulations A2090-612 A2090-612 certification A2090-612
NO.11 What trace class will show deadlock information?
A. Audit class 3.
B. Statistic class 3.
C. Accounting class 1.
D. Performance class 8.
Answer: B
IBM exam A2090-612 A2090-612 demo
NO.12 What is a consideration when specifying DATA CAPTURE CHANGES?
A. Can be specified for capturing changes to an XML object.
B. To minimize logging, specify NOT LOGGED when DATA CAPTURE CHANGES is
specified.
C. REFRESH TABLE statement is not allowed with a table defined with DATA CAPTURE
CHANGES.
D. You cannot turn on DATA CAPTURE CHANGES if the table space is in advisory REORG-
pending.
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations A2090-612 A2090-612 test A2090-612
NO.13 What IBM provided stored procedure will access DB2 real time statistics tables?
A. DSNAEXP
B. DSNAIMS
C. DSNACCOX
D. DSNLEUSR
Answer: C
IBM A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612
NO.14 In the CFRM policy, what is the purpose of the PREFLIST?
A. To identify the size of the structure.
B. To identify all the DB2 members in the group.
C. To identify the preferences for DB2 restart in the event of a disconnection.
D. To identify the preferences for structure rebuild/reallocation during a coupling facility
failure.
Answer: D
IBM certification A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612
NO.15 When converting a multiple table segmented table space to partition-by-growth table
spaces, which
statement is correct?
A. DSMAX may have to be increased.
B. Storage requirements for EDMDBDC will decrease.
C. Storage requirements for some applications will increase.
D. The dynamic statement cache should be increased to handle the additional SQL
statements.
Answer: A
IBM test A2090-612 A2090-612 exam prep A2090-612 practice test A2090-612 pdf
NO.16 Workload Manager (WLM) manages how many concurrent stored procedures can run
in an address
space and the number of concurrent stored procedures in an address space cannot exceed
the value of
the NUMTCB parameter. Which statement about the value of NUMTCB is correct?
A. NUMTCB parameter must be set to 1 for Java stored procedures.
B. NUMTCB parameter must be set to 1 for REXX stored procedures.
C. NUMTCB parameter can be a value greater than 1 for native SQL stored procedures.
D. NUMTCB parameter can be a value greater than 1 when a stored procedure invokes DB2
utilities.
Answer: B
IBM A2090-612 exam simulations A2090-612 demo A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612
NO.17 If a single row of the PLAN_TABLE has a 'Y' value in more than one of the sort
composite columns,
what is indicated.?
A. The next sort step will perform two sorts.
B. There are multiple sorts in the plan step.
C. One sort in the plan step will accomplish two tasks.
D. Two sorts are performed on the new table of a star join.
Answer: C
IBM A2090-612 A2090-612
NO.18 What is the DSNZPARM that determines the maximum amount of temporary storage in
the work file
data base for a single user at any given time?
A. MAXRBLK
B. MAXDBAT
C. MAXKEEPD
D. MAXTEMPS
Answer: D
IBM A2090-612 A2090-612 practice test A2090-612 pdf A2090-612 dumps
NO.19 What two parameters allow DB2 to keep a copy of a dynamically prepared statement
in the cache?
A. KEEPDYNAMIC(YES) and CACHEDYN=YES
B. KEEPDYNAMIC(NO) and CACHEDYN=NO
C. KEEPDYNAMIC(NO) and REOPT(ALWAYS)
D. KEEPDYNAMIC(YES) and REOPT(ALWAYS)
Answer: A
IBM test A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612 pdf A2090-612
NO.20 Which two of the following DB2 performance features will ignore clustering in favor of
faster insert
performance? (Choose two.)
A. Append
B. Inline LOBs
C. Member cluster
D. Volatile table
E. Include columns
Answer: A,C
IBM exam A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612 A2090-612 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N43 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP510-DT VCE testing engine and HP0-J65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-Y46 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2090-612_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论