Compared with other training materials, why ITCertKing's HP HP0-083 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The ITCertKing's HP HP0-083 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.
Are you satisfied with your present job? Are you satisfied with what you are doing? Do you want to improve yourself? To master some useful skills is helpful to you. Now that you choose to work in the IT industry, you must register IT certification test and get the IT certificate which will help you to upgrade yourself. What's more important, you can prove that you have mastered greater skills. And then, to take HP HP0-083 exam can help you to express your desire. Don't worry. ITCertKing will help you to find what you need in the exam and our dumps must help you to obtain HP0-083 certificate.
Exam Code: HP0-083
Exam Name: HP (OpenVMS Network Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-26
There are many ways to help you prepare for your HP HP0-083 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your HP HP0-083 exam certification. The ITCertKing HP HP0-083 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.
If you want to buy HP HP0-083 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. HP HP0-083 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.
About HP0-083 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best HP0-083 practice questions. The ITCertKing HP HP0-083 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest HP HP0-083 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing HP HP0-083 exam training materials. ITCertKing HP HP0-083 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
To help you prepare for HP0-083 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing HP HP0-083 practice including HP0-083 exam questions and answers, HP0-083 test, HP0-083 books, HP0-083 study guide.
HP0-083 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-083_exam.html
NO.1 What advantage do TCP broadcast packets have over UDP broadcast packets?
A. They can be routed.
B. They are better compressed.
C. They have a shorter round trip time.
D. They implement a one to many message.
Answer: A
HP study guide HP0-083 certification training HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.2 A customer requires that users can establish interactive sessions across the network, but they will NOT
allow passwords to be sent in the clear. What can you use to satisfy this dual requirement?
A. RSH
B. SSH
C. RLOGIN
D. SET HOST
Answer: B
HP HP0-083 answers real questions HP0-083 exam dumps HP0-083
NO.3 What is the function of the ARP protocol?
A. to resolve IP addresses to MAC addresses
B. to resolve service names to port assignments
C. to ensure quality of service (QoS) for a connection
D. to determine the shortest path between two IP nodes
Answer: A
HP HP0-083 exam dumps HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.4 Which types of routing can you set up on an OpenVMS system? Select TWO.
A. fixed
B. static
C. flexible
D. adaptive
E. dynamic
Answer: BE
HP HP0-083 certification training HP0-083 answers real questions HP0-083
NO.5 Which protocol does GateD use to advertise routes?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. OSPF
D. ESNMP
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP0-083 HP0-083 exam simulations HP0-083 questions
NO.6 66.96.0 255.255.255.192
A. 62
B. 64
C. 191
D. 192
E. 254
Answer: A
HP test questions HP0-083 HP0-083 test questions HP0-083 exam HP0-083
10. Which network device forwards packets between IP subnets?
A. bridge
B. hub
C. switch
D. router
Answer: D
HP questions HP0-083 answers real questions HP0-083 HP0-083 test questions HP0-083 test answers
NO.7 A netstat -r command on node 16.112.138.25 displays the following information:
Routing tables
Destination Gateway Flags Refs Use Interface
Route Tree for Protocol Family 26:
Route Tree for Protocol Family 2:
default 16.112.128.1 UGS 2 94624 WE0
16.112.128 belize U 1 48405 WE0
belize belize UHL 0 0 WE0
LOCALHOST LOCALHOST UHL 49 13939757 LO0
16.10.121.2 16.112.128.3 UGHS 3 57536 WE0
Which route is used to ping node 16.3.12.47?
A. LOCALHOST
B. default
C. 16.112.128
D. 16.10.121.2
Answer: B
HP HP0-083 HP0-083 demo HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.8 What is a similarity between TCPIP proxy and DECnet proxy?
A. both use the same proxy database
B. both allow remote users anonymous access
C. both use AUTHORIZE to manage their database
D. both allow remote users to transparently access files
Answer: D
HP HP0-083 dumps HP0-083 questions HP0-083 dumps HP0-083 test questions
NO.9 How many bits are in an IPv4 address?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
E. 64
Answer: D
HP HP0-083 demo HP0-083
NO.10 How many hosts can be configured using the IP network and subnet mask shown below?
NO.11 You need to present four names to an IP network. What is the minimal hardware configuration
required?
A. one server with one NIC
B. one server with four NICs
C. two servers with two NICs each
D. four servers with one NIC each
Answer: A
HP HP0-083 dumps HP0-083 HP0-083 practice test
NO.12 What do you do to preserve site-specific parameter settings and commands for a specific TCPIP
service?
A. Edit SYS$SYSTARTUP:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
B. Edit SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
C. Create files of the form SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
D. Create files of the form SYS$STARTUP:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
Answer: D
HP study guide HP0-083 HP0-083 exam dumps
NO.13 How many bits are in an IPv6 address?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 128
D. 256
Answer: B
HP HP0-083 test questions HP0-083
NO.14 What is a function of ICMP?
A. sharing web pages between nodes
B. translating names to addresses
C. transporting and routing information
D. sharing IP status and error information
Answer: D
HP demo HP0-083 HP0-083 questions HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.15 A user needs to run a TCP/IP application using an unprivileged account. Which port numbers are
available for this?
A. any free port above 511
B. any free port above 1023
C. any free port above 2047
D. any free port above 4095
Answer: B
HP HP0-083 test questions HP0-083 test questions HP0-083 questions
NO.16 Which technique can you apply to connect two network segments with nodes having the same
addresses?
A. Active Directory
B. Domain Name System
C. Network Address Translation
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: C
HP HP0-083 exam HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.17 Which DECnet configuration files need to be kept synchronized in an OpenVMS cluster? Select TWO.
A. NETOBJECT.DAT
B. NET$MANAGE.DAT
C. NET$SECURITY.DAT
D. NETNODE_LOCAL.DAT
E. NETPROXY.DAT/NET$PROXY.DAT
Answer: AE
HP exam HP0-083 test answers HP0-083 study guide HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.18 What happens if the "Retransmit Threshold" of the OSI transport is exceeded?
A. server process exits
B. connection is dropped
C. DECnet hangs
D. system shuts down
Answer: B
HP HP0-083 HP0-083 exam prep HP0-083 demo
NO.19 You have a system with three network adapters. How would you benefit from having two adapters on
the same subnet?
A. network connectivity failover
B. load balancing of MOP traffic
C. route two networks through OpenVMS system
D. allows the system to use one adapter for send and the other for receive
Answer: A
HP HP0-083 original questions HP0-083
NO.20 What is a function of TCPIP$INETACP?
A. monitoring all pseudo devices
B. ensuring that network servers are running
C. maintaining the routing table
D. listening for and dispatching incoming connections
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP0-083 HP0-083 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest C4040-226 exam material and high-quality 000-350 pdf questions & answers. Our ICBB VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality PMI-100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-083_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论