2014年1月20日星期一

HP HP0-M31 exam practice questions and answers

In the past few years, HP certification HP0-M31 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass HP certification HP0-M31 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the HP0-M31 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The HP0-M31 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. HP certification HP0-M31 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about HP certification HP0-M31 exam related technical knowledge.

Like the real exam, ITCertKing HP HP0-M31 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With ITCertKing real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.

There is no reason to waste your time on a test. If you feel it is difficult to prepare for HP HP0-M31 and need spend a lot of time on it, you had better use ITCertKing test dumps which will help you save lots of time. What's more, ITCertKing exam dumps can guarantee 100% pass your exam. There is no better certification training materials than ITCertKing dumps. Instead of wasting your time on preparing for HP0-M31 exam, you should use the time to do significant thing. Therefore, hurry to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. Miss the opportunity, you will regret it.

Exam Code: HP0-M31
Exam Name: HP (HP Quality Center 10.0 Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in HP certification HP0-M31 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass HP certification HP0-M31 exam.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

HP0-M31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M31_exam.html

NO.1 What is a cycle?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a set of development and quality assurance efforts that is performed to achieve a common goal based
on the release timeline
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M31 questions   HP0-M31 certification training   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 test answers

NO.2 Which submodule enables you to define releases and cycles?
A. Management
B. Libraries
C. Cycles
D. Releases
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 practice test   HP0-M31 braindump

NO.3 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Identify the steps for creating a Release Tree and place them in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.4 The CTO asks you to confirm the version of Quality Center your organization is using. From which
toolbar can you access this information?
A. Tools
B. About Quality Center Software
C. Help
D. HP Support Software
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 practice test   HP0-M31 exam simulations   HP0-M31 study guide

NO.5 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Place the test management process steps in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.6 Which types of attachments are allowed in Quality Center?
A. file, URL, system information, JPG, system attachments
B. JPG, file, URL, snapshot, TXT, clipboard, system attachments
C. file, URL, snapshot, system information, clipboard images
D. file, snapshot, clipboard images, JPG, clipboard snaps
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.7 Which requirement type needs to be defined as a custom type?
A. business
B. group
C. functional
D. testing
E. security
Answer: E

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 demo   HP0-M31 study guide

NO.8 What is an advantage of using cross project customization?
A. Customizing a template project and applying the customization to Quality Center projects enables you
to standardize policies and procedures across projects.
B. Defining the users who can access the project and determining the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
C. Defining the users who can log in to the project and specifying the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
D. Customizing a template instance and applying the customization to Quality Center instances enables
you to standardize policies and procedures across instances.
Answer: A

HP questions   HP0-M31 dumps   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 braindump   HP0-M31 exam simulations

NO.9 What does the term severity refer to?
A. importance level of the defect
B. impact of the defect on the release goals
C. impact of the defect on the test set
D. impact of the defect on system operation
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M31 demo   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 test   HP0-M31 certification training

NO.10 Which features are specific to the Premier Edition of Quality Center?
A. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross project customization
B. synchronize, share test sets, share requirements, and cross project customization
C. share libraries, synchronize, share projects, and cross project customization
D. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross instance customization
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam prep   HP0-M31

NO.11 Which products or components integrate with Quality Center? (Select four.)
A. WinRunner scripts
B. VuGen scripts
C. LoadRunner scenarios
D. QAInspect
E. SiteScope
F. Diagnostic monitors
G. QuickTest Professional scripts
Answer: ACDG

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 questions

NO.12 Which submodule enables you to check the number of test instances that still need to run?
A. Cycle
B. Baseline
C. Library
D. Releases
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam dumps   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 braindump

NO.13 What should you use to gather and display the information in Quality Center? (Select three.)
A. external reports and graphs
B. predefined reports and graphs
C. document generator
D. user-defined reports and graphs
E. custom reports and graphs
F. custom document generator
Answer: BCE

HP   HP0-M31 practice test   HP0-M31 answers real questions   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 demo

NO.14 You need to generate a report to monitor requirements and test coverage. Which report type should
you use to accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. Standard
B. Predefined
C. Non-standard
D. Non-customized
E. Custom
Answer: BE

HP demo   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 answers real questions   HP0-M31 exam

NO.15 What is a release?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a group of test cycles that has been completed within a specific time period and in which all the high
priority defects have been closed
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-M31 practice test   HP0-M31 answers real questions

NO.16 What does the Management module address? (Select two.)
A. libraries
B. test resources
C. release models
D. dashboards
E. releases
Answer: AE

HP exam dumps   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 demo

NO.17 You want to view the child requirements data related to the tests that the requirements cover. Which
graph type should you use to accomplish this?
A. progress graph
B. trend graph
C. requirements coverage graph
D. summary graph
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.18 Which graph provides a visual overview of all the tests within a folder in the Test Plan Tree?
A. visual analysis graph
B. live analysis graph
C. trend analysis graph
D. summary graph
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-M31 test answers   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.19 Your project manager wants to see a list of test instances and the results. Which type of report should
you create to accomplish this?
A. Cross Test Set
B. Execution
C. Test Plan
D. Execution Status
Answer: B

HP exam   HP0-M31 test questions   HP0-M31 original questions   HP0-M31

NO.20 Which module enables you to define graphs and reports?
A. Test Plan
B. Test Resources
C. Dashboard
D. Requirements
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

ITCertKing offer the latest M70-301 exam material and high-quality FCNSP.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N38 VCE testing engine and HP2-B97 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M31_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论