People from all walks of life all work hard for the future. You must work hard to upgrade your IT skills. Then, do you have obtained Symantec ST0-025 certificate which is very popular? How much do you know about ST0-025 test? If you want to pass ST0-025 exam without enough exam related knowledge, how should you do? But don't you worry: ITCertKing will give assistance to you.
ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-025 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Symantec certification ST0-025 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Symantec certification ST0-025 exam. Our Symantec certification ST0-025 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Symantec certification ST0-025 exam.
Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Symantec ST0-025 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Symantec ST0-025 exam training materials. The Symantec ST0-025 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-025 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.
Exam Code: ST0-025
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Security Information Manager 4.5 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19
ST0-025 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-025_exam.html
NO.1 Where do you configure LiveUpdate for Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM)?
A. SSIM Start Page --> Configure Appliance --> LiveUpdate tab
B. SSIM Console --> Systems tab --> LiveUpdate tab
C. from a command prompt
D. SSIM Client --> Maintenance tab --> LiveUpdate tab
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-025 pdf ST0-025 demo ST0-025 ST0-025
NO.2 Which Symantec Security Information Manager component retrieves security content from Symantec?
A. LiveUpdate
B. LiveUpdate and licensed DeepSight Integration Module simultaneously
C. Licensed DeepSight Integration Module
D. Security content retrieval is automatic.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-025 ST0-025 original questions ST0-025 exam prep ST0-025 exam ST0-025 test answers
NO.3 Events that are filtered out remain stored in the ______.
A. Event Logger
B. Incident Repository
C. Event Archive
D. Incident History
Answer: D
Symantec study guide ST0-025 ST0-025 braindump ST0-025 original questions ST0-025 practice test ST0-025
NO.4 Normalization provides a unique identifier for each type of event and _____.
A. adds Correlation Manager-specific data to the translated incident
B. adds Correlation Manager-specific data to the translated event
C. maps events to a device-specific signature
D. maps incidents to a device-specific signature
Answer: B
Symantec answers real questions ST0-025 ST0-025 original questions ST0-025 exam dumps ST0-025 ST0-025 certification
NO.5 In Symantec Security Information Manager, collectors send events to _____.
A. Event Disposition
B. Event Archive
C. Event Reporting
D. Event Logger
Answer: D
Symantec original questions ST0-025 pdf ST0-025
NO.6 What is the correct Symantec Security Information Manager incident identification pipeline?
A. collection --> normalization --> rule processing --> attack tracing --> correlation to vulnerabilities -->
incident prioritization
B. normalization --> collection --> rule processing --> attack tracing --> correlation to vulnerabilities -->
incident prioritization
C. rule processing --> normalization --> collection --> attack tracing --> correlation to vulnerabilities -->
incident prioritization
D. attack tracing --> rule processing --> normalization --> collection --> correlation to vulnerabilities -->
incident prioritization
Answer: A
Symantec certification training ST0-025 ST0-025 ST0-025 ST0-025
NO.7 What are on-box collectors?
A. PIX, UNIX Syslog and Sygate
B. Checkpoint, Snort and PIX
C. PIX, Snort and Symantec Mail Security
D. Checkpoint, UNIX Syslog and Symantec Network Security
Answer: B
Symantec test questions ST0-025 test answers ST0-025 ST0-025 ST0-025 answers real questions ST0-025
NO.8 When querying archived event data, how can you make a query available to other users of the system?
A. save it in Published Queries
B. save it in Public Templates
C. grant Read Query permission to the domain
D. check the Shared option on the saved query
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-025 ST0-025 ST0-025 certification ST0-025 questions
NO.9 How do you install the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) Console?
A. on the SSIM DVD, go to Tools and install the client
B. go to the SSIM web interface, download the client and click Run
C. from the SSIM appliance, deploy the console to your machine
D. No installation is necessary because SSIM is a browser-based tool.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-025 answers real questions ST0-025 original questions ST0-025 dumps
NO.10 Which menu options do you select in the user interface to shut down or reboot the Symantec Security
Information Manager (SSIM) appliance?
A. System --> Shutdown/Restart
B. SSIM Console --> Shutdown/Restart
C. SSIM --> Configure Appliance --> Shutdown/Restart
D. SSIM Console --> Systems tab
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-025 exam dumps ST0-025 ST0-025 demo ST0-025
NO.11 What information does the Correlation Manager use to identify and prioritize incidents?
A. DeepSight
B. event history
C. incident
D. assets
Answer: D
Symantec answers real questions ST0-025 answers real questions ST0-025 practice test ST0-025 study guide
NO.12 What is Device-level aggregation?
A. parsing data with data sensors
B. grouping data to reduce traffic and database size
C. forwarding event data to the appliance
D. event and log sensoring
Answer: B
Symantec demo ST0-025 exam prep ST0-025 test questions
NO.13 Which three ratings does the Information Manager Assets Table use to quantify the importance of the
device and help determine how to escalate security incidents related to that device? (Choose three.)
A. Confidentiality
B. Criticality
C. Availability
D. Priority
E. Integrity
Answer: A, C, E
Symantec ST0-025 exam prep ST0-025 ST0-025 dumps ST0-025 certification training ST0-025 certification
NO.14 Security data is continuously gathered from thousands of security sensors worldwide through the
integrated _____.
A. Symantec Security Information Manager
B. DeepSight Global Intelligence Network
C. Symantec Enterprise Security Manager
D. Symantec Sygate Solution
Answer: B
Symantec pdf ST0-025 demo ST0-025 original questions ST0-025 test questions ST0-025 exam dumps
NO.15 By default, event archives are stored for up to _____ days.
A. 10
B. 30
C. 60
D. 90
Answer: A
Symantec study guide ST0-025 test ST0-025 demo ST0-025 study guide ST0-025
NO.16 What are two ways in which new entries can be added to the Assets Table of a Symantec Security
Information Manager solution? (Choose two.)
A. through the Lookup Tables pane of the Information Manager Console
B .importing from HP OpenView through the OpenView Integration feature
C. importing from a .CSV file exported from Active Directory
D. automatic population through a supported vulnerability scanner
Answer: C, D
Symantec ST0-025 dumps ST0-025 ST0-025
NO.17 Once custom rules are properly defined, the Correlation Engine _____.
A. correlates events against the rule criteria, analyzes conclusions and creates impending incidents
B. analyzes events against the rule criteria, correlates with existing conclusions and creates the
impending incident
C. analyzes events against the rule criteria, creates conclusions and correlates conclusions into incidents
D. applies individual rules to events, analyzes conclusions and correlates events into incidents
Answer: C
Symantec exam simulations ST0-025 test questions ST0-025 questions
NO.18 How can you determine which ports are potentially vulnerable on a given host in the Assets Table?
A. by running the NetScan user action on the asset
B. by looking at the Services tab on the asset
C. by viewing the Details tab for the asset
D. by running the Host Information report on the asset
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-025 certification ST0-025 demo ST0-025 ST0-025
NO.19 Which two are commonly used to view archived events? (Choose two.)
A. Information Manager Event Viewer
B. Archive Management Console tab
C. Query Wizard
D. Incident Management Console tab
Answer: A, C
Symantec pdf ST0-025 ST0-025 ST0-025 pdf
NO.20 What is the purpose of normalization?
A. to minimize the number of events affecting multiple devices for the Correlation Manager to strategize
the events more quickly
B. to correlate events across multiple devices for the Correlation Manager to compare all events equally
C. to standardize events across multiple devices for the Correlation Manager to compare all events
equally
D. to process the events across multiple devices for the Correlation Manager to strategize the events
more quickly
Answer: C
Symantec test ST0-025 original questions ST0-025 ST0-025 test questions ST0-025
ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-013 exam material and high-quality 000-783 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-124 VCE testing engine and MB6-872 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E58 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-025_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论