2014年1月22日星期三

MSC-111 best Motorola Solutions certification exam questions and answers free download

Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? Motorola Solutions certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get Motorola Solutions MSC-111 certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-111 study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Motorola Solutions MSC-111 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam training database. Through Motorola Solutions MSC-111 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Motorola Solutions MSC-111 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual MSC-111 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our MSC-111 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: MSC-111
Exam Name: Motorola Solutions (Design Point (PTP and PMP) Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

Having a Motorola Solutions certification MSC-111 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Motorola Solutions certification MSC-111 exam as an attempt.

MSC-111 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MSC-111_exam.html

NO.1 During the early stages of the design process, the current and planned IP addressing scheme on the
project description template is used to check:
A. IP addressing conflicts with defaults.
B. Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) configuration
C. IP addressing requirements for core and edge routers.
D. network component capacity design
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions certification   MSC-111 dumps   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111

NO.2 Refraction of a radio wave could be caused by:
A. lack of transmit power.
B. sun spots.
C. change in air density.
D. antenna height.
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions test questions   MSC-111   MSC-111 exam dumps   MSC-111 questions   MSC-111   MSC-111

NO.3 Spatial Diversity is an antenna configuration that can be used to help point to point links: A. over long
distances of water where reflections are causing cancellation,
B. when interference from multiple directions is an issue.
C. when wind loading constraints will not allow a dual polarized antenna.
D. if site access is restricted because of security issues.
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111 test answers   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111 demo

NO.4 High Performance parabolic directional antennas are used in FTP network designs and provide:
A. side lobe suppression and interference mitigation.
B. broadest (or widest) beamwidth
C. superior wind loading for storm prone areas.
D. consistent spectrum analysis.
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111 questions   MSC-111 pdf

NO.5 The main function of an antenna is to:
A. add power to a signal,
B. decode radio signals into data traffic.
C. direct radio energy in a desired direction.
D. protect transmitters from lightning.
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111

NO.6 What protocol does a Dynamic Domain name server work in conjunction with to dynamically create 'A'
address records?
A. Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP)
B. Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol (TCP/IP)
C. LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions demo   MSC-111   MSC-111

NO.7 The reflection of a radio wave can affect the link quality:
A. negatively ONLY
B. positively ONLY
C. either negatively or positively
D. it does not affect link quality
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions practice test   MSC-111   MSC-111 exam dumps   MSC-111

NO.8 As a general design guideline, the signal strength required to meet a specific target modulation must
be exceeded in order to guarantee reliable communications. What is this excess signal strength called?
A. Receive Strength Ratio
B. Fade Margin
C. Signal Strength Ratio
D. Diversity Margin
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions demo   MSC-111   MSC-111 certification training

NO.9 The amount of MAC addresses to Ethernet Port mappings in a switch is finite. What happens when the
available mappings in these lookup tables are exhausted?
A. The switch drops all traffic destined for MAC addresses that are not in the lookup tables
B. The switch caches all traffic destined for the MAC addresses that are not in the lookup tables until
entries become available
C. The switch sends a congestion notification out the port to throttle the traffic until the lookup tables have
available entries
D. The switch floods traffic for all MAC addresses that do not have a lookup entry out of all its ports
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111   MSC-111

NO.10 What is the common term used to describe the process of limiting which VLAN IDs can traverse a
particular VLAN trunk port.?
A. VLAN Pruning
B. MVRP (Multiple VLAN Registration Protocol)
C. VTP (VLAN Trunk Protocol)
D. VLAN Sectioning
E. VLAN Negotiation
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions original questions   MSC-111   MSC-111 test answers   MSC-111

NO.11 When installing a PMP Access Point antenna on a tower, you need to install it at the proper height.
Motorola recommended practice is to mount the antenna at least how many feet/meters below the top of
the tower to protect it from lightning?
A. 0 feet / meters
B. 2 feet/0.6 meters
C. 10 feet/3 meters
D. 25 feet / 8 meters
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111 braindump   MSC-111 certification training   MSC-111 pdf

NO.12 Dynamic addressing simplifies network administration because the software keeps track of IP
addresses rather than requiring an administrator to manage the task. This means that a new device can
be added to a network without the hassle of manually assigning it a unique IP address.
Which of the following devices would typically use DHCP to get an address?
A. Switches/Hubs
B. Client/End Devices
C. Routers
D. Bridges
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions dumps   MSC-111 original questions   MSC-111 exam dumps   MSC-111

NO.13 Among the options below, which are the first three items you should identify when troubleshooting
Spanning Tree Protocol errors (select THREE)?
A. Which bridge is the root bridge
B. How many IP gateways are on the L2 segment
C. The topology of the L2 segment inclusive of all bridges
D. The location of redundant links and which of their ports are blocked
E. Which links use fiberoptic to Ethernet converters
F. How many MAC addresses are on the L2 segment
Answer: A,C,D

Motorola Solutions braindump   MSC-111 test answers   MSC-111 practice test

NO.14 Microwave Point to Point systems can be susceptible to Multi-path cancellation. Which technology can
help mitigate Multi-Path?
A. IEEE 802.3AF
B. OFDM (Orthogonal Frequency Division Duplex)
C. Transmit time diversity
D. RF port replication
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions test   MSC-111 questions   MSC-111   MSC-111 test questions   MSC-111 exam simulations

NO.15 Thermal Ducting is a phenomenon often seen over great distances of water and flat hot terrain. It is the
layering of different density air in the atmosphere and can cause significant signal fading. One possible
solution to Thermal Ducting is to:
A. use two physically separated single polarized antennas (also known as Space Diversity)
B. deploy a single polarization microwave system.
C. increase frequency to increase free space attenuation.
D. deploy a Dual Polarity antenna at both ends of a link.
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111 test   MSC-111 questions   MSC-111 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-886 exam material and high-quality LOT-407 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-336 VCE testing engine and HP0-J65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-325 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MSC-111_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论